MONROEVILLE CLASSIC 5K
AGE GRADED
June 4, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Dom Wyzomirski, 40, Allison Park, PA        15:42    5:04    82.7%    16:18
    2    1  Bill Westover, 24, Pittsburgh, PA           16:20    5:16    79.5%    16:20
    3    1  Doug Craft, 39, Punxsutawney, PA            16:36    5:21    78.2%    17:07
    4    2  Jim Hommes, 29, Pittsburgh, PA              16:39    5:22    77.9%    16:39
    5    2  Dave Wilt, 33, Pittsburgh, PA               16:54    5:27    76.8%    16:54
    6    2  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         17:04    5:30    76.0%    18:15
    7    3  Christopher Spurli, 30, Pittsburgh, PA      17:14    5:33    75.3%    17:14
    8    1  Mindy Sawtelle, 27*, Indiana, PA            17:16    5:34    83.4%    17:16
    9    1  Bill Fustine, 51, Brockway, PA              17:24    5:37    74.6%    19:38
   10    3  Art Anderson, 45, Vandergrift, PA           17:34    5:40    73.9%    18:55
   11    2  Louis Marsak, 52, Monroeville, PA           17:36    5:40    73.8%    20:01
   12    4  Hans Rottmann, 32, Pittsburgh, PA           17:38    5:41    73.6%    17:38
   13    1  John Snyder, 18, Punxsutawney, PA           17:45    5:43    73.1%    17:45
   14    3  Stephen Szuch, 50, Pittsburgh, PA           17:49    5:45    72.9%    19:57
   15    1  Russell Waller, 15, Boardman, OH            17:49    5:45    72.8%    17:49
   16    2  William Tedder, 16, Plum, PA                17:52    5:46    72.7%    17:52
   17    1  Tammy Slusser, 35*, Monroeville, PA         18:16    5:53    78.8%    18:26
   18    2  Matt Bluman, 14, Jeannette, PA              18:20    5:55    70.8%    18:20
   19    3  Andrew Kloes, 15, Pittsburgh, PA            18:30    5:58    70.2%    18:30
   20    5  John Mutsavage, 34, Plum, PA                18:39    6:01    69.6%    18:39
   21    4  Harry Craigo, 54, Aspinwall, PA             18:41    6:01    69.5%    21:37
   22    3  Adam Hapeman, 23, California, PA            18:43    6:02    69.3%    18:43
   23    6  John Shea, 37, Pittsburgh, PA               18:44    6:02    69.3%    19:03
   24    4  Don Slusser, 48, Monroeville, PA            18:44    6:03    69.3%    20:39
   25    5  Rick Etling, 43, Murrysville, PA            18:45    6:03    69.2%    19:54
   26    4  Douglas Basinski, 29, Pittsburgh, PA        18:45    6:03    69.2%    18:45
   27    6  Ron Romanoff, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            18:46    6:03    69.1%    20:04
   28    5  Lucas Marsak, 21, Monroeville, PA           18:47    6:03    69.1%    18:47
   29    4  Joshua Hutchinson, 14, Pittsburgh, PA       18:48    6:04    69.0%    18:48
   30    6  John Caskey, 24, Penn Hills, PA             18:50    6:04    68.9%    18:50
   31    5  Art Wiland, 51, Monroeville, PA             18:56    6:06    68.5%    21:22
   32    7  Dan Overby, 28, Monroeville, PA             18:57    6:07    68.5%    18:57
   33    7  Fred Jaroudi, 45, Plum, PA                  19:02    6:08    68.2%    20:31
   34    8  Michael Haubach, 48, Monroeville, PA        19:02    6:08    68.2%    20:59
   35    6  Bob Kress, 52, Pittsburgh, PA               19:08    6:10    67.9%    21:46
   36    3  Aaron Apter, 19, Pittsburgh, PA             19:12    6:11    67.6%    19:12
   37    9  Robin Allison, 43, Turtle Creek, PA         19:29    6:17    66.6%    20:41
   38    8  Patrick Nied, 26, Pittsburgh, PA            19:30    6:17    66.5%    19:30
   39   10  Randy Louden, 41, Leechburg, PA             19:31    6:18    66.5%    20:26
   40    7  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:35    6:19    66.3%    19:39
   41    1  Bill Klapproth, 79, Murrysville, PA         19:36    6:19    66.2%    30:11
   42   11  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            19:37    6:19    66.2%    20:40
   43   12  Steve Franze, 41, Pittsburgh, PA            19:41    6:21    65.9%    20:36
   44    1  Sarah Pratte, 21*, Beaver Falls, PA         19:43    6:21    73.0%    19:43
   45   13  Mel Grimm, 41, Penn Hills, PA               20:04    6:28    64.7%    21:00
   46   14  Dwayne Pintoff, 41, Pittsburgh, PA          20:07    6:29    64.5%    21:03
   47   15  Tom Gillespie, 40, Greensburg, PA           20:27    6:36    63.5%    21:14
   48   16  James Stitt, 43, Vandergrift, PA            20:28    6:36    63.4%    21:44
   49   17  David Potsubay, 40, Volant, PA              20:29    6:36    63.4%    21:17
   50   18  Mike Ferguson, 40, Austingtown, OH          20:33    6:38    63.2%    21:21
   51    1  Gehrett Shmith, 67, McKeesport, PA          20:35    6:38    63.1%    26:59
   52    8  Victor Morrissey, 33, Monroeville, PA       20:43    6:41    62.6%    20:43
   53    2  Christine Miller, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA       20:43    6:41    69.5%    20:43
   54    9  Joseph Molinaro, 37, Pittsburgh, PA         20:54    6:44    62.1%    21:16
   55    5  Michael Shimko, 14, Burgettstown, PA        20:58    6:46    61.9%    20:58
   56    3  Kaitlin Grimm, 11*, Penn Hills, PA          21:00    6:46    68.6%    21:00
   57   19  Patrick Sinopoli, 47, Turtle Creek, PA      21:01    6:46    61.8%    22:59
   58   20  John Swauger, 48, Indiana, PA               21:03    6:47    61.7%    23:12
   59   10  Jeff Smith, 32, N Huntingdon, PA            21:07    6:48    61.5%    21:07
   60    7  Terry Jackson, 53, N Versailles, PA         21:15    6:51    61.1%    24:23
   61    8  Jerry Reinert, 58, McMurray, PA             21:17    6:52    61.0%    25:31
   62   21  Bill Cotton, 46, White Oak, PA              21:29    6:56    60.4%    23:20
   63    4  Susanna Sovek, 20*, Allison Park, PA        21:44    7:00    66.3%    21:44
   64    9  Jeff Bluman, 28, Jeannette, PA              21:51    7:03    59.4%    21:51
   65   11  Don Constantine, 38, Greensburg, PA         21:56    7:04    59.2%    22:28
   66    1  Lloyd Van Horn, 64, Pittsburgh, PA          22:00    7:06    59.0%    27:56
   67   22  Laurence Landis, 42, Pittsburgh, PA         22:07    7:08    58.7%    23:19
   68   12  Adam Amorose, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            22:08    7:08    58.7%    22:40
   69   23  Tom Walker, 42, Leechburg, PA               22:08    7:08    58.6%    23:20
   70   24  Gary Caskey, 45, Penn Hills, PA             22:10    7:09    58.5%    23:53
   71   13  Barry Weakland, 39, Hastings, PA            22:18    7:11    58.2%    23:00
   72    9  Leonard Oddo, 53, N Huntingdon, PA          22:21    7:12    58.1%    25:38
   73   14  Brett Decker, 34, Curwensville, PA          22:21    7:13    58.1%    22:21
   74   10  Steve Sprang, 23, Pittsburgh, PA            22:32    7:16    57.6%    22:32
   75    1  Jani Daloisio, 40*, Kittanning, PA          22:32    7:16    63.9%    23:40
   76   10  Jim Caskey, 54, Pittsburgh, PA              22:41    7:19    57.2%    26:14
   77    2  Beverly Franze, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA         22:41    7:19    63.5%    23:37
   78    2  Julie Opalka, 42*, Ford City, PA            22:48    7:21    63.1%    24:21
   79    1  Rita Catalano, 51*, Irwin, PA               23:13    7:29    62.0%    26:50
   80   25  Norm Celaschi, 44, Washington, PA           23:14    7:30    55.9%    24:51
   81   15  John Grenci, 38, Butler, PA                 23:22    7:32    55.5%    23:56
   82    3  Amy Blodgett, 37*, Kittanning, PA           23:29    7:34    61.3%    24:04
   83    1  Teddy Anderson, 10, Pittsburgh, PA          23:29    7:35    55.2%    23:29
   84   16  Christopher Cooper, 32, Pittsburgh, PA      23:38    7:37    54.9%    23:38
   85    2  Beverly Kilburg, 52*, Monroeville, PA       23:45    7:39    60.6%    27:42
   86   26  Ronald Mikolajczyk, 48, Forest Hills, PA    23:49    7:41    54.5%    26:16
   87    4  Sue Ruzicka, 37*, Unattached                23:50    7:41    60.4%    24:25
   88    3  Joanne Meade, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA           23:51    7:41    60.4%    25:54
   89   17  Ray Churilla, 34, Evans City, PA            23:52    7:42    54.4%    23:52
   90    3  Linda Mitchell, 50*, N Huntingdon, PA       23:54    7:42    60.2%    27:22
   91    2  Mike Meade, 12, Pittsburgh, PA              24:09    7:47    53.7%    24:09
   92   18  Jim Laputo, 39, N Huntingdon, PA            24:29    7:54    53.0%    25:15
   93    5  Maureen List, 38*, Monroeville, PA          24:30    7:54    58.8%    25:19
   94    4  Rebecca Trembath, 43*, Monroeville, PA      24:46    7:59    58.2%    26:39
   95    5  Leanna Stitt, 14*, Vandergrift, PA          24:49    8:00    58.0%    24:49
   96    5  ? Eldridge, 42*, Murrysville, PA            24:54    8:02    57.8%    26:35
   97    6  Rachel Wiesenbach, 13*, Monroeville, PA     24:59    8:03    57.6%    24:59
   98    1  Joanne Wiesenbach, 47*, Monroeville, PA     25:05    8:05    57.4%    27:57
   99   19  Ken Joy, 37, Pittsburgh, PA                 25:06    8:06    51.7%    25:32
  100   20  Robert Rittick, 39, McKees Rocks, PA        25:12    8:08    51.5%    26:00
  101    1  Floris Van Horn, 60*, Pittsburgh, PA        25:25    8:12    56.7%    32:10
  102    4  Ann Kozarek, 53*, Apollo, PA                25:44    8:18    56.0%    30:19
  103   21  Russell Davis, 32, Pittsburgh, PA           25:47    8:19    50.3%    25:47
  104   11  Paul Caimano, 53, Monroeville, PA           25:49    8:19    50.3%    29:37
  105    7  Cassie Watson, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA          25:51    8:20    55.7%    25:51
  106    8  Olivia Shimko, 11*, Burgettstown, PA        25:53    8:21    55.6%    25:53
  107    2  Joe Trichtinger, 60, Pittsburgh, PA         25:56    8:22    50.0%    31:39
  108    6  Michele Adams, 38*, Verona, PA              25:56    8:22    55.5%    26:48
  109   22  Robert Butler, 39, Unattached               26:01    8:24    49.9%    26:51
  110    6  Ann Bridgham, 43*, Monroeville, PA          26:04    8:24    55.2%    28:03
  111    9  Amy Lehner, 12*, Monroeville, PA            26:11    8:27    55.0%    26:11
  112   10  Maria Mikolajczyk, 12*, Forest Hills, PA    26:15    8:28    54.8%    26:15
  113   11  Doug Duda, 27, West Homestead, PA           26:36    8:35    48.8%    26:36
  114    7  Meghan Ferguson, 37*, Austingtown, OH       26:37    8:35    54.1%    27:16
  115   27  Michael Richey, 47, N Huntingdon, PA        26:44    8:37    48.5%    29:15
  116    2  Mary Ellen McShea, 67*, Export, PA          26:55    8:41    53.5%    37:05
  117    1  Terry Carskaddan, 59*, Monroeville, PA      26:58    8:42    53.4%    33:46
  118    2  Kathleen Slater, 46*, Irwin, PA             27:14    8:47    52.9%    30:05
  119    8  Suzi Chapler, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA           27:37    8:54    52.1%    28:45
  120    2  Kristen Krivonick, 25*, Marion Center, PA   27:55    9:00    51.6%    27:55
  121   23  Erwin Ida, 37, Coraopolis, PA               28:23    9:09    45.7%    28:53
  122    3  Justin Burdette, 11, Robinson Twp, PA       28:24    9:09    45.7%    28:24
  123   28  Mark Watson, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             28:56    9:20    44.8%    30:57
  124   29  Timothy Smith, 40, Penn Hills, PA           29:17    9:27    44.3%    30:26
  125   11  Abby Weeks, 20*, Acme, PA                   29:41    9:35    48.5%    29:41
  126    3  Kathy Jackson, 48*, N Versailles, PA        29:49    9:37    48.3%    33:31
  127    1  Amy Jeffries, 30*, Moon Twp, PA             29:50    9:37    48.3%    29:50
  128    6  Eric Grimm, 15, Industry, PA                30:00    9:40    43.3%    30:00
  129   12  Chester Morgan, 51, Pittsburgh, PA          30:19    9:47    42.8%    34:13
  130    7  Debby Racan, 40*, Allison Park, PA          30:25    9:48    47.3%    31:56
  131    2  Patti Morgan, 33*, Irwin, PA                30:27    9:49    47.3%    30:27
  132   13  Richard Manning, 52, Pittsburgh, PA         30:28    9:49    42.6%    34:40
  133   12  Jessie Watson, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA          31:29   10:09    45.7%    31:29
  134    3  Julie Marckisotto, 27*, Delmont, PA         31:34   10:11    45.6%    31:34
  135    9  Theresa Churilla, 35*, Evans City, PA       32:04   10:20    44.9%    32:21
  136   10  Sandy Crowley, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA          32:22   10:26    44.5%    33:42
  137   14  Benjamin Coplan, 57, Monroeville, PA        32:38   10:31    39.8%    38:45
  138    8  Cathy Swauger, 41*, Indiana, PA             32:55   10:37    43.7%    34:50
  139   15  Robert Posey, 57, Sheffield, MA             33:12   10:42    39.1%    39:25
  140   11  Susan Barus, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA            33:13   10:43    43.4%    34:35
  141   12  Laura Roche, 39*, Wilmerding, PA            33:22   10:46    43.2%    34:44
  142   13  Denay Kemp, 19*, Pittsburgh, PA             33:43   10:52    42.7%    33:43
  143   12  Forrest Wills, 27, N Versailles, PA         34:02   10:58    38.1%    34:02
  144    9  Dianne Ida, 41*, Coraopolis, PA             36:38   11:49    39.3%    38:47
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 12 & Under
6 finishers among Men 13 - 15
3 finishers among Men 16 - 19
12 finishers among Men 20 - 29
23 finishers among Men 30 - 39
29 finishers among Men 40 - 49
15 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 65
1 finishers among Men 66 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
13 finishers among Women 24 & Under
3 finishers among Women 25 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
12 finishers among Women 35 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
95 male finishers
49 female finishers
144 total finishers