STRAWBERRY DAYS 5K
Grove City, PA
June 7, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Paul Robinette, 19, Girard, OH              15:51    5:07
    2       Matt Penza, 17, Girard, OH                  16:07    5:12
    3       Kurt Ward, 19, Burghill, OH                 16:09    5:13
    4       Vic Flemming, 21, Petrolia, PA              16:12    5:13
    5       Chad Hartzell, 17, Butler, PA               16:16    5:15
    6    1  Peter Boyd, 25, Union City, PA              16:19    5:16
    7    1  Mike Yankey, 17, Girard, OH                 16:20    5:16
    8    2  Matt Mastarone, 20, Mercer, PA              16:35    5:21
    9    1  Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA           16:36    5:21
   10    2  Justin Sherman, 18, Grove City, PA          16:43    5:24
   11       John Ziegler, 42, Meadville, PA             16:48    5:25
   12    1  Carl Bialo, 43, Oil City, PA                17:04    5:30
   13    2  Mark Niezelski, 38, Edinboro, PA            17:06    5:31
   14    1  George Panak, 50, Kinsman, OH               17:15    5:34
   15    3  Will Smith, 19, Unattached                  17:14    5:33
   16    3  Paul Jones, 25, Slippery Rock, PA           17:16    5:34
   17    3  Tony Ruth, 39, Seneca, PA                   17:24    5:37
   18    4  Kyle Black, 21, Grove City, PA              17:29    5:38
   19    5  Brent Barraclough, 27, Brockway, PA         17:30    5:38
   20    2  Leslie Perry, 42, Edinburg, PA              17:33    5:40
   21    6  Shane Meling, 21, Slippery Rock, PA         17:41    5:42
   22    1  Tyler Johnson, 15, Franklin, PA             17:43    5:43
   23    2  Jed Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA        17:45    5:43
   24    1  Curt Brown, 31, Sewickley, PA               17:49    5:45
   25    3  John Lynch, 40, Meadville, PA               17:52    5:46
   26    1  Tom Saginak, 45, Slippery Rock, PA          17:55    5:47
   27       Jesi Christiansen, 15*, Greenville, PA      17:58    5:48
   28    7  Ronnie Malmfeldt, 20, Lake Milton, OH       18:00    5:48
   29    4  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:05    5:50
   30    8  Andrew Brosius, 22, Pittsburgh, PA          18:03    5:49
   31    5  Jeff Blair, 36, Greenville, PA              18:07    5:50
   32    4  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         18:10    5:52
   33    3  Jose Espinosa, 15, Grove City, PA           18:12    5:52
   34    6  Michael Monstwil, 38, New Castle, PA        18:15    5:53
   35       Jil Christiansen, 17*, Greenville, PA       18:21    5:55
   36    2  Ed McClimans, 47, Greenville, PA            18:26    5:57
   37    2  Jeffrey Miller, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA       18:29    5:58
   38    5  David A. Potsubay, 40, Volant, PA           18:34    5:59
                               6:00 Pace
   39    6  Michael Kifer, 41, Sharon, PA               18:36    6:00
   40       Joan Anderson, 35*, Grove City, PA          18:38    6:00
   41    7  Todd Allman, 36, Cranberry Twp, PA          18:38    6:01
   42    4  Justus Boring, 16, Sharon, PA               18:40    6:01
   43    4  Jake Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA       18:42    6:02
   44    3  Steve Williams, 32, Shippenville, PA        18:43    6:02
   45    8  John Gantz, 36, Niles, OH                   18:44    6:02
   46    7  Steve Gilliland, 40, Mercer, PA             18:47    6:03
   47    4  Matt Drohan, 31, Butler, PA                 18:52    6:05
   48    1  Jim Lombardi, 57, Meadville, PA             18:53    6:05
   49    8  Randy Brown, 42, Sharpsville, PA            18:58    6:07
   50    9  Steve Hixson, 42, Youngstown, OH            19:05    6:09
   51    3  Rick Witherow, 45, Franklin, PA             19:08    6:10
   52    5  Russell Thompson, 17, Volant, PA            19:08    6:10
   53    4  Eric Fowler, 46, Slippery Rock, PA          19:09    6:11
   54    5  Joshua Christiansen, 45, Greenville, PA     19:09    6:10
   55    5  Tom Vogler, 13, Grove City, PA              19:10    6:11
   56   10  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            19:11    6:11
   57    5  Peter Johns, 33, Fredonia, PA               19:13    6:12
   58    2  Steve Bell, 50, Meadville, PA               19:15    6:12
   59    2  John Gilkey, 56, New Castle, PA             19:26    6:16
   60    6  Warren Smith, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            19:29    6:17
   61   11  Jeff Hartzell, 40, Butler, PA               19:31    6:18
   62    7  Chris McMaster, 49, Edinboro, PA            19:31    6:18
   63    6  Josh Geiwitz, 19, Volant, PA                19:33    6:18
   64    7  Clayton Kirschner, 17, Hilliards, PA        19:32    6:18
   65    8  Tom Walters, 47, Girard, OH                 19:33    6:18
   66    9  Mick Quen, 22, Franklin, PA                 19:35    6:19
   67    6  Job Christiansen, 9, Greenville, PA         19:39    6:20
   68    9  John Monnin, 38, Sharon, PA                 19:41    6:21
   69   10  Jay Kremm, 35, Sharpsville, PA              19:44    6:22
   70       Jeni Christiansen, 19*, Greenville, PA      19:47    6:23
   71    7  Devon McCorkle, 14, Edinboro, PA            19:48    6:23
   72       Laurie Carrow, 32*, Oil City, PA            19:51    6:24
   73   10  Clint Hanna, 27, Oil City, PA               19:54    6:25
   74    6  James Boyd, 32, Hermitage, PA               19:56    6:26
   75   11  Ross Ford, 20, Grove City, PA               19:59    6:27
   76   12  Gale Carey, 43, Sandy Lake, PA              19:57    6:26
   77    7  Harry Oswald, 30, Bell Acres, PA            20:03    6:28
   78    1  Brenda Kemp, 29*, Shinglehouse, PA          20:02    6:28
   79   13  Tom Friedhaber, 43, Oil City, PA            20:02    6:27
   80    2  Shelley Spicher, 28*, Dubois, PA            20:07    6:29
   81    8  Ian Black, 16, Franklin, PA                 20:05    6:29
   82    3  John Antinossi, 56, Ellwood City, PA        20:14    6:31
   83   12  Dustin Rhoades, 20, Oil City, PA            20:21    6:34
   84   11  Alan Hough, 38, Grove City, PA              20:22    6:34
   85    9  John Warner, 19, New Castle, PA             20:26    6:35
   86    8  Andrew Jones, 14, Greenville, PA            20:28    6:36
   87    8  Robert Barclay, 31, Grove City, PA          20:29    6:36
   88    9  David Guo, 47, Cranberry Twp, PA            20:31    6:37
   89   14  Jeff Warren, 40, Conneaut Lake, PA          20:38    6:39
   90    9  David Ruth, 15, Seneca, PA                  20:44    6:41
   91   10  Rick Black, 48, Grove City, PA              20:42    6:41
   92    1  Marcie Knapp, 37*, New Castle, PA           20:44    6:41
   93   10  Ryan Harold, 16, Stoneboro, PA              20:46    6:42
   94   12  Pat Brown, 36, Mercer, PA                   20:46    6:42
   95   11  Brad Hairhoger, 19, Wampum, PA              20:48    6:42
   96    1  Lori Thomas, 32*, New Wilmington, PA        20:46    6:42
   97   15  Michael Coss, 44, Ravenna, OH               20:48    6:42
   98    3  Jeannette Boyd, 24*, Union City, PA         20:48    6:42
   99    1  Neal Lineman, 65, Greenville, PA            20:54    6:44
  100   13  Adam Shawver, 21, Slippery Rock, PA         20:53    6:44
  101   13  Scott Pearson, 37, Grove City, PA           21:00    6:46
  102   14  Brian Yates, 27, Grove City, PA             21:01    6:47
  103    3  Jim Butts, 50, Cortland, OH                 21:01    6:46
  104       Marcia Christiansen, 45*, Greenville, PA    21:04    6:48
  105   16  Larry Klemens, 43, Sharon, PA               21:06    6:48
  106    4  Stacie Swogger, 21*, Sharon, PA             21:09    6:49
  107    9  David McKinney, 30, New Galilee, PA         21:11    6:50
  108   14  Thomas Martin, 39, Youngstown, OH           21:10    6:50
  109   15  Luke Lavan, 26, Knox, PA                    21:13    6:50
  110    4  Dick Grim, 54, Hermitage, PA                21:20    6:53
  111    2  Debbie Courtney, 37*, Grove City, PA        21:22    6:54
  112   12  Ken Klemens, 16, Sharon, PA                 21:22    6:53
  113    2  Elise Boyd, 34*, Hermitage, PA              21:25    6:54
  114   16  Mark Firster, 26, Meadville, PA             21:27    6:55
  115   15  Steve Flick, 39, Meadville, PA              21:31    6:56
  116   10  Andrew Brown, 13, Sharpsville, PA           21:30    6:56
  117   11  Alex Vogler, 14, Grove City, PA             21:29    6:56
  118   12  Thomas Campbell, 15, Farrell, PA            21:32    6:57
  119    1  Sherry Mason, 47*, Cochranton, PA           21:33    6:57
  120    1  Jacy Christiansen, 6*, Greenville, PA       21:34    6:57
  121    2  Debby Bruno, 15*, Slippery Rock, PA         21:35    6:58
  122   11  Roger Willis, 45, Meadville, PA             21:38    6:59
  123   10  Eric Hanna, 34, Seneca, PA                  21:41    6:59
  124    3  Jessica Miller, 15*, Sharon, PA             21:40    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
  125    5  Vic Horvath, 50, Beaver Falls, PA           21:42    7:00
  126   17  Walter Monstwil, 29, New Castle, PA         21:45    7:01
  127    1  David Johns, 60, Greenville, PA             21:46    7:01
  128    1  Lou Lodovico, 76, Ellwood City, PA          21:47    7:02
  129   17  Mark Weindorf, 40, Meadville, PA            21:54    7:04
  130   13  Robert Erdesky, 15, Greenville, PA          21:53    7:03
  131   18  Tom Altman, 44, Ellwood City, PA            22:02    7:06
  132   14  Darren Holmes, 13, Grove City, PA           22:08    7:08
  133   12  Frank McCommons, 49, Edinboro, PA           22:10    7:09
  134   19  David Solyan, 43, Ambridge, PA              22:14    7:10
  135   18  Ben Burnett, 21, Harrisville, PA            22:17    7:11
  136   20  Stephan Amsler, 44, Mercer, PA              22:23    7:13
  137    3  Janet Exley, 39*, Cochranton, PA            22:32    7:16
  138    2  George Bartholomew, 61, Leavittsburg, OH    22:31    7:16
  139   13  Grant Meabon, 19, Franklin, PA              22:30    7:15
  140    1  Liz Witowski, 19*, West Point, NY           22:33    7:16
  141    2  Kristen Downing, 16*, Ellwood City, PA      22:33    7:16
  142    3  Barbara Kremm, 31*, Sharpsville, PA         22:35    7:17
  143   13  Ross Bell, 47, Meadville, PA                22:34    7:17
  144   19  Curt Kirschner, 20, Hilliards, PA           22:38    7:18
  145    4  Ron Canaway, 55, Curwensville, PA           22:39    7:18
  146   11  Paula Bittler, 31, Hermitage, PA            22:39    7:18
  147    5  Lou Alaksin, 59, Darlington, PA             22:41    7:19
  148    6  James Heltzel, 52, Cochranton, PA           22:45    7:20
  149   15  Joshua Carone, 14, Franklin, PA             22:48    7:21
  150   14  Michael Bruno, 46, Slippery Rock, PA        22:51    7:22
  151   15  Dan L. Jones, 48, Franklin, PA              22:53    7:23
  152   21  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               22:54    7:23
  153   16  Trevor Johnson, 13, Franklin, PA            22:58    7:24
  154    1  Kathy Shoaf, 53*, New Castle, PA            22:59    7:25
  155   16  Thomas Ekas, 47, Lyndora, PA                23:07    7:27
  156   16  Ed Carrow, 35, Oil City, PA                 23:10    7:28
  157    6  Dick Nichols, 57, Centerville, PA           23:14    7:30
  158    5  Ellen Banick, 27*, Grove City, PA           23:13    7:29
  159   20  Clint Hartle, 21, Hilliards, PA             23:18    7:31
  160    6  Traci Macneil, 27*, Seneca, PA              23:20    7:31
  161    4  Regina Westfall, 35*, Meadville, PA         23:19    7:31
  162   17  Brad Solyan, 10, Baden, PA                  23:22    7:32
  163    7  Doug Glass, 51, Greenville, PA              23:23    7:33
  164   12  Michael Boyd, 33, New Wilmington, PA        23:25    7:33
  165    8  Dan Exley, 52, Cochranton, PA               23:30    7:35
  166   13  Chris Burtch, 31, Grove City, PA            23:30    7:35
  167   17  Fred Carrow, 39, Oil City, PA               23:37    7:37
  168    9  Lou Miller, 52, Sharon, PA                  23:37    7:37
  169    3  John Petersal, 62, Southington, OH          23:40    7:38
  170   10  Paul Johnson, 53, New Castle, PA            23:44    7:39
  171   22  Mark Eschenfelder, 44, Beaver, PA           23:46    7:40
  172   23  Jim Paich, 44, Kennerdell, PA               23:50    7:41
  173   24  Dan Crandall, 42, Conneautville, PA         23:53    7:42
  174   17  Larry Jensen, 48, Youngstown, OH            23:56    7:43
  175    2  Paul Reitz, 71, Cochranton, PA              24:00    7:44
  176    4  Ashley Solyan, 13*, Baden, PA               24:02    7:45
  177    7  Amber Hoffman, 24*, Stoneboro, PA           24:08    7:47
  178   18  Nate Moore, 14, Grove City, PA              24:16    7:50
  179    3  Jenny Bayuk, 18*, Beaver Falls, PA          24:18    7:50
  180    2  Ken Thomas, 66, New Castle, PA              24:19    7:51
  181    1  Vicky Rodemoyer, 42*, Greenville, PA        24:26    7:53
  182   25  Dennis Murcko, 41, Beaver Falls, PA         24:27    7:53
  183   26  James Goodrich, 41, New Castle, PA          24:35    7:56
                               8:00 Pace
  184   14  John Armstrong, 34, Grove City, PA          24:47    8:00
  185   11  Dennis Piper, 52, Kinsman, OH               24:51    8:01
  186    4  Angela Burr, 31*, Slippery Rock, PA         24:53    8:01
  187   27  J Gary Sutton, 44, Pittsburgh, PA           24:58    8:03
  188    5  Amylyn Reurtenwald, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA     25:01    8:04
  189   19  Gordon Craig, 11, Grove City, PA            25:03    8:05
  190    8  Joanie Shively, 24*, Indiana, PA            25:09    8:07
  191   18  Kim Kline, 47, Mercer, PA                   25:13    8:08
  192   19  Gerald Funelli, 47, Vienna, OH              25:18    8:09
  193   20  Travis Franklin, 11, Grove City, PA         25:19    8:10
  194   21  Jason Dunn, 22, Grove City, PA              25:24    8:11
  195    3  Gied Stroombeek, 74, Madison, OH            25:26    8:12
  196    2  Denise Brosius, 44*, Seneca, PA             25:27    8:12
  197    5  Maya Courtney, 15*, Mercer, PA              25:32    8:14
  198    7  Robert Sands, 57, Butler, PA                25:42    8:17
  199    5  Michelle Flower, 33*, Sharon, PA            25:43    8:18
  200    3  Sandy Melvin, 40*, Greenville, PA           25:51    8:20
  201   20  James Tolon, 48, Erie, PA                   25:53    8:21
  202   18  Greg Kretz, 35, Pittsburgh, PA              25:55    8:22
  203    2  Wanda Horvath, 49*, Beaver Falls, PA        25:56    8:22
  204    4  Cheryl Miller, 44*, Franklin, PA            25:58    8:22
  205    5  Patricia Amsler, 41*, Mercer, PA            26:02    8:24
  206    9  Stephanie Bubeck, 22*, Grove City, PA       26:22    8:30
  207   21  Edward Bucha, 45, Volant, PA                26:34    8:34
  208   28  Kyle Selcer, 41, Murrysville, PA            26:37    8:35
  209   29  David Stone, 44, Meadville, PA              26:51    8:40
  210   21  Patrick McElroy, 14, Unattached             26:55    8:41
  211   10  Lonni Basalyga, 28*, New Brighton, PA       27:00    8:43
  212    6  Sally Dexter, 41*, New Castle, PA           27:04    8:44
  213    1  Valerie Sands, 55*, Butler, PA              27:11    8:46
  214   11  Susan Reames, 23*, Greenville, PA           27:17    8:48
  215    2  Lynda Circelli, 51*, New Castle, PA         27:21    8:49
  216   30  Clifford Franklin, 40, Grove City, PA       27:25    8:51
  217    3  Lynn Black, 49*, Franklin, PA               27:25    8:50
  218    4  Cookie Jones, 47*, Franklin, PA             27:29    8:52
  219    4  Lynsi Craig, 18*, Harrisville, PA           27:37    8:54
  220   12  Erin Thornbury, 21*, West Sunbury, PA       27:38    8:55
  221    4  Eugene Carey, 72, Sandy Lake, PA            27:44    8:57
  222    3  Jacque Piper, 50*, Kinsman, OH              27:48    8:58
                               9:00 Pace
  223    6  Tammy Witherow, 37*, Franklin, PA           27:54    9:00
  224   12  Steve Bostocky, 54, Wellin Gton, FL         28:04    9:03
  225   13  Karl Dennis, 50, Conneaut Lake, PA          28:10    9:05
  226    5  Pam Hardisky, 47*, New Castle, PA           28:16    9:07
  227   22  Alex Basalyga, 8, New Brighton, PA          28:17    9:07
  228    6  Michelle Bruno, 12*, Slippery Rock, PA      28:27    9:10
  229    8  Allen Coccia, 55, Sharon, PA                28:41    9:15
  230   13  Nicole Khoury, 29*, Cranberry Twp, PA       28:49    9:17
  231   14  Joelle Patterson, 29*, Butler, PA           28:50    9:18
  232    7  Denise Boughner, 37*, Cooperstown, PA       28:52    9:18
  233    8  Carol Reisinger, 39*, Utica, PA             28:57    9:20
  234    1  Peg Marshall, 60*, New Wilmington, PA       28:57    9:20
  235       TURKEY                                      5:51    1:53
  236    6  Karen Shaffer, 34*, Grove City, PA          29:02    9:22
  237    4  Carl Bottenfield, 63, Hermitage, PA         29:12    9:25
  238    7  Colleen Petruso, 44*, Conneaut Lake, PA     29:15    9:26
  239    8  Marilyn Klemens, 44*, Sharon, PA            29:16    9:26
  240    7  Wendy Shaw, 32*, Grove City, PA             29:22    9:28
  241    3  Bruce Barnes, 65, Butler, PA                29:25    9:29
  242    4  Joyce Rust, 53*, Cochranton, PA             29:29    9:31
  243    8  Holly Wirebaugh, 31*, McKees Rocks, PA      29:36    9:33
  244   15  Brett Wirebaugh, 31, McKees Rocks, PA       29:36    9:33
  245    2  Jan Davis, 58*, Stoneboro, PA               29:43    9:35
  246    9  Kathy Uglow, 43*, Meadville, PA             29:43    9:35
  247   10  Chris Sayers, 42*, Oil City, PA             29:47    9:36
  248   31  Al Lane, 44, Butler, PA                     29:53    9:38
  249   15  Amber Leonard, 25*, Grove City, PA          29:57    9:39
  250    7  Angela Miller, 11*, Greenville, PA          29:58    9:40
  251    9  Sharon Wesoky, 31*, Meadville, PA           30:01    9:41
  252    5  Heather Elder, 19*, New Castle, PA          30:02    9:41
  253   14  John Huey, 54, Oil City, PA                 30:05    9:42
  254    8  Britt Kenniston, 9*, Grove City, PA         30:15    9:45
  255   22  Greg Stull, 27, Grove City, PA              30:15    9:45
  256   16  Kristie Kenniston, 29*, Grove City, PA      30:17    9:46
  257    9  Brenda Militello, 36*, Industry, PA         30:25    9:48
  258   17  Christina Walton, 20*, Industry, PA         30:24    9:48
  259    3  Tina Desuta, 55*, Mercer, PA                30:32    9:51
  260    9  Marissa Cascio, 10*, Greenville, PA         30:45    9:55
                              10:00 Pace
  261    4  William Park, 69, New Castle, PA            31:23   10:07
  262    6  Joanne Servey, 45*, Oil City, PA            31:52   10:17
  263    5  Darlene Hoffman, 53*, Stoneboro, PA         32:05   10:21
  264   22  James Miller, 48, Greenville, PA            32:07   10:21
  265   18  Jennifer Enscoe, 29*, Grove City, PA        32:27   10:28
  266    7  Donna Laver, 49*, Greenville, PA            32:37   10:31
  267   10  Meghan Miller, 12*, Greenville, PA          33:01   10:39
  268   15  John Pollard, 51, Conneautville, PA         33:16   10:44
  269   11  Katie Wygant, 14*, Franklin, PA             33:19   10:45
  270   12  Kara Etzel, 14*, Franklin, PA               33:19   10:45
  271    2  Phyllis Shadle, 60*, Cooperstown, PA        33:26   10:47
  272    4  Ginny Pollard, 59*, Conneautville, PA       33:27   10:47
  273    3  Joan Phillips, 64*, Mercer, PA              33:43   10:53
                              11:00 Pace
  274    5  David Lemasters, 66, Warren, OH             35:15   11:22
  275    5  Art Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH               35:51   11:34
  276   23  Dan Miller, 46, Greenville, PA              36:02   11:37
  277    1  Barbara Herrmann, 66*, Youngstown, OH       36:19   11:43
                              12:00 Pace
  278    6  Susan Miller, 52*, Jackson Center, PA       39:01   12:35
                              13:00 Pace
  279    8  Christine Tolon, 47*, Erie, PA              40:36   13:06
  280    5  Marian Johns, 57*, Greenville, PA           40:54   13:12
  281       TURKEY                                      41:51   13:30
  282    6  Peggy Plonka, 55*, New Castle, PA           41:58   13:32
  283    9  Rose Mary Heltzel, 49*, Cochranton, PA      42:04   13:34
"*" indicates females
22 finishers among Men 15 & Under
13 finishers among Men 16 - 19
22 finishers among Men 20 - 29
15 finishers among Men 30 - 34
18 finishers among Men 35 - 39
31 finishers among Men 40 - 44
23 finishers among Men 45 - 49
15 finishers among Men 50 - 54
8 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 64
5 finishers among Men 65 - 69
5 finishers among Men 70 & Up
12 finishers among Women 15 & Under
5 finishers among Women 16 - 19
18 finishers among Women 20 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 34
9 finishers among Women 35 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 44
9 finishers among Women 45 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 54
6 finishers among Women 55 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
187 male finishers
94 female finishers
281 total finishers