STRAWBERRY DAYS 5K
Grove City, PA
June 7, 2000

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Paul Robinette, 19, Girard, OH              15:51    5:07
    2    2  Matt Penza, 17, Girard, OH                  16:07    5:12
    3    3  Kurt Ward, 19, Burghill, OH                 16:09    5:13
    4    4  Vic Flemming, 21, Petrolia, PA              16:12    5:13
    5    5  Chad Hartzell, 17, Butler, PA               16:16    5:15

Open Women
   27    1  Jesi Christiansen, 15, Greenville, PA       17:58    5:48
   35    2  Jil Christiansen, 17, Greenville, PA        18:21    5:55
   40    3  Joan Anderson, 35, Grove City, PA           18:38    6:00
   70    4  Jeni Christiansen, 19, Greenville, PA       19:47    6:23
   72    5  Laurie Carrow, 32, Oil City, PA             19:51    6:24

Masters Men
   11    1  John Ziegler, 42, Meadville, PA             16:48    5:25

Masters Women
  104    1  Marcia Christiansen, 45, Greenville, PA     21:04    6:48

MEN
Men 15 & Under
   22    1  Tyler Johnson, 15, Franklin, PA             17:43    5:43
   23    2  Jed Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA        17:45    5:43
   33    3  Jose Espinosa, 15, Grove City, PA           18:12    5:52
   43    4  Jake Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA       18:42    6:02
   55    5  Tom Vogler, 13, Grove City, PA              19:10    6:11
   67    6  Job Christiansen, 9, Greenville, PA         19:39    6:20
   71    7  Devon McCorkle, 14, Edinboro, PA            19:48    6:23
   86    8  Andrew Jones, 14, Greenville, PA            20:28    6:36
   90    9  David Ruth, 15, Seneca, PA                  20:44    6:41
  116   10  Andrew Brown, 13, Sharpsville, PA           21:30    6:56
  117   11  Alex Vogler, 14, Grove City, PA             21:29    6:56
  118   12  Thomas Campbell, 15, Farrell, PA            21:32    6:57
  130   13  Robert Erdesky, 15, Greenville, PA          21:53    7:03
  132   14  Darren Holmes, 13, Grove City, PA           22:08    7:08
  149   15  Joshua Carone, 14, Franklin, PA             22:48    7:21
  153   16  Trevor Johnson, 13, Franklin, PA            22:58    7:24
  162   17  Brad Solyan, 10, Baden, PA                  23:22    7:32
  178   18  Nate Moore, 14, Grove City, PA              24:16    7:50
  189   19  Gordon Craig, 11, Grove City, PA            25:03    8:05
  193   20  Travis Franklin, 11, Grove City, PA         25:19    8:10
  210   21  Patrick McElroy, 14, Unattached             26:55    8:41
  227   22  Alex Basalyga, 8, New Brighton, PA          28:17    9:07

Men 16 - 19
    7    1  Mike Yankey, 17, Girard, OH                 16:20    5:16
   10    2  Justin Sherman, 18, Grove City, PA          16:43    5:24
   15    3  Will Smith, 19, Unattached                  17:14    5:33
   42    4  Justus Boring, 16, Sharon, PA               18:40    6:01
   52    5  Russell Thompson, 17, Volant, PA            19:08    6:10
   63    6  Josh Geiwitz, 19, Volant, PA                19:33    6:18
   64    7  Clayton Kirschner, 17, Hilliards, PA        19:32    6:18
   81    8  Ian Black, 16, Franklin, PA                 20:05    6:29
   85    9  John Warner, 19, New Castle, PA             20:26    6:35
   93   10  Ryan Harold, 16, Stoneboro, PA              20:46    6:42
   95   11  Brad Hairhoger, 19, Wampum, PA              20:48    6:42
  112   12  Ken Klemens, 16, Sharon, PA                 21:22    6:53
  139   13  Grant Meabon, 19, Franklin, PA              22:30    7:15

Men 20 - 29
    6    1  Peter Boyd, 25, Union City, PA              16:19    5:16
    8    2  Matt Mastarone, 20, Mercer, PA              16:35    5:21
   16    3  Paul Jones, 25, Slippery Rock, PA           17:16    5:34
   18    4  Kyle Black, 21, Grove City, PA              17:29    5:38
   19    5  Brent Barraclough, 27, Brockway, PA         17:30    5:38
   21    6  Shane Meling, 21, Slippery Rock, PA         17:41    5:42
   28    7  Ronnie Malmfeldt, 20, Lake Milton, OH       18:00    5:48
   30    8  Andrew Brosius, 22, Pittsburgh, PA          18:03    5:49
   66    9  Mick Quen, 22, Franklin, PA                 19:35    6:19
   73   10  Clint Hanna, 27, Oil City, PA               19:54    6:25
   75   11  Ross Ford, 20, Grove City, PA               19:59    6:27
   83   12  Dustin Rhoades, 20, Oil City, PA            20:21    6:34
  100   13  Adam Shawver, 21, Slippery Rock, PA         20:53    6:44
  102   14  Brian Yates, 27, Grove City, PA             21:01    6:47
  109   15  Luke Lavan, 26, Knox, PA                    21:13    6:50
  114   16  Mark Firster, 26, Meadville, PA             21:27    6:55
  126   17  Walter Monstwil, 29, New Castle, PA         21:45    7:01
  135   18  Ben Burnett, 21, Harrisville, PA            22:17    7:11
  144   19  Curt Kirschner, 20, Hilliards, PA           22:38    7:18
  159   20  Clint Hartle, 21, Hilliards, PA             23:18    7:31
  194   21  Jason Dunn, 22, Grove City, PA              25:24    8:11
  254   22  Greg Stull, 27, Grove City, PA              30:15    9:45

Men 30 - 34
   24    1  Curt Brown, 31, Sewickley, PA               17:49    5:45
   37    2  Jeffrey Miller, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA       18:29    5:58
   44    3  Steve Williams, 32, Shippenville, PA        18:43    6:02
   47    4  Matt Drohan, 31, Butler, PA                 18:52    6:05
   57    5  Peter Johns, 33, Fredonia, PA               19:13    6:12
   74    6  James Boyd, 32, Hermitage, PA               19:56    6:26
   77    7  Harry Oswald, 30, Bell Acres, PA            20:03    6:28
   87    8  Robert Barclay, 31, Grove City, PA          20:29    6:36
  107    9  David McKinney, 30, New Galilee, PA         21:11    6:50
  123   10  Eric Hanna, 34, Seneca, PA                  21:41    6:59
  146   11  Paula Bittler, 31, Hermitage, PA            22:39    7:18
  164   12  Michael Boyd, 33, New Wilmington, PA        23:25    7:33
  166   13  Chris Burtch, 31, Grove City, PA            23:30    7:35
  184   14  John Armstrong, 34, Grove City, PA          24:47    8:00
  243   15  Brett Wirebaugh, 31, McKees Rocks, PA       29:36    9:33

Men 35 - 39
    9    1  Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA           16:36    5:21
   13    2  Mark Niezelski, 38, Edinboro, PA            17:06    5:31
   17    3  Tony Ruth, 39, Seneca, PA                   17:24    5:37
   29    4  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:05    5:50
   31    5  Jeff Blair, 36, Greenville, PA              18:07    5:50
   34    6  Michael Monstwil, 38, New Castle, PA        18:15    5:53
   41    7  Todd Allman, 36, Cranberry Twp, PA          18:38    6:01
   45    8  John Gantz, 36, Niles, OH                   18:44    6:02
   68    9  John Monnin, 38, Sharon, PA                 19:41    6:21
   69   10  Jay Kremm, 35, Sharpsville, PA              19:44    6:22
   84   11  Alan Hough, 38, Grove City, PA              20:22    6:34
   94   12  Pat Brown, 36, Mercer, PA                   20:46    6:42
  101   13  Scott Pearson, 37, Grove City, PA           21:00    6:46
  108   14  Thomas Martin, 39, Youngstown, OH           21:10    6:50
  115   15  Steve Flick, 39, Meadville, PA              21:31    6:56
  156   16  Ed Carrow, 35, Oil City, PA                 23:10    7:28
  167   17  Fred Carrow, 39, Oil City, PA               23:37    7:37
  202   18  Greg Kretz, 35, Pittsburgh, PA              25:55    8:22

Men 40 - 44
   12    1  Carl Bialo, 43, Oil City, PA                17:04    5:30
   20    2  Leslie Perry, 42, Edinburg, PA              17:33    5:40
   25    3  John Lynch, 40, Meadville, PA               17:52    5:46
   32    4  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         18:10    5:52
   38    5  David A. Potsubay, 40, Volant, PA           18:34    5:59
   39    6  Michael Kifer, 41, Sharon, PA               18:36    6:00
   46    7  Steve Gilliland, 40, Mercer, PA             18:47    6:03
   49    8  Randy Brown, 42, Sharpsville, PA            18:58    6:07
   50    9  Steve Hixson, 42, Youngstown, OH            19:05    6:09
   56   10  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            19:11    6:11
   61   11  Jeff Hartzell, 40, Butler, PA               19:31    6:18
   76   12  Gale Carey, 43, Sandy Lake, PA              19:57    6:26
   79   13  Tom Friedhaber, 43, Oil City, PA            20:02    6:27
   89   14  Jeff Warren, 40, Conneaut Lake, PA          20:38    6:39
   97   15  Michael Coss, 44, Ravenna, OH               20:48    6:42
  105   16  Larry Klemens, 43, Sharon, PA               21:06    6:48
  129   17  Mark Weindorf, 40, Meadville, PA            21:54    7:04
  131   18  Tom Altman, 44, Ellwood City, PA            22:02    7:06
  134   19  David Solyan, 43, Ambridge, PA              22:14    7:10
  136   20  Stephan Amsler, 44, Mercer, PA              22:23    7:13
  152   21  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               22:54    7:23
  171   22  Mark Eschenfelder, 44, Beaver, PA           23:46    7:40
  172   23  Jim Paich, 44, Kennerdell, PA               23:50    7:41
  173   24  Dan Crandall, 42, Conneautville, PA         23:53    7:42
  182   25  Dennis Murcko, 41, Beaver Falls, PA         24:27    7:53
  183   26  James Goodrich, 41, New Castle, PA          24:35    7:56
  187   27  J Gary Sutton, 44, Pittsburgh, PA           24:58    8:03
  208   28  Kyle Selcer, 41, Murrysville, PA            26:37    8:35
  209   29  David Stone, 44, Meadville, PA              26:51    8:40
  216   30  Clifford Franklin, 40, Grove City, PA       27:25    8:51
  247   31  Al Lane, 44, Butler, PA                     29:53    9:38

Men 45 - 49
   26    1  Tom Saginak, 45, Slippery Rock, PA          17:55    5:47
   36    2  Ed McClimans, 47, Greenville, PA            18:26    5:57
   51    3  Rick Witherow, 45, Franklin, PA             19:08    6:10
   53    4  Eric Fowler, 46, Slippery Rock, PA          19:09    6:11
   54    5  Joshua Christiansen, 45, Greenville, PA     19:09    6:10
   60    6  Warren Smith, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            19:29    6:17
   62    7  Chris McMaster, 49, Edinboro, PA            19:31    6:18
   65    8  Tom Walters, 47, Girard, OH                 19:33    6:18
   88    9  David Guo, 47, Cranberry Twp, PA            20:31    6:37
   91   10  Rick Black, 48, Grove City, PA              20:42    6:41
  122   11  Roger Willis, 45, Meadville, PA             21:38    6:59
  133   12  Frank McCommons, 49, Edinboro, PA           22:10    7:09
  143   13  Ross Bell, 47, Meadville, PA                22:34    7:17
  150   14  Michael Bruno, 46, Slippery Rock, PA        22:51    7:22
  151   15  Dan L. Jones, 48, Franklin, PA              22:53    7:23
  155   16  Thomas Ekas, 47, Lyndora, PA                23:07    7:27
  174   17  Larry Jensen, 48, Youngstown, OH            23:56    7:43
  191   18  Kim Kline, 47, Mercer, PA                   25:13    8:08
  192   19  Gerald Funelli, 47, Vienna, OH              25:18    8:09
  201   20  James Tolon, 48, Erie, PA                   25:53    8:21
  207   21  Edward Bucha, 45, Volant, PA                26:34    8:34
  263   22  James Miller, 48, Greenville, PA            32:07   10:21
  275   23  Dan Miller, 46, Greenville, PA              36:02   11:37

Men 50 - 54
   14    1  George Panak, 50, Kinsman, OH               17:15    5:34
   58    2  Steve Bell, 50, Meadville, PA               19:15    6:12
  103    3  Jim Butts, 50, Cortland, OH                 21:01    6:46
  110    4  Dick Grim, 54, Hermitage, PA                21:20    6:53
  125    5  Vic Horvath, 50, Beaver Falls, PA           21:42    7:00
  148    6  James Heltzel, 52, Cochranton, PA           22:45    7:20
  163    7  Doug Glass, 51, Greenville, PA              23:23    7:33
  165    8  Dan Exley, 52, Cochranton, PA               23:30    7:35
  168    9  Lou Miller, 52, Sharon, PA                  23:37    7:37
  170   10  Paul Johnson, 53, New Castle, PA            23:44    7:39
  185   11  Dennis Piper, 52, Kinsman, OH               24:51    8:01
  224   12  Steve Bostocky, 54, Wellin Gton, FL         28:04    9:03
  225   13  Karl Dennis, 50, Conneaut Lake, PA          28:10    9:05
  252   14  John Huey, 54, Oil City, PA                 30:05    9:42
  267   15  John Pollard, 51, Conneautville, PA         33:16   10:44

Men 55 - 59
   48    1  Jim Lombardi, 57, Meadville, PA             18:53    6:05
   59    2  John Gilkey, 56, New Castle, PA             19:26    6:16
   82    3  John Antinossi, 56, Ellwood City, PA        20:14    6:31
  145    4  Ron Canaway, 55, Curwensville, PA           22:39    7:18
  147    5  Lou Alaksin, 59, Darlington, PA             22:41    7:19
  157    6  Dick Nichols, 57, Centerville, PA           23:14    7:30
  198    7  Robert Sands, 57, Butler, PA                25:42    8:17
  229    8  Allen Coccia, 55, Sharon, PA                28:41    9:15

Men 60 - 64
  127    1  David Johns, 60, Greenville, PA             21:46    7:01
  138    2  George Bartholomew, 61, Leavittsburg, OH    22:31    7:16
  169    3  John Petersal, 62, Southington, OH          23:40    7:38
  236    4  Carl Bottenfield, 63, Hermitage, PA         29:12    9:25

Men 65 - 69
   99    1  Neal Lineman, 65, Greenville, PA            20:54    6:44
  180    2  Ken Thomas, 66, New Castle, PA              24:19    7:51
  240    3  Bruce Barnes, 65, Butler, PA                29:25    9:29
  260    4  William Park, 69, New Castle, PA            31:23   10:07
  273    5  David Lemasters, 66, Warren, OH             35:15   11:22

Men 70 & Up
  128    1  Lou Lodovico, 76, Ellwood City, PA          21:47    7:02
  175    2  Paul Reitz, 71, Cochranton, PA              24:00    7:44
  195    3  Gied Stroombeek, 74, Madison, OH            25:26    8:12
  221    4  Eugene Carey, 72, Sandy Lake, PA            27:44    8:57
  274    5  Art Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH               35:51   11:34



WOMEN
Women 15 & Under
  120    1  Jacy Christiansen, 6, Greenville, PA        21:34    6:57
  121    2  Debby Bruno, 15, Slippery Rock, PA          21:35    6:58
  124    3  Jessica Miller, 15, Sharon, PA              21:40    6:59
  176    4  Ashley Solyan, 13, Baden, PA                24:02    7:45
  197    5  Maya Courtney, 15, Mercer, PA               25:32    8:14
  228    6  Michelle Bruno, 12, Slippery Rock, PA       28:27    9:10
  249    7  Angela Miller, 11, Greenville, PA           29:58    9:40
  253    8  Britt Kenniston, 9, Grove City, PA          30:15    9:45
  259    9  Marissa Cascio, 10, Greenville, PA          30:45    9:55
  266   10  Meghan Miller, 12, Greenville, PA           33:01   10:39
  268   11  Katie Wygant, 14, Franklin, PA              33:19   10:45
  269   12  Kara Etzel, 14, Franklin, PA                33:19   10:45

Women 16 - 19
  140    1  Liz Witowski, 19, West Point, NY            22:33    7:16
  141    2  Kristen Downing, 16, Ellwood City, PA       22:33    7:16
  179    3  Jenny Bayuk, 18, Beaver Falls, PA           24:18    7:50
  219    4  Lynsi Craig, 18, Harrisville, PA            27:37    8:54
  251    5  Heather Elder, 19, New Castle, PA           30:02    9:41

Women 20 - 29
   78    1  Brenda Kemp, 29, Shinglehouse, PA           20:02    6:28
   80    2  Shelley Spicher, 28, Dubois, PA             20:07    6:29
   98    3  Jeannette Boyd, 24, Union City, PA          20:48    6:42
  106    4  Stacie Swogger, 21, Sharon, PA              21:09    6:49
  158    5  Ellen Banick, 27, Grove City, PA            23:13    7:29
  160    6  Traci Macneil, 27, Seneca, PA               23:20    7:31
  177    7  Amber Hoffman, 24, Stoneboro, PA            24:08    7:47
  190    8  Joanie Shively, 24, Indiana, PA             25:09    8:07
  206    9  Stephanie Bubeck, 22, Grove City, PA        26:22    8:30
  211   10  Lonni Basalyga, 28, New Brighton, PA        27:00    8:43
  214   11  Susan Reames, 23, Greenville, PA            27:17    8:48
  220   12  Erin Thornbury, 21, West Sunbury, PA        27:38    8:55
  230   13  Nicole Khoury, 29, Cranberry Twp, PA        28:49    9:17
  231   14  Joelle Patterson, 29, Butler, PA            28:50    9:18
  248   15  Amber Leonard, 25, Grove City, PA           29:57    9:39
  255   16  Kristie Kenniston, 29, Grove City, PA       30:17    9:46
  257   17  Christina Walton, 20, Industry, PA          30:24    9:48
  264   18  Jennifer Enscoe, 29, Grove City, PA         32:27   10:28

Women 30 - 34
   96    1  Lori Thomas, 32, New Wilmington, PA         20:46    6:42
  113    2  Elise Boyd, 34, Hermitage, PA               21:25    6:54
  142    3  Barbara Kremm, 31, Sharpsville, PA          22:35    7:17
  186    4  Angela Burr, 31, Slippery Rock, PA          24:53    8:01
  199    5  Michelle Flower, 33, Sharon, PA             25:43    8:18
  235    6  Karen Shaffer, 34, Grove City, PA           29:02    9:22
  239    7  Wendy Shaw, 32, Grove City, PA              29:22    9:28
  242    8  Holly Wirebaugh, 31, McKees Rocks, PA       29:36    9:33
  250    9  Sharon Wesoky, 31, Meadville, PA            30:01    9:41

Women 35 - 39
   92    1  Marcie Knapp, 37, New Castle, PA            20:44    6:41
  111    2  Debbie Courtney, 37, Grove City, PA         21:22    6:54
  137    3  Janet Exley, 39, Cochranton, PA             22:32    7:16
  161    4  Regina Westfall, 35, Meadville, PA          23:19    7:31
  188    5  Amylyn Reurtenwald, 35, Pittsburgh, PA      25:01    8:04
  223    6  Tammy Witherow, 37, Franklin, PA            27:54    9:00
  232    7  Denise Boughner, 37, Cooperstown, PA        28:52    9:18
  233    8  Carol Reisinger, 39, Utica, PA              28:57    9:20
  256    9  Brenda Militello, 36, Industry, PA          30:25    9:48

Women 40 - 44
  181    1  Vicky Rodemoyer, 42, Greenville, PA         24:26    7:53
  196    2  Denise Brosius, 44, Seneca, PA              25:27    8:12
  200    3  Sandy Melvin, 40, Greenville, PA            25:51    8:20
  204    4  Cheryl Miller, 44, Franklin, PA             25:58    8:22
  205    5  Patricia Amsler, 41, Mercer, PA             26:02    8:24
  212    6  Sally Dexter, 41, New Castle, PA            27:04    8:44
  237    7  Colleen Petruso, 44, Conneaut Lake, PA      29:15    9:26
  238    8  Marilyn Klemens, 44, Sharon, PA             29:16    9:26
  245    9  Kathy Uglow, 43, Meadville, PA              29:43    9:35
  246   10  Chris Sayers, 42, Oil City, PA              29:47    9:36

Women 45 - 49
  119    1  Sherry Mason, 47, Cochranton, PA            21:33    6:57
  203    2  Wanda Horvath, 49, Beaver Falls, PA         25:56    8:22
  217    3  Lynn Black, 49, Franklin, PA                27:25    8:50
  218    4  Cookie Jones, 47, Franklin, PA              27:29    8:52
  226    5  Pam Hardisky, 47, New Castle, PA            28:16    9:07
  261    6  Joanne Servey, 45, Oil City, PA             31:52   10:17
  265    7  Donna Laver, 49, Greenville, PA             32:37   10:31
  278    8  Christine Tolon, 47, Erie, PA               40:36   13:06
  281    9  Rose Mary Heltzel, 49, Cochranton, PA       42:04   13:34

Women 50 - 54
  154    1  Kathy Shoaf, 53, New Castle, PA             22:59    7:25
  215    2  Lynda Circelli, 51, New Castle, PA          27:21    8:49
  222    3  Jacque Piper, 50, Kinsman, OH               27:48    8:58
  241    4  Joyce Rust, 53, Cochranton, PA              29:29    9:31
  262    5  Darlene Hoffman, 53, Stoneboro, PA          32:05   10:21
  277    6  Susan Miller, 52, Jackson Center, PA        39:01   12:35

Women 55 - 59
  213    1  Valerie Sands, 55, Butler, PA               27:11    8:46
  244    2  Jan Davis, 58, Stoneboro, PA                29:43    9:35
  258    3  Tina Desuta, 55, Mercer, PA                 30:32    9:51
  271    4  Ginny Pollard, 59, Conneautville, PA        33:27   10:47
  279    5  Marian Johns, 57, Greenville, PA            40:54   13:12
  280    6  Peggy Plonka, 55, New Castle, PA            41:58   13:32

Women 60 - 64
  234    1  Peg Marshall, 60, New Wilmington, PA        28:57    9:20
  270    2  Phyllis Shadle, 60, Cooperstown, PA         33:26   10:47
  272    3  Joan Phillips, 64, Mercer, PA               33:43   10:53

Women 65 - 69
  276    1  Barbara Herrmann, 66, Youngstown, OH        36:19   11:43