THE HILL 5K
NORTH IRWIN TWP
June 9, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Dave Diffenderfer, 18, Irwin, PA            18:04    5:49
    2       Carl Hubel, 43, Pittsburgh, PA              18:13    5:52
    3       Brian Casky, 23, Penn Hills, PA             18:16    5:53
    4    1  Jeremoy Snodgrass, 18, N. Huntingdon, PA    18:20    5:55
                               6:00 Pace
    5    1  John Caskey, 24, Penn Hills, PA             19:00    6:07
    6    1  Joe Como, 46, N. Huntingdon, PA             19:11    6:11
    7    1  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         19:34    6:18
    8    1  Matt Bluman, 14, Jeannette, PA              19:53    6:25
    9       Sarah Como, 18*, N. Huntingdon, PA          19:56    6:26
   10    2  George Ketterer, 43, Verona, PA             20:30    6:37
   11    2  Nick Hornick, 15, N. Huntingdon, PA         20:34    6:38
   12    3  Paul Latsko, 41, Larimer, PA                20:51    6:43
   13    3  Josh Telin, 15, N. Huntingdon, PA           21:15    6:51
   14    2  Matthew Close, 16, Harrison City, PA        21:17    6:52
   15    1  Anthony Battaglia, 35, Trafford, PA         21:20    6:53
   16    3  Greg Bobich, 16, West Newton, PA            21:29    6:56
   17    4  Benjamin Bobich, 18, West Newton, PA        21:30    6:56
   18    2  Alan Hill, 47, Monroeville, PA              21:32    6:57
   19    4  Dennis Bierbower, 43, N. Huntingdon, PA     21:33    6:57
   20    1  Roger McGuire, 50, N. Huntingdon, PA        21:37    6:58
                               7:00 Pace
   21    2  Keith Harr, 28, Irwin, PA                   21:53    7:03
   22    1  Bob Heilman, 59, N. Huntingdon, PA          21:57    7:05
   23    2  John Javor, 51, N. Huntingdon, PA           21:59    7:05
   24    1  Michael Muchoney, 32, N. Huntingdon, PA     22:23    7:13
   25    5  Don Campbell, 17, Pittsburgh, PA            22:30    7:15
   26    2  Jeff Smith, 32, N. Huntingdon, PA           22:37    7:18
   27    3  Tom McGuire, 46, Greensburg, PA             22:41    7:19
   28    3  Jeff List, 27, McKeesport, PA               22:44    7:20
   29    4  Rick Hornick, 49, N. Huntingdon, PA         22:50    7:22
   30    1  Chuckie Kovach, 11, Irwin, PA               22:57    7:24
   31       Jennifer Stanco, 21*, Woodbridge, VA        23:09    7:28
   32    2  Teddy Anderson, 10, Penn Hills, PA          23:14    7:30
   33    2  Rick List, 38, Monroeville, PA              23:36    7:37
   34    2  William Plues, 55, Rilton, PA               23:49    7:41
   35    3  Max Brutsche, 11, N. Huntingdon, PA         23:54    7:42
   36    4  Sean Ferguson, 27, Schellsburg, PA          24:21    7:51
   37    5  Pat McCormick, 45, Greensburg, PA           24:22    7:51
   38       Lisa Cimbala, 41*, Irwin, PA                24:24    7:52
   39    3  Jeff Bluman, 38, Jeannette, PA              24:36    7:56
   40    4  Brad Houston, 39, Pittsburgh, PA            24:39    7:57
   41    1  Vince Neal, 62, Irwin, PA                   24:41    7:57
                               8:00 Pace
   42    6  Ken Riley, 45, Indiana, PA                  24:51    8:01
   43    5  Vane Neuyen, 44, N. Huntingdon, PA          24:52    8:01
   44    3  Christopher Cooper, 32, Pittsburgh, PA      25:04    8:05
   45    6  Ken Harman, 40, McKeesport, PA              25:11    8:07
   46    3  Joe Silverio, 51, Trafford, PA              25:21    8:10
   47    6  Matt Cross, 18, West Newton, PA             25:33    8:14
   48    7  Ernie Petrulak, 49, Irwin, PA               25:41    8:17
   49    8  Cliff Depp, 45, Westmoreland City, PA       25:43    8:18
   50    1  Susannaah Pattillo, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA     26:02    8:24
   51    9  Brian Yost, 48, Irwin, PA                   26:08    8:26
   52    1  Diana Marongiu-Lutz, 34*, New Kensington, PA
                                                          26:19    8:29
   53    4  Bill McIntyre, 51, Kernersville, NC         26:41    8:36
   54    5  T L. Williams, 24, Avella, PA               26:48    8:38
   55    5  Clint Page, 51, N. Huntingdon, PA           26:52    8:40
   56    1  Georgia Nakovich, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA       27:14    8:47
   57   10  John McAtee, 49, Greensburg, PA             27:17    8:48
   58    2  Candice Schaffer, 29*, West Newton, PA      27:19    8:48
   59    7  Mark Schoenfeld, 43, Butler, PA             27:21    8:49
   60    4  Aaron Zavora, 11, Westmoreland City, PA     27:22    8:50
   61    5  Sam Devore, 10, Eighty Four, PA             27:39    8:55
   62    3  John Berda, 55, Turtle Creek, PA            27:47    8:57
   63    5  Roger Whisler, 39, Butler, PA               27:49    8:58
   64    1  Debbie McFarland, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA       27:50    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
   65    3  Anna Karpacs, 24*, Greensburg, PA           28:01    9:02
   66    6  Tom Plecenik, 36, Level Green, PA           28:06    9:04
   67    2  Becky Kuklinski, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA        28:07    9:04
   68    4  Wade Campbell, 15, Pittsburgh, PA           28:12    9:06
   69    1  Julie Ann McMaster, 36*, Monroeville, PA    28:14    9:06
   70    6  Jack Sipos, 50, Harrison City, PA           28:15    9:07
   71    1  Leslie Kovach, 9*, Irwin, PA                28:16    9:07
   72    2  Charles Warren, 60, Elizabeth, PA           28:24    9:10
   73    7  Ken James, 50, Trafford, PA                 28:27    9:10
   74    3  Jennifer Stepanik, 33*, N. Huntingdon, PA   28:33    9:12
   75    3  Gehrett Smith, 67, McKeesport, PA           28:37    9:14
   76    5  Brian Lauffer, 14, Jeannette, PA            28:46    9:16
   77    4  Joy Evans, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA              28:57    9:20
   78    7  Nicholas Ramsey, 17, Pittsburgh, PA         28:59    9:21
   79    2  Linda Mitchell, 50*, N. Huntingdon, PA      29:00    9:21
   80    6  Nick Jackel, 12, N. Huntingdon, PA          29:07    9:23
   81    7  Stephen Kish, 37, Irwin, PA                 29:08    9:24
   82    8  Keith Ference, 44, N. Huntingdon, PA        29:10    9:24
   83    8  Ray Minteer, 39, N. Huntingdon, PA          29:12    9:25
   84    9  Greg Sullenberger, 35, Greensburg, PA       29:26    9:30
   85   10  Karl Lutz, 39, New Kensington, PA           29:36    9:33
   86    7  David Wirt, 12, N. Huntingdon, PA           30:01    9:41
   87    2  Donna Latimer, 38*, New Alexandria, PA      30:01    9:41
   88    4  Tom Macmullan, 58, Murrysville, PA          30:07    9:43
   89    8  Mark Russak, 11, N. Irwin, PA               30:36    9:52
   90    6  Ron Brown, 29, N Irwin, PA                  30:38    9:53
   91    9  Tommy Sherbondy, 11, N Irwin, PA            30:42    9:54
   92    2  Amanda Moretton, 13*, N. Huntingdon, PA     30:45    9:55
                              10:00 Pace
   93    9  Clinton Schmitt, 43, West Newton, PA        31:20   10:06
   94   11  Raymond See, 38, Pittsburgh, PA             31:57   10:18
   95    2  Kathleen Slater, 46*, Irwin, PA             32:03   10:20
   96    3  Dana Brutsche, 13*, N. Huntingdon, PA       32:30   10:29
   97   10  Josh Devore, 12, Eighty Four, PA            32:31   10:29
   98   11  Dan Allen, 11, N Irwin, PA                  32:31   10:29
   99   12  Shane Steel, 11, N. Irwin, PA               32:35   10:31
  100   13  Joey Galley, 9, N. Irwin, PA                32:41   10:32
  101   11  Paul Dumm, 47, N. Huntingdon, PA            32:50   10:35
  102    3  Laura Marcolina, 36*, N. Huntingdon, PA     33:24   10:46
  103    4  Marsha Dicriscio, 37*, Greensburg, PA       34:03   10:59
                              11:00 Pace
  104    5  Michael Joyce, 57, N Versailles, PA         35:26   11:26
  105    8  Nathan Cross, 19, West Newton, PA           35:55   11:35
  106   14  Nate Madden, 11, N. Huntingdon, PA          36:04   11:38
  107    4  Bill Glunt, 70, Greensburg, PA              36:25   11:45
                              12:00 Pace
  108    3  Janice Berda, 44*, Turtle Creek, PA         37:11   12:00
                              13:00 Pace
  109    3  Rita Klanchar, 70*, N. Huntingdon, PA       40:47   13:09
  110    5  Janet Marie Ternoway, 27*, N. Huntingdon, PA
                                                          40:57   13:13
  111   15  Joshua Wirt, 10, N. Huntingdon, PA          41:07   13:16
  112   16  Jaque Lutz, 10, New Kensington, PA          42:05   13:35
                              14:00 Pace
  113    4  Lauren Russak, 8*, N Irwin, PA              43:53   14:09
  114    1  Brittania Sheraer, 18*, N Irwin, PA         43:54   14:10
                              15:00 Pace
  115    4  Cookie Graver, 43*, N. Huntingdon, PA       48:56   15:47
                              17:00 Pace
  116   17  Zachary Oplinger, 11, N. Irwin, PA          53:10   17:09
  117    5  Corinne Oplinger, 9*, N. Irwin, PA          53:25   17:14
  118    5  Elaine McGill, 46*, Irwin, PA               54:40   17:38
"*" indicates females
17 finishers among Men 12 & Under
5 finishers among Men 13 - 15
8 finishers among Men 16 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
11 finishers among Men 35 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 44
11 finishers among Men 45 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 54
5 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 & Up
5 finishers among Women 15 & Under
1 finishers among Women 16 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
4 finishers among Women 35 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 & Up
89 male finishers
29 female finishers
118 total finishers