THE HILL 5K
NORTH IRWIN TWP
June 9, 2000

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Dave Diffenderfer, 18, Irwin, PA            18:04    5:49
    2    2  Carl Hubel, 43, Pittsburgh, PA              18:13    5:52
    3    3  Brian Casky, 23, Penn Hills, PA             18:16    5:53

Open Women
    9    1  Sarah Como, 18, N. Huntingdon, PA           19:56    6:26
   31    2  Jennifer Stanco, 21, Woodbridge, VA         23:09    7:28
   38    3  Lisa Cimbala, 41, Irwin, PA                 24:24    7:52

MEN
Men 12 & Under
   30    1  Chuckie Kovach, 11, Irwin, PA               22:57    7:24
   32    2  Teddy Anderson, 10, Penn Hills, PA          23:14    7:30
   35    3  Max Brutsche, 11, N. Huntingdon, PA         23:54    7:42
   60    4  Aaron Zavora, 11, Westmoreland City, PA     27:22    8:50
   61    5  Sam Devore, 10, Eighty Four, PA             27:39    8:55
   80    6  Nick Jackel, 12, N. Huntingdon, PA          29:07    9:23
   86    7  David Wirt, 12, N. Huntingdon, PA           30:01    9:41
   89    8  Mark Russak, 11, N. Irwin, PA               30:36    9:52
   91    9  Tommy Sherbondy, 11, N Irwin, PA            30:42    9:54
   97   10  Josh Devore, 12, Eighty Four, PA            32:31   10:29
   98   11  Dan Allen, 11, N Irwin, PA                  32:31   10:29
   99   12  Shane Steel, 11, N. Irwin, PA               32:35   10:31
  100   13  Joey Galley, 9, N. Irwin, PA                32:41   10:32
  106   14  Nate Madden, 11, N. Huntingdon, PA          36:04   11:38
  111   15  Joshua Wirt, 10, N. Huntingdon, PA          41:07   13:16
  112   16  Jaque Lutz, 10, New Kensington, PA          42:05   13:35
  116   17  Zachary Oplinger, 11, N. Irwin, PA          53:10   17:09

Men 13 - 15
    8    1  Matt Bluman, 14, Jeannette, PA              19:53    6:25
   11    2  Nick Hornick, 15, N. Huntingdon, PA         20:34    6:38
   13    3  Josh Telin, 15, N. Huntingdon, PA           21:15    6:51
   68    4  Wade Campbell, 15, Pittsburgh, PA           28:12    9:06
   76    5  Brian Lauffer, 14, Jeannette, PA            28:46    9:16

Men 16 - 19
    4    1  Jeremoy Snodgrass, 18, N. Huntingdon, PA    18:20    5:55
   14    2  Matthew Close, 16, Harrison City, PA        21:17    6:52
   16    3  Greg Bobich, 16, West Newton, PA            21:29    6:56
   17    4  Benjamin Bobich, 18, West Newton, PA        21:30    6:56
   25    5  Don Campbell, 17, Pittsburgh, PA            22:30    7:15
   47    6  Matt Cross, 18, West Newton, PA             25:33    8:14
   78    7  Nicholas Ramsey, 17, Pittsburgh, PA         28:59    9:21
  105    8  Nathan Cross, 19, West Newton, PA           35:55   11:35

Men 20 - 29
    5    1  John Caskey, 24, Penn Hills, PA             19:00    6:07
   21    2  Keith Harr, 28, Irwin, PA                   21:53    7:03
   28    3  Jeff List, 27, McKeesport, PA               22:44    7:20
   36    4  Sean Ferguson, 27, Schellsburg, PA          24:21    7:51
   54    5  T L. Williams, 24, Avella, PA               26:48    8:38
   90    6  Ron Brown, 29, N Irwin, PA                  30:38    9:53

Men 30 - 34
   24    1  Michael Muchoney, 32, N. Huntingdon, PA     22:23    7:13
   26    2  Jeff Smith, 32, N. Huntingdon, PA           22:37    7:18
   44    3  Christopher Cooper, 32, Pittsburgh, PA      25:04    8:05

Men 35 - 39
   15    1  Anthony Battaglia, 35, Trafford, PA         21:20    6:53
   33    2  Rick List, 38, Monroeville, PA              23:36    7:37
   39    3  Jeff Bluman, 38, Jeannette, PA              24:36    7:56
   40    4  Brad Houston, 39, Pittsburgh, PA            24:39    7:57
   63    5  Roger Whisler, 39, Butler, PA               27:49    8:58
   66    6  Tom Plecenik, 36, Level Green, PA           28:06    9:04
   81    7  Stephen Kish, 37, Irwin, PA                 29:08    9:24
   83    8  Ray Minteer, 39, N. Huntingdon, PA          29:12    9:25
   84    9  Greg Sullenberger, 35, Greensburg, PA       29:26    9:30
   85   10  Karl Lutz, 39, New Kensington, PA           29:36    9:33
   94   11  Raymond See, 38, Pittsburgh, PA             31:57   10:18

Men 40 - 44
    7    1  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         19:34    6:18
   10    2  George Ketterer, 43, Verona, PA             20:30    6:37
   12    3  Paul Latsko, 41, Larimer, PA                20:51    6:43
   19    4  Dennis Bierbower, 43, N. Huntingdon, PA     21:33    6:57
   43    5  Vane Neuyen, 44, N. Huntingdon, PA          24:52    8:01
   45    6  Ken Harman, 40, McKeesport, PA              25:11    8:07
   59    7  Mark Schoenfeld, 43, Butler, PA             27:21    8:49
   82    8  Keith Ference, 44, N. Huntingdon, PA        29:10    9:24
   93    9  Clinton Schmitt, 43, West Newton, PA        31:20   10:06

Men 45 - 49
    6    1  Joe Como, 46, N. Huntingdon, PA             19:11    6:11
   18    2  Alan Hill, 47, Monroeville, PA              21:32    6:57
   27    3  Tom McGuire, 46, Greensburg, PA             22:41    7:19
   29    4  Rick Hornick, 49, N. Huntingdon, PA         22:50    7:22
   37    5  Pat McCormick, 45, Greensburg, PA           24:22    7:51
   42    6  Ken Riley, 45, Indiana, PA                  24:51    8:01
   48    7  Ernie Petrulak, 49, Irwin, PA               25:41    8:17
   49    8  Cliff Depp, 45, Westmoreland City, PA       25:43    8:18
   51    9  Brian Yost, 48, Irwin, PA                   26:08    8:26
   57   10  John McAtee, 49, Greensburg, PA             27:17    8:48
  101   11  Paul Dumm, 47, N. Huntingdon, PA            32:50   10:35

Men 50 - 54
   20    1  Roger McGuire, 50, N. Huntingdon, PA        21:37    6:58
   23    2  John Javor, 51, N. Huntingdon, PA           21:59    7:05
   46    3  Joe Silverio, 51, Trafford, PA              25:21    8:10
   53    4  Bill McIntyre, 51, Kernersville, NC         26:41    8:36
   55    5  Clint Page, 51, N. Huntingdon, PA           26:52    8:40
   70    6  Jack Sipos, 50, Harrison City, PA           28:15    9:07
   73    7  Ken James, 50, Trafford, PA                 28:27    9:10

Men 55 - 59
   22    1  Bob Heilman, 59, N. Huntingdon, PA          21:57    7:05
   34    2  William Plues, 55, Rilton, PA               23:49    7:41
   62    3  John Berda, 55, Turtle Creek, PA            27:47    8:57
   88    4  Tom Macmullan, 58, Murrysville, PA          30:07    9:43
  104    5  Michael Joyce, 57, N Versailles, PA         35:26   11:26

Men 60 & Up
   41    1  Vince Neal, 62, Irwin, PA                   24:41    7:57
   72    2  Charles Warren, 60, Elizabeth, PA           28:24    9:10
   75    3  Gehrett Smith, 67, McKeesport, PA           28:37    9:14
  107    4  Bill Glunt, 70, Greensburg, PA              36:25   11:45

WOMEN
Women 15 & Under
   71    1  Leslie Kovach, 9, Irwin, PA                 28:16    9:07
   92    2  Amanda Moretton, 13, N. Huntingdon, PA      30:45    9:55
   96    3  Dana Brutsche, 13, N. Huntingdon, PA        32:30   10:29
  113    4  Lauren Russak, 8, N Irwin, PA               43:53   14:09
  117    5  Corinne Oplinger, 9, N. Irwin, PA           53:25   17:14

Women 16 - 19
  114    1  Brittania Sheraer, 18, N Irwin, PA          43:54   14:10

Women 20 - 29
   50    1  Susannaah Pattillo, 27, Pittsburgh, PA      26:02    8:24
   58    2  Candice Schaffer, 29, West Newton, PA       27:19    8:48
   65    3  Anna Karpacs, 24, Greensburg, PA            28:01    9:02
   77    4  Joy Evans, 29, Pittsburgh, PA               28:57    9:20
  110    5  Janet Marie Ternoway, 27, N. Huntingdon, PA 40:57   13:13

Women 30 - 34
   52    1  Diana Marongiu-Lutz, 34, New Kensington, PA 26:19    8:29
   67    2  Becky Kuklinski, 30, Pittsburgh, PA         28:07    9:04
   74    3  Jennifer Stepanik, 33, N. Huntingdon, PA    28:33    9:12

Women 35 - 39
   69    1  Julie Ann McMaster, 36, Monroeville, PA     28:14    9:06
   87    2  Donna Latimer, 38, New Alexandria, PA       30:01    9:41
  102    3  Laura Marcolina, 36, N. Huntingdon, PA      33:24   10:46
  103    4  Marsha Dicriscio, 37, Greensburg, PA        34:03   10:59

Women 40 - 49
   64    1  Debbie McFarland, 41, Pittsburgh, PA        27:50    8:59
   95    2  Kathleen Slater, 46, Irwin, PA              32:03   10:20
  108    3  Janice Berda, 44, Turtle Creek, PA          37:11   12:00
  115    4  Cookie Graver, 43, N. Huntingdon, PA        48:56   15:47
  118    5  Elaine McGill, 46, Irwin, PA                54:40   17:38

Women 50 & Up
   56    1  Georgia Nakovich, 50, Pittsburgh, PA        27:14    8:47
   79    2  Linda Mitchell, 50, N. Huntingdon, PA       29:00    9:21
  109    3  Rita Klanchar, 70, N. Huntingdon, PA        40:47   13:09