THE HILL 5K
NORTH IRWIN TWP
Age Graded Results
June 9, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Carl Hubel, 43, Pittsburgh, PA              17:10    5:32    75.6%    18:13
    2    1  Joe Como, 46, N. Huntingdon, PA             17:41    5:42    73.4%    19:11
    3    1  Dave Diffenderfer, 18, Irwin, PA            18:04    5:49    71.8%    18:04
    4    1  Bob Heilman, 59, N. Huntingdon, PA          18:09    5:51    71.5%    21:57
    5    1  Brian Casky, 23, Penn Hills, PA             18:16    5:53    71.0%    18:16
    6    2  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         18:17    5:54    71.0%    19:34
    7    2  Jeremoy Snodgrass, 18, N. Huntingdon, PA    18:20    5:55    70.8%    18:20
    8    2  John Caskey, 24, Penn Hills, PA             19:00    6:07    68.3%    19:00
    9    1  Roger McGuire, 50, N. Huntingdon, PA        19:18    6:13    67.2%    21:37
   10    3  George Ketterer, 43, Verona, PA             19:18    6:13    67.2%    20:30
   11    2  John Javor, 51, N. Huntingdon, PA           19:28    6:17    66.7%    21:59
   12    2  Alan Hill, 47, Monroeville, PA              19:41    6:21    65.9%    21:32
   13    1  Vince Neal, 62, Irwin, PA                   19:49    6:24    65.5%    24:41
   14    1  Matt Bluman, 14, Jeannette, PA              19:53    6:25    65.3%    19:53
   15    4  Paul Latsko, 41, Larimer, PA                19:55    6:25    65.2%    20:51
   16    1  Sarah Como, 18*, N. Huntingdon, PA          19:56    6:26    72.3%    19:56
   17    5  Dennis Bierbower, 43, N. Huntingdon, PA     20:18    6:33    64.0%    21:33
   18    2  William Plues, 55, Rilton, PA               20:25    6:35    63.6%    23:49
   19    3  Rick Hornick, 49, N. Huntingdon, PA         20:34    6:38    63.1%    22:50
   20    2  Nick Hornick, 15, N. Huntingdon, PA         20:34    6:38    63.1%    20:34
   21    4  Tom McGuire, 46, Greensburg, PA             20:53    6:44    62.1%    22:41
   22    3  Josh Telin, 15, N. Huntingdon, PA           21:15    6:51    61.1%    21:15
   23    1  Anthony Battaglia, 35, Trafford, PA         21:16    6:51    61.0%    21:20
   24    3  Matthew Close, 16, Harrison City, PA        21:17    6:52    61.0%    21:17
   25    4  Greg Bobich, 16, West Newton, PA            21:29    6:56    60.4%    21:29
   26    5  Benjamin Bobich, 18, West Newton, PA        21:30    6:56    60.4%    21:30
   27    2  Gehrett Smith, 67, McKeesport, PA           21:49    7:02    59.5%    28:37
   28    3  Keith Harr, 28, Irwin, PA                   21:53    7:03    59.3%    21:53
   29    1  Michael Muchoney, 32, N. Huntingdon, PA     22:23    7:13    58.0%    22:23
   30    3  Joe Silverio, 51, Trafford, PA              22:27    7:14    57.8%    25:21
   31    6  Don Campbell, 17, Pittsburgh, PA            22:30    7:15    57.7%    22:30
   32    2  Jeff Smith, 32, N. Huntingdon, PA           22:37    7:18    57.4%    22:37
   33    5  Pat McCormick, 45, Greensburg, PA           22:37    7:18    57.4%    24:22
   34    4  Jeff List, 27, McKeesport, PA               22:44    7:20    57.1%    22:44
   35    1  Chuckie Kovach, 11, Irwin, PA               22:57    7:24    56.6%    22:57
   36    2  Rick List, 38, Monroeville, PA              23:02    7:26    56.3%    23:36
   37    1  Lisa Cimbala, 41*, Irwin, PA                23:03    7:26    62.5%    24:24
   38    6  Ken Riley, 45, Indiana, PA                  23:04    7:26    56.3%    24:51
   39    7  Ernie Petrulak, 49, Irwin, PA               23:07    7:27    56.1%    25:41
   40    1  Jennifer Stanco, 21*, Woodbridge, VA        23:09    7:28    62.2%    23:09
   41    2  Teddy Anderson, 10, Penn Hills, PA          23:14    7:30    55.8%    23:14
   42    6  Vane Neuyen, 44, N. Huntingdon, PA          23:15    7:30    55.8%    24:52
   43    3  Charles Warren, 60, Elizabeth, PA           23:16    7:30    55.8%    28:24
   44    4  Bill McIntyre, 51, Kernersville, NC         23:39    7:37    54.9%    26:41
   45    8  Brian Yost, 48, Irwin, PA                   23:42    7:39    54.7%    26:08
   46    1  Georgia Nakovich, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA       23:47    7:40    60.6%    27:14
   47    3  John Berda, 55, Turtle Creek, PA            23:48    7:41    54.5%    27:47
   48    5  Clint Page, 51, N. Huntingdon, PA           23:49    7:41    54.5%    26:52
   49    9  Cliff Depp, 45, Westmoreland City, PA       23:52    7:42    54.4%    25:43
   50    3  Brad Houston, 39, Pittsburgh, PA            23:53    7:42    54.3%    24:39
   51    3  Max Brutsche, 11, N. Huntingdon, PA         23:54    7:42    54.3%    23:54
   52    4  Jeff Bluman, 38, Jeannette, PA              24:01    7:45    54.0%    24:36
   53    7  Ken Harman, 40, McKeesport, PA              24:15    7:49    53.5%    25:11
   54    5  Sean Ferguson, 27, Schellsburg, PA          24:21    7:51    53.3%    24:21
   55   10  John McAtee, 49, Greensburg, PA             24:34    7:55    52.8%    27:17
   56    3  Christopher Cooper, 32, Pittsburgh, PA      25:04    8:05    51.8%    25:04
   57    4  Tom Macmullan, 58, Murrysville, PA          25:08    8:06    51.6%    30:07
   58    6  Jack Sipos, 50, Harrison City, PA           25:14    8:08    51.4%    28:15
   59    2  Linda Mitchell, 50*, N. Huntingdon, PA      25:20    8:10    56.8%    29:00
   60    7  Ken James, 50, Trafford, PA                 25:24    8:12    51.1%    28:27
   61    7  Matt Cross, 18, West Newton, PA             25:33    8:14    50.8%    25:33
   62    8  Mark Schoenfeld, 43, Butler, PA             25:45    8:18    50.4%    27:21
   63    2  Susannaah Pattillo, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA     26:02    8:24    55.3%    26:02
   64    1  Diana Marongiu-Lutz, 34*, New Kensington, PA
                                                          26:18    8:29    54.8%    26:19
   65    2  Debbie McFarland, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA       26:18    8:29    54.8%    27:50
   66    6  T L. Williams, 24, Avella, PA               26:48    8:38    48.4%    26:48
   67    4  Bill Glunt, 70, Greensburg, PA              26:49    8:39    48.4%    36:25
   68    5  Roger Whisler, 39, Butler, PA               26:58    8:42    48.1%    27:49
   69    9  Keith Ference, 44, N. Huntingdon, PA        27:16    8:48    47.6%    29:10
   70    3  Candice Schaffer, 29*, West Newton, PA      27:19    8:48    52.7%    27:19
   71    4  Aaron Zavora, 11, Westmoreland City, PA     27:22    8:50    47.4%    27:22
   72    5  Sam Devore, 10, Eighty Four, PA             27:39    8:55    46.9%    27:39
   73    1  Julie Ann McMaster, 36*, Monroeville, PA    27:46    8:57    51.9%    28:14
   74    6  Tom Plecenik, 36, Level Green, PA           27:48    8:58    46.7%    28:06
   75    4  Anna Karpacs, 24*, Greensburg, PA           28:01    9:02    51.4%    28:01
   76    2  Becky Kuklinski, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA        28:07    9:04    51.2%    28:07
   77    4  Wade Campbell, 15, Pittsburgh, PA           28:12    9:06    46.0%    28:12
   78    1  Leslie Kovach, 9*, Irwin, PA                28:16    9:07    50.9%    28:16
   79    7  Ray Minteer, 39, N. Huntingdon, PA          28:18    9:07    45.9%    29:12
   80    3  Rita Klanchar, 70*, N. Huntingdon, PA       28:27    9:10    50.6%    40:47
   81    3  Jennifer Stepanik, 33*, N. Huntingdon, PA   28:33    9:12    50.4%    28:33
   82    8  Stephen Kish, 37, Irwin, PA                 28:38    9:14    45.3%    29:08
   83    9  Karl Lutz, 39, New Kensington, PA           28:41    9:15    45.2%    29:36
   84    5  Brian Lauffer, 14, Jeannette, PA            28:46    9:16    45.1%    28:46
   85    5  Joy Evans, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA              28:57    9:20    49.7%    28:57
   86    8  Nicholas Ramsey, 17, Pittsburgh, PA         28:59    9:21    44.8%    28:59
   87    3  Kathleen Slater, 46*, Irwin, PA             29:01    9:22    49.6%    32:03
   88    2  Donna Latimer, 38*, New Alexandria, PA      29:04    9:22    49.5%    30:01
   89    6  Nick Jackel, 12, N. Huntingdon, PA          29:07    9:23    44.6%    29:07
   90   10  Greg Sullenberger, 35, Greensburg, PA       29:20    9:27    44.3%    29:26
   91   10  Clinton Schmitt, 43, West Newton, PA        29:31    9:31    44.0%    31:20
   92    5  Michael Joyce, 57, N Versailles, PA         29:50    9:37    43.5%    35:26
   93   11  Paul Dumm, 47, N. Huntingdon, PA            30:01    9:41    43.2%    32:50
   94    7  David Wirt, 12, N. Huntingdon, PA           30:01    9:41    43.2%    30:01
   95    8  Mark Russak, 11, N. Irwin, PA               30:36    9:52    42.4%    30:36
   96    7  Ron Brown, 29, N Irwin, PA                  30:38    9:53    42.4%    30:38
   97    9  Tommy Sherbondy, 11, N Irwin, PA            30:42    9:54    42.3%    30:42
   98    2  Amanda Moretton, 13*, N. Huntingdon, PA     30:45    9:55    46.8%    30:45
   99   11  Raymond See, 38, Pittsburgh, PA             31:11   10:03    41.6%    31:57
  100    3  Dana Brutsche, 13*, N. Huntingdon, PA       32:30   10:29    44.3%    32:30
  101   10  Josh Devore, 12, Eighty Four, PA            32:31   10:29    39.9%    32:31
  102   11  Dan Allen, 11, N Irwin, PA                  32:31   10:29    39.9%    32:31
  103   12  Shane Steel, 11, N. Irwin, PA               32:35   10:31    39.8%    32:35
  104   13  Joey Galley, 9, N. Irwin, PA                32:41   10:32    39.7%    32:41
  105    3  Laura Marcolina, 36*, N. Huntingdon, PA     32:51   10:36    43.8%    33:24
  106    4  Marsha Dicriscio, 37*, Greensburg, PA       33:14   10:43    43.3%    34:03
  107    4  Janice Berda, 44*, Turtle Creek, PA         34:15   11:03    42.0%    37:11
  108    9  Nathan Cross, 19, West Newton, PA           35:55   11:35    36.1%    35:55
  109   14  Nate Madden, 11, N. Huntingdon, PA          36:04   11:38    36.0%    36:04
  110    6  Janet Marie Ternoway, 27*, N. Huntingdon, PA
                                                          40:57   13:13    35.2%    40:57
  111   15  Joshua Wirt, 10, N. Huntingdon, PA          41:07   13:16    31.6%    41:07
  112   16  Jaque Lutz, 10, New Kensington, PA          42:05   13:35    30.8%    42:05
  113    4  Lauren Russak, 8*, N Irwin, PA              43:53   14:09    32.8%    43:53
  114    2  Brittania Sheraer, 18*, N Irwin, PA         43:54   14:10    32.8%    43:54
  115    5  Cookie Graver, 43*, N. Huntingdon, PA       45:28   14:40    31.7%    48:56
  116    6  Elaine McGill, 46*, Irwin, PA               49:30   15:58    29.1%    54:40
  117   17  Zachary Oplinger, 11, N. Irwin, PA          53:10   17:09    24.4%    53:10
  118    5  Corinne Oplinger, 9*, N. Irwin, PA          53:25   17:14    26.9%    53:25
"*" indicates females
17 finishers among Men 12 & Under
5 finishers among Men 13 - 15
9 finishers among Men 16 - 19
7 finishers among Men 20 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
11 finishers among Men 35 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 44
11 finishers among Men 45 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 54
5 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 & Up
5 finishers among Women 15 & Under
2 finishers among Women 16 - 19
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
4 finishers among Women 35 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 & Up
89 male finishers
29 female finishers
118 total finishers