DAYSPRING 5K
ELLWOOD CITY, PA
June 10, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA           16:47    5:25
    2       Malcolm East, 44, Butler, PA                17:32    5:39
    3       Curt Brown, 31, Sewickley, PA               17:55    5:47
    4    1  Allan Brown, 32, Baden, PA                  17:59    5:48
    5    1  Joe Vitullo, 17, Ellwood City, PA           18:24    5:56
    6    2  Chris Nocera, 15, Ellwood City, PA          18:30    5:58
    7    1  David Johnston, 29, Pittsburgh, PA          18:34    5:59
                               6:00 Pace
    8    1  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:12    6:11
    9    1  Scott Ferrari, 42, Westview, PA             19:24    6:15
   10    2  Tim Weil, 41, Fombell, PA                   19:35    6:19
   11    1  Curt Grimm, 51, Industry, PA                19:52    6:24
   12    1  Tony Nocera, 49, Ellwood City, PA           20:04    6:28
   13    2  Rich Avery, 47, Aliquippa, PA               20:19    6:33
   14    3  Dan Nagel, 43, Beaver Falls, PA             20:35    6:38
   15    3  Mark Rodgers, 15, Butler, PA                20:44    6:41
   16    2  Eric Vondra, 39, Wampum, PA                 20:47    6:42
   17    2  Chuck Oesterling, 53, Butler, PA            20:49    6:43
   18    1  John Antinossi, 56, Ellwood City, PA        20:51    6:43
   19    4  Tom Sosko, 40, Ellwood City, PA             20:53    6:44
   20       Marcie Knapp, 37*, New Castle, PA           21:05    6:48
   21    2  Lou Alaksin, 59, Darlington, PA             21:22    6:53
   22    3  Patrick Cilli, 39, Industry, PA             21:26    6:55
   23    5  Terry Horn, 42, Aleppo, PA                  21:26    6:55
                               7:00 Pace
   24       Cindy Grimm, 48*, Industry, PA              21:42    7:00
   25    3  Mike Moczan, 46, Ellwood City, PA           21:44    7:01
   26    3  Robert Crawford, 53, East Brady, PA         21:53    7:03
   27    4  Buddy Turner, 49, Butler, PA                21:57    7:05
   28    4  Gary Deblasio, 19, Wampum, PA               22:04    7:07
   29    4  Vic Horvath, 50, Beaver Falls, PA           22:15    7:10
   30    5  Jeff McCullough, 48, Ellwood City, PA       22:18    7:12
   31    6  Mark Nocera, 46, Fombell, PA                22:32    7:16
   32    1  Lou Lodovico, 76, Ellwood City, PA          22:41    7:19
   33    2  Mark Moore, 28, New Galilee, PA             22:48    7:21
   34       Denise Duncan, 35*, Ambridge, PA            23:05    7:27
   35    7  Gary Chabala, 47, Bridgeville, PA           23:12    7:29
   36    8  Ed Leymarie, 46, Ellwood City, PA           23:21    7:32
   37    1  Kate Brown, 39*, Sewickley, PA              23:52    7:42
   38    1  Kristen Kelosky, 33*, Fombell, PA           23:58    7:44
   39    4  Steve Herman, 35, Ellwood City, PA          24:09    7:47
   40    2  Mark Krenitsky, 33, Butler, PA              24:25    7:52
   41    1  Joan Gustafson, 49*, Moon Twp, PA           24:41    7:58
   42    9  David Barensfeld, 49, Ellwood City, PA      24:42    7:58
   43    1  Shawn Plassmeyer, 24, Ellwood City, PA      24:45    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   44    2  Christine Murray, 47*, Zelienople, PA       24:59    8:03
   45    3  Michael Poff, 55, Ellwood City, PA          25:23    8:11
   46    3  Joey Carusone, 25, Ellwood City, PA         25:24    8:11
   47    1  Melissa Weil, 19*, Fombell, PA              25:25    8:12
   48    5  Nico Rocco, 18, Ellwood City, PA            25:40    8:17
   49    1  Brian Cuffman, 11, New Castle, PA           25:47    8:19
   50    6  Bob Cuffman, 41, New Castle, PA             25:48    8:19
   51    4  Joe Henderson, 29, Franklin, PA             26:07    8:25
   52    3  Wanda Horvath, 49*, Beaver Falls, PA        26:15    8:28
   53    7  Clifford Kaufman, 40, Ellwood City, PA      26:20    8:30
   54    1  Beth Alborn, 23*, Ellwood City, PA          26:22    8:30
   55    5  Charlie Cusick, 50, New Castle, PA          26:24    8:31
   56    1  Carley Castelli, 12*, Midland, PA           26:27    8:32
   57    4  Patty Avery, 47*, Aliquippa, PA             26:28    8:32
   58    2  Cody Ziegler, 8, Ellwood City, PA           26:31    8:33
   59    2  Deborah Vangorder, 36*, New Castle, PA      26:31    8:33
   60    5  Jackie Betke, 45*, Beaver Falls, PA         26:32    8:33
   61    2  Carmin Sbarro, 17*, Ellwood City, PA        26:37    8:35
   62   10  Bill Fury, 46, Ellwood City, PA             26:57    8:42
   63    2  Dick Conners, 70, Beaver Falls, PA          27:03    8:43
   64    2  Casey Castelli, 12*, Midland, PA            27:44    8:56
                               9:00 Pace
   65    3  Rodger Carver, 71, Freedom, PA              27:56    9:00
   66    2  Lisa Robitz, 30*, New Brighton, PA          28:15    9:07
   67    3  Albert Geniviva, 9, Portersville, PA        28:36    9:13
   68    1  Elaine Ruffer, 42*, Portersville, PA        28:45    9:16
   69    2  Janice Geniviva, 43*, Portersville, PA      28:47    9:17
   70    4  Bob Galvin, 55, Ellwood City, PA            28:49    9:18
   71       TURKEY                                      28:53    9:19
   72   11  Joe Moczan, 47, Ellwood City, PA            29:15    9:26
   73       TURKEY                                      29:44    9:35
   74       TURKEY                                      29:44    9:35
   75    8  Al Lane, 44, Butler, PA                     30:17    9:46
   76       TURKEY                                      30:24    9:48
   77       TURKEY                                      30:25    9:49
   78    4  Kenneth Fox, 71, Ellwood City, PA           30:31    9:50
   79    5  Jim Walsh, 72, Butler, PA                   30:57    9:59
                              10:00 Pace
   80    3  Brenda Tomaszewski, 36*, Ellwood City, PA   31:04   10:01
   81    3  Jennifer Vangorder, 17*, Ellwood City, PA   31:58   10:19
   82    6  Greg Banyay, 18, Zelienople, PA             31:59   10:19
   83    2  Kristen Ziegler, 23*, New Brighton, PA      32:36   10:31
   84    3  Shelli Davis, 23*, Ellwood City, PA         32:54   10:37
   85    3  Lainey Castelli, 14*, Midland, PA           33:05   10:40
   86    1  William Park, 69, New Castle, PA            33:40   10:52
                              11:00 Pace
   87    1  Debi Alborn, 50*, Ellwood City, PA          34:18   11:04
   88       TURKEY                                      34:23   11:05
   89       TURKEY                                      34:24   11:06
   90       TURKEY                                      34:24   11:06
   91    1  Fran Young, 59*, Midland, PA                35:06   11:19
                              12:00 Pace
   92    2  Dianne Thompson, 51*, New Brighton, PA      37:29   12:05
                              13:00 Pace
   93    6  Arthur Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH            41:39   13:26
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 14 & Under
6 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
4 finishers among Men 25 - 29
2 finishers among Men 30 - 34
4 finishers among Men 35 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 44
11 finishers among Men 45 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 69
6 finishers among Men 70 & Up
3 finishers among Women 14 & Under
3 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
58 male finishers
27 female finishers
85 total finishers