DAYSPRING 5K
ELLWOOD CITY, PA
June 10, 2000


OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA 16:47 5:25
2 2 Malcolm East, 44, Butler, PA 17:32 5:39
3 3 Curt Brown, 31, Sewickley, PA 17:55 5:47

Open Women
20 1 Marcie Knapp, 37, New Castle, PA 21:05 6:48
24 2 Cindy Grimm, 48, Industry, PA 21:42 7:00
34 3 Denise Duncan, 35, Ambridge, PA 23:05 7:27



MEN
Men 14 & Under
49 1 Brian Cuffman, 11, New Castle, PA 25:47 8:19
58 2 Cody Ziegler, 8, Ellwood City, PA 26:31 8:33
67 3 Albert Geniviva, 9, Portersville, PA 28:36 9:13

Men 15 - 19
5 1 Joe Vitullo, 17, Ellwood City, PA 18:24 5:56
6 2 Chris Nocera, 15, Ellwood City, PA 18:30 5:58
15 3 Mark Rodgers, 15, Butler, PA 20:44 6:41
28 4 Gary Deblasio, 19, Wampum, PA 22:04 7:07
48 5 Nico Rocco, 18, Ellwood City, PA 25:40 8:17
77 6 Greg Banyay, 18, Zelienople, PA 31:59 10:19

Men 20 - 24
43 1 Shawn Plassmeyer, 24, Ellwood City, PA 24:45 7:59

Men 25 - 29
7 1 David Johnston, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 18:34 5:59
33 2 Mark Moore, 28, New Galilee, PA 22:48 7:21
46 3 Joey Carusone, 25, Ellwood City, PA 25:24 8:11
51 4 Joe Henderson, 29, Franklin, PA 26:07 8:25

Men 30 - 34
4 1 Allan Brown, 32, Baden, PA 17:59 5:48
40 2 Mark Krenitsky, 33, Butler, PA 24:25 7:52

Men 35 - 39
8 1 Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA 19:12 6:11
16 2 Eric Vondra, 39, Wampum, PA 20:47 6:42
22 3 Patrick Cilli, 39, Industry, PA 21:26 6:55
39 4 Steve Herman, 35, Ellwood City, PA 24:09 7:47

Men 40 - 44
9 1 Scott Ferrari, 42, Westview, PA 19:24 6:15
10 2 Tim Weil, 41, Fombell, PA 19:35 6:19
14 3 Dan Nagel, 43, Beaver Falls, PA 20:35 6:38
19 4 Tom Sosko, 40, Ellwood City, PA 20:53 6:44
23 5 Terry Horn, 42, Aleppo, PA 21:26 6:55
50 6 Bob Cuffman, 41, New Castle, PA 25:48 8:19
53 7 Clifford Kaufman, 40, Ellwood City, PA 26:20 8:30
72 8 Al Lane, 44, Butler, PA 30:17 9:46

Men 45 - 49
12 1 Tony Nocera, 49, Ellwood City, PA 20:04 6:28
13 2 Rich Avery, 47, Aliquippa, PA 20:19 6:33
25 3 Mike Moczan, 46, Ellwood City, PA 21:44 7:01
27 4 Buddy Turner, 49, Butler, PA 21:57 7:05
30 5 Jeff McCullough, 48, Ellwood City, PA 22:18 7:12
31 6 Mark Nocera, 46, Fombell, PA 22:32 7:16
35 7 Gary Chabala, 47, Bridgeville, PA 23:12 7:29
36 8 Ed Leymarie, 46, Ellwood City, PA 23:21 7:32
42 9 David Barensfeld, 49, Ellwood City, PA 24:42 7:58
62 10 Bill Fury, 46, Ellwood City, PA 26:57 8:42
71 11 Joe Moczan, 47, Ellwood City, PA 29:15 9:26

Men 50 - 54
11 1 Curt Grimm, 51, Industry, PA 19:52 6:24
17 2 Chuck Oesterling, 53, Butler, PA 20:49 6:43
26 3 Robert Crawford, 53, East Brady, PA 21:53 7:03
29 4 Vic Horvath, 50, Beaver Falls, PA 22:15 7:10
55 5 Charlie Cusick, 50, New Castle, PA 26:24 8:31

Men 55 - 59
18 1 John Antinossi, 56, Ellwood City, PA 20:51 6:43
21 2 Lou Alaksin, 59, Darlington, PA 21:22 6:53
45 3 Michael Poff, 55, Ellwood City, PA 25:23 8:11
70 4 Bob Galvin, 55, Ellwood City, PA 28:49 9:18

Men 60 - 69
81 1 William Park, 69, New Castle, PA 33:40 10:52

Men 70 & Up
32 1 Lou Lodovico, 76, Ellwood City, PA 22:41 7:19
63 2 Dick Conners, 70, Beaver Falls, PA 27:03 8:43
65 3 Rodger Carver, 71, Freedom, PA 27:56 9:00
73 4 Kenneth Fox, 71, Ellwood City, PA 30:31 9:50
74 5 Jim Walsh, 72, Butler, PA 30:57 9:59
85 6 Arthur Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH 41:39 13:26



WOMEN
Women 14 & Under
56 1 Carley Castelli, 12, Midland, PA 26:27 8:32
64 2 Casey Castelli, 12, Midland, PA 27:44 8:56
80 3 Lainey Castelli, 14, Midland, PA 33:05 10:40

Women 15 - 19
47 1 Melissa Weil, 19, Fombell, PA 25:25 8:12
61 2 Carmin Sbarro, 17, Ellwood City, PA 26:37 8:35
76 3 Jennifer Vangorder, 17, Ellwood City, PA 31:58 10:19

Women 20 - 24
54 1 Beth Alborn, 23, Ellwood City, PA 26:22 8:30
78 2 Kristen Ziegler, 23, New Brighton, PA 32:36 10:31
79 3 Shelli Davis, 23, Ellwood City, PA 32:54 10:37

Women 30 - 34
38 1 Kristen Kelosky, 33, Fombell, PA 23:58 7:44
66 2 Lisa Robitz, 30, New Brighton, PA 28:15 9:07

Women 35 - 39
37 1 Kate Brown, 39, Sewickley, PA 23:52 7:42
59 2 Deborah Vangorder, 36, New Castle, PA 26:31 8:33
75 3 Brenda Tomaszewski, 36, Ellwood City, PA 31:04 10:01

Women 40 - 44
68 1 Elaine Ruffer, 42, Portersville, PA 28:45 9:16
69 2 Janice Geniviva, 43, Portersville, PA 28:47 9:17

Women 45 - 49
41 1 Joan Gustafson, 49, Moon Twp, PA 24:41 7:58
44 2 Christine Murray, 47, Zelienople, PA 24:59 8:03
52 3 Wanda Horvath, 49, Beaver Falls, PA 26:15 8:28
57 4 Patty Avery, 47, Aliquippa, PA 26:28 8:32
60 5 Jackie Betke, 45, Beaver Falls, PA 26:32 8:33

Women 50 - 54
82 1 Debi Alborn, 50, Ellwood City, PA 34:18 11:04
84 2 Dianne Thompson, 51, New Brighton, PA 37:29 12:05

Women 55 - 59
83 1 Fran Young, 59, Midland, PA 35:06 11:19