DAYSPRING 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
June 10, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Lou Lodovico, 76, Ellwood City, PA          15:25    4:58    84.2%    22:41
    2    1  Malcolm East, 44, Butler, PA                16:24    5:17    79.1%    17:32
    3    1  Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA           16:37    5:21    78.1%    16:47
    4    1  Curt Grimm, 51, Industry, PA                17:36    5:41    73.7%    19:52
    5    1  Lou Alaksin, 59, Darlington, PA             17:40    5:42    73.5%    21:22
    6    2  John Antinossi, 56, Ellwood City, PA        17:43    5:43    73.3%    20:51
    7    1  Curt Brown, 31, Sewickley, PA               17:55    5:47    72.4%    17:55
    8    2  Allan Brown, 32, Baden, PA                  17:59    5:48    72.2%    17:59
    9    1  Tony Nocera, 49, Ellwood City, PA           18:04    5:50    71.8%    20:04
   10    2  Chuck Oesterling, 53, Butler, PA            18:08    5:51    71.5%    20:49
   11    1  Joe Vitullo, 17, Ellwood City, PA           18:24    5:56    70.6%    18:24
   12    2  Scott Ferrari, 42, Westview, PA             18:24    5:56    70.5%    19:24
   13    2  Chris Nocera, 15, Ellwood City, PA          18:30    5:58    70.2%    18:30
   14    1  David Johnston, 29, Pittsburgh, PA          18:34    5:59    69.9%    18:34
   15    2  Rich Avery, 47, Aliquippa, PA               18:35    5:59    69.9%    20:19
   16    3  Tim Weil, 41, Fombell, PA                   18:42    6:02    69.4%    19:35
   17    3  Robert Crawford, 53, East Brady, PA         19:04    6:09    68.1%    21:53
   18    2  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:07    6:10    67.9%    19:12
   19    1  Cindy Grimm, 48*, Industry, PA              19:18    6:13    74.6%    21:42
   20    4  Dan Nagel, 43, Beaver Falls, PA             19:23    6:15    67.0%    20:35
   21    3  Buddy Turner, 49, Butler, PA                19:45    6:22    65.7%    21:57
   22    4  Vic Horvath, 50, Beaver Falls, PA           19:52    6:24    65.3%    22:15
   23    2  Dick Conners, 70, Beaver Falls, PA          19:56    6:26    65.1%    27:03
   24    4  Mike Moczan, 46, Ellwood City, PA           20:02    6:27    64.8%    21:44
   25    5  Tom Sosko, 40, Ellwood City, PA             20:06    6:29    64.6%    20:53
   26    3  Eric Vondra, 39, Wampum, PA                 20:09    6:30    64.4%    20:47
   27    5  Jeff McCullough, 48, Ellwood City, PA       20:14    6:31    64.2%    22:18
   28    3  Rodger Carver, 71, Freedom, PA              20:19    6:33    63.9%    27:56
   29    6  Terry Horn, 42, Aleppo, PA                  20:20    6:34    63.8%    21:26
   30    1  Marcie Knapp, 37*, New Castle, PA           20:35    6:38    70.0%    21:05
   31    3  Mark Rodgers, 15, Butler, PA                20:44    6:41    62.6%    20:44
   32    6  Mark Nocera, 46, Fombell, PA                20:45    6:42    62.5%    22:32
   33    4  Patrick Cilli, 39, Industry, PA             20:46    6:42    62.5%    21:26
   34    7  Gary Chabala, 47, Bridgeville, PA           21:12    6:50    61.2%    23:12
   35    8  Ed Leymarie, 46, Ellwood City, PA           21:31    6:56    60.3%    23:21
   36    2  Joan Gustafson, 49*, Moon Twp, PA           21:45    7:01    66.2%    24:41
   37    3  Michael Poff, 55, Ellwood City, PA          21:45    7:01    59.7%    25:23
   38    4  Gary Deblasio, 19, Wampum, PA               22:04    7:07    58.8%    22:04
   39    4  Kenneth Fox, 71, Ellwood City, PA           22:12    7:09    58.5%    30:31
   40    5  Jim Walsh, 72, Butler, PA                   22:13    7:10    58.4%    30:57
   41    9  David Barensfeld, 49, Ellwood City, PA      22:14    7:10    58.4%    24:42
   42    3  Christine Murray, 47*, Zelienople, PA       22:25    7:14    64.2%    24:59
   43    2  Mark Moore, 28, New Galilee, PA             22:48    7:21    56.9%    22:48
   44    2  Denise Duncan, 35*, Ambridge, PA            22:53    7:23    62.9%    23:05
   45    3  Kate Brown, 39*, Sewickley, PA              22:55    7:23    62.8%    23:52
   46    4  Wanda Horvath, 49*, Beaver Falls, PA        23:08    7:28    62.2%    26:15
   47    5  Charlie Cusick, 50, New Castle, PA          23:34    7:36    55.1%    26:24
   48    5  Patty Avery, 47*, Aliquippa, PA             23:45    7:39    60.6%    26:28
   49    1  Kristen Kelosky, 33*, Fombell, PA           23:58    7:44    60.1%    23:58
   50    5  Steve Herman, 35, Ellwood City, PA          24:04    7:46    53.9%    24:09
   51    6  Jackie Betke, 45*, Beaver Falls, PA         24:14    7:49    59.4%    26:32
   52    3  Mark Krenitsky, 33, Butler, PA              24:25    7:52    53.2%    24:25
   53    7  Bob Cuffman, 41, New Castle, PA             24:39    7:57    52.6%    25:48
   54    4  Bob Galvin, 55, Ellwood City, PA            24:42    7:58    52.5%    28:49
   55    1  Shawn Plassmeyer, 24, Ellwood City, PA      24:45    7:59    52.4%    24:45
   56   10  Bill Fury, 46, Ellwood City, PA             24:50    8:00    52.3%    26:57
   57    1  William Park, 69, New Castle, PA            25:06    8:06    51.7%    33:40
   58    8  Clifford Kaufman, 40, Ellwood City, PA      25:21    8:10    51.2%    26:20
   59    3  Joey Carusone, 25, Ellwood City, PA         25:24    8:11    51.1%    25:24
   60    1  Melissa Weil, 19*, Fombell, PA              25:25    8:12    56.7%    25:25
   61    5  Nico Rocco, 18, Ellwood City, PA            25:40    8:17    50.6%    25:40
   62    1  Brian Cuffman, 11, New Castle, PA           25:47    8:19    50.3%    25:47
   63    4  Deborah Vangorder, 36*, New Castle, PA      26:05    8:25    55.2%    26:31
   64    4  Joe Henderson, 29, Franklin, PA             26:07    8:25    49.7%    26:07
   65    1  Beth Alborn, 23*, Ellwood City, PA          26:22    8:30    54.6%    26:22
   66    1  Carley Castelli, 12*, Midland, PA           26:27    8:32    54.4%    26:27
   67    2  Cody Ziegler, 8, Ellwood City, PA           26:31    8:33    48.9%    26:31
   68    2  Carmin Sbarro, 17*, Ellwood City, PA        26:37    8:35    54.1%    26:37
   69   11  Joe Moczan, 47, Ellwood City, PA            26:44    8:37    48.5%    29:15
   70    1  Janice Geniviva, 43*, Portersville, PA      26:44    8:37    53.9%    28:47
   71    2  Elaine Ruffer, 42*, Portersville, PA        26:56    8:41    53.5%    28:45
   72    2  Casey Castelli, 12*, Midland, PA            27:44    8:56    51.9%    27:44
   73    1  Fran Young, 59*, Midland, PA                28:01    9:02    51.4%    35:06
   74    2  Lisa Robitz, 30*, New Brighton, PA          28:15    9:07    51.0%    28:15
   75    9  Al Lane, 44, Butler, PA                     28:19    9:08    45.8%    30:17
   76    3  Albert Geniviva, 9, Portersville, PA        28:36    9:13    45.4%    28:36
   77    6  Arthur Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH            29:08    9:24    44.5%    41:39
   78    1  Debi Alborn, 50*, Ellwood City, PA          29:57    9:40    48.1%    34:18
   79    5  Brenda Tomaszewski, 36*, Ellwood City, PA   30:33    9:51    47.1%    31:04
   80    3  Jennifer Vangorder, 17*, Ellwood City, PA   31:58   10:19    45.0%    31:58
   81    6  Greg Banyay, 18, Zelienople, PA             31:59   10:19    40.6%    31:59
   82    2  Dianne Thompson, 51*, New Brighton, PA      32:26   10:28    44.4%    37:29
   83    2  Kristen Ziegler, 23*, New Brighton, PA      32:36   10:31    44.2%    32:36
   84    3  Shelli Davis, 23*, Ellwood City, PA         32:54   10:37    43.8%    32:54
   85    3  Lainey Castelli, 14*, Midland, PA           33:05   10:40    43.5%    33:05
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 14 & Under
6 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
4 finishers among Men 25 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
5 finishers among Men 35 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 44
11 finishers among Men 45 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 69
6 finishers among Men 70 & Up
3 finishers among Women 14 & Under
3 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
5 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
6 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
58 male finishers
27 female finishers
85 total finishers