GATORADE STEELERS 5K
Team Scoring
June 11, 2000


LARGE CORPORATIONS

1. Federated  L
    2  Ed Koontz, 29               17:01    5:29
    4  Brent Dragisich, 27         18:29    5:58
    6  Robert Ostrowski, 37        18:50    6:05
3 Finishers     Time = 54:20     Places = 12

2. Fedex Grnd  L
    7  Robert Phelps, 33           19:29    6:17
   15  Bob Pudlo, 37               21:29    6:56
   18  Greg Miller, 43             21:51    7:03
   33  George Barilaro, 34         23:03    7:26
   56  Mark Kozlowski, 42          25:45    8:18
5 Finishers     Time = 1:02:49     Places = 40

3 Heinz N A  L
   26  Sue Neff, 40*               22:29    7:15
   27  Dave Weisberg, 44           22:46    7:21
   67  Brian Ackerman, 30          26:44    8:37
  104  Glenn Mast, 34              31:57   10:18
4 Finishers     Time = 1:11:59     Places = 120

4. Dicks Sports  L
   22  Peter Healy, 35             22:22    7:13
   49  David Natale, 27            24:56    8:03
   55  Linda Lechner, 25*          25:28    8:13
   61  Douglas Larimer, 37         26:10    8:26
   76  Steve McArthur, 33          27:47    8:58
5 Finishers     Time = 1:12:46     Places = 126


MEDIUM CORPORATIONS

1. Alcoa Tech  M
    1  John Brockenbrough, 41      16:31    5:20
    8  Samuel Wyss, 42             19:34    6:19
    9  Jim Banks, 54               19:47    6:23
   10  Tim Cox, 34                 20:07    6:29
   25  Robert Sanders, 48          22:25    7:14
5 Finishers     Time = 55:52     Places = 18

2. D M C 2   (A)   M
    3  Joe Sarver, 42              17:13    5:33
   11  John Vanderkooi, 42         20:19    6:33
   14  Timothy Knell, 45           21:14    6:51
   17  Timothy Counihan, 39        21:38    6:59
   47  Jeff Miller, 34             24:46    7:59
5 Finishers     Time = 58:46     Places = 28

3.  Pgh Steelers  M
   16  Ryan Grove, 29              21:32    6:57
   19  John Norwig, 42             21:56    7:05
   37  Ann Marie Grove, 30*        23:32    7:35
   38  Emily Norwig, 40*           23:37    7:37
4 Finishers     Time = 1:07:00     Places = 72

4 D M C 2 Exec.  M
   31  Richard Boutilier, 40       22:55    7:24
   63  Robert Martel, 59           26:18    8:29
   81  Hannah Martel, 44*          28:10    9:05
   98  Steven Kopek, 48            30:18    9:46
  103  Ron Sorice, 57              31:46   10:15
5 Finishers     Time = 1:17:23     Places = 175

5. Medrad-01  M
   34  Bob Schmidt, 50             23:05    7:27
   54  Paul Getsy, 36              25:25    8:12
   89  Alan Connor, 28             28:55    9:20
3 Finishers     Time = 1:17:25     Places = 177

6. D M C 2  (B)  M
   50  Raymond Uniejewski, 47      25:11    8:07
   66  Gil Burkhart, 37            26:43    8:37
   74  Joan Swartz, 33*            27:22    8:50
   78  Lori Sampson, 29*           27:54    9:00
  102  Paul Arent, 28              31:46   10:15
5 Finishers     Time = 1:19:16     Places = 190

7. Medrad-02  M
   51  Billy Buck, 39              25:17    8:09
   52  Dean Huibregtse, 31         25:19    8:10
   95  Jayne Meredith, 43*         29:53    9:38
3 Finishers     Time = 1:20:29     Places = 198

8. K R L & S  M
   35  Jim Milani, 34              23:11    7:29
   65  John Wilson, 41             26:40    8:36
  110  Michael Sally, 32           32:32   10:30
3 Finishers     Time = 1:22:23     Places = 210


SMALL CORPORATIONS

1. Jokeland  S
   12  Jim Lynskey, 36             20:57    6:45
   32  Gerard Lynskey, 28          23:02    7:26
   42  Stephanie Saulle, 29*       23:59    7:44
3 Finishers     Time = 1:07:58     Places = 86

2. The Peanuts  S
   41  Joseph Moorhead, 33         23:57    7:44
   69  Robert Cocco, 36            26:56    8:41
   72  Mike Baughman, 35           27:06    8:45
   82  Dee Royster, 29*            28:11    9:05
4 Finishers     Time = 1:17:59     Places = 182


HEAVYWEIGHT

   13  Michael Hohman, 47          21:07    6:49
   20  Tracy Hemminger, 31         22:16    7:11
   21  Jeff Bluman, 38             22:21    7:13
   23  Terry Shulsky, 32           22:23    7:13
   24  Lloyd Cravener, 36          22:23    7:13
   28  Dave Stahnke, 27            22:49    7:22
   29  Chris Furman, 28            22:51    7:22
   30  Michael Muchoney, 32        22:54    7:23
   36  Jim Marecic, 31             23:14    7:30
   39  Henry Peer, 34              23:37    7:37
   40  Ken Riley, 45               23:55    7:43
   43  Michael Fischer, 40         24:13    7:49
   44  Michael Bjalobok, 39        24:19    7:51
   45  Ryan Mayo, 21               24:24    7:52
   46  Patrick Niven, 29           24:28    7:54
   48  Keith Irwin, 25             24:52    8:01
   53  Daniel Moran, 33            25:22    8:11
   57  Dan Carr, 34                25:46    8:19
   58  John Stoakes, 35            25:55    8:22
   59  James Stevens, 37           25:55    8:22
   60  Rich Tamborski, 28          25:56    8:22
   62  Ken Reeves, 44              26:18    8:29
   64  Rocco Manzo, 36             26:23    8:31
   68  Mike Namuth, 35             26:45    8:38
   70  Dale McConnell, 42          27:04    8:44
   71  Jeremiah Friday, 22         27:04    8:44
   73  Douglas Jobes, 51           27:16    8:48
   75  Chris Moschetta, 34         27:41    8:56
   77  Jeffrey Lang, 32            27:48    8:58
   79  Robert Evers, 45            28:00    9:02
   80  David Evrard, 46            28:06    9:04
   83  Daniel Yaklich, 51          28:14    9:06
   84  Ronald Latkovic, 52         28:20    9:08
   85  Scott Gee, 30               28:20    9:08
   86  Brian Jasko, 28             28:24    9:10
   87  Gary Shepard, 40            28:32    9:12
   88  Keith Bittel, 27            28:45    9:16
   90  Dan Bonenberger, 30         28:59    9:21
   91  Karl Funseth, 24            29:14    9:26
   92  Sam Giordano, 21            29:15    9:26
   93  Ed Bitler, 33               29:19    9:27
   94  Kevin Bernard, 32           29:48    9:37
   96  Ken Pesanka, 48             30:00    9:41
   97  Thomas Prager, 48           30:06    9:43
   99  Eric Grimm, 15              30:25    9:49
  100  Karl Ohrman, 58             30:30    9:50
  101  Richard Woge, 47            31:38   10:12
  105  Mark Rogerson, 44           32:10   10:23
  106  Al Lane, 44                 32:19   10:25
  107  Richard Beany, 58           32:22   10:26
  108  Moussa Coulibaly, 33        32:26   10:28
  109  Andrew Wood, 40             32:28   10:28
  111  Ross Klein, 35              33:00   10:39
  112  Troy Vandyke, 34            33:35   10:50
  113  Donald Furko, 26            33:39   10:51
  114  Tim Harris, 50              33:51   10:55
  115  David Moore, 36             33:56   10:57
  116  Jim Nemec, 18               34:00   10:58
  117  Jack Wozniak, 52            35:33   11:28
  118  Kurt Bruner, 32             36:17   11:42
  119  Donald Kidner, 49           37:23   12:04
  120  Richard Kevish, 42          38:17   12:21
  121  Michael Pilipouich, 25      38:19   12:22
  122  Dale Abel, 49               39:01   12:35
  123  Louis Zeminski, 51          42:48   13:48
  124  Gary Popielarczyk, 30       44:09   14:15