LAUREL LIONS 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
June 21, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Scott Sehon, 22, Sharpsville, PA            16:21    5:16    79.4%    16:21
    2    1  John Gilkey, 56, New Castle, PA             17:14    5:33    75.3%    20:17
    3    2  Curt Grimm, 51, Industry, PA                17:34    5:40    73.9%    19:49
    4    1  Chad Hartzell, 17, Butler, PA               17:41    5:42    73.4%    17:41
    5    3  Lou Alaksin, 59, Darlington, PA             17:53    5:46    72.6%    21:38
    6    1  Mark Courtney, 44                           18:06    5:50    71.7%    19:21
    7    1  Michael Monstwil, 38, New Castle, PA        18:07    5:51    71.6%    18:34
    8    1  Paul Reitz, 71, Cochranton, PA              18:08    5:51    71.6%    24:55
    9    2  Jay Kremm, 35, Sharpsville, PA              18:08    5:51    71.6%    18:12
   10    4  Chuck Oesterling, 54, Butler, PA            18:10    5:51    71.4%    21:01
   11    1  Kenneth Thomas, 66, New Castle, PA          18:13    5:52    71.3%    23:38
   12    2  Randy Brown, 42, Hermitage, PA              18:25    5:56    70.5%    19:25
   13    5  Gary Collins, 50, Portersville, PA          18:33    5:59    70.0%    20:46
   14    2  Jeremy Peterson, 16, Franklin, PA           18:37    6:00    69.7%    18:37
   15    3  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:45    6:03    69.2%    18:49
   16    2  Adam Hapeman, 23, California, PA            18:48    6:04    69.0%    18:48
   17    3  Dustin Mitchell, 16, Clarion, PA            18:52    6:05    68.8%    18:52
   18    3  Brian Forbes, 41, Drexel Hill, PA           18:54    6:06    68.7%    19:47
   19    1  Steve Williams, 32, Shippenville, PA        18:59    6:07    68.4%    18:59
   20    4  Jeff Hartzell, 40, Butler, PA               19:09    6:10    67.8%    19:53
   21    6  Ronald Canaway, 55, Curwensville, PA        19:20    6:14    67.1%    22:34
   22    1  Cindy Grimm, 48*, Industry, PA              19:23    6:15    74.3%    21:47
   23    4  Tim Kramer, 15, Slippery Rock, PA           19:30    6:17    66.6%    19:30
   24    2  Matt Drohan, 31, Butler, PA                 19:45    6:22    65.7%    19:45
   25    4  Pat Brown, 36, Mercer, PA                   20:03    6:28    64.7%    20:16
   26    5  Patrick Cilli, 39, Industry, PA             20:09    6:30    64.4%    20:47
   27    1  Marcie Knapp, 37*, New Castle, PA           20:19    6:33    70.9%    20:49
   28    1  Larry Klemens, 47, Sharon, PA               20:25    6:35    63.6%    22:20
   29    7  Vic Horvath, 50, Beaver Falls, PA           20:27    6:36    63.5%    22:54
   30    1  Kathy Shoaf, 53*, New Castle, PA            20:43    6:41    69.5%    24:25
   31    5  Ken Klemens, 16, Sharon, PA                 20:59    6:46    61.9%    20:59
   32    8  Paul Johnson, 53, New Castle, PA            20:59    6:46    61.8%    24:05
   33    1  Lori Thomas, 32*, New Wilmington, PA        21:04    6:48    68.3%    21:04
   34    2  Debbie Courtney, 37*                        21:13    6:50    67.9%    21:44
   35    1  Leslie Kramer, 23*, Slippery Rock, PA       21:17    6:52    67.7%    21:17
   36    6  Rocco Fazio, 35, New Castle, PA             21:17    6:52    61.0%    21:22
   37    9  Michael Poff, 55, Ellwood City, PA          21:18    6:52    60.9%    24:51
   38    2  Mike Bruno, 46, Slippery Rock, PA           21:32    6:57    60.3%    23:22
   39    5  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               21:43    7:00    59.8%    23:14
   40    6  Mark Eschenfelder, 44, Beaver, PA           22:01    7:06    59.0%    23:32
   41    1  Andrew Brown, 13, Hermitage, PA             22:07    7:08    58.7%    22:07
   42   10  Melvin Thompson, 52, New Castle, PA         22:13    7:10    58.4%    25:17
   43    1  Debbie Bruno, 15*, Slippery Rock, PA        22:30    7:15    64.0%    22:30
   44    3  Clint Hartle, 22, Hilliards, PA             23:31    7:35    55.2%    23:31
   45    3  David Kinman, 49, West Sunbury, PA          23:44    7:39    54.7%    26:22
   46    2  Bruce Barnes, 65, Butler, PA                23:44    7:39    54.7%    30:27
   47    1  Peg Marshall, 60*, New Wilmington, PA       23:58    7:44    60.1%    30:20
   48    2  Barbara Kremm, 31*, Sharpsville, PA         23:58    7:44    60.1%    23:58
   49    7  Bob Cuffman, 41, New Castle, PA             25:09    8:07    51.6%    26:19
   50    2  Brian Cuffman, 11, New Castle, PA           26:19    8:29    49.3%    26:19
   51    8  Tom Altman, 44, Ellwood City, PA            26:34    8:34    48.9%    28:24
   52    2  Arthur Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH            27:13    8:47    47.7%    38:54
   53    3  Robert Dallas, 75, Titusville, PA           27:22    8:50    47.4%    39:39
   54    1  Michelle Bruno, 12*, Slippery Rock, PA      27:37    8:54    52.2%    27:37
   55    2  Lynsi Craig, 18*, Harrisville, PA           27:52    8:59    51.7%    27:52
   56    9  Mitch Olszak, 42, New Castle, PA            28:05    9:03    46.2%    29:36
   57    3  Autumn Chrobak, 17*, New Castle, PA         28:22    9:09    50.7%    28:22
   58    3  Beth Erdley, 37*, Meadville, PA             29:05    9:23    49.5%    29:49
   59    2  Erin Thornbury, 21*, West Sunbury, PA       29:24    9:29    49.0%    29:24
   60    4  Walter Ziegler, 81, Ellwood City, PA        29:26    9:30    44.1%    46:56
   61    6  Eric Grimm, 15, Industry, PA                29:46    9:36    43.6%    29:46
   62    1  Erin Erdley, 8*, Meadville, PA              29:48    9:37    48.3%    29:48
   63    4  Heather Elder, 19*, New Castle, PA          30:51    9:57    46.7%    30:51
   64    7  Don Erdley, 36, Meadville, PA               32:55   10:37    39.4%    33:16
   65    1  Eric Erdley, 7, Meadville, PA               33:15   10:43    39.0%    33:15
   66    5  Maria Gentile, 17*, New Castle, PA          38:24   12:23    37.5%    38:24
   67    2  Peggy Plonka, 55*, New Castle, PA           39:05   12:36    36.8%    46:56
   68    3  Lynda Circelli, 52*, New Castle, PA         40:14   12:58    35.8%    46:56
   69    2  Nancy Book, 60*, Portersville, PA           44:22   14:18    32.5%    56:10
   70    2  Leigh Ann McKee, 11*, New Castle, PA        55:25   17:52    26.0%    55:25
   71    3  Jennifer Conrad, 32*, Portersville, PA      57:00   18:23    25.3%    57:00
   72    4  Cheryl McKee, 35*, New Castle, PA           58:00   18:43    24.8%    58:31
   73    2  Scott McKee, 8, New Castle, PA              58:30   18:52    22.2%    58:30
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 9 & Under
2 finishers among Men 10 - 14
6 finishers among Men 15 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
2 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 44
3 finishers among Men 45 - 49
10 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 69
4 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 9 & Under
2 finishers among Women 10 - 14
5 finishers among Women 15 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
4 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
50 male finishers
23 female finishers
73 total finishers