BUTLER ROAD RACE
FIVE MILE RESULTS
June 24, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Jake Bartholomy, 27, Federal Way, WA        26:04    5:13
    2       Kevin Doyle, 20, Butler, PA                 26:05    5:13
    3       Chad Hartzell, 17, Butler, PA               27:32    5:30
    4       Vic Flemming, 21, Petrolia, PA              27:37    5:31
    5       Malcolm East, 44, Butler, PA                27:40    5:32
    6    1  Rob Flatt, 20, Butler, PA                   27:52    5:34
    7    1  Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA           28:23    5:41
    8       Tim Monfre, 40, Butler, PA                  28:45    5:45
    9    2  Christian Howes, 20, Mars, PA               28:52    5:46
   10    1  Bryan Mackrell, 19, Valencia, PA            28:59    5:48
   11    1  Paul Jones, 25, Slippery Rock, PA           29:18    5:52
   12    2  Tony Ruth, 39, Seneca, PA                   29:27    5:53
   13    3  Robert Rabold, 20, Valencia, PA             29:30    5:54
   14       Jim Freid, 49, Tega Cay, SC                 29:33    5:55
                               6:00 Pace
   15    2  Matthew Manfred, 19, Gibsonia, PA           29:58    6:00
   16       Leslie Perry, 42, Ediburg, PA               30:00    6:00
   17    1  Jed Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA        30:05    6:01
   18    3  Sean Gallagher, 18, Valencia, PA            30:13    6:03
   19    4  Matthew Ayers, 21, Beaver Falls, PA         30:14    6:03
   20    4  Shawn Rummel, 18, New Bethlehem, PA         30:18    6:04
   21    5  Kyle Unger, 18, Washington, PA              30:26    6:05
   22       Jesi Christiansen, 15*, Greenville, PA      30:30    6:06
   23    6  Clayton Kirschner, 17, Hilliards, PA        30:58    6:12
   24    1  David Potsubay, 40, Volant, PA              31:05    6:13
   25    5  Travis Gatesman, 21, Lucinda, PA            31:12    6:14
   26    3  John Shea, 37, Pittsburgh, PA               31:22    6:16
   27    1  Bill Schmidt, 45, Butler, PA                31:28    6:18
   28    6  Ken Peth, 20, Butler, PA                    31:39    6:20
   29    1  George Sagan, 49, Wexford, PA               31:40    6:20
   30    4  Todd Allman, 36, Cranberry Twp, PA          31:51    6:22
   31    2  Brad McGill, 15, Cranberry Twp, PA          31:56    6:23
   32    1  Dick Amato, 61, Pittsburgh, PA              31:58    6:24
   33    1  Jake Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA       31:59    6:24
   34       Jil Christiansen, 17*, Greenville, PA       32:04    6:25
   35    7  Justin Shepherd, 16, Cranberry Twp, PA      32:10    6:26
   36    2  Job Christiansen, 9, Greenville, PA         32:12    6:26
   37    2  Greg Hartnett, 42, Indiana, PA              32:14    6:27
   38    3  Ron Scheeser, 40, Bethel Park, PA           32:16    6:27
   39    8  Heath Piper, 18, Washington, PA             32:17    6:27
   40    7  Darrell Voll, 20, Mars, PA                  32:20    6:28
   41    4  Paul Flickner, 43, Oil City, PA             32:39    6:32
   42    5  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            32:44    6:33
   43    3  Russell Waller, 15, Boardman, OH            32:51    6:34
   44    6  Bill Shimp, 41, Arlington, VA               33:15    6:39
   45    1  David Kuremsky, 31, Mars, PA                33:22    6:40
   46    1  Kevin Witherup, 50, Oil City, PA            33:26    6:41
   47    2  Warren Smith, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            33:27    6:41
   48    9  Jason Gallagher, 18, Cranberry Twp, PA      33:29    6:42
   49    7  Dean Denicola, 42, Butler, PA               33:30    6:42
   50    2  Bob Crawford, 53, East Brady Pa             33:35    6:43
   51    5  Edward Johnson, 38, Renfrew, PA             33:36    6:43
   52    4  Brian Leone, 15, Industry, PA               33:37    6:43
   53   10  Andrew Bajuszik, 17, Saxonburg, PA          33:39    6:44
   54    2  Jason Stobert, 31, Butler, PA               33:40    6:44
   55    3  Gary Norris, 32, Jane Lew, WV               33:42    6:44
   56    2  Rich Avery, 47, Aliquippa, PA               33:52    6:46
   57    8  Jeff Hartzell, 40, Butler, PA               33:56    6:47
   58   11  Justin Tassey, 16, Butler, PA               33:59    6:48
   59    5  Mark Rodgers, 15, Butler, PA                34:00    6:48
   60    6  John Millea, 38, Pittsburgh, PA             34:03    6:49
   61       Jeni Christiansen, 19*, Greenville, PA      34:04    6:49
   62    1  Chuck Oesterling, 54, Butler, PA            34:07    6:49
   63    3  Thomas Wilson, 45, Seneca, PA               34:09    6:50
   64       Barbara Derenzo, 36*, Allison Park, PA      34:19    6:52
   65       Marcie Knapp, 37*, New Castle, PA           34:26    6:53
   66   12  Andrew Flatt, 17, Butler, PA                34:29    6:54
   67    1  Lori Thomas, 32*, New Wilmington, PA        34:31    6:54
   68    3  David Guo, 48, Cranberry Twp, PA            34:41    6:56
   69    4  Bud Burke, 48, Pittsburgh, PA               34:48    6:58
   70    5  John Ciafre, 48, Renfrew, PA                34:54    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   71    4  Ray Churilla, 34, Evans City, PA            35:00    7:00
   72    1  Sharon Trimber, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA         35:05    7:01
   73    6  Adam Olsen, 15, Butler, PA                  35:12    7:02
   74       Marcia Christiansen, 45*, Greenville, PA    35:16    7:03
   75    8  Nick Quen, 22, Franklin, PA                 35:17    7:03
   76    2  James Nagel, 56, Dalington, PA              35:21    7:04
   77    6  Rob Sanders, 48, New Kensington, PA         35:28    7:06
   78    2  Sue Ruzicka, 37*, Harrison City, PA         35:29    7:06
   79    4  Ed Movic, 46, New Castle, PA                35:37    7:07
   80    3  Ralph Delucia, 53, Valencia, PA             35:42    7:08
   81    7  Gary Franko, 37, Pittsburgh, PA             35:44    7:09
   82    1  Janelle Kennedy, 29*, Butler, PA            35:48    7:10
   83    1  Lou Lodovico, 76, Ellwood City, PA          35:49    7:10
   84    9  Rick Becker, 40, Renfrew, PA                35:52    7:10
   85   13  Brad Cubbage, 16, Butler, PA                35:53    7:11
   86   14  Keith Watson, 17, Butler, PA                35:54    7:11
   87    5  Joshua Christiansen, 45, Greenville, PA     35:57    7:11
   88   15  Blake Orlandi, 17, Seven Fields, PA         35:57    7:11
   89    1  Jacy Christiansen, 7*, Greenville, PA       35:57    7:11
   90    4  Buddy Turner, 50, Butler, PA                35:58    7:12
   91    7  Patricj Sinopoli, 48, Turtle Creek, PA      36:01    7:12
   92    2  Kapus Michael, 28, Warrendale, PA           36:08    7:14
   93    2  Tom Dunbar, 61, Creekside, PA               36:09    7:14
   94   10  Ken Crispin, 40, Butler, PA                 36:12    7:14
   95    8  Ken Defurio, 35, Butler, PA                 36:14    7:15
   96    9  Eric Vondra, 39, Wampum, PA                 36:14    7:15
   97    1  Leslie Kramer, 23*, Slippery Rock, PA       36:16    7:15
   98    1  Spenser Ankeney, 57, Pittsburgh, PA         36:18    7:16
   99    2  Jennifer Christensen, 34*, Butler, PA       36:22    7:16
  100   16  Tim Gebart, 17, West Sunbury, PA            36:34    7:19
  101   17  Michael Cubbage, 16, Butler, PA             36:34    7:19
  102   10  Matthew Krchnak, 38, Freeport, PA           36:38    7:20
  103   11  Edward Gust III, 38, Pittsburgh, PA         36:38    7:20
  104    5  Merle Flemming, 50, Petrolia, PA            36:46    7:21
  105    3  Eric McCuen, 55, New Cumberland, PA         36:47    7:21
  106    5  Michael Fiorina, 31, Butler, PA             36:47    7:21
  107       Sabine Kane, 40*, New Brighton, PA          36:48    7:22
  108    6  Jeffrey Yingling, 46, Oakmont, PA           36:50    7:22
  109    3  Greg Partridge, 28, Parma, OH               36:51    7:22
  110    6  John Odonnell, 52, Wilkinsburg, PA          36:51    7:22
  111   11  Thomas May, 42, Butler, PA                  36:52    7:22
  112   12  Bob Kline, 39, McGrann, PA                  36:54    7:23
  113    2  Beth Baker, 22*, Pittsburgh, PA             36:55    7:23
  114    6  Alex Keffalas, 32, Butler, PA               37:00    7:24
  115    1  Alaina Ambrose, 15*, Cranberry Twp, PA      37:01    7:24
  116    7  Greg Sloan, 46, Butler, PA                  37:03    7:25
  117    4  Ron Canaway, 55, Curwensville, PA           37:09    7:26
  118    8  Bob Hardman, 46, E Liverpool, OH            37:12    7:26
  119   13  Patricia Cunningham, 38, Pittsburgh, PA     37:15    7:27
  120   14  John Reddick, 39, Butler, PA                37:16    7:27
  121    7  Greg Seybert, 32, Butler, PA                37:19    7:28
  122   12  Joel Edwards, 40, Beaver Falls, PA          37:20    7:28
  123    9  Randal Paine, 44, Cranberry Twp, PA         37:22    7:28
  124    5  Dick Rodda, 55, Valencia, PA                37:23    7:29
  125   18  Gary Hite, 16, Lyndora, PA                  37:25    7:29
  126    9  Ronald Jones, 23, Butler, PA                37:32    7:30
  127   10  Damon Antonetti, 23, Beaver Falls, PA       37:52    7:34
  128    2  Debby Bruno, 15*, Slippery Rock, PA         38:00    7:36
  129   10  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               38:02    7:36
  130    8  Ed Doyle, 47, Butler, PA                    38:07    7:37
  131    8  Thomas Parsons, 32, Slippery Rock, PA       38:09    7:38
  132    7  Brock Glass, 14, New Castle, PA             38:10    7:38
  133   15  Sean Dolan, 39, Butler, PA                  38:15    7:39
  134   11  Mike Bruno, 46, Slippery Rock, PA           38:16    7:39
  135   16  Rob Willig, 37, Pittsburgh, PA              38:16    7:39
  136    9  David Howes, 47, Mars, PA                   38:21    7:40
  137   10  Gary Cehelsky, 47, Cranberry Twp, PA        38:21    7:40
  138   11  Paul Terek, 49, Valencia, PA                38:27    7:41
  139    3  Beth Zboran, 37*, Freeport, PA              38:36    7:43
  140   11  Matt Emert, 23, New Brighton, PA            38:42    7:44
  141    7  Rich Emert, 50, New Brighton, PA            38:43    7:45
  142   17  Mark Krenitsky, 35, Butler, PA              38:44    7:45
  143    4  Daniel Harsrman, 29, Pittsburgh, PA         38:52    7:46
  144   13  Kevin Barnhart, 42, Butler, PA              38:52    7:46
  145   14  Bill May, 41, Butler, PA                    38:54    7:47
  146    6  Bob Graham, 55, Allison Park, PA            38:55    7:47
  147    5  Dusten Clark, 27, Butler, PA                38:55    7:47
  148    4  Sara Bard, 37*, Butler, PA                  38:58    7:48
  149   12  Joe Zboran, 45, Freeport, PA                38:59    7:48
  150       Turkey, Unattached                          39:00    7:48
  151   13  Azad Ali, 44, Butler, PA                    39:00    7:48
  152    8  Paul Geibel, 15, Butler, PA                 39:00    7:48
  153       Turkey, Unattached                          39:00    7:48
  154       Turkey, Unattached                          39:00    7:48
  155       Patricia Neubert, 47*, Saxonburg, PA        39:01    7:48
  156   12  Dave King, 49, Chicora, PA                  39:11    7:50
  157   15  Matt Andrews, 43, Butler, PA                39:12    7:50
  158    1  Kathy Shoaf, 53*, New Castle, PA            39:16    7:51
  159    8  Paul Johnson, 53, New Castle, PA            39:17    7:51
  160    9  Terry Ligday, 33, Pittsburgh, PA            39:20    7:52
  161    9  David Drake Sr, 53, Butler, PA              39:22    7:52
  162   14  Mark Eschenfelder, 44, Beaver, PA           39:22    7:52
  163   13  Mark McCullough, 48, Gibsonia, PA           39:31    7:54
  164    1  Sarah Rodgers, 16*, Chicora, PA             39:39    7:56
  165    3  Hal Sommer, 62, Indiana, PA                 39:46    7:57
  166   10  Charles Nedz, 33, Butler, PA                39:47    7:57
  167   19  Andrew Wargo, 17, Cranberry Twp, PA         39:50    7:58
  168   18  John Limbacher, 39, Cranberry Twp, PA       39:50    7:58
  169    1  Debbie Deddo, 42*, Valencia, PA             39:56    7:59
  170   16  Ken Deddo, 42, Valencia, PA                 39:57    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
  171   19  Bob Gold, 39, Mars, PA                      40:01    8:00
  172    5  Sharon Meyer, 39*, Harmony, PA              40:02    8:00
  173   17  Terry Bowser, 42, Chicora, PA               40:05    8:01
  174   15  Mark Drgon, 44, Pittsburgh, PA              40:06    8:01
  175    6  Douglas Marple, 29, Venetia, PA             40:11    8:02
  176   14  John Hasychak, 47, Butler, PA               40:15    8:03
  177    3  Shelly West, 30*, Butler, PA                40:15    8:03
  178    1  Christine Murray, 47*, Zelienople, PA       40:20    8:04
  179    3  Carrie Donovan, 20*, Saxonburg, PA          40:21    8:04
  180   11  Robert West, 34, Mt Lebanon, PA             40:23    8:05
  181   12  Christopher Cooper, 32, Pittsburgh, PA      40:27    8:05
  182       Glen Bittner, Gibsonia, PA                  40:28    8:06
  183    7  Chad Saeler, 26, Bakersfield, CA            40:29    8:06
  184    9  Steve Banks, 14, Butler, PA                 40:30    8:06
  185   12  Paul Maurer, 21, Venetia, PA                40:31    8:06
  186    2  Sara Flatt, 16*, Butler, PA                 40:32    8:06
  187   16  Jay Dawson, 45, Valencia, PA                40:34    8:07
  188   10  Michael Deal, 15, Sarver, PA                40:34    8:07
  189   13  Michael Kline, 30, Butler, PA               40:35    8:07
  190    1  Mary Bickley, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA           40:36    8:07
  191   15  Steve Hartshorn, 47, Saxonburg, PA          40:37    8:07
  192    3  Ben Hutterer, 11, Saxonburg, PA             40:39    8:08
  193    4  Kelly Dunn, 34*, Sarver, PA                 40:40    8:08
  194   18  Harry Peterson, 41, Gibsonia, PA            40:41    8:08
  195   20  Grant Meahon, 19, Franklin, PA              40:42    8:08
  196   19  Mark Schoenfeld, 43, Butler, PA             40:52    8:10
  197   20  Jonathan Ray, 37, Butler, PA                40:56    8:11
  198   17  Gerald Bundy, 45, Cabot, PA                 40:58    8:12
  199    4  Patsy Varano, 61, Butler, PA                40:59    8:12
  200    5  Patricia Schleiden, 31*, Gibsonia, PA       40:59    8:12
  201   14  Richard Goldinger, 30, Butler, PA           41:00    8:12
  202    6  Marilyn Marple, 31*, Venetia, PA            41:11    8:14
  203   21  Laird Snyder, 39, Renfrew, PA               41:24    8:17
  204   20  Dennis Murcko, 41, Beaver Falls, PA         41:25    8:17
  205   21  David Brown, 40, Renfrew, PA                41:26    8:17
  206   10  Ed Gondolf, 52, Indiana, PA                 41:26    8:17
  207   16  Ralph Graham, 49, Butler, PA                41:31    8:18
  208    3  Shanna Edwards, 16*, Fenelton, PA           41:32    8:18
  209   18  Douglas Roth, 44, Butler, PA                41:34    8:19
  210   15  Kirk Littell, 31, Gibsonia, PA              41:34    8:19
  211    4  Angela Burr, 21*, Slippery Rock, PA         41:35    8:19
  212   11  Richard Rodgers, 51, Butler, PA             41:36    8:19
  213    7  Samantha Drohan, 31*, Butler, PA            41:40    8:20
  214   16  Rob Snyder, 30, Butler, PA                  41:40    8:20
  215    2  Mary Zajac, 42*, E Liverpool, OH            41:42    8:20
  216   21  Scott Soltis, 17, Boyers, PA                41:42    8:20
  217   22  Joe Sherrick, 19, Karns City, PA            41:46    8:21
  218   11  James Fiatt, 15, Butler, PA                 41:54    8:23
  219   12  Phil Lope, 51, Zelienople, PA               41:59    8:24
  220   22  Jon Moon, 36, Forestville, PA               42:00    8:24
  221   13  Kevin Cotter, 51, Gibsonia, PA              42:04    8:25
  222   17  Dennis Nebel, 49, New Castle, PA            42:08    8:26
  223   23  Michael Rychorcewicz, 39, Butler, PA        42:23    8:29
  224   19  John Harding, 45, West Sunbury, PA          42:23    8:29
  225   12  Mitchell Rychorcewicz, 14, Butler, PA       42:24    8:29
  226   13  Cory Steighner, 22, Butler, PA              42:30    8:30
  227    5  Melissa Macefe, 23*, Butler, PA             42:30    8:30
  228   14  Melvin Thompson, 52, New Castle, PA         42:33    8:31
  229    2  Joelle Patterson, 29*, Butler, PA           42:35    8:31
  230    6  Natalie Franko, 37*, Butler, PA             42:37    8:31
  231   23  Ethan Nicholas, 19, Butler, PA              42:46    8:33
  232    3  Karen Bruch, 42*, Butler, PA                42:47    8:33
  233   24  Kevin Jenkins, 38, Pittsburgh, PA           42:47    8:33
  234    4  Jennifer Kinman, 17*, West Sunbury, PA      42:49    8:34
  235    2  Georgia Richardson, 51*, Apollo, PA         42:59    8:36
  236   25  David Blackwell, 36, Butler, PA             43:03    8:37
  237   18  Carlos Albert, 47, Butler, PA               43:03    8:37
  238    2  Dick Conners, 70, Beaver Falls, PA          43:05    8:37
  239    2  Michael Weir, 57, Pittsburgh, PA            43:07    8:37
  240   24  Chad Smith, 19, New Bethlehem, PA           43:07    8:37
  241    7  Michael Moran, 54, Butler, PA               43:09    8:38
  242    1  Charles Warren, 68, Elizabeth, PA           43:09    8:38
  243   15  Melvern McRoberts, 50, Kittanning, PA       43:09    8:38
  244    8  Elmer Hertzog, 25, Ebenburg, PA             43:11    8:38
  245   16  Stanley Hoover, 50, Gibsonia, PA            43:13    8:39
  246   22  William Scott, 41, Chicora, PA              43:20    8:40
  247    3  Cory Siri, 29*, Mountain View, CA           43:26    8:41
  248   23  Barry Jones, 41, Media, DE                  43:26    8:41
  249    7  Patti Barbato, 39*, New Castle, PA          43:28    8:42
  250    9  Joshua Greynolds, 25, Butler, PA            43:28    8:42
  251   10  John Wells, 25, Butler, PA                  43:28    8:42
  252    3  John Mitchell, 72, Tarentum, PA             43:29    8:42
  253   24  Joseph Pronic, 41, Butler, PA               43:30    8:42
  254   26  Eric Milasincic, 38, Butler, PA             43:34    8:43
  255    4  Carolyn Sabo, 40*, Butler, PA               43:38    8:44
  256   27  Donald Smith, 38, Butler, PA                43:52    8:46
  257    2  Gehrett Smith, 67, McKeesport, PA           43:55    8:47
  258   17  Nick Minto, 51, Lyndora, PA                 43:56    8:47
  259    4  Kristen Fiorina, 29*, Butler, PA            43:57    8:47
  260   17  Bryan Shoemaker, 31, Butler, PA             44:04    8:49
  261   25  Kevin Vaughn, 43, Butler, PA                44:05    8:49
  262   28  Mike Krchnak, 39, Butler, PA                44:05    8:49
  263   26  Jeff McGill, 43, Cranberry Twp, PA          44:09    8:50
  264    5  Tiffany Wilks, 17*, Butler, PA              44:13    8:51
  265   29  Chris Sansom, 37, Butler, PA                44:13    8:51
  266    5  Bonnie McDonald, 29*, Prospect, PA          44:14    8:51
  267    6  Leigh Ann Datt, 23*, Butler, PA             44:14    8:51
  268    8  Danny McKnight, 55, Butler, PA              44:20    8:52
  269   14  Luke Wazenegger, 24, Evans City, PA         44:21    8:52
  270   27  Ted Swartzlander, 41, Butler, PA            44:21    8:52
  271    6  Christian Noyes, 28*, Butler, PA            44:28    8:54
  272    1  Barbara Nagel, 54*, Dalington, PA           44:29    8:54
  273   15  Michael Caringola, 24, Butler, PA           44:31    8:54
  274   16  Matthew Savannah, 24, Butler, PA            44:32    8:54
  275   11  Vincent Moore, 26, Butler, PA               44:38    8:56
  276    5  Bob Girvan, 60, Shippenville, PA            44:45    8:57
  277    3  Bonnie Doyle, 14*, Butler, PA               44:46    8:57
  278   18  Steve Harris, 51, Knox, PA                  44:46    8:57
  279    5  Myrna Paine, 42*, Cranberry Twp, PA         44:51    8:58
  280   20  J Gary Sutton, 44, Pittsburgh, PA           44:56    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
  281    2  Jane Mazzoni-Maddigan, 48*, South Park, PA  44:59    9:00
  282    3  Robert Sands, 57, Butler, PA                45:04    9:01
  283   28  Joel Geibel, 42, Butler, PA                 45:04    9:01
  284   12  Brian McGill, 29, Butler, PA                45:06    9:01
  285    1  Margretta Lutz, 71*, Saxonburg, PA          45:08    9:02
  286    6  Charles Tanner Jr, 64, Butler, PA           45:12    9:02
  287   18  Kenneth Faytik, 31, Chesapeake, VA          45:13    9:03
  288   19  Graig English, 51, Concord, OH              45:17    9:03
  289    6  Lori Ice, 16*, West Sunbury, PA             45:28    9:06
  290    2  Valerie Sands, 55*, Butler, PA              45:45    9:09
  291    7  Nicole Khoury, 29*, Cranberry Twp, PA       45:48    9:10
  292    6  Diane Rosenberg, 43*, Campbell, OH          45:52    9:10
  293   17  Ryan Saeler, 20, Chicora, PA                46:12    9:14
  294   25  Cody Hogue, 16, Butler, PA                  46:20    9:16
  295    3  Nancy Donovan, 51*, Saxonburg, PA           46:28    9:18
  296   21  Alan Cubbage, 44, Butler, PA                46:29    9:18
  297   19  Ronald Defoggi, 47, Butler, PA              46:32    9:18
  298   29  Chuck Moody, 41, Butler, PA                 46:40    9:20
  299   22  Larry Black, 44, Butler, PA                 46:47    9:21
  300    7  Pamela Black, 42*, Butler, PA               46:51    9:22
  301    7  Erin Thornbury, 21*, West Sunbury, PA       46:53    9:23
  302    4  Brian Cuffman, 11, New Castle, PA           47:10    9:26
  303   30  Bob Cuffman, 41, New Castle, PA             47:11    9:26
  304    2  Vicki Shaffer, 45*, Butler, PA              47:15    9:27
  305   20  William Shaffer, 47, Butler, PA             47:15    9:27
  306    8  Cheryl Ferrard, 38*, Cranberry Twp, PA      47:29    9:30
  307    3  Charmaine Pykosh, 46*, Allison Park, PA     47:38    9:32
  308   31  Joseph Marasco, 40, Pittsburgh, PA          48:03    9:37
  309    4  Lynda Circelli, 52*, New Castle, PA         48:08    9:38
  310   30  Scott Blatney, 38, Butler, PA               48:18    9:40
  311   23  Steve Krochta, 45, Ford City, PA            48:19    9:40
  312    3  Laura English, 47*, Concord, OH             48:43    9:45
  313    9  Beth Dickey, 38*, Slippery Rock, PA         48:46    9:45
  314    4  Stephanie Walters, 13*, Renfrew, PA         48:48    9:46
  315    8  Cynthia Coat, 25*, Oakmont, PA              48:50    9:46
  316    1  Peg Marshall, 60*, New Wilmington, PA       48:54    9:47
  317   24  Al Lane, 44, Butler, PA                     48:59    9:48
  318    3  Bruce Barnes, 65, Butler, PA                49:20    9:52
  319    5  Michelle Bruno, 12*, Slippery Rock, PA      49:30    9:54
  320   13  Daryl Dolan, 29, Cheswick, PA               49:31    9:54
  321    8  Rebecca Gottschalk, 32*, Whitehouse Station, .
                                                          49:40    9:56
  322   20  John Prichard, 52, Butler, PA               49:44    9:57
                              10:00 Pace
  323    4  Pam Hardisky, 48*, New Castle, PA           50:07   10:01
  324   10  Linda Andritz, 38*, Gibsonia, PA            50:12   10:02
  325    5  Steve Andritz, 10, Gibsonia, PA             50:14   10:03
  326   21  Albert Eppihimer, 52, Pittsburgh, PA        50:37   10:07
  327   21  Ron Flatt, 47, Butler, PA                   51:12   10:14
  328    1  Ingeborg Milam, 58*, Butler, PA             51:15   10:15
  329   14  Greg Boring, 27, Butler, PA                 51:46   10:21
  330    6  Scott Herman, 11, Butler, PA                52:00   10:24
  331    7  Carrie Parker, 17*, Karns City, PA          52:22   10:28
  332   19  Shannon Milasincic, 31, Butler, PA          52:28   10:30
  333    8  Colleen Life, 20*, Pittsburgh, PA           53:23   10:41
                              11:00 Pace
  334    8  Heather Elder, 19*, New Castle, PA          55:11   11:02
  335    4  Bill Cooper, 70, Butler, PA                 57:30   11:30
  336   22  Richard Andracki, 53, Pittsburgh, PA        58:22   11:40
  337    6  Arlene Gebhart, 15*, West Sunbury, PA       58:26   11:41
  338    9  Karen Nicodemus, 16*, West Sunbury, PA      58:27   11:41
  339    8  Jolene Peterson, 40*, Gibsonia, PA          58:30   11:42
  340   11  Terri Churilla, 35*, Evans City, PA         58:48   11:46
  341    9  Mary Alice Olson, 32*, Cheswick, PA         58:59   11:48
                              12:00 Pace
  342    5  Arthur Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH          1:00:04   12:01
  343   22  Millard Elder, 48, Ann Arbor, MI          1:00:40   12:08
  344    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 67*, Export, PA        1:02:48   12:34
                              13:00 Pace
  345    3  Peggy Plonka, 55*, New Castle, PA         1:09:08   13:50
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 11 & Under
12 finishers among Men 12 - 15
25 finishers among Men 16 - 19
17 finishers among Men 20 - 24
14 finishers among Men 25 - 29
19 finishers among Men 30 - 34
30 finishers among Men 35 - 39
31 finishers among Men 40 - 43
24 finishers among Men 44 - 46
22 finishers among Men 47 - 49
22 finishers among Men 50 - 53
8 finishers among Men 54 - 56
3 finishers among Men 57 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 64
3 finishers among Men 65 - 69
5 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 11 & Under
6 finishers among Women 12 - 15
9 finishers among Women 16 - 19
8 finishers among Women 20 - 24
8 finishers among Women 25 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 34
11 finishers among Women 35 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 43
3 finishers among Women 44 - 46
4 finishers among Women 47 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 53
3 finishers among Women 54 - 56
1 finishers among Women 57 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
259 male finishers
86 female finishers
345 total finishers