BUTLER ROAD RACE
AGE GRADED RESULTS
June 24, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Lou Lodovico, 76, Ellwood City, PA          24:26    4:53    87.2%    35:49
    2    1  Malcolm East, 44, Butler, PA                25:58    5:12    82.1%    27:40
    3    1  Dick Amato, 61, Pittsburgh, PA              26:02    5:12    81.9%    31:58
    4    1  Jake Bartholomy, 27, Federal Way, WA        26:04    5:13    81.8%    26:04
    5    1  Kevin Doyle, 20, Butler, PA                 26:05    5:13    81.7%    26:05
    6    1  Jim Freid, 49, Tega Cay, SC                 26:42    5:20    79.8%    29:33
    7    1  Chad Hartzell, 17, Butler, PA               27:32    5:30    77.4%    27:32
    8    2  Vic Flemming, 21, Petrolia, PA              27:37    5:31    77.2%    27:37
    9    1  Tim Monfre, 40, Butler, PA                  27:47    5:33    76.7%    28:45
   10    3  Rob Flatt, 20, Butler, PA                   27:52    5:34    76.5%    27:52
   11    1  Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA           28:12    5:38    75.6%    28:23
   12    2  Leslie Perry, 42, Ediburg, PA               28:35    5:43    74.6%    30:00
   13    2  George Sagan, 49, Wexford, PA               28:37    5:43    74.5%    31:40
   14    2  Tony Ruth, 39, Seneca, PA                   28:40    5:44    74.4%    29:27
   15    4  Christian Howes, 20, Mars, PA               28:52    5:46    73.8%    28:52
   16    2  Bryan Mackrell, 19, Valencia, PA            28:59    5:48    73.5%    28:59
   17    2  Paul Jones, 25, Slippery Rock, PA           29:18    5:52    72.7%    29:18
   18    2  Bill Schmidt, 45, Butler, PA                29:19    5:52    72.7%    31:28
   19    1  Bob Crawford, 53, East Brady Pa             29:23    5:52    72.6%    33:35
   20    2  Tom Dunbar, 61, Creekside, PA               29:26    5:53    72.4%    36:09
   21    5  Robert Rabold, 20, Valencia, PA             29:30    5:54    72.3%    29:30
   22    1  Chuck Oesterling, 54, Butler, PA            29:36    5:55    72.0%    34:07
   23    3  Matthew Manfred, 19, Gibsonia, PA           29:58    6:00    71.1%    29:58
   24    2  Kevin Witherup, 50, Oil City, PA            29:59    6:00    71.1%    33:26
   25    3  David Potsubay, 40, Volant, PA              30:02    6:00    71.0%    31:05
   26    1  Jed Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA        30:05    6:01    70.9%    30:05
   27    2  James Nagel, 56, Dalington, PA              30:09    6:02    70.7%    35:21
   28    4  Sean Gallagher, 18, Valencia, PA            30:13    6:03    70.5%    30:13
   29    6  Matthew Ayers, 21, Beaver Falls, PA         30:14    6:03    70.5%    30:14
   30    5  Shawn Rummel, 18, New Bethlehem, PA         30:18    6:04    70.3%    30:18
   31    6  Kyle Unger, 18, Washington, PA              30:26    6:05    70.0%    30:26
   32    1  Jesi Christiansen, 15*, Greenville, PA      30:30    6:06    77.5%    30:30
   33    1  Spenser Ankeney, 57, Pittsburgh, PA         30:41    6:08    69.5%    36:18
   34    4  Greg Hartnett, 42, Indiana, PA              30:42    6:08    69.4%    32:14
   35    5  Paul Flickner, 43, Oil City, PA             30:53    6:10    69.1%    32:39
   36    3  Warren Smith, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            30:56    6:11    68.9%    33:27
   37    3  John Shea, 37, Pittsburgh, PA               30:57    6:11    68.9%    31:22
   38    7  Clayton Kirschner, 17, Hilliards, PA        30:58    6:12    68.8%    30:58
   39    3  Rich Avery, 47, Aliquippa, PA               31:05    6:13    68.6%    33:52
   40    1  Margretta Lutz, 71*, Saxonburg, PA          31:10    6:14    75.9%    45:08
   41    6  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            31:11    6:14    68.4%    32:44
   42    7  Ron Scheeser, 40, Bethel Park, PA           31:11    6:14    68.4%    32:16
   43    7  Travis Gatesman, 21, Lucinda, PA            31:12    6:14    68.3%    31:12
   44    3  Ralph Delucia, 53, Valencia, PA             31:14    6:15    68.3%    35:42
   45    2  John Mitchell, 72, Tarentum, PA             31:20    6:16    68.0%    43:29
   46    4  David Guo, 48, Cranberry Twp, PA            31:35    6:19    67.5%    34:41
   47    3  Eric McCuen, 55, New Cumberland, PA         31:39    6:20    67.4%    36:47
   48    4  Todd Allman, 36, Cranberry Twp, PA          31:39    6:20    67.4%    31:51
   49    8  Ken Peth, 20, Butler, PA                    31:39    6:20    67.3%    31:39
   50    5  Bud Burke, 48, Pittsburgh, PA               31:42    6:20    67.3%    34:48
   51    6  John Ciafre, 48, Renfrew, PA                31:47    6:21    67.1%    34:54
   52    4  Thomas Wilson, 45, Seneca, PA               31:49    6:22    67.0%    34:09
   53    3  Dick Conners, 70, Beaver Falls, PA          31:51    6:22    66.9%    43:05
   54    8  Bill Shimp, 41, Arlington, VA               31:54    6:23    66.8%    33:15
   55    9  Dean Denicola, 42, Butler, PA               31:55    6:23    66.8%    33:30
   56    2  Brad McGill, 15, Cranberry Twp, PA          31:56    6:23    66.7%    31:56
   57    4  Ron Canaway, 55, Curwensville, PA           31:58    6:23    66.7%    37:09
   58    1  Jake Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA       31:59    6:24    66.6%    31:59
   59    3  Hal Sommer, 62, Indiana, PA                 32:04    6:25    66.5%    39:46
   60    1  Jil Christiansen, 17*, Greenville, PA       32:04    6:25    73.8%    32:04
   61    5  Dick Rodda, 55, Valencia, PA                32:10    6:26    66.3%    37:23
   62    8  Justin Shepherd, 16, Cranberry Twp, PA      32:10    6:26    66.3%    32:10
   63    2  Job Christiansen, 9, Greenville, PA         32:12    6:26    66.2%    32:12
   64    4  Buddy Turner, 50, Butler, PA                32:15    6:27    66.1%    35:58
   65    9  Heath Piper, 18, Washington, PA             32:17    6:27    66.0%    32:17
   66    7  Rob Sanders, 48, New Kensington, PA         32:18    6:28    66.0%    35:28
   67    9  Darrell Voll, 20, Mars, PA                  32:20    6:28    65.9%    32:20
   68    1  Marcia Christiansen, 45*, Greenville, PA    32:21    6:28    73.1%    35:16
   69    5  John Odonnell, 52, Wilkinsburg, PA          32:30    6:30    65.6%    36:51
   70    1  Charles Warren, 68, Elizabeth, PA           32:39    6:32    65.3%    43:09
   71   10  Jeff Hartzell, 40, Butler, PA               32:47    6:33    65.0%    33:56
   72    8  Patricj Sinopoli, 48, Turtle Creek, PA      32:48    6:34    65.0%    36:01
   73    3  Russell Waller, 15, Boardman, OH            32:51    6:34    64.9%    32:51
   74    5  Edward Johnson, 38, Renfrew, PA             32:56    6:35    64.8%    33:36
   75    5  Ed Movic, 46, New Castle, PA                32:56    6:35    64.7%    35:37
   76    6  Merle Flemming, 50, Petrolia, PA            32:58    6:35    64.7%    36:46
   77    6  John Millea, 38, Pittsburgh, PA             33:22    6:40    63.9%    34:03
   78    1  David Kuremsky, 31, Mars, PA                33:22    6:40    63.9%    33:22
   79    4  Patsy Varano, 61, Butler, PA                33:23    6:40    63.9%    40:59
   80    6  Bob Graham, 55, Allison Park, PA            33:29    6:42    63.7%    38:55
   81    1  Kathy Shoaf, 53*, New Castle, PA            33:29    6:42    70.7%    39:16
   82   10  Jason Gallagher, 18, Cranberry Twp, PA      33:29    6:42    63.7%    33:29
   83    6  Joshua Christiansen, 45, Greenville, PA     33:30    6:42    63.6%    35:57
   84    2  Gehrett Smith, 67, McKeesport, PA           33:36    6:43    63.5%    43:55
   85    4  Brian Leone, 15, Industry, PA               33:37    6:43    63.4%    33:37
   86   11  Andrew Bajuszik, 17, Saxonburg, PA          33:39    6:44    63.3%    33:39
   87    2  Jason Stobert, 31, Butler, PA               33:40    6:44    63.3%    33:40
   88    3  Gary Norris, 32, Jane Lew, WV               33:42    6:44    63.2%    33:42
   89    1  Marcie Knapp, 37*, New Castle, PA           33:45    6:45    70.1%    34:26
   90    2  Barbara Derenzo, 36*, Allison Park, PA      33:54    6:47    69.8%    34:19
   91   12  Justin Tassey, 16, Butler, PA               33:59    6:48    62.7%    33:59
   92    5  Mark Rodgers, 15, Butler, PA                34:00    6:48    62.7%    34:00
   93    7  Jeffrey Yingling, 46, Oakmont, PA           34:04    6:49    62.6%    36:50
   94    2  Jeni Christiansen, 19*, Greenville, PA      34:04    6:49    69.4%    34:04
   95    8  Greg Sloan, 46, Butler, PA                  34:16    6:51    62.2%    37:03
   96    7  Paul Johnson, 53, New Castle, PA            34:22    6:52    62.0%    39:17
   97    3  Sharon Trimber, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA         34:23    6:52    68.8%    35:05
   98    9  Bob Hardman, 46, E Liverpool, OH            34:24    6:53    62.0%    37:12
   99    8  David Drake Sr, 53, Butler, PA              34:26    6:53    61.9%    39:22
  100   13  Andrew Flatt, 17, Butler, PA                34:29    6:54    61.8%    34:29
  101    1  Lori Thomas, 32*, New Wilmington, PA        34:31    6:54    68.5%    34:31
  102   11  Rick Becker, 40, Renfrew, PA                34:40    6:56    61.5%    35:52
  103    9  Rich Emert, 50, New Brighton, PA            34:43    6:56    61.4%    38:43
  104    9  Paul Terek, 49, Valencia, PA                34:45    6:57    61.4%    38:27
  105    4  Sue Ruzicka, 37*, Harrison City, PA         34:46    6:57    68.0%    35:29
  106   10  Ed Doyle, 47, Butler, PA                    34:59    7:00    60.9%    38:07
  107   12  Ken Crispin, 40, Butler, PA                 34:59    7:00    60.9%    36:12
  108    4  Ray Churilla, 34, Evans City, PA            35:00    7:00    60.9%    35:00
  109   10  Randal Paine, 44, Cranberry Twp, PA         35:05    7:01    60.8%    37:22
  110   13  Thomas May, 42, Butler, PA                  35:07    7:01    60.7%    36:52
  111    1  Patricia Neubert, 47*, Saxonburg, PA        35:10    7:02    67.3%    39:01
  112   11  Gary Cehelsky, 47, Cranberry Twp, PA        35:12    7:02    60.6%    38:21
  113   12  David Howes, 47, Mars, PA                   35:12    7:02    60.6%    38:21
  114    1  Sabine Kane, 40*, New Brighton, PA          35:12    7:02    67.2%    36:48
  115    6  Adam Olsen, 15, Butler, PA                  35:12    7:02    60.6%    35:12
  116    7  Eric Vondra, 39, Wampum, PA                 35:16    7:03    60.5%    36:14
  117    8  Gary Franko, 37, Pittsburgh, PA             35:16    7:03    60.5%    35:44
  118   10  Nick Quen, 22, Franklin, PA                 35:17    7:03    60.4%    35:17
  119   11  Mike Bruno, 46, Slippery Rock, PA           35:23    7:05    60.2%    38:16
  120   13  Dave King, 49, Chicora, PA                  35:24    7:05    60.2%    39:11
  121   12  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               35:42    7:08    59.7%    38:02
  122    5  Charles Tanner Jr, 64, Butler, PA           35:43    7:09    59.7%    45:12
  123    1  Janelle Kennedy, 29*, Butler, PA            35:48    7:10    66.1%    35:48
  124   14  Brad Cubbage, 16, Butler, PA                35:53    7:11    59.4%    35:53
  125    9  Matthew Krchnak, 38, Freeport, PA           35:54    7:11    59.4%    36:38
  126   10  Edward Gust III, 38, Pittsburgh, PA         35:54    7:11    59.4%    36:38
  127   15  Keith Watson, 17, Butler, PA                35:54    7:11    59.4%    35:54
  128   11  Bob Kline, 39, McGrann, PA                  35:54    7:11    59.4%    36:54
  129    1  Jacy Christiansen, 7*, Greenville, PA       35:57    7:11    65.8%    35:57
  130   16  Blake Orlandi, 17, Seven Fields, PA         35:57    7:11    59.3%    35:57
  131   14  Mark McCullough, 48, Gibsonia, PA           35:59    7:12    59.2%    39:31
  132   14  Joel Edwards, 40, Beaver Falls, PA          36:05    7:13    59.1%    37:20
  133    3  Kapus Michael, 28, Warrendale, PA           36:08    7:14    59.0%    36:08
  134   12  Ken Defurio, 35, Butler, PA                 36:14    7:15    58.8%    36:14
  135   13  John Reddick, 39, Butler, PA                36:16    7:15    58.8%    37:16
  136    1  Leslie Kramer, 23*, Slippery Rock, PA       36:16    7:15    65.2%    36:16
  137   13  Joe Zboran, 45, Freeport, PA                36:20    7:16    58.7%    38:59
  138    2  Christine Murray, 47*, Zelienople, PA       36:21    7:16    65.1%    40:20
  139    2  Jennifer Christensen, 34*, Butler, PA       36:22    7:16    65.0%    36:22
  140    2  Michael Weir, 57, Pittsburgh, PA            36:26    7:17    58.5%    43:07
  141   14  Patricia Cunningham, 38, Pittsburgh, PA     36:30    7:18    58.4%    37:15
  142   10  Ed Gondolf, 52, Indiana, PA                 36:33    7:18    58.3%    41:26
  143   17  Tim Gebart, 17, West Sunbury, PA            36:34    7:19    58.3%    36:34
  144   18  Michael Cubbage, 16, Butler, PA             36:34    7:19    58.3%    36:34
  145   14  Azad Ali, 44, Butler, PA                    36:37    7:19    58.2%    39:00
  146    5  Michael Fiorina, 31, Butler, PA             36:47    7:21    57.9%    36:47
  147    6  Bob Girvan, 60, Shippenville, PA            36:48    7:22    57.9%    44:45
  148    4  Greg Partridge, 28, Parma, OH               36:51    7:22    57.8%    36:51
  149    2  Mary Bickley, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA           36:55    7:23    64.1%    40:36
  150    2  Beth Baker, 22*, Pittsburgh, PA             36:55    7:23    64.1%    36:55
  151   15  John Hasychak, 47, Butler, PA               36:56    7:23    57.7%    40:15
  152   15  Mark Eschenfelder, 44, Beaver, PA           36:57    7:23    57.7%    39:22
  153   11  Richard Rodgers, 51, Butler, PA             37:00    7:24    57.6%    41:36
  154    6  Alex Keffalas, 32, Butler, PA               37:00    7:24    57.6%    37:00
  155   15  Kevin Barnhart, 42, Butler, PA              37:01    7:24    57.6%    38:52
  156    2  Alaina Ambrose, 15*, Cranberry Twp, PA      37:01    7:24    63.9%    37:01
  157   16  Matt Andrews, 43, Butler, PA                37:04    7:25    57.5%    39:12
  158   15  Sean Dolan, 39, Butler, PA                  37:13    7:27    57.3%    38:15
  159   16  Steve Hartshorn, 47, Saxonburg, PA          37:16    7:27    57.2%    40:37
  160   17  Bill May, 41, Butler, PA                    37:19    7:28    57.1%    38:54
  161    7  Greg Seybert, 32, Butler, PA                37:19    7:28    57.1%    37:19
  162   12  Phil Lope, 51, Zelienople, PA               37:20    7:28    57.1%    41:59
  163    2  Georgia Richardson, 51*, Apollo, PA         37:22    7:28    63.3%    42:59
  164   13  Kevin Cotter, 51, Gibsonia, PA              37:25    7:29    57.0%    42:04
  165   19  Gary Hite, 16, Lyndora, PA                  37:25    7:29    57.0%    37:25
  166    7  Michael Moran, 54, Butler, PA               37:26    7:29    56.9%    43:09
  167   17  Ralph Graham, 49, Butler, PA                37:31    7:30    56.8%    41:31
  168   14  Melvin Thompson, 52, New Castle, PA         37:32    7:30    56.8%    42:33
  169   11  Ronald Jones, 23, Butler, PA                37:32    7:30    56.8%    37:32
  170    1  Barbara Nagel, 54*, Dalington, PA           37:34    7:31    63.0%    44:29
  171    2  Debbie Deddo, 42*, Valencia, PA             37:35    7:31    63.0%    39:56
  172   16  Mark Drgon, 44, Pittsburgh, PA              37:39    7:32    56.6%    40:06
  173   16  Rob Willig, 37, Pittsburgh, PA              37:46    7:33    56.5%    38:16
  174   17  Jay Dawson, 45, Valencia, PA                37:48    7:34    56.4%    40:34
  175    5  Beth Zboran, 37*, Freeport, PA              37:50    7:34    62.5%    38:36
  176   12  Damon Antonetti, 23, Beaver Falls, PA       37:52    7:34    56.3%    37:52
  177    3  Debby Bruno, 15*, Slippery Rock, PA         38:00    7:36    62.2%    38:00
  178   18  Ken Deddo, 42, Valencia, PA                 38:03    7:37    56.0%    39:57
  179   18  Dennis Nebel, 49, New Castle, PA            38:04    7:37    56.0%    42:08
  180    3  Robert Sands, 57, Butler, PA                38:05    7:37    56.0%    45:04
  181    8  Danny McKnight, 55, Butler, PA              38:08    7:38    55.9%    44:20
  182    8  Thomas Parsons, 32, Slippery Rock, PA       38:09    7:38    55.9%    38:09
  183   18  Gerald Bundy, 45, Cabot, PA                 38:10    7:38    55.9%    40:58
  184    7  Brock Glass, 14, New Castle, PA             38:10    7:38    55.8%    38:10
  185   19  Terry Bowser, 42, Chicora, PA               38:11    7:38    55.8%    40:05
  186    6  Sara Bard, 37*, Butler, PA                  38:11    7:38    61.9%    38:58
  187    2  Valerie Sands, 55*, Butler, PA              38:16    7:39    61.8%    45:45
  188    3  Bruce Barnes, 65, Butler, PA                38:36    7:43    55.2%    49:20
  189    7  Sharon Meyer, 39*, Harmony, PA              38:37    7:43    61.3%    40:02
  190   20  Mark Schoenfeld, 43, Butler, PA             38:39    7:44    55.2%    40:52
  191   15  Melvern McRoberts, 50, Kittanning, PA       38:41    7:44    55.1%    43:09
  192   13  Matt Emert, 23, New Brighton, PA            38:42    7:44    55.1%    38:42
  193   17  Mark Krenitsky, 35, Butler, PA              38:44    7:45    55.0%    38:44
  194   16  Stanley Hoover, 50, Gibsonia, PA            38:45    7:45    55.0%    43:13
  195   18  John Limbacher, 39, Cranberry Twp, PA       38:46    7:45    55.0%    39:50
  196    1  Peg Marshall, 60*, New Wilmington, PA       38:48    7:46    61.0%    48:54
  197    5  Daniel Harsrman, 29, Pittsburgh, PA         38:52    7:46    54.8%    38:52
  198    6  Dusten Clark, 27, Butler, PA                38:55    7:47    54.8%    38:55
  199   19  Bob Gold, 39, Mars, PA                      38:56    7:47    54.7%    40:01
  200       Turkey, Unattached                          39:00    7:48    54.7%    39:00
  201       Turkey, Unattached                          39:00    7:48    54.7%    39:00
  202    8  Paul Geibel, 15, Butler, PA                 39:00    7:48    54.7%    39:00
  203       Turkey, Unattached                          39:00    7:48    54.7%    39:00
  204   19  Douglas Roth, 44, Butler, PA                39:01    7:48    54.6%    41:34
  205   21  Harry Peterson, 41, Gibsonia, PA            39:02    7:48    54.6%    40:41
  206   17  Nick Minto, 51, Lyndora, PA                 39:04    7:49    54.6%    43:56
  207    3  Mary Zajac, 42*, E Liverpool, OH            39:14    7:51    60.3%    41:42
  208    9  Terry Ligday, 33, Pittsburgh, PA            39:20    7:52    54.2%    39:20
  209   20  John Harding, 45, West Sunbury, PA          39:30    7:54    54.0%    42:23
  210   19  Carlos Albert, 47, Butler, PA               39:30    7:54    54.0%    43:03
  211    3  Sarah Rodgers, 16*, Chicora, PA             39:39    7:56    59.6%    39:39
  212   22  Dennis Murcko, 41, Beaver Falls, PA         39:44    7:57    53.7%    41:25
  213   10  Charles Nedz, 33, Butler, PA                39:47    7:57    53.6%    39:47
  214   18  Steve Harris, 51, Knox, PA                  39:49    7:58    53.6%    44:46
  215   20  Andrew Wargo, 17, Cranberry Twp, PA         39:50    7:58    53.5%    39:50
  216   23  David Brown, 40, Renfrew, PA                40:02    8:00    53.2%    41:26
  217    3  Jane Mazzoni-Maddigan, 48*, South Park, PA  40:11    8:02    58.9%    44:59
  218    7  Douglas Marple, 29, Venetia, PA             40:11    8:02    53.0%    40:11
  219    3  Shelly West, 30*, Butler, PA                40:15    8:03    58.8%    40:15
  220    4  Karen Bruch, 42*, Butler, PA                40:16    8:03    58.8%    42:47
  221   19  Graig English, 51, Concord, OH              40:16    8:03    52.9%    45:17
  222   20  Laird Snyder, 39, Renfrew, PA               40:17    8:03    52.9%    41:24
  223    3  Carrie Donovan, 20*, Saxonburg, PA          40:21    8:04    58.6%    40:21
  224    3  Nancy Donovan, 51*, Saxonburg, PA           40:23    8:05    58.6%    46:28
  225   11  Robert West, 34, Mt Lebanon, PA             40:23    8:05    52.8%    40:23
  226   21  Jonathan Ray, 37, Butler, PA                40:24    8:05    52.8%    40:56
  227   12  Christopher Cooper, 32, Pittsburgh, PA      40:27    8:05    52.7%    40:27
  228       Glen Bittner, Gibsonia, PA                  40:28    8:06    52.7%    40:28
  229    8  Chad Saeler, 26, Bakersfield, CA            40:29    8:06    52.7%    40:29
  230    9  Steve Banks, 14, Butler, PA                 40:30    8:06    52.6%    40:30
  231   14  Paul Maurer, 21, Venetia, PA                40:31    8:06    52.6%    40:31
  232    4  Sara Flatt, 16*, Butler, PA                 40:32    8:06    58.3%    40:32
  233   10  Michael Deal, 15, Sarver, PA                40:34    8:07    52.5%    40:34
  234   13  Michael Kline, 30, Butler, PA               40:35    8:07    52.5%    40:35
  235    3  Ben Hutterer, 11, Saxonburg, PA             40:39    8:08    52.4%    40:39
  236    4  Kelly Dunn, 34*, Sarver, PA                 40:40    8:08    58.2%    40:40
  237   21  Grant Meahon, 19, Franklin, PA              40:42    8:08    52.4%    40:42
  238    5  Patricia Schleiden, 31*, Gibsonia, PA       40:59    8:12    57.7%    40:59
  239   14  Richard Goldinger, 30, Butler, PA           41:00    8:12    52.0%    41:00
  240    6  Marilyn Marple, 31*, Venetia, PA            41:11    8:14    57.4%    41:11
  241   22  Michael Rychorcewicz, 39, Butler, PA        41:15    8:15    51.7%    42:23
  242    4  Lynda Circelli, 52*, New Castle, PA         41:26    8:17    57.1%    48:08
  243    5  Shanna Edwards, 16*, Fenelton, PA           41:32    8:18    56.9%    41:32
  244    1  Ingeborg Milam, 58*, Butler, PA             41:33    8:18    56.9%    51:15
  245   24  William Scott, 41, Chicora, PA              41:34    8:19    51.3%    43:20
  246   15  Kirk Littell, 31, Gibsonia, PA              41:34    8:19    51.3%    41:34
  247    4  Angela Burr, 21*, Slippery Rock, PA         41:35    8:19    56.9%    41:35
  248   25  Barry Jones, 41, Media, DE                  41:40    8:20    51.2%    43:26
  249   16  Rob Snyder, 30, Butler, PA                  41:40    8:20    51.2%    41:40
  250    7  Samantha Drohan, 31*, Butler, PA            41:40    8:20    56.8%    41:40
  251   26  Kevin Vaughn, 43, Butler, PA                41:41    8:20    51.1%    44:05
  252   22  Scott Soltis, 17, Boyers, PA                41:42    8:20    51.1%    41:42
  253   23  Jon Moon, 36, Forestville, PA               41:44    8:21    51.1%    42:00
  254   27  Joseph Pronic, 41, Butler, PA               41:44    8:21    51.1%    43:30
  255    5  Carolyn Sabo, 40*, Butler, PA               41:45    8:21    56.7%    43:38
  256   28  Jeff McGill, 43, Cranberry Twp, PA          41:45    8:21    51.1%    44:09
  257    8  Natalie Franko, 37*, Butler, PA             41:46    8:21    56.6%    42:37
  258   23  Joe Sherrick, 19, Karns City, PA            41:46    8:21    51.0%    41:46
  259   11  James Fiatt, 15, Butler, PA                 41:54    8:23    50.9%    41:54
  260   24  Kevin Jenkins, 38, Pittsburgh, PA           41:55    8:23    50.9%    42:47
  261    9  Patti Barbato, 39*, New Castle, PA          41:55    8:23    56.4%    43:28
  262    4  Arthur Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH            42:09    8:26    50.6%  1:00:04
  263   21  J Gary Sutton, 44, Pittsburgh, PA           42:11    8:26    50.5%    44:56
  264    6  Myrna Paine, 42*, Cranberry Twp, PA         42:12    8:26    56.0%    44:51
  265   12  Mitchell Rychorcewicz, 14, Butler, PA       42:24    8:29    50.3%    42:24
  266    5  Bill Cooper, 70, Butler, PA                 42:30    8:30    50.2%    57:30
  267    5  Melissa Macefe, 23*, Butler, PA             42:30    8:30    55.6%    42:30
  268   15  Cory Steighner, 22, Butler, PA              42:30    8:30    50.2%    42:30
  269   29  Ted Swartzlander, 41, Butler, PA            42:33    8:30    50.1%    44:21
  270    2  Joelle Patterson, 29*, Butler, PA           42:35    8:31    55.5%    42:35
  271   25  Eric Milasincic, 38, Butler, PA             42:41    8:32    49.9%    43:34
  272   20  Ronald Defoggi, 47, Butler, PA              42:42    8:32    49.9%    46:32
  273   26  David Blackwell, 36, Butler, PA             42:46    8:33    49.8%    43:03
  274   24  Ethan Nicholas, 19, Butler, PA              42:46    8:33    49.8%    42:46
  275    7  Diane Rosenberg, 43*, Campbell, OH          42:48    8:33    55.3%    45:52
  276    6  Jennifer Kinman, 17*, West Sunbury, PA      42:49    8:34    55.2%    42:49
  277   27  Mike Krchnak, 39, Butler, PA                42:54    8:35    49.7%    44:05
  278   30  Joel Geibel, 42, Butler, PA                 42:56    8:35    49.7%    45:04
  279   28  Donald Smith, 38, Butler, PA                42:59    8:36    49.6%    43:52
  280   25  Chad Smith, 19, New Bethlehem, PA           43:07    8:37    49.4%    43:07
  281    9  Elmer Hertzog, 25, Ebenburg, PA             43:11    8:38    49.4%    43:11
  282    3  Charmaine Pykosh, 46*, Allison Park, PA     43:19    8:40    54.6%    47:38
  283    4  Vicki Shaffer, 45*, Butler, PA              43:21    8:40    54.6%    47:15
  284   21  William Shaffer, 47, Butler, PA             43:22    8:40    49.2%    47:15
  285    3  Cory Siri, 29*, Mountain View, CA           43:26    8:41    54.5%    43:26
  286   10  Joshua Greynolds, 25, Butler, PA            43:28    8:42    49.0%    43:28
  287   11  John Wells, 25, Butler, PA                  43:28    8:42    49.0%    43:28
  288   29  Chris Sansom, 37, Butler, PA                43:38    8:43    48.9%    44:13
  289   22  Alan Cubbage, 44, Butler, PA                43:38    8:43    48.9%    46:29
  290   20  John Prichard, 52, Butler, PA               43:52    8:46    48.6%    49:44
  291    4  Laura English, 47*, Concord, OH             43:55    8:47    53.9%    48:43
  292   23  Larry Black, 44, Butler, PA                 43:55    8:47    48.5%    46:47
  293    4  Kristen Fiorina, 29*, Butler, PA            43:57    8:47    53.8%    43:57
  294   17  Bryan Shoemaker, 31, Butler, PA             44:04    8:49    48.4%    44:04
  295    8  Pamela Black, 42*, Butler, PA               44:05    8:49    53.7%    46:51
  296    7  Tiffany Wilks, 17*, Butler, PA              44:13    8:51    53.5%    44:13
  297    5  Bonnie McDonald, 29*, Prospect, PA          44:14    8:51    53.5%    44:14
  298    6  Leigh Ann Datt, 23*, Butler, PA             44:14    8:51    53.5%    44:14
  299   16  Luke Wazenegger, 24, Evans City, PA         44:21    8:52    48.1%    44:21
  300    6  Christian Noyes, 28*, Butler, PA            44:28    8:54    53.2%    44:28
  301   17  Michael Caringola, 24, Butler, PA           44:31    8:54    47.9%    44:31
  302   18  Matthew Savannah, 24, Butler, PA            44:32    8:54    47.9%    44:32
  303   12  Vincent Moore, 26, Butler, PA               44:38    8:56    47.8%    44:38
  304   21  Albert Eppihimer, 52, Pittsburgh, PA        44:39    8:56    47.7%    50:37
  305   31  Chuck Moody, 41, Butler, PA                 44:46    8:57    47.6%    46:40
  306    5  Pam Hardisky, 48*, New Castle, PA           44:46    8:57    52.8%    50:07
  307    4  Bonnie Doyle, 14*, Butler, PA               44:46    8:57    52.8%    44:46
  308   24  Steve Krochta, 45, Ford City, PA            45:01    9:00    47.4%    48:19
  309   13  Brian McGill, 29, Butler, PA                45:06    9:01    47.3%    45:06
  310   18  Kenneth Faytik, 31, Chesapeake, VA          45:13    9:03    47.1%    45:13
  311   32  Bob Cuffman, 41, New Castle, PA             45:16    9:03    47.1%    47:11
  312    8  Lori Ice, 16*, West Sunbury, PA             45:28    9:06    52.0%    45:28
  313    7  Nicole Khoury, 29*, Cranberry Twp, PA       45:48    9:10    51.6%    45:48
  314    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 67*, Export, PA          45:49    9:10    51.6%  1:02:48
  315   25  Al Lane, 44, Butler, PA                     45:59    9:12    46.4%    48:59
  316   10  Cheryl Ferrard, 38*, Cranberry Twp, PA      46:10    9:14    51.2%    47:29
  317   19  Ryan Saeler, 20, Chicora, PA                46:12    9:14    46.1%    46:12
  318   26  Cody Hogue, 16, Butler, PA                  46:20    9:16    46.0%    46:20
  319   33  Joseph Marasco, 40, Pittsburgh, PA          46:26    9:17    45.9%    48:03
  320    7  Erin Thornbury, 21*, West Sunbury, PA       46:53    9:23    50.4%    46:53
  321   22  Ron Flatt, 47, Butler, PA                   46:59    9:24    45.4%    51:12
  322    4  Brian Cuffman, 11, New Castle, PA           47:10    9:26    45.2%    47:10
  323   30  Scott Blatney, 38, Butler, PA               47:20    9:28    45.0%    48:18
  324   11  Beth Dickey, 38*, Slippery Rock, PA         47:25    9:29    49.9%    48:46
  325   12  Linda Andritz, 38*, Gibsonia, PA            48:48    9:46    48.5%    50:12
  326    5  Stephanie Walters, 13*, Renfrew, PA         48:48    9:46    48.5%    48:48
  327    8  Cynthia Coat, 25*, Oakmont, PA              48:50    9:46    48.4%    48:50
  328    6  Michelle Bruno, 12*, Slippery Rock, PA      49:30    9:54    47.8%    49:30
  329   14  Daryl Dolan, 29, Cheswick, PA               49:31    9:54    43.0%    49:31
  330    8  Rebecca Gottschalk, 32*, Whitehouse Station, .
                                                          49:40    9:56    47.6%    49:40
  331    5  Steve Andritz, 10, Gibsonia, PA             50:14   10:03    42.4%    50:14
  332   22  Richard Andracki, 53, Pittsburgh, PA        51:03   10:13    41.8%    58:22
  333   15  Greg Boring, 27, Butler, PA                 51:46   10:21    41.2%    51:46
  334    6  Scott Herman, 11, Butler, PA                52:00   10:24    41.0%    52:00
  335    9  Carrie Parker, 17*, Karns City, PA          52:22   10:28    45.2%    52:22
  336   19  Shannon Milasincic, 31, Butler, PA          52:28   10:30    40.6%    52:28
  337    8  Colleen Life, 20*, Pittsburgh, PA           53:23   10:41    44.3%    53:23
  338   10  Heather Elder, 19*, New Castle, PA          55:11   11:02    42.9%    55:11
  339   23  Millard Elder, 48, Ann Arbor, MI            55:15   11:03    38.6%  1:00:40
  340    9  Jolene Peterson, 40*, Gibsonia, PA          55:58   11:11    42.3%    58:30
  341    3  Peggy Plonka, 55*, New Castle, PA           57:49   11:34    40.9%  1:09:08
  342    7  Arlene Gebhart, 15*, West Sunbury, PA       58:26   11:41    40.5%    58:26
  343   11  Karen Nicodemus, 16*, West Sunbury, PA      58:27   11:41    40.5%    58:27
  344   13  Terri Churilla, 35*, Evans City, PA         58:32   11:42    40.4%    58:48
  345    9  Mary Alice Olson, 32*, Cheswick, PA         58:59   11:48    40.1%    58:59
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 11 & Under
12 finishers among Men 12 - 15
26 finishers among Men 16 - 19
19 finishers among Men 20 - 24
15 finishers among Men 25 - 29
19 finishers among Men 30 - 34
30 finishers among Men 35 - 39
33 finishers among Men 40 - 43
25 finishers among Men 44 - 46
23 finishers among Men 47 - 49
22 finishers among Men 50 - 53
8 finishers among Men 54 - 56
3 finishers among Men 57 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 64
3 finishers among Men 65 - 69
5 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 11 & Under
7 finishers among Women 12 - 15
11 finishers among Women 16 - 19
8 finishers among Women 20 - 24
8 finishers among Women 25 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 34
13 finishers among Women 35 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 43
4 finishers among Women 44 - 46
5 finishers among Women 47 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 53
3 finishers among Women 54 - 56
1 finishers among Women 57 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
259 male finishers
86 female finishers
345 total finishers