BUTLER ROAD RACE
2K Results
June 24, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Gary Garman, 19, Butler, PA                 6:11    4:59
                               5:00 Pace
    2       Josh Dumbaugh, 19, Butler, PA               6:32    5:16
    3       Matt Andreassi, 16, Butler, PA              6:38    5:21
    4    1  Robert Kameen, 18, Butler, PA               6:40    5:23
    5    1  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberyy Twp, PA        6:43    5:25
    6    1  Michael Rinaman, 15, Zelienople, PA         6:44    5:26
    7    2  Matthew Friters, 18, Karns City, PA         6:46    5:27
    8    3  Sean Pelusi, 16, Butler, PA                 6:54    5:34
    9    2  Matt Drohan, 31, Butler, PA                 6:55    5:35
   10    4  Justin Smith, 17, Butler, PA                6:58    5:37
   11    1  Gregory Savisky, 41, Butler, PA             6:59    5:38
   12    5  Aaron Apter, 19, Pittsburgh, PA             7:02    5:40
   13    6  Tim Kramer, 16, Slippery Rock, PA           7:04    5:42
                               6:00 Pace
   14    7  Curtis Crawford, 19, Parker, PA             7:26    6:00
   15       Megan Gilliland, 16*, Zelienople, PA        7:27    6:00
   16    2  Charles Gross, 42, Butler, PA               7:38    6:09
   17    3  John Grenci, 38, Butler, PA                 7:44    6:14
   18    1  Curt Kirschner, 20, Hilliards, PA           7:50    6:19
   19       Megan Steighner, 18*, Butler, PA            7:51    6:20
   20    2  Ernie Francestine, 14, Butler, PA           7:53    6:21
   21    3  Jordan Weber, 15, Chicora, PA               7:55    6:23
   22    1  Ernie Francestine, 50, Butler, PA           7:55    6:23
   23    4  Nathan Thompson, 13, Butler, PA             7:59    6:26
   24    5  Kristoffer Greenert, 15, Petrolia, PA       8:01    6:28
   25       Desiree Henry, 20*, Butler, PA              8:02    6:29
   26    3  Jack Hutterer, 43, Saxonburg, PA            8:03    6:30
   27    8  Craig Hartle, 19, Hilliards, PA             8:04    6:30
   28    2  Clint Hartle, 22, Hilliards, PA             8:05    6:31
   29    1  Diana Coyle, 16*, Butler, PA                8:06    6:32
   30    4  Sam Tallarico, 33, Butler, PA               8:07    6:33
   31    2  Courtney Yun, 16*, Cranberry Twp, PA        8:16    6:40
   32    4  Thomas Ekas, 48, Lyndora, PA                8:26    6:48
   33    5  Jim Green, 41, Butler, PA                   8:27    6:49
   34    6  Glenn Shannon, 48, Pittsburgh, PA           8:27    6:49
   35    7  Daryl Joswiak, 46, West Sunbury, PA         8:35    6:55
   36    1  Tony Andreasse, 10, Butler, PA              8:38    6:58
                               7:00 Pace
   37    3  Christopher Walliser, 29, Butler, PA        8:44    7:03
   38    6  Stephen Harding, 15, West Sunbury, PA       8:44    7:03
   39    4  David Arnold, 21, Butler, PA                8:47    7:05
   40    8  Joe Lege, 48, Saxonburg Pa                  8:50    7:07
   41    7  Jonathan Miller, 14, Connoquenessing, PA    8:52    7:09
   42    2  James Miller, 50, Butler, PA                8:52    7:09
   43    5  Roger Whisler, 39, Butler, PA               8:58    7:14
   44    9  Kevin Schriver, 17, Pittsburgh, PA          8:58    7:14
   45    8  Robert Wagoner, 13, Butler, PA              9:00    7:15
   46    9  Matt Kapp, 13, Butler, PA                   9:04    7:19
   47    1  Roberta Miller, 10*, Zelienople, PA         9:11    7:24
   48    2  Patrick Reddick, 11, Butler, PA             9:11    7:24
   49    3  Cheryl Maurer, 17*, Venetia, PA             9:14    7:27
   50    1  Marty McCoy, 12*, Wexford, PA               9:18    7:30
   51    2  Ashley Riemer, 14*, Saxonburg, PA           9:18    7:30
   52   10  John Deal, 12, Sarver, PA                   9:19    7:31
   53    4  Julie Bajuszik, 19*, Saxonburg, PA          9:20    7:32
   54    2  Dakota McCoy, 9*, Wexford, PA               9:20    7:32
   55    5  Steven Spachtholz, 24, Saxonburg, PA        9:26    7:36
   56    5  Maria Lydon, 19*, Cabot, PA                 9:28    7:38
   57    3  Jessica Vernon, 11*, Butler, PA             9:29    7:39
   58    3  Phillip Kristufek, 7, Butler, PA            9:30    7:40
   59    9  Richard Kristufek, 40, Butler, PA           9:31    7:40
   60   11  Brady Bajuszik, 15, Saxonburg, PA           9:31    7:40
   61    1  Ann Cheman, 49*, Harmony, PA                9:32    7:41
   62    4  Emma Baughman, 11*, Butler, PA              9:33    7:42
   63    6  Greg Rock, 34, Butler, PA                   9:33    7:42
   64   12  Jacob Kalafut, 13, Butler, PA               9:34    7:43
   65   13  Robert Gillespie, 12, Saxonburg Pa          9:35    7:44
   66    1  Deborah Hines, 31*, Unattached              9:36    7:45
   67   10  Dick Hetherington, 43, Gibsonia, PA         9:38    7:46
   68    5  Becky Hetherington, 10*, Gibsonia, PA       9:44    7:51
   69    3  Chuck Lynn, 57, Butler, PA                  9:45    7:52
   70    6  Jennifer Adams, 19*, Parker, PA             9:46    7:53
   71    3  Jessica Rinaman, 12*, Zelienople, PA        9:47    7:53
   72    6  Katresa Savisky, 7*, Butler, PA             9:48    7:54
   73    4  Ashley Nocera, 13*, Butler, PA              9:49    7:55
   74    5  Karen Geibel, 12*, Butler, PA               9:52    7:57
   75    7  Celenia Longsinger, 10*, Butler, PA         9:53    7:58
   76   14  Shawn Palmer, 12, Mars, PA                  9:53    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
   77   10  Philppe Gosselin, 18, Butler, PA            9:59    8:03
   78    7  Sarah Chobot, 16*, Butler, PA               10:01    8:05
   79    4  Thomas Gillespie, 11, Saxonburg, PA         10:04    8:07
   80   11  Myron Greenert, 48, Petrolia, PA            10:05    8:08
   81   12  Patrick Kameen, 48, Butler, PA              10:06    8:09
   82    5  Ford Stepp, 11, Cabot, PA                   10:07    8:10
   83   13  Joseph Latsko, 44, New Castle, PA           10:08    8:10
   84    8  Samantha Kristufek, 11*, Butler, PA         10:10    8:12
   85   14  Jim Shepherd, 42, Cranberry Twp, PA         10:14    8:15
   86    6  Carly Whisler, 12*, Butler, PA              10:17    8:18
   87    4  Donald Loughry, 53, Chicora, PA             10:21    8:21
   88    6  Alex Baughman, 10, Butler, PA               10:23    8:22
   89    7  Todd Baughman, 39, Butler, PA               10:24    8:23
   90    7  Mick Fennell, 6, Butler, PA                 10:28    8:26
   91   15  Jay Fennell, 42, Butler, PA                 10:28    8:26
   92    7  Amanda Price, 15*, Evans City, PA           10:30    8:28
   93    8  Jon Sanko, 10, Butler, PA                   10:32    8:30
   94   16  Dan Sanko, 49, Butler, PA                   10:33    8:30
   95   17  Jim Nocera, 46, Butler, PA                  10:41    8:37
   96    8  Erin Henninger, 19*, Hilliards, PA          10:45    8:40
   97    5  Bill Swanson, 57, Butler, PA                10:46    8:41
   98    2  Gina Miller, 44*, Zelienople, PA            10:47    8:42
   99    9  Heather Fleming, 17*, West Sunbury, PA      10:48    8:43
  100    8  Scott Thomas, 32, Saxonburg, PA             10:58    8:51
  101    9  Dylan Kristufek, 9, Butler, PA              11:00    8:52
  102    1  Ingrid Kroneberg, 23*, Butler, PA           11:01    8:53
  103    2  Denee Robrecht, 21*, Pittsburgh, PA         11:04    8:55
  104    6  Robert Neal Jr, 57, Butler, PA              11:06    8:57
                               9:00 Pace
  105    7  Drew Palisin, 53, Sharon, PA                11:09    9:00
  106    2  Beth Palisin, 36*, Sharon, PA               11:09    9:00
  107   10  Ronnie Courteau, 11, Mesa, AZ               11:09    9:00
  108    9  Hannah Parsons, 9*, Slippery Rock, PA       11:11    9:01
  109    1  Joan Hines, 50*, West Sunbury, PA           11:12    9:02
  110   10  Tory McCoy, 11*, Wexford, PA                11:14    9:04
  111   10  Karen Lang, 17*, Saxonburg, PA              11:16    9:05
  112   11  Alexandria Jones, 18*, Butler, PA           11:16    9:05
  113   11  Neil Turco, 7, Kittanning, PA               11:27    9:14
  114    3  Kathy Rogerson, 44*, Butler, PA             11:33    9:19
  115    3  Nancy Pierce, 38*, Erie, PA                 11:35    9:20
  116    4  Cynthia Kinman, 46*, West Sunbury, PA       11:37    9:22
  117   18  Mark Rogerson, 44, Butler, PA               11:37    9:22
  118    8  Cara Sabo, 12*, Butler, PA                  11:45    9:29
  119   19  John Burns, 44, Pittsburgh, PA              11:50    9:33
  120    3  Erin Stobert, 28*, Butler, PA               11:52    9:34
  121    8  Bill Gillespie, 52, Saxonburg Pa            11:53    9:35
  122    1  Dick Cherry, 72, Cranberry Twp, PA          11:56    9:37
  123   12  Timmy Hetherington, 7, Gibsonia, PA         11:57    9:38
  124    4  Joan Hetherington, 38*, Gibsonia, PA        11:58    9:39
  125    9  Chester Morgan, 51, Pittsburgh, PA          11:59    9:40
  126   13  Lefranc Guillaume, 10, Warrendale, PA       12:09    9:48
  127   11  Olivia Reddick, 7*, Butler, PA              12:10    9:49
  128    5  Irene Fominko, 44*, Jane Lew, WV            12:10    9:49
  129   20  Daniel Defoggi, 49, Butler, PA              12:15    9:53
  130    6  Cindy Reddick, 40*, Butler, PA              12:16    9:54
  131    7  Sharon Cobbett, 49*, Butler, PA             12:23    9:59
                              10:00 Pace
  132   21  John Rudiak, 48, Butler, PA                 12:34   10:08
  133   14  Tyler Kristufek, 5, Butler, PA              12:35   10:09
  134    5  Rebecca Kristufek, 35*, Butler, PA          12:35   10:09
  135   22  Bruce Ziegler, 42, Butler, PA               12:37   10:10
  136   12  Carly Ziegler, 9*, Butler, PA               12:37   10:10
  137    6  Valorie Andreasse, 37*, Butler, PA          12:38   10:11
  138   15  Jonny Andreasse, 6, Butler, PA              12:40   10:13
  139   23  Joe Bajuszik, 47, Saxonburg, PA             12:41   10:14
  140    1  Dick Becker, 65, Valencia, PA               12:46   10:18
  141   15  Thomas Coyer, 13, Slippery Rock, PA         12:49   10:20
  142    9  Nicole Nocera, 15*, Butler, PA              12:53   10:23
  143   11  Daniel Gosselin, 16, Butler, PA             12:53   10:23
  144    8  Lana Cehelsky, 48*, Cranberry Twp, PA       12:55   10:25
  145   16  Daniel Hilliards, 10, Slippery Rock, PA     12:56   10:26
  146   12  Elizabeth Weber, 17*, Chicora, PA           12:57   10:27
  147   24  Wayne Macri, 48, Butler, PA                 12:58   10:27
  148   13  Jamie Baughman, 16*, Butler, PA             12:58   10:27
  149    2  Jordie Hamilton, 59*, Butler, PA            12:59   10:28
  150   25  Patrick Friters, 49, Karns City, PA         12:59   10:28
  151    4  Courtney McElroy, 21*, West Sunbury, PA     13:00   10:29
  152   14  Megan Coyer, 17*, Slippery Rock, PA         13:02   10:31
  153    7  Leigh Baxter, 32*, Butler, PA               13:06   10:34
  154    9  Mary Jane Schriver, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA     13:07   10:35
  155       Ch12671 Turkey, Unattached                  13:08   10:35
  156   17  Taylor Schriver, 5, Pittsburgh, PA          13:08   10:35
  157    3  Patricia Amato, 58*, Pittsburgh, PA         13:08   10:35
  158       Ch12671  Turkey, Unattached                 13:08   10:35
  159   13  Emily Belfiore , 8*, Erie, PA               13:09   10:36
  160   26  Phil Belfiore, 40, Erie, PA                 13:09   10:36
  161    2  Philip Belfiore, 64, Canonsburg, PA         13:09   10:36
  162    5  Pamela Mourer, 25*, Chicora, PA             13:13   10:40
  163   18  Dante Cicco, 4, Butler, PA                  13:22   10:47
  164   19  Nathaniel Andre-Erwin, 9, Centerville, VA   13:22   10:47
  165   27  Frank Cicco, 40, Butler Pa                  13:23   10:48
  166   14  Sarah Haseltine, 10*, Connoquenessing, PA   13:32   10:55
  167    8  Jackie Haseltine, 37*, Connoquenessing, PA  13:32   10:55
  168    9  Tom Haseltine, 38, Connoquenessing, PA      13:33   10:56
                              11:00 Pace
  169   15  Bethany Black, 9*, Butler, PA               13:39   11:00
  170    6  Jennifer Grupp, 28*, Butler, PA             13:43   11:04
  171    7  Erin Demmy, 28*, Butler, PA                 13:49   11:09
  172    9  Maria Fennell, 36*, Butler, PA              13:51   11:10
  173   10  Pattie Bajuszik, 48*, Saxonburg, PA         13:54   11:13
  174   20  Nathan Turco, 9, Kittanning, PA             13:57   11:15
  175    8  Tracey Henninger, 24*, Lakewood, OH         13:58   11:16
  176   21  Daniel Blatney, 11, Glendale, AZ            14:02   11:19
  177   22  Devin Howes, 11, Mars, PA                   14:09   11:25
  178   16  Sean McGowan, 12, Pittsburgh, PA            14:19   11:33
  179       Turkey, Unattached                          14:19   11:33
  180       Turkey, Unattached                          14:19   11:33
  181   17  Steve Rodgers, 13, Butler, PA               14:22   11:35
  182   10  Nicki Curran, 33*, Butler, PA               14:29   11:41
  183   11  Amy Kelly-Barkus, 39*, Butler, PA           14:35   11:46
                              12:00 Pace
  184    4  Mary Jeann Hoover, 51*, Gibsonia, PA        14:59   12:05
  185   23  Ryan Kane, 7, New Brighton, PA              15:05   12:10
  186   10  Donald Kane Jr, 35, New Brighton, PA        15:11   12:15
  187   24  Sam Andritz, 6, Gibsonia, PA                15:12   12:15
  188   28  Tom Andritz, 40, Gibsonia, PA               15:13   12:16
  189    5  Ann Dellich, 50*, Butler, PA                15:13   12:16
  190    9  Danielle Walchesky, 26*, Butler, PA         15:16   12:19
  191   10  Danene Brown, 26*, Chicora, PA              15:17   12:20
  192   11  Jaclyn Walchesky, 23*, Butler, PA           15:18   12:20
  193   12  Julie Kristophel, 22*, Butler, PA           15:18   12:20
  194    1  Jane Best, 69*, Butler, PA                  15:19   12:21
  195    2  Norman Wolfe, 70, Butler, PA                15:20   12:22
  196   11  Barbara Price, 47*, Evans City, PA          15:21   12:23
  197    6  Nancy Pistorius, 57*, Chicora, PA           15:23   12:24
  198   29  William Smith, 45, Petrolia, PA             15:31   12:31
  199   16  Carly Clark, 7*, Valencia, PA               15:56   12:51
  200   30  Dennis Clark, 47, Valencia, PA              15:57   12:52
                              13:00 Pace
  201    7  Jane Sylves, 52*, Butler, PA                16:12   13:04
  202   17  Ellen Dilts, 9*, Fombell, PA                16:12   13:04
  203   10  Paul Sylues, 52, Butler, PA                 16:13   13:05
  204   12  Jeanne Watson, 49*, Butler, PA              16:14   13:05
  205   12  Patricia Brody, 38*, East Butler, PA        16:14   13:05
  206   13  Carol Ann Nazaruk, 43*, Butler, PA          16:15   13:06
  207   18  Katie Dilts, 11*, Fombell, PA               16:16   13:07
  208   19  Emily Becker, 6*, Renfrew, PA               16:21   13:11
  209   11  Jim Sherman, 58, Butler, PA                 16:37   13:24
  210   12  Thomas Sherman, 55, Butler, PA              16:38   13:25
  211    3  Walter Zeigler, 81, Ellwood City, PA        16:42   13:28
  212   14  Gabriella Hoszwa, 41*, Butler, PA           17:15   13:55
  213   31  Jerry Dellich, 48, Butler, PA               17:19   13:58
                              14:00 Pace
  214   20  Mara Davanzati, 5*, Butler, PA              17:23   14:01
  215   15  Mimi Davanzati, 43*, Butler, PA             17:23   14:01
  216   16  Lorene Rudolph, 43*, Saxonburg, PA          17:24   14:02
  217   13  Bobbi Diller, 37*, Cabot, PA                17:24   14:02
  218   25  Alex Ziegler, 6, Butler, PA                 17:26   14:04
  219   17  Mary Jane Ziegler, 41*, Butler, PA          17:26   14:04
  220    4  Leroy Andre, 78, Chicora, PA                17:28   14:05
  221   13  Sherri Magill, 26*, Butler, PA              17:36   14:12
  222   14  Linda Delaney, 38*, Butler, PA              17:49   14:22
  223   32  Art Espinoza, 40, Butler, PA                17:52   14:25
  224   18  Gerri Yun, 45*, Cranberry Twp, PA           18:12   14:41
  225   13  Gordon Bonney, 58, Butler, PA               18:13   14:41
  226   18  Greg Salsman, 14, Butler, PA                18:15   14:43
  227   19  Lauren Dilts, 43*, Fombell, PA              18:18   14:45
                              15:00 Pace
  228   20  Judy Blackwell, 44*, Butler, PA             18:39   15:02
  229    8  Conne McCormick, 53*, Renfrew, PA           18:50   15:11
  230    1  Ori Albert, 72*, Butler, PA                 18:51   15:12
  231   14  Kapus Anne-France, 26*, Warrendale, PA      18:58   15:18
  232   15  Lubret Melanie, 18*, Warrendale, PA         18:59   15:19
  233    6  Brian Llewellyn, 28, Butler, PA             19:02   15:21
  234   15  Rachelle Llewellyn, 25*, Butler, PA         19:02   15:21
  235   21  Diane Carlantonio, 45*, Boyers, PA          19:03   15:22
  236   16  Mindy Dunkerley, 22*, Butler, PA            19:03   15:22
  237    9  Mary Ann Swanson, 54*, Butler, PA           19:05   15:23
  238   10  Carole Demmy, 54*, Butler, PA               19:08   15:26
  239   17  Stephanie Bridwell, 25*, Butler, PA         19:12   15:29
  240   22  Maria Hazlett, 40*, Cheswick, PA            19:30   15:44
  241    3  Thomas Hazlett, 62, Cheswick, PA            19:30   15:44
  242   15  Monica Palmer, 36*, Mars, PA                19:38   15:50
                              16:00 Pace
  243   11  Sue Norris, 54*, Clarksburg, WV             20:24   16:27
  244   18  Colleen Gianneski, 25*, Butler, PA          20:30   16:32
  245   16  Shelley Boyles, 30*, Butler, PA             20:32   16:34
  246    5  Dominic Bonefeste, 77, Butler, PA           20:48   16:46
  247   12  Joyce Myers, 52*, Gibsonia, PA              21:02   16:58
                              17:00 Pace
  248   13  Janet Federico, 56*, N Huntingdon, PA       21:11   17:05
  249   14  Millie Bichsel, 56*, Pittsburgh, PA         21:31   17:21
  250   23  Rebecca Coyer, 41*, Slippery Rock, PA       21:34   17:24
                              19:00 Pace
  251   15  Mary Vandersyde, 57*, Butler, PA            23:45   19:09
  252    4  George Vandersyde, 60, Butler, PA           23:45   19:09
"*" indicates females
25 finishers among Men 11 & Under
18 finishers among Men 12 - 15
11 finishers among Men 16 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 39
32 finishers among Men 40 - 49
13 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 69
5 finishers among Men 70 & Up
20 finishers among Women 11 & Under
9 finishers among Women 12 - 15
15 finishers among Women 16 - 19
18 finishers among Women 20 - 29
16 finishers among Women 30 - 39
23 finishers among Women 40 - 49
15 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
131 male finishers
121 female finishers
252 total finishers