OHIO VALLEY GENERAL HOSPITAL 5K
McKees Rocks, PA
June 24, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Dominic Wyzomirski, 40, Allison Park, PA    17:20    5:35
    2       Bill Westover, 24, Pittsburgh, PA           17:35    5:40
    3       Hans Rottmann, 32, Emsworth, PA             17:49    5:45
    4       Mindy Sawtelle, 27*, Indiana, PA            17:59    5:48
    5    1  Allan Brown, 32, Baden, PA                  18:16    5:53
    6       Gary Sauda, 40, Baden, PA                   18:26    5:57
                               6:00 Pace
    7    1  David Johnston, 29, Pittsburgh, PA          19:11    6:11
    8    1  David Noyes, 40, Sewickley, PA              19:13    6:12
    9    1  Joey Price, 16, East Liverpool, OH          19:30    6:17
   10    1  Rich Sandala, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            19:37    6:20
   11       Sandra Fischer, 39*, Allison Park, PA       19:41    6:21
   12    2  Emmett Santillo, 38, Beaver Falls, PA       19:43    6:22
   13    1  Zachary Thomas, 14, Sewickley, PA           19:45    6:22
   14    2  Jim Whitaker, 43, Mt Lebanon, PA            19:47    6:23
   15    3  Dave Chinchilla, 40, Ambridge, PA           19:58    6:26
   16    4  Ron Romanoff, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            20:00    6:27
   17    2  David Wolcott, 30, Pittsburgh, PA           20:01    6:27
   18       Lauren Henzler, 26*, Glenshaw, PA           20:05    6:28
   19    2  Jay Parry, 16, East Liverpool, OH           20:28    6:36
   20    5  Paul Lachowicz, 42, McKees Rocks, PA        20:34    6:38
   21    1  Curt Grimm, 51, Industry, PA                20:41    6:40
   22    1  Evan Novosel, 22, Coraopolis, PA            20:45    6:41
   23    3  Justin Leithauser, 16, McKees Rocks, PA     20:51    6:44
   24    1  Alicia Weber, 20*, Pittsburgh, PA           21:12    6:50
   25    2  Art Wiland, 51, Monroeville, PA             21:13    6:50
   26    2  Mark Johnson, 27, Pittsburgh, PA            21:23    6:54
                               7:00 Pace
   27    3  Harry Oswald, 30, Bell Acres, PA            21:57    7:05
   28    3  Patrick Cilli, 39, Industry, PA             22:02    7:06
   29    6  Gerry Thomas, 41, Georgetown, PA            22:06    7:08
   30    4  Jay Helsel, 33, Sewickley, PA               22:09    7:08
   31    3  Todd Fleck, 29, McKees Rocks, PA            22:10    7:09
   32    5  Daniel Mancini, 30, Coraopolis, PA          22:13    7:10
   33       Elizabeth Camody, 46*, Venetta, PA          22:17    7:11
   34    6  Bob Walker, 33, McKees Rocks, PA            22:18    7:11
   35    3  Jerry Wessel, 51, McKees Rocks, PA          22:23    7:13
   36    1  Robert Walker, 55, Pittsburgh, PA           22:28    7:15
   37    4  Lou Rogers, 35, Pittsburgh, PA              22:37    7:17
   38    4  Bob Kress, 52, Pittsburgh, PA               22:37    7:18
   39    1  Sharon Meeder, 32*, Leechburg, PA           22:40    7:19
   40    5  James Grant, 38, Sewickley, PA              22:53    7:23
   41    7  Kevin O'Connor, 43, Aliquippa, PA           22:55    7:23
   42    8  John Ciangiarulo, 44, McKees Rocks, PA      22:57    7:24
   43    1  Cindy Grimm, 48*, Industry, PA              23:05    7:26
   44    2  Christopher Tuite, 14, Sewickley, PA        23:10    7:28
   45    6  Jeff Larock, 38, Pittsburgh, PA             23:17    7:31
   46    1  Kerry Boehner, 29*, Bethel Park, PA         23:25    7:33
   47    4  Darren Kochersperger, 26, Monaca, PA        23:32    7:35
   48    1  Eugene McClain, 48, Monaca, PA              23:39    7:38
   49    2  Jill Kriger, 22*, Sewickley, PA             23:43    7:39
   50    4  Patrick Ehland, 17, Coraopolis, PA          23:44    7:39
   51    1  Becky Provenzano, 41*, Sewickley, PA        23:45    7:39
   52    1  Vince Neal, 62, Irwin, PA                   23:45    7:40
   53    3  Elizabeth Hagan, 20*, Pittsburgh, PA        23:47    7:40
   54    7  Jeffrey Leithauser, 34, Pittsburgh, PA      23:47    7:40
   55    7  Jerry Andres, 39, Coraopolis, PA            23:47    7:40
   56    8  Jim Maochi, 37, Bridgeville, PA             23:53    7:42
   57    9  Daniel Christo, 44, Cranberry Township, 0   24:09    7:47
                               8:00 Pace
   58    9  Jon Leithauser, 37, McKees Rocks, PA        24:48    8:00
   59    8  Andrew McKenna, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          24:49    8:00
   60    5  Steve Templeton, 29, Coraopolis, PA         24:56    8:03
   61    9  Mark Churchin, 34, Coraopolis, PA           25:02    8:04
   62    1  Mary Salzman, 37*, Coraopolis, PA           25:07    8:06
   63    2  Julie Brancato, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA         25:07    8:06
   64   10  Dan Carr, 34, Aliquippa, PA                 25:08    8:06
   65    3  Kyle Orourke, 14, Sewickley, PA             25:11    8:07
   66    1  Kristen Erny, 15*, Sewickley, PA            25:12    8:07
   67   10  Michael Bjalobok, 39, Wexford, PA           25:12    8:08
   68   11  Adam Amorose, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            25:14    8:08
   69    2  Val Wolfarth, 43*, Cranberry Township, 0    25:37    8:16
   70   11  David Pilarski, 32, Pittsburgh, PA          25:39    8:16
   71    3  Doreen Jackson, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA         25:39    8:16
   72   12  Santo Bonadro, 37, Coraopolis, PA           25:44    8:18
   73    2  Ed Fiertz, 57, Pittsburgh, PA               25:53    8:21
   74    3  Kelly Wielechowski, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA     25:56    8:22
   75    5  Joe Podolak, 52, Monaca, PA                 26:04    8:24
   76   10  Donald Murphy, 41, Coraopolis, PA           26:10    8:26
   77    2  Susie Bjalobok, 34*, Wexford, PA            26:11    8:27
   78   11  Ron Marshall, 41, McDonald, PA              26:13    8:27
   79    2  Sue Derouin, 47*, Glenshaw, PA              26:20    8:30
   80    4  Lisa Naylor, 29*, Gainesville, FL           26:22    8:30
   81    6  Ryan Walton, 28, Pittsburgh, PA             26:33    8:34
   82   12  David Carmichael, 34, McKees Rocks, PA      26:50    8:39
   83    4  Lori Cross, 21*, Sewickley, PA              26:53    8:40
   84    5  Zachary Galiyas, 16, Coraopolis, PA         26:59    8:42
   85    2  Kenneth Krempasky, 49, McKees Rocks, PA     27:01    8:43
   86    3  Sandra Joseph, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA          27:10    8:46
   87    3  Wally Michalism, 56, McKees Rocks, PA       27:13    8:46
   88    3  Dot Javorski, 48*, Bethel Park, PA          27:17    8:48
   89    3  Charles Parry, 47, East Liverpool, OH       27:21    8:49
   90    4  Erik Leithauser, 11, McKees Rocks, PA       27:22    8:49
   91    2  Noreen Slattery, 38*, McKeesport, PA        27:32    8:53
   92    2  Elizabeth Roberts, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA      27:40    8:55
   93    1  Andrea Snyder, 13*, Coraopolis, PA          27:44    8:57
   94    5  Jodi Medvitz, 26*, Oakdale, PA              27:47    8:57
   95    5  Andrew Newman-Cherup, 12, Annandale, VA     27:48    8:58
   96    6  James Weber, 54, Pittsburgh, PA             27:50    8:59
   97    2  Aleanna Kuhn, 12*, Coraopolis, PA           27:50    8:59
   98    6  Richie Carmichael, 8, McKees Rocks, PA      27:52    8:59
   99    3  Caitlin Kelly, 14*, Sewickley, PA           27:52    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
  100    3  Margi Smith, 15*, Sewickley, PA             27:53    9:00
  101    6  Heidi Kessler, 26*, Coraopolis, PA          27:55    9:00
  102    4  Jacki Lewan, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA            27:57    9:01
  103    7  Joey Kulik, 12, McKees Rocks, PA            28:01    9:02
  104   13  Joseph McElwain, 36, Coraopolis, PA         28:06    9:04
  105   14  Robert Rittick, 39, McKees Rocks, PA        28:29    9:11
  106    5  Kimberly Burdette, 40*, Coraopolis, PA      28:30    9:11
  107    6  John Persin, 15, Fredericktown, PA          28:35    9:13
  108    7  Ed Federouch, 25, Presto, PA                28:38    9:14
  109    4  Maria Raymond, 33*, Moon Township, PA       28:39    9:14
  110    4  Suzanne Sperling, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA       28:44    9:16
  111    4  Dennis Fischer, 45, Ingram, PA              28:47    9:17
  112    5  Lori Cherup, 45*, Upper St. Clair, PA       28:49    9:18
  113    8  Ed Zabela, 25, Moon Township, PA            29:15    9:26
  114    7  Beth Fleck, 28*, McKees Rocks, PA           29:17    9:26
  115   13  David Riddle, 30, Pittsburgh, PA            29:20    9:28
  116    3  Amylyn Reektenwald, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA     29:21    9:28
  117   12  Bob Kort, 44, Pittsburgh, PA                29:23    9:29
  118   13  Jeff Wolfarth, 44, Cranberry Township, 0    29:45    9:36
  119    6  Audrey Guskey, 45*, Bridgeville, PA         29:51    9:38
  120    5  David Scott, 46, Pittsburgh, PA             29:58    9:40
  121   14  Ralph Reetz, 42, Irwin, PA                  30:01    9:41
  122    7  Jack Wagner, 52, Pittsburgh, PA             30:04    9:42
  123    4  Sarah Aguilar-Francis, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA  30:07    9:43
  124   15  Dean Devenzio, 43, Coraopolis, PA           30:08    9:43
  125    4  Tom Macmullan, 58, Murrysville, PA          30:12    9:44
  126    1  Charles Werme, 65, Crescent, PA             30:13    9:45
  127    4  Terry Devenzio, 36*, Coraopolis, PA         30:16    9:46
  128    8  Jeffrey Leithauser, 13, McKees Rocks, PA    30:28    9:50
  129    9  Michael Wielechowski, 27, Pittsburgh, PA    30:30    9:50
  130   14  Michael Rothert, 33, Coraopolis, PA         30:31    9:51
  131    5  Colleen Pilarski, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA       30:38    9:53
  132   10  Mike Decosmo, 28, Moon Township, PA         30:43    9:54
  133   15  Troy McKay, 30, Pittsburgh, PA              30:43    9:54
  134    8  Robert Karawsky, 53, Pittsburgh, PA         30:45    9:55
  135    2  Roger Coyle, 66, Pittsburgh, PA             30:50    9:57
                              10:00 Pace
  136    9  William Provenzano, 54, Sewickley, PA       31:00   10:00
  137       TURKEY                                      31:04   10:01
  138       TURKEY                                      31:07   10:02
  139    1  R E M. Janosko, 70, Pittsburgh, PA          31:09   10:03
  140   15  David Schleis, 36, Pittsburgh, PA           31:26   10:08
  141   10  James Bartos, 54, Coraopolis, PA            31:30   10:10
  142    5  Ron Francis, 59, Pittsburgh, PA             31:35   10:11
  143    6  Colleen Sweeney, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA        31:39   10:12
  144    6  Robert Schmidt, 58, McKees Rocks, PA        31:48   10:15
  145   11  Robert Woolslayer, 28, Rochester, PA        31:50   10:16
  146    9  Benjamin Newman, 7, Annandale, VA           32:05   10:21
  147    6  Lisa Cherup, 44*, Annandale, VA             32:20   10:26
  148   10  Grant Kandabarow, 11, Upper St. Clair, PA   32:24   10:27
  149    4  Jessica Scott, 17*, Pittsburgh, PA          32:34   10:30
  150    6  Robert Dudash, 49, Coraopolis, PA           32:34   10:30
  151   11  Adam Krempasky, 8, McKees Rocks, PA         32:37   10:31
  152   16  Frank Bertucci, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          32:37   10:31
  153       TURKEY                                      32:40   10:32
  154    7  Cheryl Popatak, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA         32:55   10:37
  155   12  Del Bohnenstiehl, 27, Palisades, NY         33:15   10:43
  156    5  Jennifer Nagel, 24*, Nyack, NY                   :00
  157    7  Henry Neil, 49, McKees Rocks, PA            33:15   10:43
  158    7  Eric Grimm, 15, Industry, PA                33:20   10:45
  159    8  Melanie Neal, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA           33:22   10:46
  160    3  Elmer Gasper, 68, Carnegie, PA              33:36   10:50
                              11:00 Pace
  161    5  Emily Paul, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA             34:10   11:01
  162    9  Lori Walton, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA            34:32   11:08
  163    7  Ruth Freshour, 49*, Burgettstown, PA        34:50   11:14
  164    8  Nicholas Perri, 49, Coraopolis, PA          35:03   11:18
  165    6  Carrie Valosen, 20*, Clarksville, PA        35:12   11:21
  166   17  Gary Popielarczyk, 30, Washington, PA       35:17   11:23
  167    2  Stuart Kaufman, 78, Mt Lebanon, PA          35:50   11:33
  168    1  Terry Carskaddan, 59*, Monroeville, PA      36:24   11:44
  169    2  Samuel Freshour, 60, Burgettstown, PA       36:32   11:47
                              12:00 Pace
  170   12  Steven Krempasky, 12, McKees Rocks, PA      37:17   12:02
  171    8  Karen Krempasky, 41*, McKees Rocks, PA      37:27   12:05
  172   13  Sal Aversa, 13, McKees Rocks, PA            37:30   12:06
  173    6  Alivia Kandararow, 8*, Upper St. Clair, PA  37:54   12:13
  174    3  Regis Johnston, 63, Upper Marlboro, MD      38:54   12:33
  175   16  Joe Kulik, 42, McKees Rocks, PA             39:15   12:39
                              13:00 Pace
  176    7  Barbara Carmichael, 37*, McKees Rocks, PA   40:18   13:00
  177    1  Bonnie Mattis, 52*, McKeesport, PA          40:55   13:12
  178    2  Janet Anti, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA             42:16   13:38
  179    3  Carol Bartos, 53*, Coraopolis, PA           42:26   13:41
  180    2  Teresa Johnston, 59*, Upper Marlboro, MD    42:47   13:48
  181    5  Candy Daugherty, 30*, Monaca, PA            43:01   13:52
  182    9  Claudia Benack, 41*, Upper St. Clair, PA    43:15   13:57
                              14:00 Pace
  183    6  Deborah Carr, 32*, Aliquippa, PA            43:51   14:09
  184    7  Rachna Mungur, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA          44:05   14:13
  185    2  Jeffrey Maranchi, 23, N Huntingdon, PA      44:47   14:27
  186   17  Eugene Lovely, 43, McKees Rocks, PA         45:28   14:40
  187    8  Pamela Perri, 48*, Coraopolis, PA           46:10   14:53
                              15:00 Pace
  188   14  Will Miley, 9, McKees Rocks, PA             46:36   15:02
  189    4  George Floriani, 67, Coraopolis, PA         46:43   15:04
  190    9  Alex Aversa, 48, McKees Rocks, PA           46:43   15:04
  191    7  Abbey Vijlee, 57, McKees Rocks, PA          47:29   15:19
  192    4  Donna Marachi, 52*, Irwin, PA               47:33   15:20
  193    7  Julie Kolendda, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA         47:39   15:22
  194    8  Kristin Kauer, 34*, Sewickley, PA           47:52   15:26
  195    1  Toni Farah, 67*, Pittsburgh, PA             48:07   15:31
  196   10  Georgette O'Connor, 40*, Aliquippa, PA      48:42   15:42
  197    7  Ashley Verzi, 6*, McKees Rocks, PA          48:44   15:43
  198   15  Joshua Verzi, 13, McKees Rocks, PA          48:48   15:44
  199   11  Denise Verzi, 44*, McKees Rocks, PA         48:51   15:45
  200    9  Janice Fanciullacci, 49*, McKees Rocks, PA  48:51   15:45
  201   10  Eleanor Longwell, 49*, McKees Rocks, PA     49:04   15:49
  202    5  Stanley Wilczak, 65, McKees Rocks, PA       49:06   15:50
  203    5  Donna Zupko, 50*, Coraopolis, PA            49:06   15:50
  204    6  Bonita Lukee, 50*, Coraopolis, PA           49:27   15:57
  205    8  Rebecca Aguilar-Francis, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA
                                                          49:28   15:57
  206    3  Arlene Francis, 59*, Pittsburgh, PA         49:29   15:58
  207    7  Julienne Giuliani, 52*, McKees Rocks, PA    49:34   15:59
                              16:00 Pace
  208   11  Rebecca Harris, 48*, McKees Rocks, PA       50:38   16:20
  209   12  Cindy Petrella, 46*, Coraopolis, PA         50:39   16:20
  210   18  Edward Skinger, 31, Pittsburgh, PA          50:40   16:20
  211   10  Paula Lynn Platek, 29*, McKees Rocks, PA    50:41   16:21
                              17:00 Pace
  212    4  Edward Schiefer, 62, McKees Rocks, PA       55:34   17:55
  213    2  Dee Schiefer, 66*, McKees Rocks, PA         55:35   17:56
  214    9  Kelsey Paul, 9*, Pittsburgh, PA             55:36   17:56
  215    8  Bonnie Paul, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA            55:40   17:57
                              18:00 Pace
  216    1  Bertha Miley, 71*, McKees Rocks, PA         55:56   18:02
  217    6  Richard McAndrew, 69, Bradford, PA          56:14   18:08
  218    4  Priscilla Salvatore, 55*, Ambridge, PA      56:17   18:09
  219   13  Tom Yeager, 28, Pittsburgh, PA              58:48   18:58
  220    9  Debra Charochak, 35*, Coraopolis, PA        58:49   18:58
  221   12  Jasmin Dorcas, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA          58:51   18:59
"*" indicates females
15 finishers among Men 14 & Under
7 finishers among Men 15 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
13 finishers among Men 25 - 29
18 finishers among Men 30 - 34
15 finishers among Men 35 - 39
17 finishers among Men 40 - 44
9 finishers among Men 45 - 49
10 finishers among Men 50 - 54
7 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 64
6 finishers among Men 65 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
9 finishers among Women 14 & Under
4 finishers among Women 15 - 19
7 finishers among Women 20 - 24
10 finishers among Women 25 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 34
9 finishers among Women 35 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 44
12 finishers among Women 45 - 49
7 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
129 male finishers
89 female finishers
218 total finishers