OHIO VALLEY GENERAL HOSPITAL 5K
McKees Rocks, PA
June 24, 2000


OVERALL

Open Men
    1    1  Dominic Wyzomirski, 40, Allison Park, PA    17:20    5:35
    2    2  Bill Westover, 24, Pittsburgh, PA           17:35    5:40
    3    3  Hans Rottmann, 32, Emsworth, PA             17:49    5:45

Open Women
    4    1  Mindy Sawtelle, 27, Indiana, PA             17:59    5:48
   11    2  Sandra Fischer, 39, Allison Park, PA        19:41    6:21
   18    3  Lauren Henzler, 26, Glenshaw, PA            20:05    6:28

Masters Men
    6    1  Gary Sauda, 40, Baden, PA                   18:26    5:57

Masters Women
   33    1  Elizabeth Camody, 46, Venetta, PA           22:17    7:11

MEN

Men 14 & Under
   13    1  Zachary Thomas, 14, Sewickley, PA           19:45    6:22
   44    2  Christopher Tuite, 14, Sewickley, PA        23:10    7:28
   65    3  Kyle Orourke, 14, Sewickley, PA             25:11    8:07
   90    4  Erik Leithauser, 11, McKees Rocks, PA       27:22    8:49
   95    5  Andrew Newman-Cherup, 12, Annandale, VA     27:48    8:58
   98    6  Richie Carmichael, 8, McKees Rocks, PA      27:52    8:59
  103    7  Joey Kulik, 12, McKees Rocks, PA            28:01    9:02
  128    8  Jeffrey Leithauser, 13, McKees Rocks, PA    30:28    9:50
  144    9  Benjamin Newman, 7, Annandale, VA           32:05   10:21
  146   10  Grant Kandabarow, 11, Upper St. Clair, PA   32:24   10:27
  149   11  Adam Krempasky, 8, McKees Rocks, PA         32:37   10:31
  167   12  Steven Krempasky, 12, McKees Rocks, PA      37:17   12:02
  169   13  Sal Aversa, 13, McKees Rocks, PA            37:30   12:06
  185   14  Will Miley, 9, McKees Rocks, PA             46:36   15:02
  195   15  Joshua Verzi, 13, McKees Rocks, PA          48:48   15:44

Men 15 - 19
    9    1  Joey Price, 16, East Liverpool, OH          19:30    6:17
   19    2  Jay Parry, 16, East Liverpool, OH           20:28    6:36
   23    3  Justin Leithauser, 16, McKees Rocks, PA     20:51    6:44
   50    4  Patrick Ehland, 17, Coraopolis, PA          23:44    7:39
   84    5  Zachary Galiyas, 16, Coraopolis, PA         26:59    8:42
  107    6  John Persin, 15, Fredericktown, PA          28:35    9:13
  155    7  Eric Grimm, 15, Industry, PA                33:20   10:45

Men 20 - 24
   22    1  Evan Novosel, 22, Coraopolis, PA            20:45    6:41
  182    2  Jeffrey Maranchi, 23, N Huntingdon, PA      44:47   14:27

Men 25 - 29
    7    1  David Johnston, 29, Pittsburgh, PA          19:11    6:11
   26    2  Mark Johnson, 27, Pittsburgh, PA            21:23    6:54
   31    3  Todd Fleck, 29, McKees Rocks, PA            22:10    7:09
   47    4  Darren Kochersperger, 26, Monaca, PA        23:32    7:35
   60    5  Steve Templeton, 29, Coraopolis, PA         24:56    8:03
   81    6  Ryan Walton, 28, Pittsburgh, PA             26:33    8:34
  108    7  Ed Federouch, 25, Presto, PA                28:38    9:14
  113    8  Ed Zabela, 25, Moon Township, PA            29:15    9:26
  129    9  Michael Wielechowski, 27, Pittsburgh, PA    30:30    9:50
  132   10  Mike Decosmo, 28, Moon Township, PA         30:43    9:54
  143   11  Robert Woolslayer, 28, Rochester, PA        31:50   10:16
  152   12  Del Bohnenstiehl, 27, Palisades, NY         33:15   10:43
  216   13  Tom Yeager, 28, Pittsburgh, PA              58:48   18:58

Men 30 - 34
    5    1  Allan Brown, 32, Baden, PA                  18:16    5:53
   17    2  David Wolcott, 30, Pittsburgh, PA           20:01    6:27
   27    3  Harry Oswald, 30, Bell Acres, PA            21:57    7:05
   30    4  Jay Helsel, 33, Sewickley, PA               22:09    7:08
   32    5  Daniel Mancini, 30, Coraopolis, PA          22:13    7:10
   34    6  Bob Walker, 33, McKees Rocks, PA            22:18    7:11
   54    7  Jeffrey Leithauser, 34, Pittsburgh, PA      23:47    7:40
   59    8  Andrew McKenna, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          24:49    8:00
   61    9  Mark Churchin, 34, Coraopolis, PA           25:02    8:04
   64   10  Dan Carr, 34, Aliquippa, PA                 25:08    8:06
   70   11  David Pilarski, 32, Pittsburgh, PA          25:39    8:16
   82   12  David Carmichael, 34, McKees Rocks, PA      26:50    8:39
  115   13  David Riddle, 30, Pittsburgh, PA            29:20    9:28
  130   14  Michael Rothert, 33, Coraopolis, PA         30:31    9:51
  133   15  Troy McKay, 30, Pittsburgh, PA              30:43    9:54
  150   16  Frank Bertucci, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          32:37   10:31
  163   17  Gary Popielarczyk, 30, Washington, PA       35:17   11:23
  207   18  Edward Skinger, 31, Pittsburgh, PA          50:40   16:20

Men 35 - 39
   10    1  Rich Sandala, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            19:37    6:20
   12    2  Emmett Santillo, 38, Beaver Falls, PA       19:43    6:22
   28    3  Patrick Cilli, 39, Industry, PA             22:02    7:06
   37    4  Lou Rogers, 35, Pittsburgh, PA              22:37    7:17
   40    5  James Grant, 38, Sewickley, PA              22:53    7:23
   45    6  Jeff Larock, 38, Pittsburgh, PA             23:17    7:31
   55    7  Jerry Andres, 39, Coraopolis, PA            23:47    7:40
   56    8  Jim Maochi, 37, Bridgeville, PA             23:53    7:42
   58    9  Jon Leithauser, 37, McKees Rocks, PA        24:48    8:00
   67   10  Michael Bjalobok, 39, Wexford, PA           25:12    8:08
   68   11  Adam Amorose, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            25:14    8:08
   72   12  Santo Bonadro, 37, Coraopolis, PA           25:44    8:18
  104   13  Joseph McElwain, 36, Coraopolis, PA         28:06    9:04
  105   14  Robert Rittick, 39, McKees Rocks, PA        28:29    9:11
  138   15  David Schleis, 36, Pittsburgh, PA           31:26   10:08

Men 40 - 44
    8    1  David Noyes, 40, Sewickley, PA              19:13    6:12
   14    2  Jim Whitaker, 43, Mt Lebanon, PA            19:47    6:23
   15    3  Dave Chinchilla, 40, Ambridge, PA           19:58    6:26
   16    4  Ron Romanoff, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            20:00    6:27
   20    5  Paul Lachowicz, 42, McKees Rocks, PA        20:34    6:38
   29    6  Gerry Thomas, 41, Georgetown, PA            22:06    7:08
   41    7  Kevin O'Connor, 43, Aliquippa, PA           22:55    7:23
   42    8  John Ciangiarulo, 44, McKees Rocks, PA      22:57    7:24
   57    9  Daniel Christo, 44, Cranberry Township, 0   24:09    7:47
   76   10  Donald Murphy, 41, Coraopolis, PA           26:10    8:26
   78   11  Ron Marshall, 41, McDonald, PA              26:13    8:27
  117   12  Bob Kort, 44, Pittsburgh, PA                29:23    9:29
  118   13  Jeff Wolfarth, 44, Cranberry Township, 0    29:45    9:36
  121   14  Ralph Reetz, 42, Irwin, PA                  30:01    9:41
  124   15  Dean Devenzio, 43, Coraopolis, PA           30:08    9:43
  172   16  Joe Kulik, 42, McKees Rocks, PA             39:15   12:39
  183   17  Eugene Lovely, 43, McKees Rocks, PA         45:28   14:40

Men 45 - 49
   48    1  Eugene McClain, 48, Monaca, PA              23:39    7:38
   85    2  Kenneth Krempasky, 49, McKees Rocks, PA     27:01    8:43
   89    3  Charles Parry, 47, East Liverpool, OH       27:21    8:49
  111    4  Dennis Fischer, 45, Ingram, PA              28:47    9:17
  120    5  David Scott, 46, Pittsburgh, PA             29:58    9:40
  148    6  Robert Dudash, 49, Coraopolis, PA           32:34   10:30
  154    7  Henry Neil, 49, McKees Rocks, PA            33:15   10:43
  161    8  Nicholas Perri, 49, Coraopolis, PA          35:03   11:18
  187    9  Alex Aversa, 48, McKees Rocks, PA           46:43   15:04

Men 50 - 54
   21    1  Curt Grimm, 51, Industry, PA                20:41    6:40
   25    2  Art Wiland, 51, Monroeville, PA             21:13    6:50
   35    3  Jerry Wessel, 51, McKees Rocks, PA          22:23    7:13
   38    4  Bob Kress, 52, Pittsburgh, PA               22:37    7:18
   75    5  Joe Podolak, 52, Monaca, PA                 26:04    8:24
   96    6  James Weber, 54, Pittsburgh, PA             27:50    8:59
  122    7  Jack Wagner, 52, Pittsburgh, PA             30:04    9:42
  134    8  Robert Karawsky, 53, Pittsburgh, PA         30:45    9:55
  136    9  William Provenzano, 54, Sewickley, PA       31:00   10:00
  139   10  James Bartos, 54, Coraopolis, PA            31:30   10:10

Men 55 - 59
   36    1  Robert Walker, 55, Pittsburgh, PA           22:28    7:15
   73    2  Ed Fiertz, 57, Pittsburgh, PA               25:53    8:21
   87    3  Wally Michalism, 56, McKees Rocks, PA       27:13    8:46
  125    4  Tom Macmullan, 58, Murrysville, PA          30:12    9:44
  140    5  Ron Francis, 59, Pittsburgh, PA             31:35   10:11
  142    6  Robert Schmidt, 58, McKees Rocks, PA        31:48   10:15
  188    7  Abbey Vijlee, 57, McKees Rocks, PA          47:29   15:19

Men 60 - 64
   52    1  Vince Neal, 62, Irwin, PA                   23:45    7:40
  166    2  Samuel Freshour, 60, Burgettstown, PA       36:32   11:47
  171    3  Regis Johnston, 63, Upper Marlboro, MD      38:54   12:33
  209    4  Edward Schiefer, 62, McKees Rocks, PA       55:34   17:55

Men 65 - 69
  126    1  Charles Werme, 65, Crescent, PA             30:13    9:45
  135    2  Roger Coyle, 66, Pittsburgh, PA             30:50    9:57
  157    3  Elmer Gasper, 68, Carnegie, PA              33:36   10:50
  186    4  George Floriani, 67, Coraopolis, PA         46:43   15:04
  199    5  Stanley Wilczak, 65, McKees Rocks, PA       49:06   15:50
  214    6  Richard McAndrew, 69, Bradford, PA          56:14   18:08

Men 70 & Up
  137    1  R E M. Janosko, 70, Pittsburgh, PA          31:09   10:03
  164    2  Stuart Kaufman, 78, Mt Lebanon, PA          35:50   11:33

WOMEN

Women 14 & Under
   93    1  Andrea Snyder, 13, Coraopolis, PA           27:44    8:57
   97    2  Aleanna Kuhn, 12, Coraopolis, PA            27:50    8:59
   99    3  Caitlin Kelly, 14, Sewickley, PA            27:52    8:59
  123    4  Sarah Aguilar-Francis, 14, Pittsburgh, PA   30:07    9:43
  158    5  Emily Paul, 11, Pittsburgh, PA              34:10   11:01
  170    6  Alivia Kandararow, 8, Upper St. Clair, PA   37:54   12:13
  194    7  Ashley Verzi, 6, McKees Rocks, PA           48:44   15:43
  202    8  Rebecca Aguilar-Francis, 12, Pittsburgh, PA 49:28   15:57
  211    9  Kelsey Paul, 9, Pittsburgh, PA              55:36   17:56

Women 15 - 19
   66    1  Kristen Erny, 15, Sewickley, PA             25:12    8:07
   92    2  Elizabeth Roberts, 16, Pittsburgh, PA       27:40    8:55
  100    3  Margi Smith, 15, Sewickley, PA              27:53    9:00
  147    4  Jessica Scott, 17, Pittsburgh, PA           32:34   10:30

Women 20 - 24
   24    1  Alicia Weber, 20, Pittsburgh, PA            21:12    6:50
   49    2  Jill Kriger, 22, Sewickley, PA              23:43    7:39
   53    3  Elizabeth Hagan, 20, Pittsburgh, PA         23:47    7:40
   83    4  Lori Cross, 21, Sewickley, PA               26:53    8:40
  153    5  Jennifer Nagel, 24, Nyack, NY                    :00
  162    6  Carrie Valosen, 20, Clarksville, PA         35:12   11:21
  181    7  Rachna Mungur, 23, Pittsburgh, PA           44:05   14:13

Women 25 - 29
   46    1  Kerry Boehner, 29, Bethel Park, PA          23:25    7:33
   63    2  Julie Brancato, 29, Pittsburgh, PA          25:07    8:06
   74    3  Kelly Wielechowski, 26, Pittsburgh, PA      25:56    8:22
   80    4  Lisa Naylor, 29, Gainesville, FL            26:22    8:30
   94    5  Jodi Medvitz, 26, Oakdale, PA               27:47    8:57
  101    6  Heidi Kessler, 26, Coraopolis, PA           27:55    9:00
  114    7  Beth Fleck, 28, McKees Rocks, PA            29:17    9:26
  156    8  Melanie Neal, 26, Pittsburgh, PA            33:22   10:46
  159    9  Lori Walton, 28, Pittsburgh, PA             34:32   11:08
  208   10  Paula Lynn Platek, 29, McKees Rocks, PA     50:41   16:21

Women 30 - 34
   39    1  Sharon Meeder, 32, Leechburg, PA            22:40    7:19
   77    2  Susie Bjalobok, 34, Wexford, PA             26:11    8:27
   86    3  Sandra Joseph, 30, Pittsburgh, PA           27:10    8:46
  109    4  Maria Raymond, 33, Moon Township, PA        28:39    9:14
  178    5  Candy Daugherty, 30, Monaca, PA             43:01   13:52
  180    6  Deborah Carr, 32, Aliquippa, PA             43:51   14:09
  190    7  Julie Kolendda, 33, Pittsburgh, PA          47:39   15:22
  191    8  Kristin Kauer, 34, Sewickley, PA            47:52   15:26

Women 35 - 39
   62    1  Mary Salzman, 37, Coraopolis, PA            25:07    8:06
   91    2  Noreen Slattery, 38, McKeesport, PA         27:32    8:53
  116    3  Amylyn Reektenwald, 35, Pittsburgh, PA      29:21    9:28
  127    4  Terry Devenzio, 36, Coraopolis, PA          30:16    9:46
  131    5  Colleen Pilarski, 36, Pittsburgh, PA        30:38    9:53
  141    6  Colleen Sweeney, 38, Pittsburgh, PA         31:39   10:12
  173    7  Barbara Carmichael, 37, McKees Rocks, PA    40:18   13:00
  212    8  Bonnie Paul, 39, Pittsburgh, PA             55:40   17:57
  217    9  Debra Charochak, 35, Coraopolis, PA         58:49   18:58

Women 40 - 44
   51    1  Becky Provenzano, 41, Sewickley, PA         23:45    7:39
   69    2  Val Wolfarth, 43, Cranberry Township, 0     25:37    8:16
   71    3  Doreen Jackson, 40, Pittsburgh, PA          25:39    8:16
  102    4  Jacki Lewan, 41, Pittsburgh, PA             27:57    9:01
  106    5  Kimberly Burdette, 40, Coraopolis, PA       28:30    9:11
  145    6  Lisa Cherup, 44, Annandale, VA              32:20   10:26
  151    7  Cheryl Popatak, 41, Pittsburgh, PA          32:55   10:37
  168    8  Karen Krempasky, 41, McKees Rocks, PA       37:27   12:05
  179    9  Claudia Benack, 41, Upper St. Clair, PA     43:15   13:57
  193   10  Georgette O'Connor, 40, Aliquippa, PA       48:42   15:42
  196   11  Denise Verzi, 44, McKees Rocks, PA          48:51   15:45
  218   12  Jasmin Dorcas, 41, Pittsburgh, PA           58:51   18:59

Women 45 - 49
   43    1  Cindy Grimm, 48, Industry, PA               23:05    7:26
   79    2  Sue Derouin, 47, Glenshaw, PA               26:20    8:30
   88    3  Dot Javorski, 48, Bethel Park, PA           27:17    8:48
  110    4  Suzanne Sperling, 46, Pittsburgh, PA        28:44    9:16
  112    5  Lori Cherup, 45, Upper St. Clair, PA        28:49    9:18
  119    6  Audrey Guskey, 45, Bridgeville, PA          29:51    9:38
  160    7  Ruth Freshour, 49, Burgettstown, PA         34:50   11:14
  184    8  Pamela Perri, 48, Coraopolis, PA            46:10   14:53
  197    9  Janice Fanciullacci, 49, McKees Rocks, PA   48:51   15:45
  198   10  Eleanor Longwell, 49, McKees Rocks, PA      49:04   15:49
  205   11  Rebecca Harris, 48, McKees Rocks, PA        50:38   16:20
  206   12  Cindy Petrella, 46, Coraopolis, PA          50:39   16:20

Women 50 - 54
  174    1  Bonnie Mattis, 52, McKeesport, PA           40:55   13:12
  175    2  Janet Anti, 50, Pittsburgh, PA              42:16   13:38
  176    3  Carol Bartos, 53, Coraopolis, PA            42:26   13:41
  189    4  Donna Marachi, 52, Irwin, PA                47:33   15:20
  200    5  Donna Zupko, 50, Coraopolis, PA             49:06   15:50
  201    6  Bonita Lukee, 50, Coraopolis, PA            49:27   15:57
  204    7  Julienne Giuliani, 52, McKees Rocks, PA     49:34   15:59

Women 55 - 59
  165    1  Terry Carskaddan, 59, Monroeville, PA       36:24   11:44
  177    2  Teresa Johnston, 59, Upper Marlboro, MD     42:47   13:48
  203    3  Arlene Francis, 59, Pittsburgh, PA          49:29   15:58
  215    4  Priscilla Salvatore, 55, Ambridge, PA       56:17   18:09

Women 65 - 69
  192    1  Toni Farah, 67, Pittsburgh, PA              48:07   15:31
  210    2  Dee Schiefer, 66, McKees Rocks, PA          55:35   17:56

Women 70 & Up
  213    1  Bertha Miley, 71, McKees Rocks, PA          55:56   18:02