RIDGWAY INDEPENDENCE FESTIVAL
HALF MARATHON
June 24, 2000


OVERALL

Open Men
    1    1  Wee J. Fernan, 27, Ridgway, PA            1:14:50    5:43
    2    2  Doug Craft, 39, Punxsutawney, PA          1:20:16    6:08
    3    3  Steve Zuchowski, 37, Johnsonburg, PA      1:24:28    6:27

Open Women
   11    1  Vicki Yohn, 20, Port Royal, PA            1:33:01    7:06
   18    2  Lynne Beck, 36, Hubbard, OH               1:35:44    7:18
   20    3  Karen Kinkead, 35, Ridgway, PA            1:38:29    7:31

MEN

Men 15 - 19
    4    1  John Snyder, 18, Punxsutawney, PA         1:27:03    6:39
    5    2  Craig Gnan, 17, St Marys, PA              1:27:03    6:39
    6    3  Jeremy Bochert, 19, Punxsutawney, PA      1:28:16    6:44

Men 20 - 29
    7    1  Benjamin Behun, 23, Olean, NY             1:28:59    6:48
   17    2  Mike Schoonover, 22, Ridgway, PA          1:35:00    7:15
   27    3  Anthony Santiso, 26, Ridgway, PA          1:42:49    7:51
   30    4  Michael Belz, 24, Clifton, VA             1:51:10    8:29
   31    5  Michael Dickerson, 24, Herndon, VA        1:51:12    8:29
   42    6  Arnold Guikema, 29, Ypsilanti, MI         1:59:12    9:06

Men 30 - 39
    8    1  Don Hoffman, 32, Ridgway, PA              1:30:39    6:55
    9    2  John Michalowski, 33, Ridgway, PA         1:31:11    6:58
   12    3  Craig Cramer, 39, Brookville, PA          1:34:15    7:12
   29    4  Ken Gausman, 39, East Rochester, NY       1:48:34    8:17
   43    5  Tom Wells, 37, Reynoldsville, PA          2:01:14    9:15
   50    6  Stephen McClanahan, 30, Alexandria, VA    2:19:51   10:41

Men 40 - 49
   13    1  Richard Morton, 41, Wattsburg, PA         1:34:21    7:12
   14    2  Joseph Eckert, 43, St Marys, PA           1:34:30    7:13
   15    3  Dave Cavalline, 47, Ridgway, PA           1:34:33    7:13
   16    4  John Miller, 46, Clarion, PA              1:34:42    7:14
   23    5  Kerry Beck, 40, Hubbard, OH               1:41:29    7:45
   24    6  Larry Marshall, 43, Ridgway, PA           1:41:41    7:46
   25    7  Jim Burke, 41, Media, PA                  1:41:50    7:46
   35    8  Don Fabiano, 44, Ridgway, PA              1:53:39    8:41
   36    9  Randy Anderson, 41, Kane, PA              1:54:10    8:43
   39   10  Paul Reed, 41, Ridgway, PA                1:56:25    8:53

Men 50 - 59
   10    1  Dennis McDougall, 50, Union City, PA      1:32:48    7:05
   19    2  James Cheatle, 52, St Marys, PA           1:36:15    7:21
   26    3  Chris Smith, 50, Wilcox, PA               1:42:47    7:51
   28    4  Chuck Warmbrodt, 50, Johnsonburg, PA      1:43:05    7:52
   32    5  Chuck Kepler, 56, Kane, PA                1:51:52    8:32
   41    6  Jim Caskey, 54, Pittsburgh, PA            1:58:42    9:04

WOMEN

Women 15 - 19
   21    1  Amanda Stapleton, 19, Ashville, NY        1:39:02    7:34

Women 20 - 29
   37    1  Lynn Jones, 29, Erie, PA                  1:55:23    8:48
   45    2  Julie Newton, 29, St Marys, PA            2:06:08    9:38
   47    3  Christa Pontani, 27, Penn Run, PA         2:15:00   10:18

Women 30 - 39
   22    1  Pam Morton, 35, Wattsburg, PA             1:40:54    7:42
   38    2  Jennifer Correll, 38, Edinboro, PA        1:55:35    8:49
   40    3  Anita Parker, 38, Edinboro, PA            1:57:17    8:57
   46    4  April George, 33, Lower Burrell, PA       2:10:14    9:56
   49    5  Tamara Mock, 30, South Riding, VA         2:19:50   10:40

Women 40 - 49
   44    1  Susan Fitzgerald, 45, Erie, PA            2:04:02    9:28
   48    2  Linda Shultz, 45, Elizabethville, PA      2:19:22   10:38
   51    3  Beth Anne Oliver, 42, Clarion, PA         2:22:24   10:52

Women 50 - 59
   33    1  Kay Walborn, 52, Falls Creek, PA          1:52:16    8:34
   34    2  Bev Yates, 58, Ridgway, PA                1:52:22    8:35