RIDGWAY INDEPENDENCE FESTIVAL
ROLLING BAGEL 5K
June 24, 2000


OVERALL

Open Men
    1    1  Bryan Johnston, 19, Kane, PA                17:31    5:39
    2    2  Andy Mitcheltree, 22, Ridgway, PA           17:32    5:39
    3    3  Aaron Benson, 15, Mt Jewett, PA             18:04    5:50

Open Women
   18    1  Carrie Micheau, 16, Kane, PA                21:38    6:59
   22    2  Suzanne Wortman, 33, St Marys, PA           22:32    7:16
   23    3  Jamie Herbstritt, 19, St Marys, PA          22:41    7:19

MEN

Men 14 & Under
   25    1  Chase Downey, 10, Plumville, PA             23:10    7:28
   40    2  Aaron Keller, 13, Kersey, PA                27:39    8:55
   41    3  Dillon Reed, 9, Ridgway, PA                 27:47    8:58

Men 15 - 19
    5    1  Jesse Thompson, 15, Johnsonburg, PA         19:10    6:11
   11    2  Jeff Hathorn, 16, Kane, PA                  20:39    6:40
   12    3  Chris Caruso, 15, St Marys, PA              21:02    6:47
   14    4  Matt Gasbarre, 17, Ridgway, PA              21:22    6:54
   20    5  Michael Keller, 17, Kersey, PA              22:08    7:08
   24    6  Alex Bono, 15, Kane, PA                     22:51    7:22
   36    7  Michael Samick, 16, St Marys, PA            25:56    8:22

Men 20 - 29
    4    1  Jason Van Alstine, 20, St Marys, PA         18:17    5:54
   33    2  John Ogden, 28, St Marys, PA                25:15    8:09
   48    3  Clyde Palmer, 28, Indiana, PA               33:33   10:49

Men 30 - 39
    6    1  David Kunz, 32, Brockway, PA                19:12    6:12
   13    2  David Wray, 39, Dubois, PA                  21:07    6:49
   21    3  Tim Rapp, 33, Monroeville, PA               22:27    7:15
   28    4  Joe Ferranto, 30, Mt Jewett, PA             23:58    7:44
   29    5  Robert Wieczorek, 37, Waterford, PA         24:23    7:52
   37    6  Greg Petrosky, 33, Ridgway, PA              26:05    8:25

Men 40 - 49
    7    1  Carl Whalen, 41, St Marys, PA               19:18    6:14
    8    2  Jeff Lecker, 40, St Marys, PA               19:24    6:15
    9    3  Dave Thompson, 46, Johnsonburg, PA          20:04    6:28
   10    4  Gary Thompson, 43, Johnsonburg, PA          20:18    6:33
   17    5  Mark Dippold, 40, St Marys, PA              21:35    6:58
   27    6  Randy Byers, 44, Kane, PA                   23:22    7:32
   31    7  Andy Cheatle, 49, St Marys, PA              24:43    7:58

Men 50 - 59
   16    1  Dave Haring, 51, Kersey, PA                 21:33    6:57
   30    2  John Kohler, 50, Bradford, PA               24:28    7:54
   42    3  Greg Fitzgerald, 54, Erie, PA               29:23    9:29
   45    4  Dan Lauracella, 52, Ridgway, PA             29:46    9:36

Men 60 & Up
   15    1  Ben Zappa, 60, Ridgway, PA                  21:32    6:57
   19    2  Phil Regulski, 64, Ridgway, PA              21:45    7:01

WOMEN

Women 15 - 19
   26    1  Sandi Klingensmith, 16, Punxsutawney, PA    23:19    7:31
   32    2  Brittany Bloam, 15, St Marys, PA            24:48    8:00
   34    3  Kayce James, 15, Kane, PA                   25:37    8:16
   35    4  Sara Santilli, 16, Kane, PA                 25:37    8:16
   43    5  Michelle Lloyd, 18, Johnsonburg, PA         29:23    9:29
   44    6  Karen Harlan, 15, Ludlow, PA                29:37    9:33

Women 20 - 29
   39    1  Leslie Dutchcot, 26, Ridgway, PA            26:46    8:38

Women 30 - 39
   38    1  Kim Schlimm, 35, St Marys, PA               26:45    8:38
   46    2  Kim Hartle, 34, Delmont, PA                 31:00   10:00

Women 40 - 49
   47    1  Dale Lauracella, 45, Ridgway, PA            31:59   10:19