RIDGWAY INDEPENDENCE FESTIVAL 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
June 24, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Phil Regulski, 64, Ridgway, PA              17:08    5:31    75.8%    21:45
    2    1  Bryan Johnston, 19, Kane, PA                17:31    5:39    74.1%    17:31
    3    1  Andy Mitcheltree, 22, Ridgway, PA           17:32    5:39    74.0%    17:32
    4    2  Ben Zappa, 60, Ridgway, PA                  17:39    5:41    73.5%    21:32
    5    2  Aaron Benson, 15, Mt Jewett, PA             18:04    5:50    71.8%    18:04
    6    2  Jason Van Alstine, 20, St Marys, PA         18:17    5:54    71.0%    18:17
    7    1  Carl Whalen, 41, St Marys, PA               18:27    5:57    70.3%    19:18
    8    2  Dave Thompson, 46, Johnsonburg, PA          18:29    5:58    70.2%    20:04
    9    3  Jeff Lecker, 40, St Marys, PA               18:41    6:01    69.5%    19:24
   10    1  Dave Haring, 51, Kersey, PA                 19:06    6:10    68.0%    21:33
   11    4  Gary Thompson, 43, Johnsonburg, PA          19:08    6:10    67.9%    20:18
   12    3  Jesse Thompson, 15, Johnsonburg, PA         19:10    6:11    67.7%    19:10
   13    1  David Kunz, 32, Brockway, PA                19:12    6:12    67.6%    19:12
   14    2  David Wray, 39, Dubois, PA                  20:28    6:36    63.4%    21:07
   15    4  Jeff Hathorn, 16, Kane, PA                  20:39    6:40    62.8%    20:39
   16    5  Mark Dippold, 40, St Marys, PA              20:47    6:42    62.5%    21:35
   17    5  Chris Caruso, 15, St Marys, PA              21:02    6:47    61.7%    21:02
   18    6  Matt Gasbarre, 17, Ridgway, PA              21:22    6:54    60.7%    21:22
   19    1  Carrie Micheau, 16*, Kane, PA               21:38    6:59    66.5%    21:38
   20    6  Randy Byers, 44, Kane, PA                   21:51    7:03    59.4%    23:22
   21    2  John Kohler, 50, Bradford, PA               21:52    7:03    59.4%    24:28
   22    7  Michael Keller, 17, Kersey, PA              22:08    7:08    58.6%    22:08
   23    7  Andy Cheatle, 49, St Marys, PA              22:15    7:11    58.3%    24:43
   24    3  Tim Rapp, 33, Monroeville, PA               22:27    7:15    57.8%    22:27
   25    1  Suzanne Wortman, 33*, St Marys, PA          22:32    7:16    63.9%    22:32
   26    2  Jamie Herbstritt, 19*, St Marys, PA         22:41    7:19    63.5%    22:41
   27    8  Alex Bono, 15, Kane, PA                     22:51    7:22    56.8%    22:51
   28    1  Chase Downey, 10, Plumville, PA             23:10    7:28    56.0%    23:10
   29    3  Sandi Klingensmith, 16*, Punxsutawney, PA   23:19    7:31    61.7%    23:19
   30    4  Robert Wieczorek, 37, Waterford, PA         23:58    7:44    54.1%    24:23
   31    5  Joe Ferranto, 30, Mt Jewett, PA             23:58    7:44    54.1%    23:58
   32    4  Brittany Bloam, 15*, St Marys, PA           24:48    8:00    58.0%    24:48
   33    3  John Ogden, 28, St Marys, PA                25:15    8:09    51.4%    25:15
   34    3  Greg Fitzgerald, 54, Erie, PA               25:24    8:11    51.1%    29:23
   35    5  Sara Santilli, 16*, Kane, PA                25:37    8:16    56.2%    25:37
   36    6  Kayce James, 15*, Kane, PA                  25:37    8:16    56.2%    25:37
   37    9  Michael Samick, 16, St Marys, PA            25:56    8:22    50.0%    25:56
   38    6  Greg Petrosky, 33, Ridgway, PA              26:05    8:25    49.7%    26:05
   39    4  Dan Lauracella, 52, Ridgway, PA             26:10    8:26    49.6%    29:46
   40    2  Kim Schlimm, 35*, St Marys, PA              26:32    8:33    54.3%    26:45
   41    1  Leslie Dutchcot, 26*, Ridgway, PA           26:46    8:38    53.8%    26:46
   42    2  Aaron Keller, 13, Kersey, PA                27:39    8:55    46.9%    27:39
   43    3  Dillon Reed, 9, Ridgway, PA                 27:47    8:58    46.7%    27:47
   44    1  Dale Lauracella, 45*, Ridgway, PA           29:13    9:25    49.3%    31:59
   45    7  Michelle Lloyd, 18*, Johnsonburg, PA        29:23    9:29    49.0%    29:23
   46    8  Karen Harlan, 15*, Ludlow, PA               29:37    9:33    48.6%    29:37
   47    3  Kim Hartle, 34*, Delmont, PA                30:59    9:59    46.5%    31:00
   48    4  Clyde Palmer, 28, Indiana, PA               33:33   10:49    38.7%    33:33
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 14 & Under
9 finishers among Men 15 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
8 finishers among Women 15 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 49
35 male finishers
13 female finishers
48 total finishers