PLUM 10K & BENCH PRESS COMPETITION

Boyce Park, Allegheny County, PA
June 24, 2000

One minute credit was given for each bench press equal to weight of male runners
or equal to 60% of female runners

        CLASS                                            10K RUN     BP CREDIT      TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                           TIME        TIME          TIME

    1       Marty Misicko, 36, Pittsburgh, PA              52:29      42:00          10:29
    2       Joseph Lydon, 30, Pittsburgh, PA               42:28      29:00          13:28
    3       Victor Morrissey, 34, Pittsburgh, PA           41:31      28:00          13:31
    4       Sarah Pratte, 21*, Beaver Falls, PA            41:20      26:00          15:20
    5    1  Kevin Cecil, 28, Wheeling, WV                  53:06      33:00          20:06
    6    1  Mike Marckisotto, 31, Delmont, PA              39:12      18:00          21:12
    7    1  Joseph Molinaro, 37, Pittsburgh, PA            39:16      17:00          22:16
    8    2  Derek Bayer, 29, Bridgeville, PA               52:19      30:00          22:19
    9    1  William Tedder, 16, Plum, PA                   37:47      13:00          24:47
   10       Georgia Nakovich, 50*, Penn Hills, PA          55:49      28:00          27:49
   11       Julie McGee, 35*, Wheeling, WV                 44:49      17:00          27:49
   12    2  Jack Eaton, 35, Oakmont, PA                    43:57      16:00          27:57
   13    3  Dino Lazzaris, 36, Clairton, PA                49:43      20:00          29:43
   14    1  Bill Kolb, 49, Plum, PA                        43:10      12:00          31:10
   15    2  Gary Gruska, 30, Greensburg, PA                50:23      18:00          32:23
   16    1  Joy Howard, 20*, Pittsburgh, PA                45:35      13:00          32:35
   17    2  Diane Hrivnak, 26*, Delmont, PA                46:34      13:00          33:34
   18    3  Terry Shulsky, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA           46:41      13:00          33:41
   19    3  Renee Mouser, 27*, Spring Church, PA           48:23      14:00          34:23
   20    4  Richard Marecic, 37, West Mifflin, PA          55:44      20:00          35:44
   21    3  Brian Caskey, 24, Penn Hills, PA               36:42                     36:42
   22    4  David Fiori, 23, Verona, PA                    40:47       4:00          36:47
   23    5  Douglas Basinski, 29                           37:21                     37:21
   24    2  Lee Zelkowitz, 45, Verona, PA                  37:29                     37:29
   25    1  Jim Weaver, 51, Johnstown, PA                  52:38      15:00          37:38
   26    1  Julie McMaster, 36*, Monroeville, PA           58:16      20:00          38:16
   27    6  John Caskey, 23, Penn Hills, PA                39:45                     39:45
   28    2  Benjamin Miller, 19, Plum, PA                  40:40                     40:40
   29    1  Joshua Hutchinson, 14, Plum, PA                41:02                     41:02
   30    2  Jim Moyer, 51, Plum, PA                        41:04                     41:04
   31    1  Linda Paul, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA                46:15       4:00          42:15
   32    3  Norman Franke, 54, Murrysville, PA             54:26      12:00          42:26
   33    5  Bill Amatucci, 35, Lorton, VA                  44:18                     44:18
   34    1  John Berda, 55, Turtle Creek, PA               55:19      11:00          44:19
   35    4  Charles Hach, 32, Plum, PA                     44:21                     44:21
   36    3  Gary Caskey, 45, Penn Hills, PA                44:26                     44:26
   37    1  Greg Miller, 43, Pittsburgh, PA                45:18                     45:18
   38    1  Christine Miller, 16*, Plum, PA                45:38                     45:38
   39    7  Jeff Pike, 29, Plum, PA                        54:57       8:00          46:57
   40    2  Albert Herman, 42, Jeannette, PA               49:32       2:00          47:32
   41    1  Karen Lydon, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA               48:35                     48:35
   42    8  David Wolpaw, 29, Monroeville, PA              49:00                     49:00
   43    2  Russ Oft, 55, Murrysville, PA                  49:14                     49:14
   44    2  Jennifer Pasquino, 30*, Altoona, PA            54:45       5:00          49:45
   45    9  Tyler Hazlett, 25, Portage, PA               1:05:45      14:00          51:45
   46    5  Dean Meixner, 31, Murrysville, PA              54:01       2:00          52:01
   47    4  Mark Corbin, 45, Pittsburgh, PA                53:33                     53:33
   48    3  Jennifer Lachenman, 30*, Latrobe, PA           55:58                     55:58
   49    3  Jack Eaton, 58, Oakmont, PA                    56:11                     56:11
   50    6  Ken Joy, 37, Plum, PA                          57:45                     57:45
   51    2  Scott Delo, 12, Plum, PA                       59:33                     59:33
   52    7  Joe Risher, 38, Plum, PA                       59:57                     59:57
   53    5  Robert Evers, 45, Pittsburgh, PA             1:00:05                   1:00:05
   54    2  Janice Savanis, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA          1:04:29                   1:04:29
   55    4  Dudley Miller, 56, Covesville, VA            1:05:19                   1:05:19
   56    3  Don Campbell, 17, Plum, PA                   1:08:03                   1:08:03
   57    4  Jeff Nutter, 17, Plum, PA                    1:08:27                   1:08:27
   58    5  Nick Ramsey, 17, Plum, PA                    1:12:29                   1:12:29
   59    5  Michael Joyce, 57, N Versailles, PA          1:13:43                   1:13:43
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 14 & Under
5 finishers among Men 15 - 19
9 finishers among Men 20 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
2 finishers among Men 40 - 44
5 finishers among Men 45 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 54
5 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
2 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
46 male finishers
13 female finishers
59 total finishers

OVERALL

Open Men
    1    1  Marty Misicko, 36, Pittsburgh, PA              52:29      42:00     10:29
    2    2  Joseph Lydon, 30, Pittsburgh, PA               42:28      29:00     13:28
    3    3  Victor Morrissey, 34, Pittsburgh, PA           41:31      28:00     13:31

Open Women
    4    1  Sarah Pratte, 21, Beaver Falls, PA             41:20      26:00     15:20
   10    2  Georgia Nakovich, 50, Penn Hills, PA           55:49      28:00     27:49
   11    3  Julie McGee, 35, Wheeling, WV                  44:49      17:00     27:49

MEN

Men 14 & Under
   29    1  Joshua Hutchinson, 14, Plum, PA                41:02                     41:02
   51    2  Scott Delo, 12, Plum, PA                       59:33                     59:33

Men 15 - 19
    9    1  William Tedder, 16, Plum, PA                   37:47      13:00          24:47
   28    2  Benjamin Miller, 19, Plum, PA                  40:40                     40:40
   56    3  Don Campbell, 17, Plum, PA                   1:08:03                   1:08:03
   57    4  Jeff Nutter, 17, Plum, PA                    1:08:27                   1:08:27
   58    5  Nick Ramsey, 17, Plum, PA                    1:12:29                   1:12:29

Men 20 - 29
    5    1  Kevin Cecil, 28, Wheeling, WV                  53:06      33:00         20:06
    8    2  Derek Bayer, 29, Bridgeville, PA               52:19      30:00          22:19
   21    3  Brian Caskey, 24, Penn Hills, PA               36:42                     36:42
   22    4  David Fiori, 23, Verona, PA                    40:47       4:00          36:47
   23    5  Douglas Basinski, 29                           37:21                     37:21
   27    6  John Caskey, 23, Penn Hills, PA                39:45                     39:45
   39    7  Jeff Pike, 29, Plum, PA                        54:57       8:00          46:57
   42    8  David Wolpaw, 29, Monroeville, PA              49:00                     49:00
   45    9  Tyler Hazlett, 25, Portage, PA               1:05:45      14:00          51:45

Men 30 - 34
    6    1  Mike Marckisotto, 31, Delmont, PA              39:12      18:00          21:12
   15    2  Gary Gruska, 30, Greensburg, PA                50:23      18:00          32:23
   18    3  Terry Shulsky, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA           46:41      13:00          33:41
   35    4  Charles Hach, 32, Plum, PA                     44:21                     44:21
   46    5  Dean Meixner, 31, Murrysville, PA              54:01       2:00          52:01

Men 35 - 39
    7    1  Joseph Molinaro, 37, Pittsburgh, PA            39:16      17:00          22:16
   12    2  Jack Eaton, 35, Oakmont, PA                    43:57      16:00          27:57
   13    3  Dino Lazzaris, 36, Clairton, PA                49:43      20:00          29:43
   20    4  Richard Marecic, 37, West Mifflin, PA          55:44      20:00          35:44
   33    5  Bill Amatucci, 35, Lorton, VA                  44:18                     44:18
   50    6  Ken Joy, 37, Plum, PA                          57:45                     57:45
   52    7  Joe Risher, 38, Plum, PA                       59:57                     59:57

Men 40 - 44
   37    1  Greg Miller, 43, Pittsburgh, PA                45:18                     45:18
   40    2  Albert Herman, 42, Jeannette, PA               49:32       2:00          47:32

Men 45 - 49
   14    1  Bill Kolb, 49, Plum, PA                        43:10      12:00          31:10
   24    2  Lee Zelkowitz, 45, Verona, PA                  37:29                     37:29
   36    3  Gary Caskey, 45, Penn Hills, PA                44:26                     44:26
   47    4  Mark Corbin, 45, Pittsburgh, PA                53:33                     53:33
   53    5  Robert Evers, 45, Pittsburgh, PA             1:00:05                   1:00:05

Men 50 - 54
   25    1  Jim Weaver, 51, Johnstown, PA                  52:38      15:00          37:38
   30    2  Jim Moyer, 51, Plum, PA                        41:04                     41:04
   32    3  Norman Franke, 54, Murrysville, PA             54:26      12:00          42:26

Men 55 - 59
   34    1  John Berda, 55, Turtle Creek, PA               55:19      11:00          44:19
   43    2  Russ Oft, 55, Murrysville, PA                  49:14                     49:14
   49    3  Jack Eaton, 58, Oakmont, PA                    56:11                     56:11
   55    4  Dudley Miller, 56, Covesville, VA            1:05:19                   1:05:19
   59    5  Michael Joyce, 57, N Versailles, PA          1:13:43                   1:13:43

Men 60 & Up

WOMEN

Women 14 & Under

Women 15 - 19
   38    1  Christine Miller, 16, Plum, PA                 45:38                     45:38

Women 20 - 29
   16    1  Joy Howard, 20, Pittsburgh, PA                 45:35      13:00     32:35
   17    2  Diane Hrivnak, 26, Delmont, PA                 46:34      13:00     33:34
   19    3  Renee Mouser, 27, Spring Church, PA            48:23      14:00     34:23

Women 30 - 34
   41    1  Karen Lydon, 34, Pittsburgh, PA                48:35                     48:35
   44    2  Jennifer Pasquino, 30, Altoona, PA             54:45       5:00     49:45
   48    3  Jennifer Lachenman, 30, Latrobe, PA            55:58                     55:58

Women 35 - 39
   26    1  Julie McMaster, 36, Monroeville, PA            58:16      20:00     38:16
   54    2  Janice Savanis, 37, Pittsburgh, PA           1:04:29                   1:04:29

Women 40 - 44

Women 45 - 49
   31    1  Linda Paul, 47, Pittsburgh, PA                 46:15       4:00     42:15

Women 50 - 54

Women 55 - 59

Women 60 & Up