EAST ALLEGHENY 5K
June 25, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1       J W. Stehle, 21, Eighty Four, PA            16:41    5:23  Shippensburg Uni
    2       Tim Miller, 21, White Oak, PA               17:00    5:29  
    3       Carl Hubel, 43, Pittsburgh, PA              17:27    5:37  
    4       Doug Basinski, 29, Pittsburgh, PA           18:02    5:49  
    5       Joshua Miller, 17, N Huntingdon, PA         18:15    5:53  
    6    1  Mark Studnicki, 43, Pittsburgh, PA          18:16    5:53  
                               6:00 Pace
    7    1  David Janusek, 24, N Versailles, PA         18:36    6:00  
    8    1  Lee Zelkowitz, 45, Verona, PA               18:38    6:01  
    9    1  Jack Hartnell, 37, Pittsburgh, PA           18:44    6:03  
   10    2  Joe Como, 46, N Huntingdon, PA              18:46    6:03  West Penn
   11    2  John Caskey, 24, Penn Hills, PA             18:50    6:04  
   12    1  Ryan Ficco, 18, Greensburg, PA              18:54    6:06  
   13    2  Benjamin Bobich, 18, West Newton, PA        18:55    6:06  
   14       Colleen Harrison, 21*, Irwin, PA            18:55    6:06  
   15    1  Jeff Otten, 26, Pitcairn, PA                19:05    6:09  
   16       Sarah Como, 18*, N Huntingdon, PA           19:05    6:09  West Penn
   17    2  Ron Romanoff, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            19:12    6:11  
   18    3  Mark Naymick, 43, Uniontown, PA             19:18    6:13  
   19    2  Rich Sandala, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            19:31    6:18  
   20    3  Don Slusser, 48, Monroeville, PA            19:35    6:19  
   21    1  Matt Bluman, 14, Jeannette, PA              19:36    6:19  
   22    4  Fred Jaroudi, 46, Plum, PA                  19:38    6:20  
   23    3  Adam Hapeman, 23, California, PA            19:38    6:20  
   24    5  Larry Pollack, 47, Pittsburgh, PA           19:45    6:22  
   25    4  John Karl, 43, N Huntingdon, PA             19:50    6:24  
   26    5  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            19:52    6:24  
   27    4  David Bowser, 22, Natrona, PA               19:54    6:25  
   28    3  Greg Babich, 16, West Newton, PA            19:57    6:26  
   29    6  Michael Groves, 47, Pittsburgh, PA          20:00    6:27  
   30    7  David Bowser, 49, Natrona, PA               20:10    6:30  
   31    6  George Ketterer, 43, Verona, PA             20:10    6:30  
   32    1  Stephen Szuch, 50, Pittsburgh, PA           20:11    6:31  
   33    7  James McCarthy, 42, Pittsburgh, PA          20:15    6:32  
   34    1  Steven Hartley, 33, Pittsburgh, PA          20:18    6:33  
   35    2  Roland Ford, 51, Penn Hills, PA             20:19    6:33  
   36    2  Keith Harr, 28, Irwin, PA                   20:22    6:34  
   37       TURKEY                                      20:23    6:34  
   38    3  Dale Dix, 50, Greensburg, PA                20:27    6:36  
   39    4  Ken Krynski, 53, Pittsburgh, PA             20:27    6:36  
   40    5  Art Wiland, 51, Monroeville, PA             20:30    6:36  
   41    3  Mark Johnson, 27, Pittsburgh, PA            20:42    6:40  
   42    8  Bill Shimp, 41, Arlington, VA               20:46    6:42  
   43    8  James Beachem, 47, Pittsburgh, PA           20:51    6:43  Hwt 1
   44    9  Rick Etling, 44, Murrysville, PA            20:54    6:44  Hwt 1
   45       TURKEY                                      20:59    6:46  Hwt 1
   46    9  George Macek, 48, McMechen, WV              21:05    6:48  
   47    1  Larry Ratkus, 59, Irwin, PA                 21:08    6:49  
   48   10  Randy Louden, 41, Leechburg, PA             21:15    6:51  Hwt 1
   49       Gretchen Wood, 37*, Uniontown, PA           21:16    6:52  
   50    2  Stephen Eid, 32, Pittsburgh, PA             21:21    6:53  
   51    2  Bob Heilman, 59, N Huntingdon, PA           21:22    6:54  
   52    2  Sean Selcer, 14, Murrysville, PA            21:23    6:54  
   53    6  James Shovick, 53, Sturgeon, PA             21:24    6:54  Hwt 2
   54    4  Eddie Weaver, 16, Pittsburgh, PA            21:27    6:55  
   55   10  Michael Swain, 45, Emsworth, PA             21:31    6:56  Hwt 1
   56   11  Alan Hill, 47, Monroeville, PA              21:34    6:57  
   57    3  Jeffrey Smith, 32, North Huntingdon, PA     21:34    6:57  
   58    1  Natalie Rothrauff, 16*, N Huntingdon, PA    21:37    6:58  
   59    5  Brad Carpenter, 17, N Huntingdon, PA        21:38    6:58  
   60    1  Wendy Pudlak, 26*, Bethel Park, PA          21:41    6:59  
                               7:00 Pace
   61    7  Tom Beaver, 50, Bethel Park, PA             21:42    7:00  Hwt 1
   62    1  Brenda Kerber, 34*, Harrison City, PA       21:44    7:00  
   63    8  Arthur Torok, 50, Duquesne, PA              21:48    7:02  
   64    3  Robert Walker, 55, Pittsburgh, PA           21:51    7:03  
   65   12  Tom McGuire, 46, Greensburg, PA             21:55    7:04  Hwt 1
   66    3  Andy Naymick, 12, Uniontown, PA             22:00    7:06  
   67    9  Harry Craigo, 54, Aspinwall, PA             22:03    7:06  
   68    4  Jeff List, 27, McKeesport, PA               22:10    7:09  
   69    2  Diane Hrivnak, 26*, Delmont, PA             22:11    7:09  
   70    4  Chuck Burtyk, 56, New Stabton, PA           22:15    7:10  
   71   10  Larry Breitenstein, 51, Delmont, PA         22:17    7:11  
   72   13  Joe O'Brien, 46, Eugene, OR                 22:18    7:11  
   73    3  David Jordon, 38, Latrobe, PA               22:24    7:13  
   74   11  Roger Galilei, 42, Bethel Park, PA          22:24    7:13  
   75    4  Don Yoho, 31, Pittsburgh, PA                22:28    7:15  
   76    4  Bryan Marker, 13, Level Green, PA           22:31    7:16  
   77    4  Rick List, 39, Monroeville, PA              22:34    7:17  Hwt 1
   78    5  Michael Muchoney, 32, North Huntingdon, PA  22:39    7:18  Hwt 2
   79    5  Dick Monheim, 58, Edgewood, PA              22:40    7:19  
   80    1  Mary Anne Hredzak, 41*, New Kensington, PA  22:40    7:19  
   81    1  Chuckie Kovach, 11, Irwin, PA               22:46    7:20  
   82    1  James Lacey, 66, Library, PA                22:46    7:20  South Park R R 
   83    5  Richie Hanlon, 13, Pittsburgh, PA           22:46    7:21  
   84    2  Lisa Cimbala, 41*, Irwin, PA                22:47    7:21  
   85   12  Bill Colombo, 44, Gibsonia, PA              22:51    7:22  Hwt 1
   86    5  Mark Bacco, 23, White Oak, PA               22:53    7:23  
   87    3  Sandy Onofray, 44*, N Huntingdon, PA        22:54    7:23  
   88   13  Duane Carter, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            22:55    7:23  Hwt 2
   89    6  Bill Plues, 55, Rillton, PA                 22:58    7:24  Norwin Runners
   90    5  Jeff Bluman, 38, Jeannette, PA              22:59    7:25  Hwt 3
   91    6  James Edwards, 18, N Versailles, PA         23:04    7:26  
   92   11  John O'Donnell, 52, Wilkensburg, PA         23:08    7:28  
   93   12  Terry Jackson, 53, N Versailles, PA         23:10    7:28  
   94   13  Larry Gallo, 50, Verona, PA                 23:13    7:29  
   95   14  Michael Hayduk, 49, Chambersburg, PA        23:15    7:30  
   96   14  Bob Saxman, 53, N Versailles, PA            23:20    7:31  
   97    1  Vince Neal, 62, Irwin, PA                   23:22    7:32  
   98    1  Regis Costello, 70, Emsworth, PA            23:28    7:34  
   99    4  Marcie Oblak, 40*, N Huntingdon, PA         23:29    7:34  
  100   15  Gregory Teamann, 45, Irwin, PA              23:29    7:34  
  101    2  Julie Augustin, 19*, North Versailles, PA   23:31    7:35  
  102    6  Phil Nitkiewicz, 38, Latrobe, PA            23:32    7:35  
  103    5  Josh Hall, 26, Carnegie, PA                 23:32    7:35  
  104    7  Zach Saxman, 17, N Versailles, PA           23:36    7:36  
  105   14  Rick Katch, 44, N Versailles, PA            23:39    7:38  
  106    6  Jim Marecic, 31, West Mifflin, PA           23:41    7:38  Hwt 3
  107       TURKEY                                      23:44    7:39  Hwt 3
  108    6  Carl Anderson, 13, Penn Hills, PA           23:46    7:40  
  109    5  Kathy Willming, 41*, Wheeling, WV           23:47    7:40  
  110   15  John Hauger, 41, Stuart, FL                 23:54    7:42  
  111   16  Carl Tomajko, 45, Leechburg, PA             23:55    7:43  Hwt 2
  112    2  Teddy Anderson, 10, Penn Hills, PA          23:56    7:43  
  113   17  Ed Gesselman, 46, Cheswick, PA              23:56    7:43  Hwt 1
  114    1  Debi Page, 49*, Washington, PA              23:57    7:44  
  115    7  Eric Slagle, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             23:58    7:44  
  116   15  Joe Sisko, 50, Greensburg, PA               23:58    7:44  
  117   18  Lawrence Barnes, 47, Pittsburgh, PA         24:04    7:46  
  118   19  Phil Gattens, 48, Murrysville, PA           24:05    7:46  
  119    6  John Gniewkowski, 27, N Huntingdon, PA      24:08    7:47  
  120    1  Kaitlyn Mihaly, 15*, West Mifflin, PA       24:14    7:49  
  121    8  Jesse Krznaric, 19, West Mifflin, PA        24:15    7:49  
  122   20  Larry Irr, 47, Penn Hills, PA               24:22    7:51  
  123    1  Eileen Cunningham, 39*, Munhall, PA         24:26    7:53  
  124    2  Cynthia Fairfull, 31*, South Heights, PA    24:27    7:53  
  125   16  William McIntyre, 51, Kernersville, NC      24:31    7:54  
  126    3  Mandy Shultz, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA           24:32    7:55  
  127    7  Allen Neville, 57, Monroeville, PA          24:36    7:56  
  128   16  Ken Harman, 40, McKeesport, PA              24:37    7:56  Hwt 3
  129    4  Kimberly Casey, 29*, Greensburg, PA         24:38    7:56  
  130    7  Tristan Robinson, 14, Pittsburgh, PA        24:38    7:57  
                               8:00 Pace
  131    3  Matthew Cunningham, 9, Munhall, PA          24:47    8:00  
  132   17  Kyle Selcer, 41, Murrysville, PA            24:53    8:01  Hwt 2
  133   21  Ernie Petrulak, 49, Irwin, PA               24:54    8:02  
  134    8  Jeff Smercani, 32, Pittsburgh, PA           24:57    8:03  
  135    1  Elizabeth Schoeneck, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA    25:05    8:05  
  136   22  John McAtee, 49, Greensburg, PA             25:09    8:07  
  137   17  Bob Baxter, 52, New Eagle, PA               25:10    8:07  Hwt 3
  138    7  Richard Palmer, 38, Pittsburgh, PA          25:14    8:08  Hwt 2
  139    4  Clay Altemose, 10, Apollo, PA               25:17    8:09  
  140   23  Bill Cotton, 46, White Oak, PA              25:17    8:09  
  141    8  Nick Andrejki, 59, Swissvale, PA            25:18    8:10  Hwt 1
  142    2  Amanda Conrad, 15*, West Mifflin, PA        25:21    8:11  
  143   24  Larry Sevich, 45, Allison Park, PA          25:22    8:11  
  144    8  Francis Denes, 39, Pittsburgh, PA           25:23    8:11  Hwt 2
  145   18  Ken Reeves, 44, Freeport, PA                25:24    8:12  Hwt 2
  146   25  Joe Mancinelli, 48, Charleroi, PA           25:26    8:12  Hwt 3
  147    9  Jason Bretcko, 16, N Versailles, PA         25:28    8:13  
  148   26  David Keller, 49, Turtle Creek, PA          25:30    8:14  
  149    7  Joseph Clemenic, 28, Wilmerding, PA         25:35    8:15  
  150    8  Joshua Miller, 15, N Versailles, PA         25:39    8:16  
  151   27  Gregg Harrison, 49, Irwin, PA               25:39    8:16  
  152    9  Rich Marecic, 37, West Mifflin, PA          25:40    8:17  Hwt 3
  153   10  Rich Hanlon, 39, Pittsburgh, PA             25:41    8:17  
  154    2  Linda Smida, 39*, Monongahela, PA           25:44    8:18  
  155   11  Donald Constantine, 38, Greensburg, PA      25:46    8:19  
  156   19  Frank Huchrowski, 40, E McKeesport, PA      25:50    8:20  
  157    3  Andrea Vargo, 15*, West Mifflin, PA         25:51    8:20  
  158    3  Deanna Tarwacki, 16*, West Mifflin, PA      25:52    8:20  
  159    9  Donald Livingston, 58, McKeesport, PA       25:56    8:22  
  160    2  Shawna Woodward, 24*, N Versailles, PA      25:59    8:23  
  161    9  David Cunningham, 12, Munhall, PA           26:02    8:24  
  162    1  Marianne Rice, 50*, McMurray, PA            26:03    8:24  
  163    1  Molly Cunningham, 11*, Munhall, PA          26:09    8:26  
  164   12  Jon Stipanovich, 38, Monroeville, PA        26:14    8:28  Hwt 2
  165    5  Paul Linn, 11, N Versailles, PA             26:17    8:29  
  166   20  Norm Celaschi, 44, Washington, PA           26:28    8:32  
  167    4  Heather Selcer, 16*, Murrysville, PA        26:29    8:33  
  168   28  James Stuckman, 46, Verona, PA              26:30    8:33  Hwt 2
  169   18  Rick Seibel, 53, Morrison, CO               26:32    8:33  
  170   10  Sean Hanlon, 12, Pittsburgh, PA             26:33    8:34  
  171    2  Leslie Kovach, 9*, Irwin, PA                26:36    8:35  
  172    6  Joanne Meade, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA           26:38    8:35  
  173   21  J Gary Sutton, 44, Pittsburgh, PA           26:44    8:37  Hwt 2
  174   11  Brandin Crossey, 14, N Versailles, PA       26:46    8:38  
  175   22  Chuck Susanin, 40, Pittsburgh, PA           26:50    8:39  Hwt 3
  176    5  Julie Marsich, 17*, N Charleroi, PA         26:56    8:41  
  177    2  Charles Warren, 68, Elizabeth, PA           27:02    8:43  
  178   19  Fred Hegeman, 52, Pittsburgh, PA            27:04    8:44  
  179   12  Shane Hart, 13, N Versailles, PA            27:05    8:44  
  180    3  Michele Adams, 38*, Verona, PA              27:08    8:45  
  181   13  Jeff Krznaric, 13, West Mifflin, PA         27:23    8:50  
  182    3  Michaelene Stanko, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA      27:24    8:50  
  183   29  Ed Weaver, 45, Pittsburgh, PA               27:27    8:51  
  184    6  Joshua Hauger, 8, Stuart, FL                27:29    8:52  
  185    2  Janice Boyko, 48*, Brentwood, PA            27:30    8:52  South Park R R 
  186    8  Paul Doonan, 27, Delmont, PA                27:32    8:53  
  187    4  Katie O'Brien, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA          27:36    8:54  
  188   30  John O'Brien, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            27:37    8:54  
  189    9  Doug Duda, 27, West Homestead, PA           27:37    8:54  
  190   13  Gregory Sullenberger, 35, Greensburg, PA    27:47    8:58  Hwt 2
  191    3  Joanne Wiesenbach, 47*, Monroeville, PA     27:48    8:58  
  192   23  Gabe Olenick, 41, Greensburg, PA            27:52    8:59  
                               9:00 Pace
  193    5  Genny Krznaric, 15*, West Mifflin, PA       27:59    9:02  
  194    2  Russ Maxwell, 63, Pittsburgh, PA            27:59    9:02  
  195    6  Rachel Wiesenbach, 13*, Monroeville, PA     28:03    9:03  
  196   20  Tod McDonald, 52, Pittsburgh, PA            28:09    9:05  
  197    7  Cassie Watson, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA          28:14    9:06  
  198   21  Ken James, 50, Trafford, PA                 28:15    9:07  Walker
  199   22  Thomas Drobycki, 51, Carnegie, PA           28:22    9:09  
  200    9  Steve Patten, 33, Greensburg, PA            28:22    9:09  Hwt 1
  201   23  Don Koncsol, 53, N Versailles, PA           28:26    9:10  Hwt 3
  202   24  Daniel Carr, 41, McKeesport, PA             28:27    9:11  Hwt 3
  203   31  Michael Richey, 47, N Huntingdon, PA        28:27    9:11  Hwt 2
  204    4  Donna Latimer, 38*, New Alexandria, PA      28:31    9:12  
  205    5  Linda Robinson, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA         28:32    9:12  
  206   32  Robert Evers, 45, Pittsburgh, PA            28:34    9:13  
  207    7  Nancy Eldridge, 42*, Murrysville, PA        28:37    9:14  
  208   14  Joseph Senchak, 13, Bridgeville, PA         28:44    9:16  
  209   33  Jim Senchak, 49, Bridgeville, PA            28:44    9:16  
  210    2  Linda Mitchell, 50*, N Huntingdon, PA       29:01    9:22  
  211    3  Roger Coyle, 66, Pittsburgh, PA             29:09    9:24  
  212    6  Karl Funseth, 24, Pittsburgh, PA            29:11    9:25  Hwt 3
  213    3  Rita Catalano, 51*, Irwin, PA               29:19    9:27  
  214    2  R E M. Janosko, 70, Pittsburgh, PA          29:26    9:30  
  215   34  Mark Barnes, 45, Smithfield, PA             29:29    9:30  
  216    5  Joy Evans, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA              29:42    9:35  
  217   10  Tom Macmullan, 58, Murrysville, PA          29:44    9:35  
  218    1  Georgette Lacey, 63*, Library, PA           29:51    9:38  South Park R R 
  219   35  Tom Mitchell, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            29:59    9:40  Hwt 2
  220    6  Janice Savinis, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA         30:03    9:42  
  221   36  Jim Seibel, 49, Phoenix, AZ                 30:12    9:44  
  222    8  Laura Sheaffer, 14*, N Versailles, PA       30:19    9:47  
  223   14  John Clark, 35, Pittsburgh, PA              30:19    9:47  
  224   37  Michael Marecic, 46, West Homestead, PA     30:20    9:47  Hwt 2
  225    6  Jennifer Johnsen, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA       30:26    9:49  
  226   25  John Malicky, 43, Pittsburgh, PA            30:32    9:51  
  227   11  David Parry, 57, Irwin, PA                  30:36    9:52  
  228    4  Susan Dent, 48*, Greensburg, PA             30:37    9:52  
  229   38  Edward McDonough, 47, Jeannette, PA         30:40    9:54  Hwt 3
  230    3  Bill Klapproth, 79, Murrysville, PA         30:42    9:54  
  231   10  Tyler Hazlett, 25, Portage, PA              30:42    9:54  Hwt 2
                              10:00 Pace
  232    5  Kathleen Slater, 46*, Irwin, PA             31:02   10:01  
  233   11  Barry Dewitt, 26, Farmington, PA            31:09   10:03  Hwt 2
  234   15  Michael Maloney, 12, North Versailles, PA   31:10   10:03  
  235   10  Brett Naponic, 33, Greensburg, PA           31:11   10:03  Hwt 2
  236   39  Mark Smeltzer, 49, Irwin, PA                31:20   10:06  Hwt 3
  237   24  Al Eppihimer, 52, Pittsburgh, PA            31:27   10:08  
  238    4  Bud Fair, 72, Greensburg, PA                31:39   10:12  
  239   10  Jim Dunstan, 16, E McKeesport, PA           31:51   10:16  
  240    3  Ed Hickey, 63, Glassport, PA                31:56   10:18  
  241   26  Mark Watson, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             31:58   10:19  
  242   15  Glenn Decker, 35, Pittsburgh, PA            32:53   10:36  Hwt 3
  243   16  Joseph Romanelli, 12, N Versailles, PA      33:12   10:42  
  244    8  Victoria Fisk, 42*, Monroeville, PA         33:22   10:46  
  245   27  Mark Rogerson, 44, Butler, PA               33:23   10:46  Hwt 3
  246    9  Kathy Rogerson, 44*, Butler, PA             33:24   10:46  
  247    4  Ray Englert, 66, Pittsburgh, PA             33:26   10:47  Hwt 1
  248   25  Jim Caskey, 54, Pittsburgh, PA              33:33   10:49  Walker
  249       TURKEY                                      33:34   10:49  Walker
  250       TURKEY                                      33:34   10:50  Walker
  251    7  Sean Maloney, 10, North Versailles, PA      33:39   10:51  
  252    5  Jim Walsh, 72, Butler, PA                   33:43   10:52  
  253       TURKEY                                      33:56   10:57  
                              11:00 Pace
  254    9  Jessie Watson, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA          34:20   11:04  Walker
  255    6  Barbara Breitenstein, 46*, Delmont, PA      34:31   11:08  
  256   12  Michael Joyce, 57, N Versailles, PA         34:34   11:09  
  257    6  Bill Glunt, 70, Greensburg, PA              34:34   11:09  
  258       TURKEY                                      34:38   11:10  
  259    8  Matthew Yurko, 6, N Versailles, PA          34:41   11:11  
  260   16  Marc Yurko, 36, N Versailles, PA            34:44   11:12  
  261   26  Joe Jannotta, 52, Charleroi, PA             34:48   11:14  Walker
  262    7  Ray Coval, 76, White Oak, PA                35:03   11:18  
  263   17  Greg Smith, 13, Venetia, PA                 35:12   11:21  
  264   40  Dale Edwards, 45, N Versailles, PA          35:32   11:27  
  265    7  Jeff Stakich, 23, Pittsburgh, PA            36:01   11:37  Hwt 3
  266   27  Chester Morgan, 51, Pittsburgh, PA          36:02   11:37  
  267    7  Lynn Laver, 47*, Williamsport, PA           36:17   11:42  Walker
  268    8  Kathy Jackson, 48*, N Versailles, PA        36:34   11:47  
  269    9  B K Kosmach, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA            36:52   11:53  Walker
  270   10  Judy Rundquist, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA         37:08   11:59  
                              12:00 Pace
  271    8  Carroll Kelly, 78, Pittsburgh, PA           37:18   12:02  
  272    4  Donna Laver, 50*, Greenville, PA            37:46   12:11  Walker
  273   12  Stacy Johnston, 27, Pittsburgh, PA          37:51   12:12  
  274    9  Kevin Marker, 9, Level Green, PA            38:44   12:30  
  275    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 67*, Export, PA          38:56   12:33  
  276   11  Mary Watson, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA            39:22   12:42  Walker
  277    4  Lisa Yurek, 32*, N Huntingdon, PA           39:46   12:49  Walker
  278   41  Dale Abel, 49, Bethel Park, PA              39:54   12:52  Walker
  279   13  Vernon Waiter, 58, N Huntingdon, PA         39:55   12:52  Walker
  280    5  Mary Mattis, 52*, Elizabeth, PA             40:10   12:57  
  281   10  Mariuza Odle, 40*, White Oak, PA            40:10   12:57  
  282   12  Debbie Mangosh, 45*, Uniontown, PA          40:12   12:58  Walker
                              13:00 Pace
  283    3  Aimee Hart, 11*, N Versailles, PA           41:49   13:29  
  284   13  Sandy Preuhs, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA           42:40   13:46  
  285    7  Paula Vorkapich, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA        42:46   13:48  Walker
  286    6  Patricia Vorkapich, 53*, N Huntingdon, PA   42:46   13:48  Walker
                              14:00 Pace
  287    5  Pamela Karp, 32*, N Huntingdon, PA          43:47   14:07  Walker
  288    8  Beverly Johnston, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA       44:02   14:12  
  289   10  Michael Yurko, 9, N Versailles, PA          44:07   14:14  Walker
  290    7  Linda Yurko, 35*, N Versailles, PA          44:07   14:14  Walker
  291   14  Mary Dewitt, 47*, Dunbar, PA                45:03   14:32  Walker
  292    8  Sherri Sawders, 37*, East McKeesport, PA    45:23   14:38  
  293   17  Daryl Sawders, 37, East McKeesport, PA      45:24   14:38  Hwt 3
  294    6  Eyeka Fisk, 17*, Monroeville, PA            45:25   14:39  Walker
  295    7  Gig Bradigan, 54*, Smithfield, PA           45:38   14:43  Walker
  296    8  Donna Conklin, 54*, Pittsburgh, PA          46:11   14:54  
  297    6  Joann Armstrong, 32*, Irwin, PA             46:12   14:54  
  298   11  Sandi Hudson, 42*, White Oak, PA            46:12   14:54  
                              15:00 Pace
  299    5  Richard Conwell, 67, N Versailles, PA       46:54   15:08  Walker
  300   12  Cookie Graver, 43*, N Huntingdon, PA        47:18   15:15  Walker
  301    3  Colleen Conwell, 20*, N Versailles, PA      47:36   15:21  Walker
  302   13  Yolonda Kirby, 41*, Murrysville, PA         47:45   15:24  Walker
  303    9  Michelle Shetty, 29*, Murrysville, PA       47:45   15:24  Walker
  304   14  Lorrie Roth, 42*, Export, PA                49:16   15:53  Walker
  305    9  Tina Tousley, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA           49:20   15:55  Walker
                              16:00 Pace
  306   15  Cathy Maloney, 40*, North Versailles, PA    49:54   16:06  Walker
  307   28  David Maloney, 41, North Versailles, PA     49:54   16:06  Walker
  308   10  Dina Breze, 29*, East McKeesport, PA        50:52   16:24  Walker
                              17:00 Pace
  309    1  Phyllis Sabol, 59*, Pittsburgh, PA          54:24   17:33  Walker
  310   15  Patricia Schaffer, 47*, N Versailles, PA    54:24   17:33  Walker
  311    2  Donna Ludwig, 55*, Trafford, PA             54:52   17:42  
  312    3  Brenda Shirey, 58*, Presto, PA              55:03   17:45  Walker
  313   28  Jack Shirey, 54, Presto, PA                 55:04   17:46  Walker
  314    7  Sandy Matt, 33*, N Huntingdon, PA           55:06   17:46  Walker
  315   10  Sue Headley, 39*, Bethel Park, PA           55:07   17:47  Walker
                              18:00 Pace
  316    4  Judy Potochnik, 56*, Turtle Creek, PA       56:23   18:11  
  317    9  Diana Cuccaro, 51*, N Versailles, PA        56:23   18:11  
                              22:00 Pace
  318    4  Sarah Wiesenbach, 10*, Monroeville, PA    1:08:39   22:09  Walker
  319   10  Dori Gardner, 13*, Monroeville, PA        1:09:05   22:17  Walker
"*" indicates females
10 finishers among Men 11 & Under
17 finishers among Men 12 - 15
10 finishers among Men 16 - 19
7 finishers among Men 20 - 24
12 finishers among Men 25 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 34
17 finishers among Men 35 - 39
28 finishers among Men 40 - 44
41 finishers among Men 45 - 49
28 finishers among Men 50 - 54
13 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 64
5 finishers among Men 65 - 69
8 finishers among Men 70 & Up
4 finishers among Women 11 & Under
10 finishers among Women 12 - 15
6 finishers among Women 16 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
10 finishers among Women 25 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 34
10 finishers among Women 35 - 39
15 finishers among Women 40 - 44
15 finishers among Women 45 - 49
9 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 & Up
214 male finishers
98 female finishers
312 total finishers