EAST ALLEGHENY 5K
June 25, 2000


OVERALL

Open Men
    1    1  J W. Stehle, 21, Eighty Four, PA            16:41    5:23
    2    2  Tim Miller, 21, White Oak, PA               17:00    5:29
    3    3  Carl Hubel, 43, Pittsburgh, PA              17:27    5:37
    4    4  Doug Basinski, 29, Pittsburgh, PA           18:02    5:49
    5    5  Joshua Miller, 17, N Huntingdon, PA         18:15    5:53

Open Women
   14    1  Colleen Harrison, 21, Irwin, PA             18:55    6:06
   16    2  Sarah Como, 18, N Huntingdon, PA            19:05    6:09
   47    3  Gretchen Wood, 37, Uniontown, PA            21:16    6:52

MEN

Men 11 & Under
   79    1  Chuckie Kovach, 11, Irwin, PA               22:46    7:20
  109    2  Teddy Anderson, 10, Penn Hills, PA          23:56    7:43
  128    3  Matthew Cunningham, 9, Munhall, PA          24:47    8:00
  136    4  Clay Altemose, 10, Apollo, PA               25:17    8:09
  162    5  Paul Linn, 11, N Versailles, PA             26:17    8:29
  181    6  Joshua Hauger, 8, Stuart, FL                27:29    8:52
  246    7  Sean Maloney, 10, North Versailles, PA      33:39   10:51
  252    8  Matthew Yurko, 6, N Versailles, PA          34:41   11:11
  267    9  Kevin Marker, 9, Level Green, PA            38:44   12:30
  282   10  Michael Yurko, 9, N Versailles, PA          44:07   14:14

Men 12 - 15
   21    1  Matt Bluman, 14, Jeannette, PA              19:36    6:19
   50    2  Sean Selcer, 14, Murrysville, PA            21:23    6:54
   64    3  Andy Naymick, 12, Uniontown, PA             22:00    7:06
   74    4  Bryan Marker, 13, Level Green, PA           22:31    7:16
   81    5  Richie Hanlon, 13, Pittsburgh, PA           22:46    7:21
  105    6  Carl Anderson, 13, Penn Hills, PA           23:46    7:40
  127    7  Tristan Robinson, 14, Pittsburgh, PA        24:38    7:57
  147    8  Joshua Miller, 15, N Versailles, PA         25:39    8:16
  158    9  David Cunningham, 12, Munhall, PA           26:02    8:24
  167   10  Sean Hanlon, 12, Pittsburgh, PA             26:33    8:34
  171   11  Brandin Crossey, 14, N Versailles, PA       26:46    8:38
  176   12  Shane Hart, 13, N Versailles, PA            27:05    8:44
  178   13  Jeff Krznaric, 13, West Mifflin, PA         27:23    8:50
  205   14  Joseph Senchak, 13, Bridgeville, PA         28:44    9:16
  231   15  Michael Maloney, 12, North Versailles, PA   31:10   10:03
  240   16  Joseph Romanelli, 12, N Versailles, PA      33:12   10:42
  256   17  Greg Smith, 13, Venetia, PA                 35:12   11:21

Men 16 - 19
   12    1  Ryan Ficco, 18, Greensburg, PA              18:54    6:06
   13    2  Benjamin Bobich, 18, West Newton, PA        18:55    6:06
   28    3  Greg Babich, 16, West Newton, PA            19:57    6:26
   52    4  Eddie Weaver, 16, Pittsburgh, PA            21:27    6:55
   57    5  Brad Carpenter, 17, N Huntingdon, PA        21:38    6:58
   89    6  James Edwards, 18, N Versailles, PA         23:04    7:26
  102    7  Zach Saxman, 17, N Versailles, PA           23:36    7:36
  118    8  Jesse Krznaric, 19, West Mifflin, PA        24:15    7:49
  144    9  Jason Bretcko, 16, N Versailles, PA         25:28    8:13
  236   10  Jim Dunstan, 16, E McKeesport, PA           31:51   10:16

Men 20 - 24
    7    1  David Janusek, 24, N Versailles, PA         18:36    6:00
   11    2  John Caskey, 24, Penn Hills, PA             18:50    6:04
   23    3  Adam Hapeman, 23, California, PA            19:38    6:20
   27    4  David Bowser, 22, Natrona, PA               19:54    6:25
   84    5  Mark Bacco, 23, White Oak, PA               22:53    7:23
  209    6  Karl Funseth, 24, Pittsburgh, PA            29:11    9:25
  258    7  Jeff Stakich, 23, Pittsburgh, PA            36:01   11:37

Men 25 - 29
   15    1  Jeff Otten, 26, Pitcairn, PA                19:05    6:09
   36    2  Keith Harr, 28, Irwin, PA                   20:22    6:34
   40    3  Mark Johnson, 27, Pittsburgh, PA            20:42    6:40
   66    4  Jeff List, 27, McKeesport, PA               22:10    7:09
  101    5  Josh Hall, 26, Carnegie, PA                 23:32    7:35
  116    6  John Gniewkowski, 27, N Huntingdon, PA      24:08    7:47
  146    7  Joseph Clemenic, 28, Wilmerding, PA         25:35    8:15
  183    8  Paul Doonan, 27, Delmont, PA                27:32    8:53
  186    9  Doug Duda, 27, West Homestead, PA           27:37    8:54
  228   10  Tyler Hazlett, 25, Portage, PA              30:42    9:54
  230   11  Barry Dewitt, 26, Farmington, PA            31:09   10:03
  266   12  Stacy Johnston, 27, Pittsburgh, PA          37:51   12:12

Men 30 - 34
   34    1  Steven Hartley, 33, Pittsburgh, PA          20:18    6:33
   48    2  Stephen Eid, 32, Pittsburgh, PA             21:21    6:53
   55    3  Jeffrey Smith, 32, North Huntingdon, PA     21:34    6:57
   73    4  Don Yoho, 31, Pittsburgh, PA                22:28    7:15
   76    5  Michael Muchoney, 32, North Huntingdon, PA  22:39    7:18
  104    6  Jim Marecic, 31, West Mifflin, PA           23:41    7:38
  112    7  Eric Slagle, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             23:58    7:44
  131    8  Jeff Smercani, 32, Pittsburgh, PA           24:57    8:03
  197    9  Steve Patten, 33, Greensburg, PA            28:22    9:09
  232   10  Brett Naponic, 33, Greensburg, PA           31:11   10:03

Men 35 - 39
    9    1  Jack Hartnell, 37, Pittsburgh, PA           18:44    6:03
   19    2  Rich Sandala, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            19:31    6:18
   71    3  David Jordon, 38, Latrobe, PA               22:24    7:13
   75    4  Rick List, 39, Monroeville, PA              22:34    7:17
   88    5  Jeff Bluman, 38, Jeannette, PA              22:59    7:25
  100    6  Phil Nitkiewicz, 38, Latrobe, PA            23:32    7:35
  135    7  Richard Palmer, 38, Pittsburgh, PA          25:14    8:08
  141    8  Francis Denes, 39, Pittsburgh, PA           25:23    8:11
  149    9  Rich Marecic, 37, West Mifflin, PA          25:40    8:17
  150   10  Rich Hanlon, 39, Pittsburgh, PA             25:41    8:17
  152   11  Donald Constantine, 38, Greensburg, PA      25:46    8:19
  161   12  Jon Stipanovich, 38, Monroeville, PA        26:14    8:28
  187   13  Gregory Sullenberger, 35, Greensburg, PA    27:47    8:58
  220   14  John Clark, 35, Pittsburgh, PA              30:19    9:47
  239   15  Glenn Decker, 35, Pittsburgh, PA            32:53   10:36
  253   16  Marc Yurko, 36, N Versailles, PA            34:44   11:12
  286   17  Daryl Sawders, 37, East McKeesport, PA      45:24   14:38

Men 40 - 44
    6    1  Mark Studnicki, 43, Pittsburgh, PA          18:16    5:53
   17    2  Ron Romanoff, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            19:12    6:11
   18    3  Mark Naymick, 43, Uniontown, PA             19:18    6:13
   25    4  John Karl, 43, N Huntingdon, PA             19:50    6:24
   26    5  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            19:52    6:24
   31    6  George Ketterer, 43, Verona, PA             20:10    6:30
   33    7  James McCarthy, 42, Pittsburgh, PA          20:15    6:32
   41    8  Bill Shimp, 41, Arlington, VA               20:46    6:42
   43    9  Rick Etling, 44, Murrysville, PA            20:54    6:44
   46   10  Randy Louden, 41, Leechburg, PA             21:15    6:51
   72   11  Roger Galilei, 42, Bethel Park, PA          22:24    7:13
   83   12  Bill Colombo, 44, Gibsonia, PA              22:51    7:22
   86   13  Duane Carter, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            22:55    7:23
  103   14  Rick Katch, 44, N Versailles, PA            23:39    7:38
  107   15  John Hauger, 41, Stuart, FL                 23:54    7:42
  125   16  Ken Harman, 40, McKeesport, PA              24:37    7:56
  129   17  Kyle Selcer, 41, Murrysville, PA            24:53    8:01
  142   18  Ken Reeves, 44, Freeport, PA                25:24    8:12
  153   19  Frank Huchrowski, 40, E McKeesport, PA      25:50    8:20
  163   20  Norm Celaschi, 44, Washington, PA           26:28    8:32
  170   21  J Gary Sutton, 44, Pittsburgh, PA           26:44    8:37
  172   22  Chuck Susanin, 40, Pittsburgh, PA           26:50    8:39
  189   23  Gabe Olenick, 41, Greensburg, PA            27:52    8:59
  199   24  Daniel Carr, 41, McKeesport, PA             28:27    9:11
  223   25  John Malicky, 43, Pittsburgh, PA            30:32    9:51
  238   26  Mark Watson, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             31:58   10:19
  242   27  Mark Rogerson, 44, Butler, PA               33:23   10:46
  300   28  David Maloney, 41, North Versailles, PA     49:54   16:06

Men 45 - 49
    8    1  Lee Zelkowitz, 45, Verona, PA               18:38    6:01
   10    2  Joe Como, 46, N Huntingdon, PA              18:46    6:03
   20    3  Don Slusser, 48, Monroeville, PA            19:35    6:19
   22    4  Fred Jaroudi, 46, Plum, PA                  19:38    6:20
   24    5  Larry Pollack, 47, Pittsburgh, PA           19:45    6:22
   29    6  Michael Groves, 47, Pittsburgh, PA          20:00    6:27
   30    7  David Bowser, 49, Natrona, PA               20:10    6:30
   42    8  James Beachem, 47, Pittsburgh, PA           20:51    6:43
   44    9  George Macek, 48, McMechen, WV              21:05    6:48
   53   10  Michael Swain, 45, Emsworth, PA             21:31    6:56
   54   11  Alan Hill, 47, Monroeville, PA              21:34    6:57
   63   12  Tom McGuire, 46, Greensburg, PA             21:55    7:04
   70   13  Joe O'Brien, 46, Eugene, OR                 22:18    7:11
   93   14  Michael Hayduk, 49, Chambersburg, PA        23:15    7:30
   98   15  Gregory Teamann, 45, Irwin, PA              23:29    7:34
  108   16  Carl Tomajko, 45, Leechburg, PA             23:55    7:43
  110   17  Ed Gesselman, 46, Cheswick, PA              23:56    7:43
  114   18  Lawrence Barnes, 47, Pittsburgh, PA         24:04    7:46
  115   19  Phil Gattens, 48, Murrysville, PA           24:05    7:46
  119   20  Larry Irr, 47, Penn Hills, PA               24:22    7:51
  130   21  Ernie Petrulak, 49, Irwin, PA               24:54    8:02
  133   22  John McAtee, 49, Greensburg, PA             25:09    8:07
  137   23  Bill Cotton, 46, White Oak, PA              25:17    8:09
  140   24  Larry Sevich, 45, Allison Park, PA          25:22    8:11
  143   25  Joe Mancinelli, 48, Charleroi, PA           25:26    8:12
  145   26  David Keller, 49, Turtle Creek, PA          25:30    8:14
  148   27  Gregg Harrison, 49, Irwin, PA               25:39    8:16
  165   28  James Stuckman, 46, Verona, PA              26:30    8:33
  180   29  Ed Weaver, 45, Pittsburgh, PA               27:27    8:51
  185   30  John O'Brien, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            27:37    8:54
  200   31  Michael Richey, 47, N Huntingdon, PA        28:27    9:11
  203   32  Robert Evers, 45, Pittsburgh, PA            28:34    9:13
  206   33  Jim Senchak, 49, Bridgeville, PA            28:44    9:16
  212   34  Mark Barnes, 45, Smithfield, PA             29:29    9:30
  216   35  Tom Mitchell, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            29:59    9:40
  218   36  Jim Seibel, 49, Phoenix, AZ                 30:12    9:44
  221   37  Michael Marecic, 46, West Homestead, PA     30:20    9:47
  226   38  Edward McDonough, 47, Jeannette, PA         30:40    9:54
  233   39  Mark Smeltzer, 49, Irwin, PA                31:20   10:06
  257   40  Dale Edwards, 45, N Versailles, PA          35:32   11:27
  271   41  Dale Abel, 49, Bethel Park, PA              39:54   12:52

Men 50 - 54
   32    1  Stephen Szuch, 50, Pittsburgh, PA           20:11    6:31
   35    2  Roland Ford, 51, Penn Hills, PA             20:19    6:33
   37    3  Dale Dix, 50, Greensburg, PA                20:27    6:36
   38    4  Ken Krynski, 53, Pittsburgh, PA             20:27    6:36
   39    5  Art Wiland, 51, Monroeville, PA             20:30    6:36
   51    6  James Shovick, 53, Sturgeon, PA             21:24    6:54
   59    7  Tom Beaver, 50, Bethel Park, PA             21:42    7:00
   61    8  Arthur Torok, 50, Duquesne, PA              21:48    7:02
   65    9  Harry Craigo, 54, Aspinwall, PA             22:03    7:06
   69   10  Larry Breitenstein, 51, Delmont, PA         22:17    7:11
   90   11  John O'Donnell, 52, Wilkensburg, PA         23:08    7:28
   91   12  Terry Jackson, 53, N Versailles, PA         23:10    7:28
   92   13  Larry Gallo, 50, Verona, PA                 23:13    7:29
   94   14  Bob Saxman, 53, N Versailles, PA            23:20    7:31
  113   15  Joe Sisko, 50, Greensburg, PA               23:58    7:44
  122   16  William McIntyre, 51, Kernersville, NC      24:31    7:54
  134   17  Bob Baxter, 52, New Eagle, PA               25:10    8:07
  166   18  Rick Seibel, 53, Morrison, CO               26:32    8:33
  175   19  Fred Hegeman, 52, Pittsburgh, PA            27:04    8:44
  193   20  Tod McDonald, 52, Pittsburgh, PA            28:09    9:05
  195   21  Ken James, 50, Trafford, PA                 28:15    9:07
  196   22  Thomas Drobycki, 51, Carnegie, PA           28:22    9:09
  198   23  Don Koncsol, 53, N Versailles, PA           28:26    9:10
  234   24  Al Eppihimer, 52, Pittsburgh, PA            31:27   10:08
  245   25  Jim Caskey, 54, Pittsburgh, PA              33:33   10:49
  254   26  Joe Jannotta, 52, Charleroi, PA             34:48   11:14
  259   27  Chester Morgan, 51, Pittsburgh, PA          36:02   11:37
  306   28  Jack Shirey, 54, Presto, PA                 55:04   17:46

Men 55 - 59
   45    1  Larry Ratkus, 59, Irwin, PA                 21:08    6:49
   49    2  Bob Heilman, 59, N Huntingdon, PA           21:22    6:54
   62    3  Robert Walker, 55, Pittsburgh, PA           21:51    7:03
   68    4  Chuck Burtyk, 56, New Stabton, PA           22:15    7:10
   77    5  Dick Monheim, 58, Edgewood, PA              22:40    7:19
   87    6  Bill Plues, 55, Rillton, PA                 22:58    7:24
  124    7  Allen Neville, 57, Monroeville, PA          24:36    7:56
  138    8  Nick Andrejki, 59, Swissvale, PA            25:18    8:10
  156    9  Donald Livingston, 58, McKeesport, PA       25:56    8:22
  214   10  Tom Macmullan, 58, Murrysville, PA          29:44    9:35
  224   11  David Parry, 57, Irwin, PA                  30:36    9:52
  250   12  Michael Joyce, 57, N Versailles, PA         34:34   11:09
  272   13  Vernon Waiter, 58, N Huntingdon, PA         39:55   12:52

Men 60 - 64
   95    1  Vince Neal, 62, Irwin, PA                   23:22    7:32
  191    2  Russ Maxwell, 63, Pittsburgh, PA            27:59    9:02
  237    3  Ed Hickey, 63, Glassport, PA                31:56   10:18

Men 65 - 69
   80    1  James Lacey, 66, Library, PA                22:46    7:20
  174    2  Charles Warren, 68, Elizabeth, PA           27:02    8:43
  208    3  Roger Coyle, 66, Pittsburgh, PA             29:09    9:24
  244    4  Ray Englert, 66, Pittsburgh, PA             33:26   10:47
  292    5  Richard Conwell, 67, N Versailles, PA       46:54   15:08

Men 70 & Up
   96    1  Regis Costello, 70, Emsworth, PA            23:28    7:34
  211    2  R E M. Janosko, 70, Pittsburgh, PA          29:26    9:30
  227    3  Bill Klapproth, 79, Murrysville, PA         30:42    9:54
  235    4  Bud Fair, 72, Greensburg, PA                31:39   10:12
  247    5  Jim Walsh, 72, Butler, PA                   33:43   10:52
  251    6  Bill Glunt, 70, Greensburg, PA              34:34   11:09
  255    7  Ray Coval, 76, White Oak, PA                35:03   11:18
  264    8  Carroll Kelly, 78, Pittsburgh, PA           37:18   12:02

WOMEN

Women 11 & Under
  160    1  Molly Cunningham, 11, Munhall, PA           26:09    8:26
  168    2  Leslie Kovach, 9, Irwin, PA                 26:36    8:35
  276    3  Aimee Hart, 11, N Versailles, PA            41:49   13:29
  311    4  Sarah Wiesenbach, 10, Monroeville, PA     1:08:39   22:09

Women 12 - 15
  117    1  Kaitlyn Mihaly, 15, West Mifflin, PA        24:14    7:49
  139    2  Amanda Conrad, 15, West Mifflin, PA         25:21    8:11
  154    3  Andrea Vargo, 15, West Mifflin, PA          25:51    8:20
  184    4  Katie O'Brien, 12, Pittsburgh, PA           27:36    8:54
  190    5  Genny Krznaric, 15, West Mifflin, PA        27:59    9:02
  192    6  Rachel Wiesenbach, 13, Monroeville, PA      28:03    9:03
  194    7  Cassie Watson, 12, Pittsburgh, PA           28:14    9:06
  219    8  Laura Sheaffer, 14, N Versailles, PA        30:19    9:47
  248    9  Jessie Watson, 15, Pittsburgh, PA           34:20   11:04
  312   10  Dori Gardner, 13, Monroeville, PA         1:09:05   22:17

Women 16 - 19
   56    1  Natalie Rothrauff, 16, N Huntingdon, PA     21:37    6:58
   99    2  Julie Augustin, 19, North Versailles, PA    23:31    7:35
  155    3  Deanna Tarwacki, 16, West Mifflin, PA       25:52    8:20
  164    4  Heather Selcer, 16, Murrysville, PA         26:29    8:33
  173    5  Julie Marsich, 17, N Charleroi, PA          26:56    8:41
  287    6  Eyeka Fisk, 17, Monroeville, PA             45:25   14:39

Women 20 - 24
  132    1  Elizabeth Schoeneck, 23, Pittsburgh, PA     25:05    8:05
  157    2  Shawna Woodward, 24, N Versailles, PA       25:59    8:23
  294    3  Colleen Conwell, 20, N Versailles, PA       47:36   15:21

Women 25 - 29
   58    1  Wendy Pudlak, 26, Bethel Park, PA           21:41    6:59
   67    2  Diane Hrivnak, 26, Delmont, PA              22:11    7:09
  123    3  Mandy Shultz, 25, Pittsburgh, PA            24:32    7:55
  126    4  Kimberly Casey, 29, Greensburg, PA          24:38    7:56
  213    5  Joy Evans, 29, Pittsburgh, PA               29:42    9:35
  222    6  Jennifer Johnsen, 25, Pittsburgh, PA        30:26    9:49
  278    7  Paula Vorkapich, 29, Pittsburgh, PA         42:46   13:48
  281    8  Beverly Johnston, 28, Pittsburgh, PA        44:02   14:12
  296    9  Michelle Shetty, 29, Murrysville, PA        47:45   15:24
  301   10  Dina Breze, 29, East McKeesport, PA         50:52   16:24

Women 30 - 34
   60    1  Brenda Kerber, 34, Harrison City, PA        21:44    7:00
  121    2  Cynthia Fairfull, 31, South Heights, PA     24:27    7:53
  179    3  Michaelene Stanko, 31, Pittsburgh, PA       27:24    8:50
  270    4  Lisa Yurek, 32, N Huntingdon, PA            39:46   12:49
  280    5  Pamela Karp, 32, N Huntingdon, PA           43:47   14:07
  290    6  Joann Armstrong, 32, Irwin, PA              46:12   14:54
  307    7  Sandy Matt, 33, N Huntingdon, PA            55:06   17:46

Women 35 - 39
  120    1  Eileen Cunningham, 39, Munhall, PA          24:26    7:53
  151    2  Linda Smida, 39, Monongahela, PA            25:44    8:18
  177    3  Michele Adams, 38, Verona, PA               27:08    8:45
  201    4  Donna Latimer, 38, New Alexandria, PA       28:31    9:12
  202    5  Linda Robinson, 38, Pittsburgh, PA          28:32    9:12
  217    6  Janice Savinis, 39, Pittsburgh, PA          30:03    9:42
  283    7  Linda Yurko, 35, N Versailles, PA           44:07   14:14
  285    8  Sherri Sawders, 37, East McKeesport, PA     45:23   14:38
  298    9  Tina Tousley, 35, Pittsburgh, PA            49:20   15:55
  308   10  Sue Headley, 39, Bethel Park, PA            55:07   17:47

Women 40 - 44
   78    1  Mary Anne Hredzak, 41, New Kensington, PA   22:40    7:19
   82    2  Lisa Cimbala, 41, Irwin, PA                 22:47    7:21
   85    3  Sandy Onofray, 44, N Huntingdon, PA         22:54    7:23
   97    4  Marcie Oblak, 40, N Huntingdon, PA          23:29    7:34
  106    5  Kathy Willming, 41, Wheeling, WV            23:47    7:40
  169    6  Joanne Meade, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            26:38    8:35
  204    7  Nancy Eldridge, 42, Murrysville, PA         28:37    9:14
  241    8  Victoria Fisk, 42, Monroeville, PA          33:22   10:46
  243    9  Kathy Rogerson, 44, Butler, PA              33:24   10:46
  274   10  Mariuza Odle, 40, White Oak, PA             40:10   12:57
  291   11  Sandi Hudson, 42, White Oak, PA             46:12   14:54
  293   12  Cookie Graver, 43, N Huntingdon, PA         47:18   15:15
  295   13  Yolonda Kirby, 41, Murrysville, PA          47:45   15:24
  297   14  Lorrie Roth, 42, Export, PA                 49:16   15:53
  299   15  Cathy Maloney, 40, North Versailles, PA     49:54   16:06

Women 45 - 49
  111    1  Debi Page, 49, Washington, PA               23:57    7:44
  182    2  Janice Boyko, 48, Brentwood, PA             27:30    8:52
  188    3  Joanne Wiesenbach, 47, Monroeville, PA      27:48    8:58
  225    4  Susan Dent, 48, Greensburg, PA              30:37    9:52
  229    5  Kathleen Slater, 46, Irwin, PA              31:02   10:01
  249    6  Barbara Breitenstein, 46, Delmont, PA       34:31   11:08
  260    7  Lynn Laver, 47, Williamsport, PA            36:17   11:42
  261    8  Kathy Jackson, 48, N Versailles, PA         36:34   11:47
  262    9  B K Kosmach, 45, Pittsburgh, PA             36:52   11:53
  263   10  Judy Rundquist, 48, Pittsburgh, PA          37:08   11:59
  269   11  Mary Watson, 49, Pittsburgh, PA             39:22   12:42
  275   12  Debbie Mangosh, 45, Uniontown, PA           40:12   12:58
  277   13  Sandy Preuhs, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            42:40   13:46
  284   14  Mary Dewitt, 47, Dunbar, PA                 45:03   14:32
  303   15  Patricia Schaffer, 47, N Versailles, PA     54:24   17:33

Women 50 - 54
  159    1  Marianne Rice, 50, McMurray, PA             26:03    8:24
  207    2  Linda Mitchell, 50, N Huntingdon, PA        29:01    9:22
  210    3  Rita Catalano, 51, Irwin, PA                29:19    9:27
  265    4  Donna Laver, 50, Greenville, PA             37:46   12:11
  273    5  Mary Mattis, 52, Elizabeth, PA              40:10   12:57
  279    6  Patricia Vorkapich, 53, N Huntingdon, PA    42:46   13:48
  288    7  Gig Bradigan, 54, Smithfield, PA            45:38   14:43
  289    8  Donna Conklin, 54, Pittsburgh, PA           46:11   14:54
  310    9  Diana Cuccaro, 51, N Versailles, PA         56:23   18:11

Women 55 - 59
  302    1  Phyllis Sabol, 59, Pittsburgh, PA           54:24   17:33
  304    2  Donna Ludwig, 55, Trafford, PA              54:52   17:42
  305    3  Brenda Shirey, 58, Presto, PA               55:03   17:45
  309    4  Judy Potochnik, 56, Turtle Creek, PA        56:23   18:11

Women 60 - 64
  215    1  Georgette Lacey, 63, Library, PA            29:51    9:38

Women 65 & Up
  268    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 67, Export, PA           38:56   12:33