RIVERFRONT TRIATHLON
June 25, 2000

        CLASS                               RUN        ROW          BIKE     TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER           TIME       TIME       TIME     TIME

    1       Eric Rotthoff, 31              24:36      26:55      32:31   1:24:02
    2    1  Ben Ledewitz, 18               26:26      21:46      36:38   1:24:50
    3    1  Eric Wilkins, 41               21:15      33:36      30:03   1:24:54
    4    1  Eric Egenolf, 21               21:37      31:31      32:54   1:26:02
    5    2  Robert Jacomen, 29             23:03      31:35      33:16   1:27:54
    6    2  Dan Ledonne, 19                27:47      25:34      35:54   1:29:15
    7    2  John Hinderliter, 43           26:40      27:23      36:28   1:30:31
    8       Tori Erwin, 39*                27:30      28:44      34:49   1:31:03
    9    1  Greg Nestor, 30                23:27      34:55      33:42   1:32:04
   10    2  Dan Galvis, 35                 25:58      28:59      37:40   1:32:37
   11    3  Akira Madono, 16               26:06      24:47      43:02   1:33:55
   12    3  John Grady, 39                 25:22      35:48      33:16   1:34:26
   13    1  Paul Marracini, 57             25:00      36:08      35:48   1:36:56
   14    3  Robert Standish, 25            26:52      32:06      38:03   1:37:01
   15    3  Thomas Wilson, 45              26:10      30:55      39:57   1:37:02
   16    4  Al Lockard, 34                 25:08      37:49      34:53   1:37:50
   17    4  Dave Fawcett, 41               25:31      31:18      41:03   1:37:52
   18    5  Dan Adamski, 32                29:55      31:48      36:54   1:38:37
   19    5  David Guerin, 49               28:56      30:00      40:06   1:39:02
   20    4  Nathan Rhode, 25               26:45      33:57      38:51   1:39:33
   21    6  Paul Stahl, 39                 26:44      37:12      35:38   1:39:34
   22    1  Lisa Jobe, 29*                 27:50      37:43      35:50   1:41:23
   23    2  Oscar Rattenborg, 50           29:52      31:53      39:44   1:41:29
   24    2  Candi Cardwell, 28*            27:54      40:26      33:58   1:42:18
   25    7  Ken Pasterak, 38               29:16      34:17      40:29   1:44:02
   26       George Calaba                  27:04      36:18      40:44   1:44:06
   27       David Kunkelman                28:38      38:40      36:49   1:44:07
   28    3  Stephen Langton, 52            30:57      33:59      42:37   1:47:33
   29    8  Jack Balsley, 30               28:51      37:44      42:20   1:48:55
   30    1  Stephanie Rago, 32*            28:22      39:30      41:57   1:49:49
   31    9  Daniel Bucsko, 38              31:57      37:34      41:36   1:51:07
   32    6  Alan Hertzberg, 43             27:25      38:03      46:38   1:52:06
   33    1  Sharon Osburn, 42*             36:55      35:52      39:51   1:52:38
   34   10  Shawn McFarland, 31            32:42      33:58      46:09   1:52:49
   35    2  Paige Serbin, 35*              27:20      37:19      48:31   1:53:10
   36    2  Laurie Held, 40*               32:28      36:17      44:47   1:53:32
   37       Dan Wholey                     34:48      42:26      36:54   1:54:08
   38    1  Tatiana Campos, 19*            26:15      51:12      36:42   1:54:09
   39    3  Kristine Sorensen, 28*         32:37      37:51      43:56   1:54:24
   40       Bob Kobet                      34:09      35:43      44:41   1:54:33
   41    7  Kim Hammill, 45                31:59      34:01      48:56   1:54:56
   42    8  Thomas Prager, 48              37:54      34:31      43:08   1:55:33
   43    3  Catherine Balsley, 32*         33:42      38:49      43:49   1:56:20
   44    5  Justin Braver, 27              36:01      35:25      45:15   1:56:41
   45    6  Shawn Loebach, 24              33:43      39:48      43:54   1:57:25
   46    7  Bill Pass, 28                  36:02      35:22      47:46   1:59:10
   47    4  Carolyn Reich, 35*             37:19      37:46      44:45   1:59:50
   48    4  Kevin Kane, 53                 36:49      41:25      41:44   1:59:58
   49    1  Mark Pollard*                  32:57      39:45      49:05   2:01:47
   50    5  Joann Beatty, 34*              32:52      51:45      39:44   2:04:21
   51    4  David Figgins, 13              41:35      27:53    1:00:57   2:10:25
   52       Mark Allen                     38:59      41:03      52:39   2:12:41
   53    6  Michele Fetting, 32*           47:14      38:41      46:57   2:12:52
   54    8  Robert Fratto, 29              43:09      38:54      51:24   2:13:27
   55    7  Anna Borro, 34*                36:17      47:14      54:31   2:18:02
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 19 & Under
8 finishers among Men 20 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 & Up
1 finishers among Women 19 & Under
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 49
40 male finishers
15 female finishers
55 total finishers