RAILROAD RACE
AGE GRADED RESULTS
June 29, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Carl Bialo, 43, Oil City, PA                16:17    5:15    79.7%    17:18
    2    1  Tony Ruth, 39, Seneca, PA                   17:06    5:31    75.9%    17:39
    3    1  Justin Sherman, 18, Grove City, PA          17:07    5:31    75.8%    17:07
    4    2  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         17:10    5:32    75.6%    18:21
    5    1  Bruce Siler, 45, Oil City, PA               17:12    5:33    75.5%    18:32
    6    1  Tyler Johnson, 15, Franklin, PA             17:22    5:36    74.7%    17:22
    7    1  Brett Zook, 21, Meadville, PA               17:25    5:37    74.5%    17:25
    8    1  Jerry Donnelly, 64, Espyville, PA           17:26    5:37    74.4%    22:09
    9    1  Steve Bell, 50, Meadville, PA               17:28    5:38    74.3%    19:34
   10    2  Paul Mastarone, 15, Mercer, PA              17:29    5:38    74.3%    17:29
   11    3  Steve Gilliland, 40, Mercer, PA             17:38    5:41    73.6%    18:19
   12    2  Chuck Oesterling, 54, Butler, PA            17:41    5:42    73.4%    20:28
   13    2  Jeremy Peterson, 16, Franklin, PA           17:43    5:43    73.2%    17:43
   14    2  Chris McMaster, 49, Edinboro, PA            17:52    5:46    72.6%    19:51
   15    1  Paul Reitz, 71, Cochranton, PA              17:54    5:46    72.5%    24:36
   16    2  Kyle Black, 21, Grove City, PA              17:54    5:46    72.5%    17:54
   17    4  David Potsubay, 40, Volant, PA              17:59    5:48    72.2%    18:41
   18    3  Warren Smith, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            18:00    5:48    72.1%    19:33
   19    5  Randy Brown, 42, Hermitage, PA              18:01    5:49    72.0%    18:59
   20    3  Gary Bell, 56, Meadville, PA                18:04    5:49    71.8%    21:16
   21    2  Michael Monstwil, 38, New Castle, PA        18:16    5:53    71.1%    18:43
   22    4  Rick Witherow, 45, Franklin, PA             18:18    5:54    70.9%    19:43
   23    3  Andrew Brosius, 22, Pittsburgh, PA          18:25    5:56    70.5%    18:25
   24    3  Steve Buck, 19, Grove City, PA              18:26    5:57    70.4%    18:26
   25    1  Steve Williams, 32, Shippenville, PA        18:31    5:58    70.1%    18:31
   26    4  Dick Grim, 54, Hermitage, PA                18:33    5:59    70.0%    21:28
   27    3  David Ruth, 15, Seneca, PA                  18:38    6:01    69.6%    18:38
   28    5  Jim Parlin, 46, Edinboro, PA                18:40    6:01    69.5%    20:16
   29    3  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:42    6:02    69.4%    18:46
   30    4  Nate Witherow, 16, Franklin, PA             18:42    6:02    69.4%    18:42
   31    4  Joseph Bradshaw, 35, Meadville, PA          18:48    6:04    69.0%    18:52
   32    6  Ronald Krystek, 44, Erie, PA                18:53    6:05    68.7%    20:12
   33    5  Larry Peterson, 53, Titusville, PA          19:00    6:08    68.3%    21:49
   34    6  Steve Rood, 48, Oil City, PA                19:33    6:18    66.4%    21:33
   35    7  Jeff Warren, 40, Conneaut Lake, PA          19:36    6:19    66.2%    20:22
   36    6  Ron Canaway, 55, Curwensville, PA           19:38    6:20    66.1%    22:54
   37    5  John Monnin, 38, Sharon, PA                 19:41    6:21    65.9%    20:10
   38    5  Justus Boring, 16, Sharon, PA               19:46    6:22    65.7%    19:46
   39    8  Michael Fetterolf, 42, Franklin, PA         19:48    6:23    65.5%    20:53
   40    6  Alan Hough, 38, Grove City, PA              20:07    6:29    64.5%    20:37
   41    6  Seth Black, 18, Grove City, PA              20:09    6:30    64.4%    20:09
   42    7  Jay Kremm, 35, Sharpsville, PA              20:10    6:30    64.4%    20:14
   43    7  James Heltzel, 52, Cochranton, PA           20:14    6:31    64.2%    23:01
   44    4  Mick Quen, 22, Franklin, PA                 20:17    6:33    64.0%    20:17
   45    7  Jeff Krystek, 19, Erie, PA                  20:19    6:33    63.9%    20:19
   46    7  Frank McCommons, 49, Edinboro, PA           20:20    6:33    63.9%    22:35
   47    1  Marcie Knapp, 37*, New Castle, PA           20:20    6:33    70.8%    20:51
   48    1  Laurie Carrow, 32*, Oil City, PA            20:21    6:34    70.8%    20:21
   49    8  Dan L. Jones, 48, Franklin, PA              20:30    6:37    63.3%    22:36
   50    5  Ross Ford, 20, Grove City, PA               20:33    6:38    63.1%    20:33
   51    6  Joe Davis, 26, Stoneboro, PA                20:51    6:43    62.2%    20:51
   52    9  Thomas Ekas, 48, Lyndora, PA                21:06    6:48    61.5%    23:16
   53    8  Mike Moorehead, 35, Erie, PA                21:07    6:49    61.5%    21:12
   54    8  Ryan Harold, 16, Stoneboro, PA              21:10    6:50    61.3%    21:10
   55    8  Robert Sands, 57, Butler, PA                21:13    6:50    61.2%    25:12
   56    4  Sean Weaver, 15, Franklin, PA               21:16    6:51    61.0%    21:16
   57    5  Trevor Johnson, 13, Franklin, PA            21:23    6:54    60.7%    21:23
   58    6  Andrew Brown, 13, Hermitage, PA             21:25    6:54    60.6%    21:25
   59    1  Terry Yarian, 47*, Boardman, OH             21:42    7:00    66.4%    24:11
   60    9  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               21:51    7:03    59.4%    23:23
   61    2  Debbie Courtney, 37*, Grove City, PA        21:52    7:03    65.8%    22:25
   62    2  Lonny Merlak, 32, Sterling, IL              22:12    7:09    58.5%    22:12
   63    1  Stacie Swogger, 21*, Sharon, PA             22:17    7:11    64.6%    22:17
   64    7  Brandon Turner, 14, Franklin, PA            22:28    7:15    57.8%    22:28
   65   10  Bob Wahlmark, 41, Townville, PA             22:30    7:15    57.7%    23:33
   66    2  Barbara Kremm, 31*, Sharpsville, PA         22:34    7:17    63.8%    22:34
   67    7  Mark Firster, 26, Meadville, PA             22:46    7:20    57.0%    22:46
   68    1  Valerie Sands, 55*, Butler, PA              23:28    7:34    61.3%    28:12
   69   10  David Kinman, 49, West Sunbury, PA          23:30    7:35    55.2%    26:07
   70    2  William Park, 69, New Castle, PA            23:31    7:35    55.2%    31:33
   71    1  Sandy Melvin, 40*, Greenville, PA           23:32    7:35    61.2%    24:42
   72    2  Jan Davis, 58*, Stoneboro, PA               23:44    7:39    60.7%    29:25
   73   11  Edward Bucha, 45, Volant, PA                23:50    7:41    54.5%    25:41
   74    9  Grant Meabon, 19, Franklin, PA              24:00    7:44    54.1%    24:00
   75    8  Bobby Stine, 14, Cranberry, PA              24:11    7:48    53.6%    24:11
   76    1  Megan Fetterolf, 13*, Franklin, PA          24:16    7:50    59.3%    24:16
   77    2  Traci Macneil, 27*, Seneca, PA              24:17    7:50    59.3%    24:17
   78    8  Ron Metzgar, 29, Titusville, PA             24:21    7:51    53.3%    24:21
   79    2  Denise Brosius, 44*, Seneca, PA             24:34    7:55    58.6%    26:40
   80    3  Nina Bell, 34*, Meadville, PA               25:02    8:04    57.5%    25:03
   81    2  Cookie Jones, 47*, Franklin, PA             25:06    8:06    57.4%    27:58
   82    3  John Armstrong, 34, Grove City, PA          25:08    8:06    51.6%    25:08
   83    4  Lori Merlak, 31*, Langeloth, PA             25:11    8:07    57.2%    25:11
   84    3  Tammie Brown, 39*, Hermitage, PA            25:21    8:10    56.8%    26:24
   85    2  Arthur Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH            25:28    8:13    51.0%    36:24
   86    9  Steve Rood, 13, Oil City, PA                25:28    8:13    50.9%    25:28
   87    1  Sarah Rood, 11*, Oil City, PA               25:40    8:17    56.1%    25:40
   88   10  Adam Saeler, 16, Sandy Lake, PA             25:51    8:20    50.2%    25:51
   89    9  Dave Masiker, 23, Plesantville, PA          26:31    8:33    48.9%    26:31
   90    1  Benjamin Bradshaw, 11, Meadville, PA        26:56    8:41    48.2%    26:56
   91   10  Brandon Stephens, 12, Greenville, PA        26:57    8:42    48.1%    26:57
   92    2  Justin McCrillis, 10, Greenville, PA        27:01    8:43    48.0%    27:01
   93    1  Katie Altman, 17*, Stoneboro, PA            27:06    8:44    53.1%    27:06
   94   12  Ronald Sheats, 46, Oil City, PA             27:09    8:45    47.8%    29:29
   95    2  Kaitlyn Turner, 11*, Franklin, PA           27:11    8:46    53.0%    27:11
   96    9  Sam Gibson, 51, Sharpsville, PA             27:29    8:52    47.2%    31:02
   97    3  Darlene Hoffman, 53*, Stoneboro, PA         27:34    8:53    52.2%    32:28
   98    3  Kathy Uglow, 43*, Meadville, PA             27:46    8:57    51.9%    29:53
   99    3  Robert Dallas, 75, Titusville, PA           28:07    9:04    46.2%    40:44
  100    4  Donna Laver, 50*, Greenville, PA            28:24    9:10    50.7%    32:31
  101   11  Jim Fitch, 41, Meadville, PA                28:32    9:12    45.5%    29:51
  102    4  Betty Sheats, 44*, Oil City, PA             28:32    9:12    50.5%    30:59
  103    5  Pamela Weaver, 42*, Franklin, PA            29:14    9:26    49.2%    31:13
  104    2  Heather Elder, 19*, New Castle, PA          29:55    9:39    48.1%    29:55
  105    6  Marianne Sherwood, 42*, Sharon, PA          29:57    9:39    48.1%    31:58
  106    2  Casey Brown, 13*, Meadville, PA             30:18    9:46    47.5%    30:18
  107    4  Kathy McCarl, 38*, Meadville, PA            30:21    9:47    47.5%    31:21
  108    3  Alicia McCarl, 15*, Meadville, PA           30:29    9:50    47.2%    30:29
  109   11  Matt Litke, 15, Guys Mills, PA              30:40    9:53    42.3%    30:40
  110    3  Sammie Gibson, 10*, Sharpsville, PA         30:45    9:55    46.8%    30:45
  111    4  Angela Miller, 11*, Greenville, PA          30:48    9:56    46.8%    30:48
  112    3  Brian Stine, 9, Cranberry, PA               32:27   10:28    40.0%    32:27
  113    5  Karen Klasen, 33*, Sandy Lake, PA           33:23   10:46    43.1%    33:23
  114    5  Susan Miller, 52*, Jackson Center, PA       33:27   10:47    43.0%    39:02
  115    5  Alexis Gibson, 8*, Sharpsville, PA          38:44   12:30    37.2%    38:44
  116    7  Carolyn King, 40*, Stoneboro, PA            39:57   12:53    36.0%    41:57
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 11 & Under
11 finishers among Men 12 - 15
10 finishers among Men 16 - 19
9 finishers among Men 20 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
8 finishers among Men 35 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 44
12 finishers among Men 45 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
5 finishers among Women 11 & Under
3 finishers among Women 12 - 15
2 finishers among Women 16 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 34
4 finishers among Women 35 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 44
2 finishers among Women 45 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 59
81 male finishers
35 female finishers
116 total finishers