EMLENTON MOUNTAIN BIKE RACE
17 MILE INTERMEDIATE COURSE
July 8, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    MPH 

    1       Brad Kriley, 27, Butler, PA               1:17:28   13.17
    2    1  Ron Nucerino, 29, Erie, PA                1:21:57   12.45
    3    2  Chris McCormick, 25, Franklin, PA         1:25:40   11.91
    4    1  John Hutchison, 43, Saxonburg, PA         1:25:50   11.88
    5    1  Roger Tinkey, 35, Derry, PA               1:25:53   11.88
    6    2  Todd Wuchevich, 31, Prospect, PA          1:26:30   11.79
    7    3  Michael Evan, 36, Stow, OH                1:26:42   11.76
    8    3  Jim Heckman, 29, Vandergrift, PA          1:26:48   11.75
    9    1  Leonard Eakin, 19, Parker, PA             1:26:55   11.74
   10    4  Michael Halahan, 28, Trafford, PA         1:30:55   11.22
   11    5  David Lipscomb, 26, Cabot, PA             1:31:22   11.16
   12    4  Mike Kane, 33, Kittanning, PA             1:31:23   11.16
   13    6  Rodney Fishel, 26, Ernest, PA             1:31:45   11.12
   14    5  Todd Nicklas, 34, Sigel, PA               1:33:50   10.87
   15    6  Kevin Walker, 34, Cabot, PA               1:34:17   10.82
   16    2  Gary Hite, 17, Lyndora, PA                1:36:49   10.54
   17    2  Brad Lang, 41, Transfer, PA               1:37:49   10.43
   18    7  Don Day, 29, Bruin, PA                    1:37:59   10.41
   19    8  Justin Paris, 23, Cranberry Twp, PA       1:40:22   10.16
   20    7  Mark Knoll, 30, Chicora, PA               1:43:42    9.84
   21    3  Andrew Ausel, 16, Oil City, PA            1:44:38    9.75
   22    9  Kennith Lipscomb, 29, Cabot, PA           1:44:41    9.74
   23   10  Travis Cornell, 25, Pittsburgh, PA        1:44:49    9.73
   24    4  Jarrod Olinger, 16, Kittanning, PA        1:45:07    9.70
   25    8  Mark Good, 30, Leechburg, PA              1:46:23    9.59
   26    9  Mike Seitam, 35, Kittanning, PA           1:48:06    9.44
   27       Tanya Kriley, 27*, Butler, PA             1:52:33    9.06
   28    3  Bill Speece, 46, North Jackson, OH        1:54:30    8.91
   29   10  Bill Olinger, 39, Kittanning, PA          1:57:54    8.65
   30   11  Bob Laverick, 25, Parker, PA              1:59:30    8.54
   31    4  Larry Poliyak, 47, Rossiter, PA           2:00:10    8.49
   32   11  Bert Snyder, 39, Emlenton, PA             2:02:46    8.31
   33    1  Richard Ausel, 53, Oil City, PA           2:13:46    7.63
   34   12  Shane Tagmyer, 24, Pittsburgh, PA         2:13:04    7.67
   35    5  John Rudiak, 48, Butler, PA               2:23:37    7.10
   36    2  Rich Dahlgren, 54, Claysville, PA         2:24:01    7.08
   37    1  Linda Peteanu, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA        2:24:03    7.08
   38    5  Chris Dinges, 13, Emlenton, PA            3:13:30    5.27
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 19 & Under
12 finishers among Men 20 - 29
11 finishers among Men 30 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 & Up
1 finishers among Women 30 - 39
36 male finishers
2 female finishers
38 total finishers