MCCANDLESS ROTARY 5K
July 9, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE  PLACE                   FINISHER                TIME    PACE

    1       Dominic Wyzomirski, 40, Allison Park, PA    16:21    5:16
    2       Dave Wilt, 33, Pittsburgh, PA               16:45    5:24
    3       Kevin Shirk, 20, Allison Park, PA           16:56    5:28
    4       TURKEY                                      16:57    5:28
    5    1  Allan Brown, 32, Baden, PA                  17:27    5:38
    6    1  Charlie Ban, 18, Mt Lebanon, PA             17:29    5:38
    7    2  Matthew Manfred, 19, Gibsonia, PA           17:30    5:39
    8    1  Douglas Basinski, 29, Pittsburgh, PA        17:44    5:43
    9    3  Charles Scheerbaum, 19, Pittsburgh, PA      17:51    5:45
   10    2  Drew Dershimer, 34, Pittsburgh, PA          18:05    5:50
   11    3  Michael Lovell, 33, Wexford, PA             18:18    5:54
   12    1  Matt Meehan, 36, Allison Park, PA           18:22    5:55
   13    2  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:25    5:56
   14       Ron Romanoff, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            18:26    5:57
   15    3  John Shea, 37, Pittsburgh, PA               18:30    5:58
   16       Jack Vermeulen, 47, McKees Rocks, PA        18:32    5:58
                               6:00 Pace
   17    4  Rich Sandala, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            18:38    6:00
   18    5  Todd Allman, 36, Cranberry Twp, PA          18:53    6:05
   19       Jack Kernion, 41, Wexford, PA               18:59    6:07
   20    1  George Ketterer, 43, Verona, PA             19:02    6:08
   21    2  Jim McCarthy, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            19:09    6:11
   22    4  Matthew Puleio, 18, Meadville, PA           19:11    6:11
   23    1  Fred Jaroudi, 46, Plum Boro, PA             19:12    6:12
   24    1  Curt Grimm, 51, Industry, PA                19:18    6:13
   25    2  Paul Stein, 49, Pittsburgh, PA              19:21    6:14
   26    6  Michael Finikiotis, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA   19:26    6:16
   27       Jordan Seethaler, 18*, Delafield, WI        19:28    6:17
   28    3  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            19:33    6:18
   29    4  Bill Donovan, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            19:37    6:20
   30    2  Jack Neff, 55, Pittsburgh, PA               19:59    6:27
   31    5  Bill O'Donnell, 44, Moon Twp, PA            20:14    6:31
   32    3  James Beachem, 47, Pittsburgh, PA           20:20    6:33
   33    3  Rick Muzzey, 50, Allison Park, PA           20:24    6:35
   34    1  Gary Puleio, 22, Meadville, PA              20:27    6:36
   35    7  John Millea, 38, Pittsburgh, PA             20:28    6:36
   36    4  Michael Muchoney, 32, N. Huntingdon, PA     20:32    6:37
   37    8  Patrick Cilli, 39, Industry, PA             20:45    6:41
   38    9  Bob Markovich, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        20:47    6:42
   39   10  Jeff Ziesche, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            20:57    6:45
   40    2  Bob Andra, 29, Pittsburgh, PA               20:59    6:46
   41    4  Bob Kress, 52, Pittsburgh, PA               21:00    6:46
   42    5  Justin Smith, 17, Butler, PA                21:01    6:46
   43    5  Robert Walker, 56, Pittsburgh, PA           21:14    6:51
   44       Sharon Trimber, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA         21:16    6:52
   45    5  Jude Thomas, 30, Pittsburgh, PA             21:24    6:54
   46       Cindy Grimm, 48*, Industry, PA              21:25    6:54
   47    1  Bryan Marker, 13, Level Green, PA           21:32    6:57
   48    6  Harry Craigo, 54, Aspinwall, PA             21:33    6:57
   49   11  Brian Beerman, 36, Pittsburgh, PA           21:35    6:58
   50    4  Mark Schweers, 46, Pittsburgh, PA           21:36    6:58
   51    5  Tom Heisey, 48, Allison Park, PA            21:40    6:59
   52    6  Mark Reismeyer, 49, New Bethlehem, PA       21:41    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   53    6  David McKinney, 30, New Galilee, PA         21:42    7:00
   54    7  Bob Pleczynski, 47, Pittsburgh, PA          21:46    7:01
   55    2  Patrick Baxter, 12, Pittsburgh, PA          21:56    7:04
   56    8  Gary Chabala, 47, Bridgeville, PA           22:00    7:06
   57    1  Carl Trimber, 66, Pittsburgh, PA            22:01    7:06
   58    7  Buddy Turner, 50, Butler, PA                22:03    7:06
   59    3  Lucas Zarzeczny, 11, Pittsburgh, PA         22:06    7:08
   60    9  Eugene McClain, 49, Monaca, PA              22:07    7:08
   61    6  Dan Christo, 44, Cranberry Twp, PA          22:11    7:09
   62   12  Doug Evans, 37, Pittsburgh, PA              22:24    7:13
   63    1  Luann Eyerman, 39*, Wexford, PA             22:25    7:14
   64    3  Brad McHugh, 25, Pittsburgh, PA             22:33    7:16
   65   13  Adam Amorose, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            22:38    7:18
   66    2  Joan Baxter, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA            22:38    7:18
   67    2  Vince Neal, 62, Irwin, PA                   22:42    7:19
   68       Debra Cully, 47*, Gibsonia, PA              22:46    7:21
   69    7  Bill Colombo, 44, Gibsonia, PA              22:56    7:24
   70    7  Evan Angelo-Danis, 34, Pittsburgh, PA       23:01    7:25
   71    3  Kate Rollins-Brown, 39*, Sewickley, PA      23:03    7:26
   72    1  Katie Bolen, 15*, Gibsonia, PA              23:15    7:30
   73    1  Katie Baxter, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA           23:17    7:31
   74    8  Steven Shultz, 50, Pittsburgh, PA           23:21    7:32
   75    1  Kimberly Forse, 31*, McMurray, PA           23:28    7:34
   76    8  Robert Wasileski, 30, Mars, PA              23:29    7:34
   77    9  Michael Gorva, 33, Wexford, PA              23:29    7:34
   78       Kathy Kelly, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA            23:35    7:36
   79   10  Jeff Smercani, 32, Pittsburgh, PA           23:51    7:41
   80    8  Don Murphy, 41, Coraopolis, PA              23:53    7:42
   81    9  Lou Petrone, 58, Pittsburgh, PA             24:04    7:46
   82    4  Bruce Pollock, 28, Pittsburgh, PA           24:26    7:53
   83    2  Susie Bjalobok, 34*, Wexford, PA            24:27    7:53
   84   11  Perry Dick, 30, Pittsburgh, PA              24:28    7:54
   85   10  Martin Smrek, 50, Sewickley, PA             24:31    7:54
   86       Doreen Jackson, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA         24:36    7:56
                               8:00 Pace
   87    1  Sheryl Riesmeyer, 48*, New Bethlehem, PA    24:57    8:03
   88   11  Dan Zarzeczny, 57, Pittsburgh, PA           25:02    8:04
   89    2  Carrie Franze, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA          25:04    8:05
   90   14  Chris Sansom, 37, Butler, PA                25:05    8:05
   91   15  Robert Rittick, 39, McKees Rocks, PA        25:29    8:13
   92   12  Mark Incorvati, 31, Pittsburgh, PA          25:32    8:14
   93    2  Carol Bolen, 49*, Gibsonia, PA              25:33    8:14
   94   12  Spencer Ankeney, 58, Pittsburgh, PA         25:33    8:14
   95    3  Dot Javorski, 48*, Bethel Park, PA          25:39    8:16
   96    9  Chuck Susanin, 40, Pittsburgh, PA           25:43    8:18
   97    3  Courtney Phillips, 15*, Wexford, PA         25:54    8:21
   98    4  Julie Schweers, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA         25:59    8:23
   99   13  Don Baxter, 59, Pittsburgh, PA              26:30    8:33
  100    3  Dick Conners, 70, Beaver Falls, PA          26:34    8:34
  101   10  Tony Kovatch, 49, Pittsburgh, PA            26:41    8:36
  102   14  Kevin Krail, 51, Sewickley, PA              27:03    8:43
  103    1  Maureen Skinner, 40*, Wexford, PA           27:04    8:44
  104    3  Linda Lisotto, 33*, Wexford, PA             27:05    8:44
  105    2  Roberta Miller, 10*, Zelienople, PA         27:05    8:44
  106   15  Thomas Drobycki, 51, Carnegie, PA           27:10    8:46
  107    4  Elizabeth Shuker, 33*, Wexford, PA          27:12    8:46
  108    5  Doug Duda, 27, West Homestead, PA           27:29    8:52
  109    4  Ann Dykstra, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA            27:29    8:52
  110    2  Mary Jane Schriver, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA     27:32    8:53
  111   16  Newton Davis, 51, Pittsburgh, PA            27:37    8:54
  112    5  Charmaine Pykosh, 46*, Allison Park, PA     27:49    8:58
                               9:00 Pace
  113    1  Gail Fox, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA               28:09    9:05
  114   17  Tom Macmullin, 58, Murrysville, PA          28:24    9:09
  115   11  Edward McDonough, 47, Jeannette, PA         28:36    9:13
  116    3  Claire Sauer, 40*, Baden, PA                28:37    9:14
  117    5  Jenna Berggren, 16*, Sewickley, PA          28:37    9:14
  118    4  Regina Miller, 44*, Zelienople, PA          28:38    9:14
  119    6  Eric Grimm, 15, Industry, PA                29:01    9:22
  120    4  Roger Carver, 71, Freedom, PA               29:10    9:24
  121   13  Mark Dettore, 33, Pittsburgh, PA            29:40    9:34
  122    5  Susan Dobson, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA           29:48    9:37
  123    2  Jan Lytle, 53*, Pittsburgh, PA              30:02    9:41
  124   10  Mike Currin, 42, McDonald, PA               30:26    9:49
  125    3  Kelly Baxter, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA           30:56    9:58
                              10:00 Pace
  126   11  Al Lane, 44, Butler, PA                     31:16   10:05
  127    4  Katie Kukieza, 35*, Gibsonia, PA            31:18   10:06
  128   12  Bill Dolon, 44, Gibsonia, PA                31:19   10:06
  129    6  Cheryl Popatak, 41*, Bellevue, PA           31:38   10:12
  130    7  Cherie Frank, 41*, Pleasant Hills, PA       33:18   10:44
                              11:00 Pace
  131    5  Molly Beerman, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA          34:27   11:07
  132    4  Karen Baxter, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA           34:58   11:17
  133    5  Lee Ziesche, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA            35:00   11:17
  134    4  Elliott Baxter, 7, Pittsburgh, PA           35:50   11:34
  135    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 67*, Export, PA          37:05   11:58
                              12:00 Pace
  136    6  Maria Ziesche, 9*, Pittsburgh, PA           38:56   12:33
                              13:00 Pace
  137    5  Jeremy Bybee, 14, Wexford, PA               40:46   13:09
                              14:00 Pace
  138    1  Kimberly Aufman, 25*, Mars, PA              44:03   14:12
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 14 & Under
6 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
5 finishers among Men 25 - 29
13 finishers among Men 30 - 34
15 finishers among Men 35 - 39
12 finishers among Men 40 - 44
11 finishers among Men 45 - 49
17 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 & Up
6 finishers among Women 14 & Under
5 finishers among Women 15 - 19
1 finishers among Women 25 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
5 finishers among Women 35 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
95 male finishers
42 female finishers
137 total finishers