MCCANDLESS ROTARY 5K
July 9, 2000

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Dominic Wyzomirski, 40, Allison Park, PA    16:21    5:16
    2    2  Dave Wilt, 33, Pittsburgh, PA               16:45    5:24
    3    3  Kevin Shirk, 20, Allison Park, PA           16:56    5:28

Open Women
   26    1  Jordan Seethaler, 18, Delafield, WI         19:28    6:17
   43    2  Sharon Trimber, 37, Pittsburgh, PA          21:16    6:52
   45    3  Cindy Grimm, 48, Industry, PA               21:25    6:54

Masters Men
   13    1  Ron Romanoff, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            18:26    5:57
   15    2  Jack Vermeulen, 47, McKees Rocks, PA        18:32    5:58
   18    3  Jack Kernion, 41, Wexford, PA               18:59    6:07

Masters Women
   67    1  Debra Cully, 47, Gibsonia, PA               22:46    7:21
   77    2  Kathy Kelly, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             23:35    7:36
   85    3  Doreen Jackson, 40, Pittsburgh, PA          24:36    7:56

MEN
Men 14 & Under
   46    1  Bryan Marker, 13, Level Green, PA           21:32    6:57
   54    2  Patrick Baxter, 12, Pittsburgh, PA          21:56    7:04
   58    3  Lucas Zarzeczny, 11, Pittsburgh, PA         22:06    7:08
  133    4  Elliott Baxter, 7, Pittsburgh, PA           35:50   11:34
  136    5  Jeremy Bybee, 14, Wexford, PA               40:46   13:09

Men 15 - 19
    5    1  Charlie Ban, 18, Mt Lebanon, PA             17:29    5:38
    6    2  Matthew Manfred, 19, Gibsonia, PA           17:30    5:39
    8    3  Charles Scheerbaum, 19, Pittsburgh, PA      17:51    5:45
   21    4  Matthew Puleio, 18, Meadville, PA           19:11    6:11
   41    5  Justin Smith, 17, Butler, PA                21:01    6:46
  118    6  Eric Grimm, 15, Industry, PA                29:01    9:22

Men 20 - 24
   33    1  Gary Puleio, 22, Meadville, PA              20:27    6:36

Men 25 - 29
    7    1  Douglas Basinski, 29, Pittsburgh, PA        17:44    5:43
   39    2  Bob Andra, 29, Pittsburgh, PA               20:59    6:46
   63    3  Brad McHugh, 25, Pittsburgh, PA             22:33    7:16
   81    4  Bruce Pollock, 28, Pittsburgh, PA           24:26    7:53
  107    5  Doug Duda, 27, West Homestead, PA           27:29    8:52

Men 30 - 34
    4    1  Allan Brown, 32, Baden, PA                  17:27    5:38
    9    2  Drew Dershimer, 34, Pittsburgh, PA          18:05    5:50
   10    3  Michael Lovell, 33, Wexford, PA             18:18    5:54
   35    4  Michael Muchoney, 32, N. Huntingdon, PA     20:32    6:37
   44    5  Jude Thomas, 30, Pittsburgh, PA             21:24    6:54
   52    6  David McKinney, 30, New Galilee, PA         21:42    7:00
   69    7  Evan Angelo-Danis, 34, Pittsburgh, PA       23:01    7:25
   75    8  Robert Wasileski, 30, Mars, PA              23:29    7:34
   76    9  Michael Gorva, 33, Wexford, PA              23:29    7:34
   78   10  Jeff Smercani, 32, Pittsburgh, PA           23:51    7:41
   83   11  Perry Dick, 30, Pittsburgh, PA              24:28    7:54
   91   12  Mark Incorvati, 31, Pittsburgh, PA          25:32    8:14
  120   13  Mark Dettore, 33, Pittsburgh, PA            29:40    9:34

Men 35 - 39
   11    1  Matt Meehan, 36, Allison Park, PA           18:22    5:55
   12    2  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:25    5:56
   14    3  John Shea, 37, Pittsburgh, PA               18:30    5:58
   16    4  Rich Sandala, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            18:38    6:00
   17    5  Todd Allman, 36, Cranberry Twp, PA          18:53    6:05
   25    6  Michael Finikiotis, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA   19:26    6:16
   34    7  John Millea, 38, Pittsburgh, PA             20:28    6:36
   36    8  Patrick Cilli, 39, Industry, PA             20:45    6:41
   37    9  Bob Markovich, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        20:47    6:42
   38   10  Jeff Ziesche, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            20:57    6:45
   48   11  Brian Beerman, 36, Pittsburgh, PA           21:35    6:58
   61   12  Doug Evans, 37, Pittsburgh, PA              22:24    7:13
   64   13  Adam Amorose, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            22:38    7:18
   89   14  Chris Sansom, 37, Butler, PA                25:05    8:05
   90   15  Robert Rittick, 39, McKees Rocks, PA        25:29    8:13

Men 40 - 44
   19    1  George Ketterer, 43, Verona, PA             19:02    6:08
   20    2  Jim McCarthy, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            19:09    6:11
   27    3  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            19:33    6:18
   28    4  Bill Donovan, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            19:37    6:20
   30    5  Bill O'Donnell, 44, Moon Twp, PA            20:14    6:31
   60    6  Dan Christo, 44, Cranberry Twp, PA          22:11    7:09
   68    7  Bill Colombo, 44, Gibsonia, PA              22:56    7:24
   79    8  Don Murphy, 41, Coraopolis, PA              23:53    7:42
   95    9  Chuck Susanin, 40, Pittsburgh, PA           25:43    8:18
  123   10  Mike Currin, 42, McDonald, PA               30:26    9:49
  125   11  Al Lane, 44, Butler, PA                     31:16   10:05
  127   12  Bill Dolon, 44, Gibsonia, PA                31:19   10:06

Men 45 - 49
   22    1  Fred Jaroudi, 46, Plum Boro, PA             19:12    6:12
   24    2  Paul Stein, 49, Pittsburgh, PA              19:21    6:14
   31    3  James Beachem, 47, Pittsburgh, PA           20:20    6:33
   49    4  Mark Schweers, 46, Pittsburgh, PA           21:36    6:58
   50    5  Tom Heisey, 48, Allison Park, PA            21:40    6:59
   51    6  Mark Reismeyer, 49, New Bethlehem, PA       21:41    6:59
   53    7  Bob Pleczynski, 47, Pittsburgh, PA          21:46    7:01
   55    8  Gary Chabala, 47, Bridgeville, PA           22:00    7:06
   59    9  Eugene McClain, 49, Monaca, PA              22:07    7:08
  100   10  Tony Kovatch, 49, Pittsburgh, PA            26:41    8:36
  114   11  Edward McDonough, 47, Jeannette, PA         28:36    9:13

Men 50 - 59
   23    1  Curt Grimm, 51, Industry, PA                19:18    6:13
   29    2  Jack Neff, 55, Pittsburgh, PA               19:59    6:27
   32    3  Rick Muzzey, 50, Allison Park, PA           20:24    6:35
   40    4  Bob Kress, 52, Pittsburgh, PA               21:00    6:46
   42    5  Robert Walker, 56, Pittsburgh, PA           21:14    6:51
   47    6  Harry Craigo, 54, Aspinwall, PA             21:33    6:57
   57    7  Buddy Turner, 50, Butler, PA                22:03    7:06
   73    8  Steven Shultz, 50, Pittsburgh, PA           23:21    7:32
   80    9  Lou Petrone, 58, Pittsburgh, PA             24:04    7:46
   84   10  Martin Smrek, 50, Sewickley, PA             24:31    7:54
   87   11  Dan Zarzeczny, 57, Pittsburgh, PA           25:02    8:04
   93   12  Spencer Ankeney, 58, Pittsburgh, PA         25:33    8:14
   98   13  Don Baxter, 59, Pittsburgh, PA              26:30    8:33
  101   14  Kevin Krail, 51, Sewickley, PA              27:03    8:43
  105   15  Thomas Drobycki, 51, Carnegie, PA           27:10    8:46
  110   16  Newton Davis, 51, Pittsburgh, PA            27:37    8:54
  113   17  Tom Macmullin, 58, Murrysville, PA          28:24    9:09

Men 60 & Up
   56    1  Carl Trimber, 66, Pittsburgh, PA            22:01    7:06
   66    2  Vince Neal, 62, Irwin, PA                   22:42    7:19
   99    3  Dick Conners, 70, Beaver Falls, PA          26:34    8:34
  119    4  Roger Carver, 71, Freedom, PA               29:10    9:24

WOMEN
Women 14 & Under
   72    1  Katie Baxter, 14, Pittsburgh, PA            23:17    7:31
  104    2  Roberta Miller, 10, Zelienople, PA          27:05    8:44
  124    3  Kelly Baxter, 11, Pittsburgh, PA            30:56    9:58
  131    4  Karen Baxter, 11, Pittsburgh, PA            34:58   11:17
  132    5  Lee Ziesche, 11, Pittsburgh, PA             35:00   11:17
  135    6  Maria Ziesche, 9, Pittsburgh, PA            38:56   12:33

Women 15 - 19
   71    1  Katie Bolen, 15, Gibsonia, PA               23:15    7:30
   88    2  Carrie Franze, 15, Pittsburgh, PA           25:04    8:05
   96    3  Courtney Phillips, 15, Wexford, PA          25:54    8:21
   97    4  Julie Schweers, 15, Pittsburgh, PA          25:59    8:23
  116    5  Jenna Berggren, 16, Sewickley, PA           28:37    9:14

Women 25 - 29
  137    1  Kimberly Aufman, 25, Mars, PA               44:03   14:12

Women 30 - 34
   74    1  Kimberly Forse, 31, McMurray, PA            23:28    7:34
   82    2  Susie Bjalobok, 34, Wexford, PA             24:27    7:53
  103    3  Linda Lisotto, 33, Wexford, PA              27:05    8:44
  106    4  Elizabeth Shuker, 33, Wexford, PA           27:12    8:46

Women 35 - 39
   62    1  Luann Eyerman, 39, Wexford, PA              22:25    7:14
   65    2  Joan Baxter, 39, Pittsburgh, PA             22:38    7:18
   70    3  Kate Rollins-Brown, 39, Sewickley, PA       23:03    7:26
  126    4  Katie Kukieza, 35, Gibsonia, PA             31:18   10:06
  130    5  Molly Beerman, 36, Pittsburgh, PA           34:27   11:07

Women 40 - 44
  102    1  Maureen Skinner, 40, Wexford, PA            27:04    8:44
  109    2  Mary Jane Schriver, 42, Pittsburgh, PA      27:32    8:53
  115    3  Claire Sauer, 40, Baden, PA                 28:37    9:14
  117    4  Regina Miller, 44, Zelienople, PA           28:38    9:14
  121    5  Susan Dobson, 40, Pittsburgh, PA            29:48    9:37
  128    6  Cheryl Popatak, 41, Bellevue, PA            31:38   10:12
  129    7  Cherie Frank, 41, Pleasant Hills, PA        33:18   10:44

Women 45 - 49
   86    1  Sheryl Riesmeyer, 48, New Bethlehem, PA     24:57    8:03
   92    2  Carol Bolen, 49, Gibsonia, PA               25:33    8:14
   94    3  Dot Javorski, 48, Bethel Park, PA           25:39    8:16
  108    4  Ann Dykstra, 47, Pittsburgh, PA             27:29    8:52
  111    5  Charmaine Pykosh, 46, Allison Park, PA      27:49    8:58

Women 50 - 59
  112    1  Gail Fox, 51, Pittsburgh, PA                28:09    9:05
  122    2  Jan Lytle, 53, Pittsburgh, PA               30:02    9:41

Women 60 & Up
  134    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 67, Export, PA           37:05   11:58