McCANDLESS 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Dominic Wyzomirski, 40, Allison Park, PA    15:44    5:04    82.5%    16:21
    2    1  Dave Wilt, 33, Pittsburgh, PA               16:45    5:24    77.5%    16:45
    3    1  Kevin Shirk, 20, Allison Park, PA           16:56    5:28    76.7%    16:56
    4    1  Jack Vermeulen, 47, McKees Rocks, PA        16:56    5:28    76.6%    18:32
    5    1  Carl Trimber, 66, Pittsburgh, PA            16:58    5:28    76.5%    22:01
    6    1  Curt Grimm, 51, Industry, PA                17:06    5:31    75.9%    19:18
    7    2  Jack Neff, 55, Pittsburgh, PA               17:08    5:31    75.8%    19:59
    8    2  Ron Romanoff, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            17:14    5:33    75.3%    18:26
    9    2  Paul Stein, 49, Pittsburgh, PA              17:25    5:37    74.5%    19:21
   10    2  Allan Brown, 32, Baden, PA                  17:27    5:38    74.4%    17:27
   11    1  Charlie Ban, 18, Mt Lebanon, PA             17:29    5:38    74.2%    17:29
   12    2  Matthew Manfred, 19, Gibsonia, PA           17:30    5:39    74.1%    17:30
   13    3  Fred Jaroudi, 46, Plum Boro, PA             17:42    5:42    73.4%    19:12
   14    1  Douglas Basinski, 29, Pittsburgh, PA        17:44    5:43    73.2%    17:44
   15    3  Charles Scheerbaum, 19, Pittsburgh, PA      17:51    5:45    72.7%    17:51
   16    3  George Ketterer, 43, Verona, PA             17:56    5:47    72.4%    19:02
   17    3  Robert Walker, 56, Pittsburgh, PA           18:02    5:49    71.9%    21:14
   18    3  Drew Dershimer, 34, Pittsburgh, PA          18:05    5:50    71.8%    18:05
   19    4  Jack Kernion, 41, Wexford, PA               18:09    5:51    71.5%    18:59
   20    1  Matt Meehan, 36, Allison Park, PA           18:10    5:52    71.4%    18:22
   21    5  Jim McCarthy, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            18:10    5:52    71.4%    19:09
   22    2  John Shea, 37, Pittsburgh, PA               18:11    5:52    71.4%    18:30
   23    3  Rich Sandala, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            18:11    5:52    71.4%    18:38
   24    4  Rick Muzzey, 50, Allison Park, PA           18:13    5:52    71.2%    20:24
   25    2  Vince Neal, 62, Irwin, PA                   18:14    5:53    71.2%    22:42
   26    4  Michael Lovell, 33, Wexford, PA             18:18    5:54    70.9%    18:18
   27    4  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:20    5:55    70.8%    18:25
   28    5  Bob Kress, 52, Pittsburgh, PA               18:27    5:57    70.3%    21:00
   29    6  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            18:33    5:59    70.0%    19:33
   30    4  James Beachem, 47, Pittsburgh, PA           18:35    5:59    69.9%    20:20
   31    7  Bill Donovan, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            18:37    6:00    69.7%    19:37
   32    6  Harry Craigo, 54, Aspinwall, PA             18:37    6:00    69.7%    21:33
   33    5  Todd Allman, 36, Cranberry Twp, PA          18:41    6:02    69.4%    18:53
   34    8  Bill O'Donnell, 44, Moon Twp, PA            18:55    6:06    68.6%    20:14
   35    1  Cindy Grimm, 48*, Industry, PA              19:03    6:09    75.6%    21:25
   36    6  Michael Finikiotis, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA   19:06    6:09    68.0%    19:26
   37    4  Matthew Puleio, 18, Meadville, PA           19:11    6:11    67.6%    19:11
   38    1  Jordan Seethaler, 18*, Delafield, WI        19:28    6:17    74.0%    19:28
   39    5  Mark Reismeyer, 49, New Bethlehem, PA       19:31    6:18    66.5%    21:41
   40    3  Dick Conners, 70, Beaver Falls, PA          19:35    6:19    66.3%    26:34
   41    6  Tom Heisey, 48, Allison Park, PA            19:39    6:20    66.0%    21:40
   42    7  Buddy Turner, 50, Butler, PA                19:41    6:21    65.9%    22:03
   43    7  Bob Pleczynski, 47, Pittsburgh, PA          19:54    6:25    65.2%    21:46
   44    8  Mark Schweers, 46, Pittsburgh, PA           19:54    6:25    65.2%    21:36
   45    9  Eugene McClain, 49, Monaca, PA              19:54    6:25    65.2%    22:07
   46    7  John Millea, 38, Pittsburgh, PA             19:59    6:27    65.0%    20:28
   47    8  Lou Petrone, 58, Pittsburgh, PA             20:05    6:29    64.6%    24:04
   48    8  Patrick Cilli, 39, Industry, PA             20:06    6:29    64.5%    20:45
   49   10  Gary Chabala, 47, Bridgeville, PA           20:07    6:29    64.5%    22:00
   50    2  Debra Cully, 47*, Gibsonia, PA              20:26    6:35    70.5%    22:46
   51    9  Jeff Ziesche, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            20:27    6:36    63.5%    20:57
   52    2  Gary Puleio, 22, Meadville, PA              20:27    6:36    63.4%    20:27
   53    5  Michael Muchoney, 32, N. Huntingdon, PA     20:32    6:37    63.2%    20:32
   54   10  Bob Markovich, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        20:42    6:41    62.7%    20:47
   55    9  Dan Christo, 44, Cranberry Twp, PA          20:44    6:41    62.6%    22:11
   56    1  Sharon Trimber, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA         20:45    6:42    69.4%    21:16
   57    9  Steven Shultz, 50, Pittsburgh, PA           20:52    6:44    62.2%    23:21
   58    2  Bob Andra, 29, Pittsburgh, PA               20:59    6:46    61.9%    20:59
   59    5  Justin Smith, 17, Butler, PA                21:01    6:46    61.8%    21:01
   60   10  Dan Zarzeczny, 57, Pittsburgh, PA           21:04    6:48    61.6%    25:02
   61    4  Roger Carver, 71, Freedom, PA               21:13    6:51    61.2%    29:10
   62   11  Spencer Ankeney, 58, Pittsburgh, PA         21:20    6:53    60.9%    25:33
   63   11  Brian Beerman, 36, Pittsburgh, PA           21:22    6:53    60.8%    21:35
   64    6  Jude Thomas, 30, Pittsburgh, PA             21:24    6:54    60.7%    21:24
   65   10  Bill Colombo, 44, Gibsonia, PA              21:27    6:55    60.5%    22:56
   66    2  Luann Eyerman, 39*, Wexford, PA             21:32    6:57    66.9%    22:25
   67    1  Bryan Marker, 13, Level Green, PA           21:32    6:57    60.3%    21:32
   68    7  David McKinney, 30, New Galilee, PA         21:42    7:00    59.8%    21:42
   69    1  Kathy Kelly, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA            21:44    7:00    66.3%    23:35
   70    3  Joan Baxter, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA            21:45    7:01    66.2%    22:38
   71   12  Martin Smrek, 50, Sewickley, PA             21:54    7:04    59.3%    24:31
   72   13  Don Baxter, 59, Pittsburgh, PA              21:55    7:04    59.2%    26:30
   73    2  Patrick Baxter, 12, Pittsburgh, PA          21:56    7:04    59.2%    21:56
   74   12  Doug Evans, 37, Pittsburgh, PA              22:01    7:06    58.9%    22:24
   75   13  Adam Amorose, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            22:05    7:07    58.8%    22:38
   76    3  Lucas Zarzeczny, 11, Pittsburgh, PA         22:06    7:08    58.7%    22:06
   77    4  Kate Rollins-Brown, 39*, Sewickley, PA      22:08    7:08    65.1%    23:03
   78    3  Sheryl Riesmeyer, 48*, New Bethlehem, PA    22:12    7:09    64.9%    24:57
   79    4  Carol Bolen, 49*, Gibsonia, PA              22:31    7:16    63.9%    25:33
   80    3  Brad McHugh, 25, Pittsburgh, PA             22:33    7:16    57.5%    22:33
   81    5  Dot Javorski, 48*, Bethel Park, PA          22:49    7:21    63.1%    25:39
   82   11  Don Murphy, 41, Coraopolis, PA              22:50    7:22    56.8%    23:53
   83    8  Evan Angelo-Danis, 34, Pittsburgh, PA       23:01    7:25    56.4%    23:01
   84    2  Katie Bolen, 15*, Gibsonia, PA              23:15    7:30    61.9%    23:15
   85    1  Katie Baxter, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA           23:17    7:31    61.8%    23:17
   86    2  Doreen Jackson, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA         23:26    7:33    61.4%    24:36
   87    1  Kimberly Forse, 31*, McMurray, PA           23:28    7:34    61.4%    23:28
   88    9  Robert Wasileski, 30, Mars, PA              23:29    7:34    55.3%    23:29
   89   10  Michael Gorva, 33, Wexford, PA              23:29    7:34    55.3%    23:29
   90   14  Tom Macmullin, 58, Murrysville, PA          23:42    7:38    54.8%    28:24
   91   11  Jeff Smercani, 32, Pittsburgh, PA           23:51    7:41    54.4%    23:51
   92   15  Kevin Krail, 51, Sewickley, PA              23:58    7:44    54.1%    27:03
   93   11  Tony Kovatch, 49, Pittsburgh, PA            24:02    7:45    54.0%    26:41
   94   16  Thomas Drobycki, 51, Carnegie, PA           24:04    7:46    53.9%    27:10
   95    1  Gail Fox, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA               24:21    7:51    59.1%    28:09
   96    4  Bruce Pollock, 28, Pittsburgh, PA           24:26    7:53    53.1%    24:26
   97    2  Susie Bjalobok, 34*, Wexford, PA            24:26    7:53    58.9%    24:27
   98   17  Newton Davis, 51, Pittsburgh, PA            24:28    7:53    53.0%    27:37
   99   12  Perry Dick, 30, Pittsburgh, PA              24:28    7:54    53.0%    24:28
  100   14  Chris Sansom, 37, Butler, PA                24:39    7:57    52.6%    25:05
  101    6  Ann Dykstra, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA            24:40    7:57    58.4%    27:29
  102   15  Robert Rittick, 39, McKees Rocks, PA        24:42    7:58    52.6%    25:29
  103   12  Chuck Susanin, 40, Pittsburgh, PA           24:45    7:59    52.4%    25:43
  104    3  Carrie Franze, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA          25:04    8:05    57.4%    25:04
  105    7  Charmaine Pykosh, 46*, Allison Park, PA     25:11    8:07    57.2%    27:49
  106    2  Jan Lytle, 53*, Pittsburgh, PA              25:30    8:13    56.5%    30:02
  107   13  Mark Incorvati, 31, Pittsburgh, PA          25:32    8:14    50.8%    25:32
  108    3  Maureen Skinner, 40*, Wexford, PA           25:47    8:19    55.9%    27:04
  109    4  Mary Jane Schriver, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA     25:48    8:19    55.8%    27:32
  110    4  Courtney Phillips, 15*, Wexford, PA         25:54    8:21    55.6%    25:54
  111    5  Julie Schweers, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA         25:59    8:23    55.4%    25:59
  112   12  Edward McDonough, 47, Jeannette, PA         26:09    8:26    49.6%    28:36
  113    5  Regina Miller, 44*, Zelienople, PA          26:22    8:30    54.6%    28:38
  114    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 67*, Export, PA          26:55    8:41    53.5%    37:05
  115    3  Linda Lisotto, 33*, Wexford, PA             27:05    8:44    53.2%    27:05
  116    2  Roberta Miller, 10*, Zelienople, PA         27:05    8:44    53.2%    27:05
  117    4  Elizabeth Shuker, 33*, Wexford, PA          27:12    8:46    52.9%    27:12
  118    6  Claire Sauer, 40*, Baden, PA                27:15    8:47    52.8%    28:37
  119    5  Doug Duda, 27, West Homestead, PA           27:29    8:52    47.2%    27:29
  120    7  Susan Dobson, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA           28:23    9:09    50.7%    29:48
  121    6  Jenna Berggren, 16*, Sewickley, PA          28:37    9:14    50.3%    28:37
  122   13  Mike Currin, 42, McDonald, PA               28:52    9:19    44.9%    30:26
  123    6  Eric Grimm, 15, Industry, PA                29:01    9:22    44.7%    29:01
  124   14  Al Lane, 44, Butler, PA                     29:15    9:26    44.4%    31:16
  125   15  Bill Dolon, 44, Gibsonia, PA                29:17    9:27    44.3%    31:19
  126   14  Mark Dettore, 33, Pittsburgh, PA            29:40    9:34    43.7%    29:40
  127    8  Cheryl Popatak, 41*, Bellevue, PA           29:53    9:38    48.2%    31:38
  128    3  Kelly Baxter, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA           30:56    9:58    46.6%    30:56
  129    5  Katie Kukieza, 35*, Gibsonia, PA            31:02   10:00    46.4%    31:18
  130    9  Cherie Frank, 41*, Pleasant Hills, PA       31:28   10:09    45.8%    33:18
  131    6  Molly Beerman, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA          33:53   10:56    42.5%    34:27
  132    4  Karen Baxter, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA           34:58   11:17    41.2%    34:58
  133    5  Lee Ziesche, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA            35:00   11:17    41.1%    35:00
  134    4  Elliott Baxter, 7, Pittsburgh, PA           35:50   11:34    36.2%    35:50
  135    6  Maria Ziesche, 9*, Pittsburgh, PA           38:56   12:33    37.0%    38:56
  136    5  Jeremy Bybee, 14, Wexford, PA               40:46   13:09    31.8%    40:46
  137    1  Kimberly Aufman, 25*, Mars, PA              44:03   14:12    32.7%    44:03
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 14 & Under
6 finishers among Men 15 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
5 finishers among Men 25 - 29
14 finishers among Men 30 - 34
15 finishers among Men 35 - 39
15 finishers among Men 40 - 44
12 finishers among Men 45 - 49
17 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 & Up
6 finishers among Women 14 & Under
6 finishers among Women 15 - 19
1 finishers among Women 25 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
6 finishers among Women 35 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 44
7 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
95 male finishers
42 female finishers
137 total finishers