BUTLER YMCA TRIATHLON
Morraine State Park
July 15, 2000


        CLASS                                               SWIM      BIKE        RUN      TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                            TIME      TIME        TIME     TIME

    1       Eric Wilkins, 41, Pittsburgh, PA                6:05      22:14      17:09     45:28
    2       Matt Meehan, 36, Allison Park, PA               5:50      22:13      18:39     46:42
    3       Jake Bartholomy, 27, Slippery Rock, PA          6:23      24:18      17:18     47:59
    4    1  Paul Jones, 25, Slippery Rock, PA               6:51      24:11      19:18     50:20
    5    2  John Jacob, 28, St Marys, PA                    6:46      24:46      19:16     50:48
    6    3  James Maxson, 28, Wellsville, NY                6:49      24:03      20:13     51:05
    7    1  Steve Bell, 50, Meadville, PA                   7:12      23:58      20:36     51:46
    8    1  Greg Phillips, 41, Erie, PA                     6:07      24:56      21:21     52:24
    9    1  Dan Gibbon, 35, Indiana, PA                     6:45      24:31      21:11     52:27
   10    1  Todd Wuchevich, 31, Prospect, PA                8:21      22:57      21:39     52:57
   11    2  Rob Forner, 40, Hermitage, PA                   5:47      25:26      22:05     53:18
   12    2  Steve Wychock, 34, Girard, PA                   9:15      23:49      20:15     53:19
   13    3  Steve Podlaski, 30, Cranberry Twp, PA           7:19      25:44      20:29     53:32
   14    2  Scott Ogden, 36, Beaver, PA                     6:52      25:10      21:33     53:35
   15    3  Robert Wheatall, 44, Butler, PA                 6:21      26:22      20:56     53:39
   16    4  Rick Becker, 40, Renfrew, PA                    6:31      26:09      21:13     53:53
   17    3  John Grady, 39, Bradfordwoods, PA               7:33      25:17      21:29     54:19
   18    4  Kevin Steiner, 30, Erie, PA                     8:57      23:42      21:41     54:20
   19    5  Joel Fetterman, 43, Punxsutawney, PA            9:03      25:11      20:10     54:24
   20    4  Shawn Finn, 28, Seven Fields, PA                7:54      25:07      21:36     54:37
   21    1  Ryan Patterson, 24, Strabane, PA                8:15      25:37      20:58     54:50
   22    4  Rob Bowers, 35, Mansfield, OH                   8:28      24:55      21:58     55:21
   23    5  Jim Skirbol, 34, Pittsburgh, PA                 5:33      27:55      22:24     55:52
   24    6  Tim Welsh, 43, Brookville, PA                  10:06      24:06      21:48     56:00
   25    5  Rocky McGeary, 29, McDonald, PA                 8:22      27:37      20:04     56:03
   26    5  John Lewanjowski, 35, Blairsville, PA           7:14      26:12      22:39     56:05
   27    1  Henry Windle, 47, Beaver, PA                    8:10      26:47      21:14     56:11
   28    7  Ed Gelman, 44, Pittsburgh, PA                   8:59      25:39      21:58     56:36
   29    2  Tom Toale, 50, Erie, PA                         8:07      27:52      20:40     56:39
   30    6  Mike Densmore, 31, Pittsburgh, PA               6:09      27:24      23:12     56:45
   31    1  Alex Fertelines, 19, Cabot, PA                  6:05      28:13      22:34     56:52
   32    2  Bill Kolb, 49, Pittsburgh, PA                   9:19      26:54      20:45     56:58
   33    6  Perico Valenzualez, 36, Waynesburg, PA          7:54      27:30      21:52     57:16
   34    6  J C. Dickson, 28, Renfrew, PA                   6:02      29:26      21:53     57:21
   35    7  Steve Johnson, 29, Grove City, PA               8:40      27:05      21:36     57:21
   36    7  Randy McElwain, 36, Connoquenessing, PA         5:23      27:00      25:05     57:28
   37       Shelley Spicher, 28*, Dubois, PA                7:02      30:03      20:55     58:00
   38       Susan Zilinskas, 35*, Indiana, PA               7:19      28:43      22:09     58:11
   39    8  James McCarthy, 42, Pittsburgh, PA              8:49      28:44      20:46     58:19
   40       Susan Waldrop, 40*, Greensburg, PA              6:27      27:30      24:26     58:23
   41    9  Rick Becht, 42, Unattached                     10:03      27:36      20:49     58:28
   42    8  Scott Robertson, 37, Erie, PA                   7:40      27:17      23:47     58:44
   43    1  Anne Conn, 36*, Cranberry Twp, PA               8:12      27:41      23:10     59:03
   44    3  Cliff Thornberry, 47, Zelienople, PA            7:05      29:06      23:09     59:20
   45    9  Richard Taschner, 37, Pittsburgh, PA            8:23      30:11      20:50     59:24
   46    7  Vic Bauer, 30, Pittsburgh, PA                   8:34      31:03      19:48     59:25
   47    8  David Graham, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA             8:24      28:48      22:21     59:33
   48   10  Dennis Jack, 41, Cranberry Twp, PA              6:10      27:32      25:54     59:36
   49    2  Mike Kristufek, 17, Butler, PA                  5:25      31:16      22:58     59:39
   50    9  Joe Waresak, 33, Meadville, PA                  9:06      28:27      22:14     59:47
   51    4  Mike Rothman, 46, Mars, PA                      8:47      28:37      22:43   1:00:07
   52    1  Brenda Kemp, 29*, Shinglehouse, PA              8:11      31:33      20:45   1:00:29
   53   11  David Solyan, 43, Ambridge, PA                 10:02      27:35      23:22   1:00:59
   54    5  Ed Movic, 46, New Castle, PA                    9:21      29:16      22:28   1:01:05
   55   12  Steve Barbeck, 43, Columbiana, OH               9:17      31:37      20:13   1:01:07
   56    3  Terrence Timko, 54, N Huntingdon, PA            8:25      26:50      25:59   1:01:14
   57   13  David Komlenic, 41, Pittsburgh, PA              8:43      29:35      22:57   1:01:15
   58   14  Ron Schesser, 40, Bethel Park, PA               9:23      30:50      21:19   1:01:32
   59   15  Jerry Goodwin, 44, Richmond, OH                 9:02      29:10      23:29   1:01:41
   60    1  Melissa Weil, 19*, Fombell, PA                  6:12      30:44      25:01   1:01:57
   61   16  Myron McGoun, 41, Pittsburgh, PA                9:23      30:39      21:56   1:01:58
   62   17  Joe McConkey, 42, Pittsburgh, PA                7:07      32:29      22:43   1:02:19
   63    2  Kimberly McGeary, 26*, McDonald, PA             7:01      30:01      25:42   1:02:44
   64    3  Renee Laughlin, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA             6:38      31:49      24:26   1:02:53
   65    8  Randall Kruger, 29, Butler, PA                  8:06      30:40      24:19   1:03:05
   66    2  Nick Radio, 21, Harmony, PA                     7:16      32:56      22:55   1:03:07
   67    3  Don Selby, 18, Beaver Falls, PA                 5:58      31:35      25:34   1:03:07
   68    2  Lisa Poepoe, 36*, Cranberry Twp, PA             6:36      31:04      25:31   1:03:11
   69    4  William Granche, 50, Ridgway, PA                9:21      30:18      23:44   1:03:23
   70    1  Norine Gannon, 31*, Erie, PA                    9:37      27:48      26:33   1:03:58
   71    1  Debra Witowski, 44*, Beaver, PA                 9:41      29:44      24:51   1:04:16
   72    2  Melissa Welsh, 18*, Brookville, PA              8:51      31:25      24:13   1:04:29
   73   10  Rich Jones, 34, Latrobe, PA                     8:14      30:28      25:52   1:04:34
   74    5  Jack McCrea, 50, Pittsburgh, PA                 8:37      30:18      25:53   1:04:48
   75    4  Cory Si, 29*, Natrona Hts, PA                   8:18      30:14      26:18   1:04:50
   76    9  Jim Walter, 27, Grove City, PA                  9:29      30:22      24:59   1:04:50
   77    6  Ron Lopresti, 46, Indiana, PA                   7:39      31:35      25:50   1:05:04
   78    2  Nina Bell, 34*, Meadville, PA                   8:54      29:44      26:35   1:05:13
   79   11  David Rumberger, 32, Ohiopyle, PA              10:39      30:10      25:01   1:05:50
   80    3  Leslie Kozler, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA              7:36      32:44      25:56   1:06:16
   81    4  Jackie Kallal, 34*, Indiana, PA                 7:39      30:36      28:05   1:06:20
   82    3  Michelle Bielanin, 36*, North East, PA          9:55      31:08      25:26   1:06:29
   83    7  Stefan Pawlikowski, 49, Pittsburgh, PA          8:45      31:39      26:07   1:06:31
   84   18  Gregory Garso, 42, Tarentum, PA                 7:25      33:38      25:40   1:06:43
   85    4  Deneen Pavlik, 35*, Export, PA                  9:17      32:36      25:12   1:07:05
   86   19  Ken Vesio, 43, Wexford, PA                      8:09      31:48      27:08   1:07:05
   87    3  Crystal Grigaorovich, 16*, Connoquenessing, PA
                                                6:54      34:58      25:14   1:07:06
   88    5  Shelly Utsch, 31*, Cranberry Twp, PA            8:16      33:31      25:32   1:07:19
   89    8  Gary Eakins, 45, Perryopolis, PA               10:05      31:27      25:56   1:07:28
   90    1  Viiidvuds Celtnieks, 57, Indiana, PA           11:48      31:55      23:45   1:07:28
   91    5  Bonnie Rutherford, 35*, Youngstown, OH          9:50      33:06      24:42   1:07:38
   92    6  Lori Haberman, 37*, Wexford, PA                 8:34      33:34      25:34   1:07:42
   93    1  Stephanie Kaplan, 24*, Slippery Rock, PA        9:05      32:23      26:14   1:07:42
   94    1  Barb Halmi, 51*, Erie, PA                      10:46      29:43      27:19   1:07:48
   95   12  Paul Phelps, 34, Bethel Park, PA               10:52      33:16      23:52   1:08:00
   96   10  John Kemp, 38, Edinboro, PA                     9:21      32:53      26:27   1:08:41
   97    9  Mark Klopfer, 49, Butler, PA                    8:19      33:35      27:00   1:08:54
   98   20  Greg Zamule, 44, Pittsburgh, PA                14:30      32:58      21:57   1:09:25
   99    6  James Finley, 51, Pittsburgh, PA               10:46      33:50      24:50   1:09:26
  100    3  Chris Kavanaugh, 20, Warren, PA                 6:23      35:12      28:00   1:09:35
  101   13  Thomas Parsons, 32, Slippery Rock, PA           8:42      36:27      24:34   1:09:43
  102    7  Joan Baker, 38*, Freedom, PA                   11:21      33:07      25:23   1:09:51
  103   21  Bruce Barnes, 41, Valencia, PA                  9:48      32:51      27:25   1:10:04
  104   11  Michael Rychorcewicz, 39, Butler, PA           10:58      34:09      25:16   1:10:23
  105   14  Michael Fiorina, 31, Butler, PA                11:41      35:07      24:13   1:11:01
  106    2  Barbara Billek-Sawhney, 40*, Butler, PA        11:10      33:40      26:22   1:11:12
  107   15  Chuck Miller, 33, Boardman, OH                 12:21      34:50      24:09   1:11:20
  108    4  Jenny Bayuk, 18*, Beaver Falls, PA              5:57      40:08      25:17   1:11:22
  109    2  Phil Kennedy, 55, Grove City, PA               11:08      35:14      25:05   1:11:27
  110    3  Lynn McKinnis, 41*, Butler, PA                 10:14      34:37      26:45   1:11:36
  111   22  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA                   9:56      35:42      26:08   1:11:46
  112    4  Jeremiah Friday, 22, Ellwood City, PA           6:27      40:33      24:56   1:11:56
  113   12  Andrew Sokolski, 39, Bryn Mawr, PA              6:41      39:29      25:46   1:11:56
  114   16  Luc Mamarot, 32, Butler, PA                     8:29      36:09      27:41   1:12:19
  115   10  Ken Young, 29, Butler, PA                       7:46      35:53      29:02   1:12:41
  116    4  Claire Sauer, 40*, Baden, PA                    9:57      34:53      27:59   1:12:49
  117   23  Tim Corcoran, 42, Sewickley, PA                 8:51      36:22      27:56   1:13:09
  118    4  Tim Gebhart, 17, West Sunbury, PA              13:30      35:38      24:16   1:13:24
  119    5  Chris Madjovec, 20, Warren, PA                  9:26      37:53      26:07   1:13:26
  120   24  William Scott, 42, Chicora, PA                  9:40      34:44      29:03   1:13:27
  121    6  Linda Lisotto, 33*, Wexford, PA                 9:03      35:30      29:16   1:13:49
  122    7  Misty Black, 31*, East Brady, PA                9:35      37:40      26:56   1:14:11
  123    2  Leslie Evans, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA              10:02      36:00      28:29   1:14:31
  124   10  Gerald Wiley, 49, Ellwood City, PA             10:54      36:45      26:57   1:14:36
  125   11  Raymond Lumpkin, 26, Lakewood, OH              12:24      35:31      27:00   1:14:55
  126    1  Rebecca Gannon, 48*, Evans City, PA             7:43      37:18      30:53   1:15:54
  127    6  Curt Kirschner, 20, Hilliards, PA              12:29      39:26      25:13   1:17:08
  128    3  Allan Bobko, 58, Monroeville, PA               11:14      38:34      27:47   1:17:35
  129    5  Gary Hite, 17, Lyndora, PA                     14:19      36:24      26:57   1:17:40
  130    5  Michele Rigel, 25*, Slippery Rock, PA           9:22      36:53      32:02   1:18:17
  131    1  Tom Frederick, 66, Austintown, OH              12:45      37:52      27:41   1:18:18
  132   25  Joe Stevenson, 44, Slippery Rock, PA            9:11      37:40      31:38   1:18:29
  133    2  Mandy Hines, 21*, Blacksburg, VA                7:43      41:29      29:46   1:18:58
  134    5  Lydia Maring, 40*, Erie, PA                     9:49      34:04      35:27   1:19:20
  135    4  John Dickson, 56, Renfrew, PA                  11:40      35:05      32:50   1:19:35
  136   13  John Eisenbarth, 39, Pittsburgh, PA            11:49      41:37      26:10   1:19:36
  137   12  Mark Price, 29, Meadville, PA                  10:54      37:58      30:51   1:19:43
  138    8  Kristen Fiorina, 30*, Butler, PA                8:43      43:07      28:11   1:20:01
  139   14  Jeffrey Bauman, 39, Gibsonia, PA               11:50      43:53      25:06   1:20:49
  140    6  Michele Kavanaugh, 27*, Warren, PA              7:46      40:03      33:10   1:20:59
  141   11  James Miller, 48, Greenville, PA                8:18      37:46      35:54   1:21:58
  142    9  Christine Burd, 34*, Butler, PA                11:56      42:26      28:36   1:22:58
  143    5  Stephanie Zamule, 18*, Oakdale, PA              6:49      46:51      29:44   1:23:24
  144   13  John Auery, 29, Austintown, OH                 11:52      42:17      29:54   1:24:03
  145    8  Charlene Rusnak, 35*, Gibsonia, PA              9:53      41:57      33:26   1:25:16
  146    9  Julie Forner, 36*, Silver Spring, MD           10:07      40:30      34:40   1:25:17
  147    6  Katie Washburn, 18*, Butler, PA                 6:18      44:03      34:56   1:25:17
  148   26  Dennis Murphy, 40, Sarver, PA                  10:10      43:01      32:21   1:25:32
  149   12  Paul Dumm, 47, N Huntingdon, PA                11:25      38:48      36:02   1:26:15
  150    2  Jim Hurst, 75, Pittsburgh, PA                  13:09      37:30      35:42   1:26:21
  151    3  Bruce Barnes, 65, Butler, PA                   16:07      37:34      32:52   1:26:33
  152    3  Hadie Lewis, 21*, Prospect, PA                 16:27      40:14      30:08   1:26:49
  153    7  Christian Noyes, 28*, Butler, PA               10:11      48:30      28:56   1:27:37
  154   14  Christopher Walliser, 28, Butler, PA           10:18      49:12      28:20   1:27:50
  155   15  George Rose, 28, Bridgeville, PA               12:48      42:15      33:23   1:28:26
  156   17  Bob Goetschkes, 34, Greensburg, PA             10:27      46:34      31:47   1:28:48
  157    1  Marjory Wilson, 56*, Verona, PA                10:33      44:39      34:13   1:29:25
  158    1  William Richardson, 61, Hubbard, OH            10:08      38:02      41:16   1:29:26
  159    2  Robyn Smith, 47*, Glenshaw, PA                 11:34      39:24      39:17   1:30:15
  160    4  Kathleen Kavanaugh, 23*, Warren, PA             7:56      52:49      30:21   1:31:06
  161   16  David Kunkelmann, 27, Pittsburgh, PA            9:38      59:00      22:31   1:31:09
  162   10  Judy Wingerter, 38*, Erie, PA                  10:42      43:20      38:14   1:32:16
  163   10  Debbie Brestensky, 33*, Leechburg, PA          11:09      45:30      37:58   1:34:37
  164   11  Pamela Chester, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA            12:54      50:07      32:47   1:35:48
  165    5  Erin Thornbury, 21*, West Sunbury, PA          10:13      53:24      32:54   1:36:31
  166   11  Charlotte Gnagi, 38*, Erie, PA                 15:36      45:23      36:40   1:37:39
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 19 & Under
6 finishers among Men 20 - 24
16 finishers among Men 25 - 29
17 finishers among Men 30 - 34
14 finishers among Men 35 - 39
26 finishers among Men 40 - 44
12 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 64
3 finishers among Men 65 & Up
6 finishers among Women 19 & Under
5 finishers among Women 20 - 24
7 finishers among Women 25 - 29
11 finishers among Women 30 - 34
11 finishers among Women 35 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 44
2 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
113 male finishers
53 female finishers
166 total finishers