ARTS FESTIVAL 10K
State College, PA
July 16, 2000



Open Men
    1    1  Steve Walsh, 21, Blue Bell, PA              32:29    5:14
    2    2  Michael Walker, 23, Trenton, NJ             33:06    5:20
    3    3  Kevin Geesaman, 24, Wanesboro, PA           33:16    5:22

Open Women
    1    1  Ann Nash, 31, Exton, PA                     39:38    6:23
    2    2  Megan McCormick, 21, State College, PA      41:15    6:39
    3    3  Chris Crowe, 19, State College, PA          41:16    6:39

MEN
Men 14 & Under
   63    1  Matthew Kenney, 12, State College, PA       43:08    6:57
  120    2  Seth Senior, 14, State College, PA          46:07    7:26
  189    3  J R. Brown, 11, Bellefonte, PA              50:26    8:08
  233    4  Peter Crowe, 14, State College, PA          54:55    8:51
  241    5  Joshua Cattell, 14, Port Matilda, PA        55:22    8:56
  272    6  Daniel Shore, 12, State College, PA       1:00:53    9:49

Men 15 - 19
    8    1  Ben Goldberg, 19, State College, PA         34:45    5:36
    9    2  Larz Selmer-Larsen, 19, Mill Hall, PA       34:47    5:37
   10    3  A J. Kelly, 18, Altoona, PA                 34:54    5:38
   15    4  Bobby Boston, 15, Altoona, PA               36:07    5:49
   17    5  Brendan Robinson, 17, Grand Ledge           36:24    5:52
   24    6  Michael Vella, 16, Hollidaysburg, PA        37:38    6:04
   28    7  Joe Crowe, 17, State College, PA            39:17    6:20
   32    8  Lance Gallagher, 19, Uniontown, PA          39:55    6:26
   39    9  Brent Beauseigneur, 16, Bellefonte, PA      41:11    6:38
   85   10  Nick Mullan, 18, Tyrone, PA                 44:24    7:10
   92   11  Jeremy Luckovich, 18, Bellefonte, PA        44:49    7:14
   93   12  Paul Parfitt, 16, Port Matilda, PA          44:49    7:14
  105   13  John Sherer, 18, State College, PA          45:25    7:19
  124   14  Joe Whitman, 18, Bellefonte, PA             46:27    7:29
  126   15  John McGregor, 19, State College, PA        46:31    7:30
  150   16  Tim Aydin, 16, State College, PA            48:24    7:48
  151   17  Keith Mitchell, 19, Bellefonte, PA          48:28    7:49
  183   18  Jeremy Fisher, 16, Bellefonte, PA           50:18    8:07
  205   19  Jonathan Hartland, 19, Greensburg, PA       51:20    8:17

Men 20 - 24
    4    1  Sean Ion, 20, State College, PA             33:26    5:23
    6    2  Dennis Koch, 23, State College, PA          34:21    5:32
    7    3  Josh Loren, 20, State College, PA           34:28    5:34
   11    4  Karl Shellenberger, 24, State College, PA   35:38    5:45
   13    5  Tom Brittain, 22, Clarks Summit, PA         35:50    5:47
   47    6  Michael Rose, 22, Bellefonte, PA            41:50    6:45
   55    7  Daniel Pick, 20, State Colleg, PA           42:29    6:51
   70    8  Corey Dietrich, 21, Allentown, PA           43:39    7:02
   75    9  Brad Williams, 22, Bellefonte, PA           43:56    7:05
  109   10  Brian Lytle, 20, Clearfield, PA             45:44    7:23
  141   11  Josh Rea, 22, State College, PA             47:40    7:41
  146   12  Joe Schuchert, 22, Moon Twp, PA             48:11    7:46
  155   13  Nate Hafer, 22, State College, PA           48:37    7:50
  177   14  Pedro Andia, 23, University Park, PA        49:53    8:03
  220   15  Aaron Saikin, 21, State College, PA         53:06    8:34

Men 25 - 29
   21    1  Ramsey Piazza, 27, University Park, PA      37:02    5:58
   33    2  Justin Reiman, 27, State College, PA        40:15    6:29
   41    3  Joseph Healey, 28, Hummelstown, PA          41:14    6:39
   46    4  Steve Balmer, 26, Wallingford, PA           41:45    6:44
   49    5  Ryan Beil, 28, State College, PA            41:55    6:46
   54    6  Stephen Sponseller, 28, Somerville, MA      42:23    6:50
   60    7  Robert Thompson, 28, Philipsburg, PA        42:52    6:55
   66    8  Alan Witmer, 27, State College, PA          43:25    7:00
   74    9  Brian Reiss, 25, State College, PA          43:53    7:05
   76   10  Eric Peyer, 27, State College, PA           44:00    7:06
   84   11  Michael Dangelo, 29, Stae College, PA       44:22    7:09
  130   12  Russell Anthony, 29, State College, PA      47:04    7:35
  132   13  Fred Johnson, 28, Spring Mills, PA          47:11    7:37
  136   14  Jerry Kisatsky, 25, Bellefonte, PA          47:18    7:38
  165   15  Ryan Paul, 25, Harrisburg, PA               49:14    7:56
  169   16  Dean Streck, 28, Waterford, MI              49:26    7:58
  185   17  Michael Baur, 26, State College, PA         50:24    8:08
  188   18  Shane Guenes, 29, Souderton, PA             50:25    8:08
  198   19  Derek Kalp, 28, State College, PA           50:50    8:12
  210   20  Reinhard Lohwass, 28, State College, PA     51:29    8:18
  211   21  Brian Callahan, 26, Blue Bell, PA           51:34    8:19
  217   22  Christopher Murray, 29, State College, PA   52:27    8:28
  232   23  Shu-Yi Liao, 29, State College, PA          54:48    8:50
  237   24  Josh Stein, 28, Feasterville, PA            55:05    8:53
  242   25  Willy Rachmady, 26, State College, PA       55:35    8:58
  254   26  Ben Martin, 26, State College, PA           57:12    9:14
  261   27  Adam Bensavage, 25, State College, PA       58:18    9:24
  266   28  John Lean, 26, State College, PA            58:51    9:29
  267   29  Nils Krahnstoever, 27, State College, PA    58:53    9:30
  269   30  Scott Dainty, 28, State College, PA         59:07    9:32
  270   31  Allen Metheny, 28, State College, PA        59:28    9:35
  271   32  Yusuf Mehta, 27, State College, PA          59:36    9:37
  280   33  Paul Dively, 27, Port Matilda, PA         1:03:10   10:11
  283   34  Daniel Marshall, 28, Indianapolis, IN     1:04:01   10:20

Men 30 - 34
    5    1  Matt Kretchmar, 30, Newark, OH              34:15    5:31
   19    2  Jim Martin, 33, State College, PA           36:50    5:56
   26    3  Mark Fedkin, 30, State College, PA          38:31    6:13
   30    4  Charles Eisenstein, 32, State College, PA   39:22    6:21
   42    5  Martin Shields, 34, State College, PA       41:14    6:39
   44    6  Todd Miner, 30, State College, PA           41:25    6:41
   61    7  David Littlefield, 30, State College, PA    42:55    6:55
   65    8  Bill Sheehy, 33, Port Matilda, PA           43:24    7:00
   71    9  Kil Sawford, 31, E Stroudsburg, PA          43:41    7:03
   73   10  Nick Downs, 33, State College, PA           43:48    7:04
   86   11  Johnathan Greenfield, 30, Glenside, PA      44:25    7:10
  115   12  Dennis Scanlon, 31, State College, PA       45:57    7:25
  117   13  Jeff Garrigan, 32, State College, PA        46:00    7:25
  119   14  Eric Cummings, 31, State College, PA        46:06    7:26
  156   15  Paul Moser, 34, State College, PA           48:40    7:51
  157   16  Ralph Heidl, 34, State College, PA          48:43    7:51
  161   17  Don Swemba, 33, Altoona, PA                 48:57    7:54
  164   18  Forrest Wenrick, 34, Wodward, PA            49:06    7:55
  166   19  John Hagan, 31, University Park, PA         49:15    7:57
  191   20  Allan Gyorke, 30, State College, PA         50:29    8:08
  206   21  Thomas Kapinys, 32, Unattached              51:21    8:17
  215   22  Stuart Seiber, 34, Port Matilda, PA         52:09    8:25
  230   23  Halldor Sigfusson, 32, State College, PA    54:33    8:48
  252   24  Steven Hursh, 33, State College, PA         56:41    9:08
  253   25  Paul Kotek, 33, Sandyridge, PA              56:47    9:09
  282   26  Daniel Kaplan, 30, Arlington, VA          1:03:37   10:16

Men 35 - 39
   12    1  Matt Smith, 36, State College, PA           35:42    5:45
   14    2  Dennis Contois, 38, Lawrenceville, NJ       36:04    5:49
   20    3  Ken Davis, 35, Warriors Mark, PA            36:59    5:58
   22    4  Edward Morrissey, 35, Tyrone, PA            37:22    6:01
   29    5  David Westby, 38, State College, PA         39:19    6:20
   31    6  James Moore, 39, State College, PA          39:46    6:25
   36    7  Michael Sullivan, 38, State College, PA     40:39    6:33
   52    8  Steve Gasper, 38, Hazleton, PA              42:15    6:49
   53    9  David Miller, 35, State Colelge, PA         42:20    6:50
   62   10  Mark Lee, 39, State College, PA             42:57    6:56
   77   11  Gary Stead, 39, Port Matilda, PA            44:00    7:06
   88   12  Eric Hug, 37, State College, PA             44:33    7:11
   90   13  David Schmidt, 38, Port Matilda, PA         44:38    7:12
  100   14  Gregg Allen, 37, State College, PA          45:15    7:18
  101   15  Dana Todd, 37, Port Matilda, PA             45:16    7:18
  106   16  Robert Gross, 37, Forest Hill, MD           45:35    7:21
  108   17  Mike Scalzone, 38, Painted Post, NY         45:43    7:22
  122   18  Alan Daum, 37, State College, PA            46:25    7:29
  134   19  Tim Nagle, 38, Hollidaysburg, PA            47:15    7:37
  139   20  Brian Mount, 39, Salix, PA                  47:27    7:39
  144   21  Paul Hallacher, 37, State College, PA       48:02    7:45
  158   22  Joe Sieber, 36, Dillsburg, PA               48:45    7:52
  159   23  Michael Hall, 39, State College, PA         48:46    7:52
  162   24  Tony Deboef, 39, Lemont, PA                 49:03    7:55
  168   25  Rick Thompson, 35, Bel Air, MD              49:20    7:57
  173   26  Brad Mello, 37, Arlington, VA               49:35    8:00
  176   27  Roscoe Shaw, 39, Tusseyville, PA            49:53    8:03
  186   28  Tom Ramsbottum, 37, Stevens, PA             50:24    8:08
  195   29  William Feldman, 37, Gaithersburg, MD       50:43    8:11
  201   30  Doug Guseman, 36, Ocean City, NJ            51:01    8:14
  202   31  Russell Patishnock, 35, Snow Shoe, PA       51:04    8:14
  204   32  John Pearson, 38, Brookville, PA            51:16    8:16
  207   33  Dan Ahern, 39, Lewistown, PA                51:24    8:17
  208   34  Jefferson Goforth, 36, State College, PA    51:25    8:17
  209   35  Michael Ruger, 37, Pennington, NJ           51:25    8:18
  216   36  Neil Herlocher, 36, State College, PA       52:17    8:26
  218   37  Michael Greeley, 38, Huntingdon, PA         52:31    8:28
  223   38  Barry Weakland, 39, Hastings, PA            53:18    8:36
  225   39  Timothy Williams, 37, Philipsburg, PA       53:37    8:39
  239   40  Scott Irwin, 38, Port Matilda, PA           55:19    8:55
  262   41  Dave Robertson, 36, State College, PA       58:21    9:25
  265   42  Yih-Hsien Chu, 35, State College, PA        58:38    9:27
  268   43  Bob Walter, 39, Port Matilda, PA            59:04    9:32
  281   44  Patrick Foley, 35, Wilmington, DE         1:03:15   10:12

Men 40 - 44
   16    1  Denny Simonetti, 40, Lewistown, PA          36:14    5:51
   18    2  Terry Reid, 41, Bellefonte, PA              36:30    5:53
   23    3  Mitch Batt, 44, Rockville, MD               37:23    6:02
   35    4  Mark Rozick, 43, Port Matilda, PA           40:20    6:30
   40    5  Rick Glenwright, 44, Muncy, PA              41:13    6:39
   43    6  Chris Falzone, 43, State College, PA        41:17    6:39
   50    7  Henry Griswold, 40, Huntingdon, PA          42:02    6:47
   67    8  Keith Rupert, 40, Bellefonte, PA            43:26    7:00
   89    9  John Youngmark, 42, State College, PA       44:37    7:12
   94   10  Bill Martens, 43, Hughosville               44:56    7:15
   97   11  Mike Koskulics, 44, Budd Lake, NJ           45:09    7:17
   99   12  Christopher Sefter, 42, State College, PA   45:12    7:17
  104   13  Michael Miller, 44, Calvin, PA              45:22    7:19
  113   14  Mike Gerber, 42, Port Matilda, PA           45:51    7:24
  125   15  Mark Malarik, 40, Bradenville, PA           46:28    7:30
  127   16  Greg Mussi, 42, Boalsburg, PA               46:42    7:32
  128   17  Scot Malay, 42, State College, PA           46:58    7:34
  129   18  Robert Sutherland, 40, Boalsburg, PA        47:02    7:35
  131   19  Edgard Carvalho, 43, State College, PA      47:08    7:36
  142   20  Isaac Cerritos, 44, State College, PA       47:42    7:41
  147   21  Robert Cooper, 41, Bellefonte, PA           48:16    7:47
  148   22  George Bell, 44, Tyrone, PA                 48:17    7:47
  160   23  Mike Bratton, 40, State College, PA         48:48    7:52
  174   24  Kenneth Covert, 44, Cassville, PA           49:45    8:01
  175   25  Matthew Conard, 42, Willow Grove, PA        49:52    8:03
  180   26  Raymond Jacob, 44, Johnstown, PA            50:02    8:04
  190   27  John Daley, 40, State College, PA           50:26    8:08
  193   28  Dan Mount, 43, State College, PA            50:37    8:10
  194   29  Jeffrey Cattell, 43, Williamsburg, VA       50:38    8:10
  200   30  Greg Woodman, 42, State College, PA         51:00    8:13
  212   31  Dexter Braff, 42, Bethel Park, PA           51:37    8:19
  213   32  Gary Williams, 43, Philipsburg, PA          51:48    8:21
  228   33  John Fitzgibbons, 42, Oswego, NY            54:00    8:43
  229   34  Kevin Tirko, 40, Lemont, PA                 54:15    8:45
  231   35  Gary Cattell, 42, Port Matilda, PA          54:40    8:49
  247   36  David Doll, 42, Boalsburg, PA               56:06    9:03
  248   37  Paul Suhey, 42, State College, PA           56:09    9:03
  257   38  David Johnson, 41, Muncy, PA                57:26    9:16
  259   39  Clay Johnson, 44, State College, PA         57:52    9:20
  263   40  Dave Jankowski, 43, State College, PA       58:21    9:25
  287   41  Charles Xiaoxue Wang, 40, State College, PA
                                                        1:07:23   10:52

Men 45 - 49
   25    1  Joe Como, 46, Irwin, PA                     38:20    6:11
   27    2  Sam Bray, 49, Reedsville, PA                38:33    6:13
   34    3  James Robinson, 45, Grand Ledge, OA         40:19    6:30
   37    4  Craig Zuckerman, 49, Olean, NY              40:55    6:36
   38    5  Doug Johnson, 49, Bellefonte, PA            41:02    6:37
   45    6  Fred Soringman, 46, Montoursville, PA       41:27    6:41
   51    7  Ed Darken, 45, Chapel Hill, NC              42:07    6:47
   56    8  Ted Ziff, 47, State College, PA             42:41    6:53
   58    9  David Sowell, 48, Huntingdon, PA            42:44    6:53
   68   10  David Strine, 45, York, PA                  43:30    7:01
   72   11  James Schemck, 46, Scottdale, PA            43:47    7:04
   79   12  Fred Shilling, 49, Chambersbug, PA          44:08    7:07
   80   13  Earl Lake, 46, Furnace, PA                  44:10    7:07
   83   14  Gene Hoover, 48, Mechanicsburg, PA          44:21    7:09
   87   15  Carl Bechdel, 46, Harrisburg, PA            44:28    7:10
   95   16  Barry Hoffer, 47, Elizabethtown, PA         44:59    7:15
  107   17  Robert Boozer, 45, Centre Hall, PA          45:38    7:22
  110   18  Tom Versagi, 46, Reading, PA                45:44    7:23
  111   19  Jim Hamlett, 48, State College, PA          45:45    7:23
  112   20  Ron Secord, 46, Rochester Hills, MI         45:49    7:23
  114   21  Robert Kapinus, 46, Centre Hall, PA         45:56    7:24
  116   22  Robert Springer, 45, Reston, VA             45:58    7:25
  118   23  Paul Hutchinson, 46, Bellefonte, PA         46:01    7:25
  137   24  James Quigel, 45, State College, PA         47:25    7:39
  143   25  Doug Arnold, 48, Boalsburg, PA              47:48    7:42
  145   26  Paul Gaebel, 47, Bellefonte, PA             48:05    7:45
  152   27  David Leeper, 47, Altoona, PA               48:30    7:49
  153   28  Ray Funk, 49, Port Matilda, PA              48:33    7:50
  154   29  Ken Riley, 45, Indiana, PA                  48:35    7:50
  163   30  Robert McGrath, 48, State College, PA       49:06    7:55
  170   31  Tim Rupp, 49, Philipsburg, PA               49:29    7:59
  171   32  Charles Reilly, 46, Ardmore, PA             49:32    7:59
  178   33  Steven Linn, 47, Zion Grove, PA             49:56    8:03
  181   34  Barry Stein, 49, State College, PA          50:09    8:05
  184   35  Kevin Abbey, 49, Warriors Mark, PA          50:20    8:07
  187   36  Steven McGregor, 49, State College, PA      50:24    8:08
  192   37  Joseph Lock, 48, Landing, NJ                50:30    8:09
  196   38  Rodney Myers, 47, Spring Mills, PA          50:48    8:12
  199   39  Henry Ahlers, 46, Morristown, NJ            50:56    8:13
  214   40  Douglas Swope, 48, State College, PA        51:52    8:22
  235   41  Ben Williams, 49, Boalsburg, PA             54:56    8:52
  238   42  Dennis Strine, 46, Pittsburgh, PA           55:06    8:53
  240   43  Dennis Wolfe, 48, Williamsport, PA          55:21    8:56
  255   44  Dennis Brown, 45, Robertsdale, PA           57:16    9:14
  256   45  David Schulte, 48, State College, PA        57:21    9:15
  258   46  Anson Burwell, 49, State College, PA        57:36    9:17
  288   47  Tim McGrath, 49, Gibsonia, PA             1:07:46   10:56

Men 50 - 54
   57    1  Dan Guss, 52, State College, PA             42:43    6:53
   59    2  Bob Richey, 50, Warminster, PA              42:49    6:54
   64    3  Roger McGuire, 50, North Huntingdon, PA     43:12    6:58
   69    4  Al Raymond, 51, Roaring Spring, PA          43:31    7:01
   91    5  Robert Hale, 52, Port Matilda, PA           44:48    7:13
   98    6  Scott Smith, 51, State College, PA          45:10    7:17
  102    7  Rob Crowe, 52, State College, PA            45:17    7:18
  103    8  John McWilliams, 51, State College, PA      45:18    7:18
  121    9  Greg Winkler, 51, Baltimore, MD             46:19    7:28
  123   10  Nick Winograd, 54, Spring Mills, PA         46:26    7:29
  135   11  Robert Kofman, 50, Miami, FL                47:17    7:38
  140   12  Ben-Jebria Aziz, 50, State College, PA      47:34    7:40
  149   13  Peter Cavanagh, 53, State College, PA       48:19    7:48
  167   14  Tom Coombs, 53, State College, PA           49:16    7:57
  172   15  John Knepley, 53, Millersville, MD          49:34    8:00
  179   16  Paul Figart, 51, Altoona, PA                49:59    8:04
  197   17  Dirk Kalp, 50, Mt Pleasant, PA              50:49    8:12
  203   18  James Garthe, 50, Petersburg, PA            51:06    8:14
  219   19  Denns Heitzmann, 53, State College, PA      52:40    8:30
  221   20  Richard Yahner, 51, State College, PA       53:10    8:34
  226   21  Tom Corcoran, 50, West Chester, PA          53:53    8:41
  227   22  Len Polish, 52, Penllyn, PA                 53:58    8:42
  234   23  Ralph Papa, 53, State College, PA           54:56    8:52
  245   24  Larry Miles, 52, State College, PA          55:57    9:01
  246   25  Steve Wheeler, 52, Stae College, PA         55:57    9:01
  251   26  Lulian Maynard, 54, Boalsburg, PA           56:29    9:06
  260   27  Richard Sargo, 50, Rockville, MD            57:58    9:21
  277   28  Robert Thompson, 53, Selinsgrove, PA      1:01:56    9:59
  284   29  John Onderko, 52, Portage, PA             1:04:08   10:21
  285   30  George Forsburg, 51, Philipsburg, PA      1:04:17   10:22
  286   31  Dennis Myers, 52, State College, PA       1:06:15   10:41
  290   32  Larry Etzweiler, 54, Lawrenceville, NJ    1:11:42   11:34
  293   33  Carl Hess, 51, Lemont, PA                 1:20:09   12:56

Men 55 - 59
   78    1  Rick Lutovsky, 55, Binghamton, NY           44:03    7:06
   81    2  John Stump, 58, Roaring Spring, PA          44:18    7:09
   82    3  Scott Kretchmar, 56, State College, PA      44:20    7:09
   96    4  Roger Ware, 58, State College, PA           45:02    7:16
  133    5  Ed Sponseller, 56, Chambersbug, PA          47:14    7:37
  224    6  Charles Phillips, 58, State College, PA     53:29    8:37
  243    7  Rodney Kuhns, 57, Altoona, PA               55:40    8:59
  250    8  James Dunne, 58, Bellefonte, PA             56:15    9:04
  275    9  Thomas Feagans, 58, State College, PA     1:01:42    9:57
  276   10  Robert Hendrickson, 56, State College, PA 1:01:52    9:59
  278   11  Robert Lee Hampton, 56, State College, PA 1:02:10   10:02
  292   12  John Young, 57, Denver, CO                1:14:15   11:59

Men 60 - 69
  138    1  Edward Jackson, 61, Petersburg, PA          47:25    7:39
  182    2  Glenn Wright, 66, Cassville, PA             50:14    8:06
  222    3  Edward Keller, 68, State College, PA        53:15    8:35
  236    4  John Clark, 60, State College, PA           55:00    8:52
  244    5  Joseph Senft, 63, State College, PA         55:46    9:00
  249    6  Glenn Carter, 65, State College, PA         56:13    9:04
  264    7  Robert Shepherd, 62, Pennsyvania Furnace,  58:29    9:26
  273    8  Tom Huntley, 69, State College, PA        1:01:30    9:55

Men 70 & Up
  279    1  Newton Cattell, 74, State College, PA     1:02:34   10:05
  289    2  George Etzweiler, 80, State College, PA   1:11:41   11:34
  291    3  Ted Fuller, 70, Pine Grove Mills, PA      1:14:13   11:58

WOMEN
Women 14 & Under
  117    1  Emily Shanahan, 14, State College, PA       58:27    9:26

Women 15 - 19
    6    1  Meghan Johnson, 16, Orefield, PA            42:15    6:49
   10    2  Kayla Matrunick, 17, Latrobe, PA            43:32    7:01
   15    3  Beth Kempton, 19, State College, PA         44:09    7:07
   28    4  Sarah Mariah Kapinus, 18, Centre Hall, PA   46:47    7:33
   29    5  Karen McGrath, 18, State College, PA        46:48    7:33
   38    6  Brittany Goldberg, 17, West Chester, PA     48:45    7:52
   39    7  Denise White, 15, Duncansville, PA          48:54    7:53
   41    8  Michele Polish, 15, Blue Bell, PA           49:23    7:58
   43    9  Carolyn Heitzmann, 19, State College, PA    49:39    8:00
   44   10  Katie Gloyer, 18, Hagerstown, MD            49:42    8:01
   48   11  Alyssa Gaebel, 17, Bellefonte, PA           50:19    8:07
   55   12  Carolyn Schramm, 18, Jeannette, PA          51:20    8:17
   60   13  Jennifer Dries, 17, Woodbury, PA            52:30    8:28
   68   14  Brandy Garrett, 17, Bellefonte, PA          53:02    8:33
   75   15  Ana Palacios, 17, University Park, PA       53:56    8:42
  102   16  Courtney Dixon, 16, Chester Springs, PA     56:44    9:09
  118   17  Michelle McGregor, 15, State College, PA    58:28    9:26

Women 20 - 24
    7    1  Janel Strittmatter, 20, Ebensburg, PA       42:53    6:55
    9    2  Leah Knepper, 24, State College, PA         43:29    7:01
   20    3  Sarah Eshelman, 21, Lititz, PA              45:50    7:23
   21    4  Shannon Fogal, 21, State College, PA        45:57    7:25
   26    5  Sue Carney, 23, State College, PA           46:43    7:32
   30    6  Stephanie Porter, 20, Elysburg, PA          46:53    7:34
   32    7  Whitney McCormick, 21, State College, PA    47:17    7:38
   36    8  Megan Senior, 21, State College, PA         48:10    7:46
   50    9  Joy Hartle, 22, Bellefonte, PA              50:39    8:10
   72   10  Jenn Lamberski, 20, University Park, PA     53:33    8:38
   73   11  Karen Long, 20, State College, PA           53:38    8:39
   74   12  Pamela Golpman, 22, State College, PA       53:44    8:40
   81   13  Ching-Hua Chen-Ritzo, 24, Boalsburg, PA     54:47    8:50
  100   14  Amy Lynn Matesic, 24, Harrisburg, PA        56:39    9:08
  103   15  Jaime McHenry, 21, State College, PA        56:49    9:10
  104   16  Tiffany Boldin, 22, Bellefonte, PA          56:57    9:11
  109   17  Seao Harrison-Degennaro, 24, State College, PA
                                                          57:42    9:18
  115   18  Jennifer Johnson, 24, State College, PA     58:20    9:24
  120   19  Heather Marshall, 21, State College, PA     58:40    9:28

Women 25 - 29
    8    1  Jennifer Hirsch, 25, State College, PA      43:04    6:57
   16    2  Pamela Mitchell, 27, State College, PA      44:26    7:10
   23    3  Melanie Hopper, 27, Indianapolis, IN        46:09    7:27
   24    4  Sherry Killam, 26, Lemont, PA               46:10    7:27
   33    5  Robbyn Prange, 26, State College, PA        47:35    7:40
   35    6  Amanda McCleary, 25, Centre Hall, PA        47:51    7:43
   40    7  Christine Harr, 26, Huntingdon, PA          48:58    7:54
   42    8  Lilian Streck, 29, Waterford, MI            49:27    7:58
   49    9  Laura Kirkpatrick, 27, Highlands, NJ        50:24    8:08
   56   10  Jenny Zilberberg, 26, State College, PA     51:23    8:17
   58   11  Kristen Fitzpatrick, 25, Clarks Summit, PA  52:10    8:25
   59   12  Sharon Herlocher, 28, State College, PA     52:30    8:28
   61   13  Amy Fink, 27, Bethlehem, PA                 52:45    8:30
   64   14  Janet Menconi, 25, State College, PA        52:56    8:32
   82   15  Tracy Beil, 27, State College, PA           54:53    8:51
   88   16  Sarah Coutts, 29, Boston, MA                55:32    8:57
   89   17  Angelque Gonzalez, 26, State College, PA    55:36    8:58
   93   18  Clarisia Stewart, 26, Philipsburg, PA       56:08    9:03
   94   19  Tara Fitzgibbons, 28, Oswego, NY            56:12    9:04
   95   20  Julie Danna, 27, State College, PA          56:17    9:05
  112   21  Katherine Bentz, 29, State College, PA      58:04    9:22
  113   22  Jenn McKee, 29, State College, PA           58:17    9:24
  116   23  Chloe Casella, 25, State College, PA        58:20    9:24
  122   24  Kirsten Davison, 27, State College, PA      58:53    9:30
  139   25  Meredith Kirby, 28, State College, PA     1:04:05   10:20
  149   26  Mary Beth Johns, 29, State College, PA    1:10:19   11:20
  152   27  Amy Griffin, 25, State College, PA        1:14:02   11:56

Women 30 - 34
   11    1  Mara Salaman, 30, Arlington, VA             43:33    7:01
   19    2  Amy Scialabba, 30, Huntingdon, PA           45:08    7:17
   22    3  Laura Mickelson, 30, Newark, OH             46:06    7:26
   37    4  Wendy Kerr, 33, Hawthorne, NJ               48:29    7:49
   52    5  Tracy Daniels, 34, State College, PA        51:02    8:14
   53    6  Laurie Anderson, 33, State College, PA      51:03    8:14
   57    7  Hully Hoover, 30, Hollidaysburg, PA         51:28    8:18
   62    8  Amy Weed, 34, Frederick, MD                 52:52    8:31
   63    9  Monika Dralle, 33, New York, NY             52:53    8:32
   66   10  Michelle Dimidio, 32, State College, PA     53:00    8:33
   67   11  Jennifer Pasquino, 30, Altoona, PA          53:01    8:33
   97   12  Maria Capellades, 31, State College, PA     56:27    9:06
  101   13  Grace Wang, 31, State College, PA           56:40    9:08
  105   14  Karen Hall, 31, State College, PA           57:18    9:14
  111   15  Lauren Jabco, 34, Bellefonte, PA            58:02    9:21
  123   16  Trish Treanor, 30, State College, PA        58:55    9:30
  131   17  Quynh Tran, 30, University Park, PA       1:01:23    9:54
  145   18  Ann Lieberman, 32, Gibsonia, PA           1:07:01   10:48

Women 35 - 39
    4    1  Kim Gasper, 38, Hazleton, PA                42:09    6:48
   13    2  Valarie Kelley, 38, Philipsburg, PA         43:58    7:05
   14    3  Jacquie Maillet, 35, State College, PA      44:06    7:07
   17    4  Debbie Courtney, 37, Unattached             44:41    7:12
   18    5  Deanna Brown, 37, Hollidaysburg, PA         44:50    7:14
   25    6  Julie Christie, 35, Port Matilda, PA        46:23    7:29
   27    7  Lynda Mussi, 38, Boalsburg, PA              46:46    7:33
   34    8  Janet Jonson, 37, State College, PA         47:38    7:41
   54    9  Kym Burke, 36, State College, PA            51:07    8:15
   69   10  Kerry O'Melia, 36, Port Matilda, PA         53:12    8:35
   71   11  Liz Wess, 35, Port Matilda, PA              53:26    8:37
   76   12  Denise St Pierre, 39, State College, PA     54:03    8:43
   80   13  Donna Korzick, 38, State College, PA        54:36    8:48
   84   14  Erica Nodell, 39, State College, PA         55:02    8:53
   86   15  Sandy Gabel, 36, Boalsburg, PA              55:21    8:56
   98   16  Linda Irwin, 37, Milford, DE                56:32    9:07
  106   17  Binky Lush, 36, Spring Mills, PA            57:22    9:15
  110   18  Martha Cutler, 39, State College, PA        57:46    9:19
  114   19  Linda Cornwell, 39, Wyncote, PA             58:18    9:24
  121   20  Anne Andrews, 38, State College, PA         58:48    9:29
  132   21  Deborah Salabsky, 38, Bellefonte, PA      1:01:23    9:54
  134   22  Ann Ross, 37, Doylestown, PA              1:02:14   10:02
  135   23  Katy Cattell, 39, Alexandria, VA          1:02:16   10:02
  136   24  Julie Lammel, 36, State College, PA       1:02:35   10:06
  142   25  Robin Walter, 38, Port Matilda, PA        1:04:57   10:28
  143   26  Leigh Moore, 36, State College, PA        1:04:59   10:29
  147   27  Darcy Couglas, 37, Park City, Utah        1:09:16   11:10

Women 40 - 44
    5    1  Sue Crowe, 44, State College, PA            42:13    6:49
   12    2  Michele Tierney, 40, Dalton, PA             43:46    7:03
   31    3  Kathy Heller, 43, State College, PA         47:16    7:37
   47    4  Lynne Williams, 40, Philipsburg, PA         50:15    8:06
   51    5  Julie Fuoco, 41, Fairless Hills, PA         50:59    8:13
   65    6  Carolyn Suhey, 42, State College, PA        52:56    8:32
   70    7  Roana Fuller, 43, State College, PA         53:12    8:35
   78    8  Lee King, 43, Boalsburg, PA                 54:09    8:44
   79    9  Debbie Shephard, 44, Boalsburg, PA          54:10    8:44
   83   10  Megan Meister, 44, Boalsburg, PA            54:57    8:52
   91   11  Kendra Sefter, 40, State College, PA        55:50    9:00
   96   12  Patti Kenney, 43, State College, PA         56:19    9:05
   99   13  Stephanie Rozick, 42, Port Matilda, PA      56:38    9:08
  108   14  Diane Sieber, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            57:31    9:17
  119   15  Julie Marshall, 42, Canon City, CO          58:39    9:28
  126   16  Jd Dunbar, 44, State College, PA            59:27    9:35
  129   17  Martha Freeman, 44, State College, PA     1:00:39    9:47
  130   18  Mindy Mikulik, 41, Huntingdon Valley, PA  1:00:58    9:50
  133   19  Jane Pierzga, 43, Furnace, PA             1:01:38    9:56
  138   20  Karen Johnson, 42, Port Matilda, PA       1:03:30   10:14
  146   21  Joyce Heineman, 44, Silver Spring, MD     1:07:08   10:50
  153   22  Amy Paster, 41, Port Matilda, PA          1:17:39   12:31

Women 45 - 49
   46    1  Teresa Timmerman, 45, State College, PA     50:04    8:05
   77    2  Geri Johnson, 45, Orefield, PA              54:09    8:44
   85    3  Jane Bolin, 45, State College, PA           55:17    8:55
   87    4  Fred Shilling, 49, State College, PA        55:26    8:56
   92    5  Gail Linn, 45, Zion Grove, PA               56:04    9:03
  107    6  Carol Zeiss, 46, Furnace, PA                57:28    9:16
  128    7  Judy Ahlers, 46, Morristown, NJ             59:50    9:39
  137    8  Cheryl Hazard, 47, Perkasie, PA           1:03:27   10:14
  141    9  Joyce Leifer, 46, Scottdale, PA           1:04:28   10:24
  144   10  Star Campbell, 45, State College, PA      1:05:20   10:32
  151   11  Elizabeth Stein, 46, Gates Mills, OH      1:10:23   11:21

Women 50 - 54
   45    1  Beth Thomas, 50, Altoona, PA                50:01    8:04
   90    2  Judy Kuhns, 52, Altoona, PA                 55:38    8:58
  125    3  Christine Palmer, 50, Spring Mills, PA      59:13    9:33
  127    4  Susan Freeland, 53, Philadelphia, PA        59:49    9:39
  140    5  Barbara Garrison, 51, Spring Mills, PA    1:04:10   10:21
  150    6  Jan Miles, 52, State College, PA          1:10:21   11:21

Women 55 - 59
  124    1  Jean Ware, 55, State College, PA            59:02    9:31

Women 60 - 69
  148    1  Marie Doll, 61, State College, PA         1:10:01   11:18