FREDONIA 5K
JULY 19, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Jason Mueller, 20, Shelby, OH               15:55    5:08
    2       Matt Penza, 17, Girard, OH                  16:00    5:09
    3       Kurt Ward, 20, Burghill, OH                 16:13    5:14
    4       Vic Flemming, 21, Petrolia, PA              16:17    5:15
    5       Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA           16:27    5:18
    6    1  Peter Boyd, 26, Union City, PA              16:38    5:22
    7    2  Rob Flatt, 20, Butler, PA                   16:40    5:22
    8    3  Paul Jones, 25, Slippery Rock, PA           16:42    5:23
    9    1  Mike Yankey, 17, Girard, OH                 16:45    5:24
   10    4  Ross Ford, 20, Grove City, PA               17:17    5:34
   11       Carl Bialo, 43, Oil City, PA                17:21    5:36
   12    5  Matthew Barnes, 22, McMurray, PA            17:24    5:37
   13    1  Curt Brown, 31, Sewickley, PA               17:29    5:38
   14    1  George Panak, 50, Kinsman, OH               17:30    5:39
   15    1  Jed Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA        17:30    5:39
   16    1  David Noyes, 40, Sewickley, PA              17:31    5:39
   17    1  Tony Ruth, 39, Seneca, PA                   17:33    5:40
   18    2  Matthew Shelby, 17, Girard, OH              17:36    5:41
   19    2  Leslie Perry, 42, Edinburg, PA              17:43    5:43
   20    2  Zachary Thomas, 14, Sewickley, PA           18:06    5:50
   21    6  Robert Wolfe, 28, Alexandria, VA            18:08    5:51
   22    3  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         18:09    5:51
   23    4  Steve Gilliland, 40, Mercer, PA             18:12    5:52
   24    2  Steve Williams, 32, Shippenville, PA        18:17    5:54
   25    2  Michael Monstwil, 38, New Castle, PA        18:19    5:54
   26       Jesi Christiansen, 15*, Greenville, PA      18:23    5:56
   27    3  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:26    5:56
   28    3  Nate Witherow, 15, Franklin, PA             18:31    5:58
   29    3  Jeffrey Miller, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA       18:33    5:59
   30    4  Jeff Blair, 36, Greenville, PA              18:35    5:59
                               6:00 Pace
   31    4  Devon McCorkle, 14, Edinboro, PA            18:36    6:00
   32       Jil Christiansen, 17*, Greenville, PA       18:37    6:00
   33    5  Jay Kremm, 35, Sharpsville, PA              18:38    6:01
   34    4  Peter Johns, 33, Fredonia, PA               18:42    6:02
   35    5  Steve Hixson, 42, Youngstown, OH            18:43    6:02
   36    6  David A. Potsubay, 40, Volant, PA           18:47    6:03
   37    1  Ed McClimans, 47, Greenville, PA            18:49    6:04
   38    5  Jake Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA       18:53    6:05
   39    6  John Gantz, 36, Niles, OH                   18:56    6:06
   40       Joan Anderson, 35*, Grove City, PA          18:58    6:07
   41    3  Gary Salatino Jr, 18, West Middlesex, PA    19:02    6:08
   42    7  Randy Brown, 42, Hermitage, PA              19:05    6:09
   43    6  Job Christiansen, 9, Greenville, PA         19:05    6:09
   44    2  Eric Fowler, 46, Slippery Rock, PA          19:07    6:10
   45    2  Bob Gavala, 52, Clark, PA                   19:09    6:11
   46    8  Michael Kifer, 41, Sharon, PA               19:11    6:11
   47    3  Warren Smith, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            19:13    6:12
   48    3  Steve Bell, 50, Meadville, PA               19:14    6:12
   49    4  Rick Witherow, 45, Franklin, PA             19:18    6:13
   50    9  Thomas Macri, 40, Edinburg, PA              19:25    6:16
   51   10  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            19:27    6:16
   52    5  Matt Drohan, 31, Butler, PA                 19:32    6:18
   53    7  Pat Brown, 37, Mercer, PA                   19:33    6:18
   54    1  John Gilkey, 56, New Castle, PA             19:34    6:19
   55    4  Andrew Flatt, 17, Butler, PA                19:36    6:19
   56       Jeni Christiansen, 19*, Greenville, PA      19:37    6:19
   57    5  Joshua Christiansen, 45, Greenville, PA     19:37    6:20
   58    7  Mick Quen, 22, Franklin, PA                 19:46    6:22
   59    7  Greg Beggs, 14, Stoneboro, PA               19:49    6:23
   60   11  Paul Flickner, 43, Oil City, PA             19:51    6:24
   61    4  Chuck Oesterling, 53, Butler, PA            19:52    6:24
   62    8  Brian Yates, 27, Grove City, PA             19:54    6:25
   63    8  John Monnin, 38, Sharon, PA                 19:55    6:25
   64    5  Tim Taylor, 50, Masury, OH                  19:56    6:26
   65   12  Gale Carey, 43, Sandy Lake, PA              19:58    6:26
   66       Brenda Kemp, 29*, Shinglehouse, PA          20:00    6:27
   67    6  Robert Barclay, 31, Grove City, PA          20:01    6:27
   68    9  Kyle Garner, 27, Fredonia, PA               20:06    6:29
   69   10  Brice Hostutler, 21, Slippery Rock, PA      20:09    6:30
   70    5  Ryan Harold, 16, Stoneboro, PA              20:11    6:30
   71    7  Harry Oswald, 30, Bell Acres, PA            20:12    6:31
   72   13  Gregory Savisky, 41, Butler, PA             20:14    6:32
   73    1  Laurie Carrow, 32*, Oil City, PA            20:15    6:32
   74    9  Alan Hough, 38, Grove City, PA              20:19    6:33
   75    8  Chris Simone, 14, Girard, OH                20:21    6:34
   76   11  Judd Dawson, 26, Kennerdell, PA             20:25    6:35
   77    1  Kara Koppel, 19*, McDonald, OH              20:28    6:36
   78    2  Lori Thomas, 32*, New Wilmington, PA        20:29    6:36
   79    9  Andrew Jones, 14, Greenville, PA            20:32    6:37
   80   12  Luke Lavan, 26, Knox, PA                    20:32    6:37
   81    1  Marcie Knapp, 37*, New Castle, PA           20:35    6:38
   82    6  Bob Crawford, 53, East Brady, PA            20:40    6:40
   83    1  Jeannette Boyd, 24*, Union City, PA         20:41    6:40
   84   13  Steve Owens, 26, Edinboro, PA               20:41    6:40
   85   14  Kevin O'Connor, 43, Aliquippa, PA           20:45    6:41
   86    7  Jim Butts, 50, Cortland, OH                 20:48    6:42
   87   10  Mark Niezelski, 38, Edinboro, PA            20:52    6:44
   88    1  Neal Lineman, 65, Greenville, PA            20:53    6:44
   89    1  Jessica Carothers, 13*, Ellwood City, PA    20:58    6:46
   90    8  John P. Davis, 54, Farmdale, OH             21:03    6:47
   91    8  David McKinney, 30, New Galilee, PA         21:05    6:48
   92   15  Jeff Warren, 40, Conneaut Lake, PA          21:06    6:48
   93   16  Mike Johnson, 40, Franklin, PA              21:08    6:49
   94    2  Stacie Swogger, 22*, Sharon, PA             21:09    6:49
   95   11  Dennis Zahora, 36, Meadville, PA            21:10    6:50
   96    2  Debbie Courtney, 37*, Grove City, PA        21:11    6:50
   97    2  Lou Alaksin, 59, Darlington, PA             21:12    6:50
   98       Marcia Christiansen, 45*, Greenville, PA    21:14    6:51
   99   10  Matt Brown, 15, Greenville, PA              21:15    6:51
  100   11  Andrew Brown, 13, Hermitage, PA             21:17    6:52
  101    9  Buddy Turner, 50, Butler, PA                21:17    6:52
  102    3  Stephanie Black, 20*, Wexford, PA           21:26    6:55
  103   10  Dick Grim, 54, Hermitage, PA                21:27    6:55
  104    6  Gary Chabala, 47, Bridgeville, PA           21:29    6:56
  105    3  Paula Bittler, 31*, Hermitage, PA           21:30    6:56
  106   12  Trevor Johnson, 13, Franklin, PA            21:32    6:57
  107    2  Jessica Miller, 15*, Sharon, PA             21:33    6:57
  108    4  Elise Boyd, 34*, Hermitage, PA              21:38    6:58
  109    9  James Boyd, 32, Hermitage, PA               21:38    6:58
  110   10  Bob Bishop, 32, Hermitage, PA               21:39    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
  111   12  Eric Mount, 35, Mercer, PA                  21:42    7:00
  112   13  Fred Carrow, 39, Oil City, PA               21:44    7:00
  113   14  Walter Monstwil, 29, New Castle, PA         21:45    7:01
  114    3  Ron Canaway, 55, Curwensville, PA           21:47    7:01
  115    1  Jerry Donnelly, 64, Espyville, PA           21:47    7:01
  116    3  Jacy Christiansen, 7*, Greenville, PA       21:49    7:02
  117    1  Sherry Mason, 47*, Cochranton, PA           21:51    7:03
  118   11  Vic Horvath, 50, Beaver Falls, PA           21:56    7:04
  119    2  David Johns, 60, Greenville, PA             21:58    7:05
  120   14  Thomas Martin, 39, Youngstown, OH           22:01    7:06
  121    5  Barbara Kremm, 31*, Sharpsville, PA         22:01    7:06
  122   11  Tim Sheppard, 34, Pittsburgh, PA            22:07    7:08
  123   15  Steve Flick, 39, Meadville, PA              22:14    7:10
  124   15  Mark Firster, 26, Meadville, PA             22:22    7:13
  125    1  Lou Lodovico, 76, Ellwood City, PA          22:25    7:14
  126    4  Krista Doutt, 21*, Hermitage, PA            22:26    7:14
  127   13  Matt Weller, 14, Transfer, PA               22:30    7:15
  128   12  Merle Flemming, 50, Petrolia, PA            22:32    7:16
  129    6  Grant Meabon, 19, Franklin, PA              22:33    7:16
  130    7  Thomas Campbell, 16, Farrell, PA            22:33    7:16
  131    2  Andrea Adame, 18*, Jefferson, OH            22:33    7:16
  132   17  Mark Weindorf, 40, Meadville, PA            22:35    7:17
  133    7  Dan L. Jones, 48, Franklin, PA              22:37    7:18
  134    5  Ellen Banick, 27*, Grove City, PA           22:38    7:18
  135   13  Lou Miller, 52, Sharon, PA                  22:39    7:18
  136   18  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               22:43    7:19
  137    8  Michael Bruno, 46, Slippery Rock, PA        22:45    7:20
  138    8  Bob Kerlik, 19, Greenville, PA              22:46    7:21
  139    9  Tom Meyers, 47, Pittsburgh, PA              22:48    7:21
  140   16  Jay Wasser, 36, Greenville, PA              22:48    7:21
  141   10  Frank McCommons, 49, Edinboro, PA           22:50    7:22
  142   14  Steve Zinz, 15, Meadville, PA               22:53    7:23
  143    4  Debby Bruno, 15*, Slippery Rock, PA         22:54    7:23
  144   14  Paul Johnson, 53, New Castle, PA            22:56    7:24
  145   19  Tom Altman, 44, Ellwood City, PA            22:57    7:24
  146   15  James Flatt, 15, Butler, PA                 23:00    7:25
  147    9  Gregory Jones, 19, Greenville, PA           23:02    7:26
  148    6  Danielle Wassam, 22*, Canonsburg, PA        23:03    7:26
  149   17  Ed Carrow, 35, Oil City, PA                 23:04    7:26
  150    3  Janet Exley, 39*, Cochranton, PA            23:07    7:27
  151    2  Ken Thomas, 66, New Castle, PA              23:08    7:28
  152   18  Daniel Nottingham, 37, Greenville, PA       23:09    7:28
  153    3  George Bartholomew, 61, Leavittsburg, OH    23:22    7:32
  154    3  Sara Flatt, 16*, Butler, PA                 23:23    7:33
  155   20  Dennis Murcko, 41, Beaver Falls, PA         23:26    7:33
  156   16  Kevin Haswell, 22, Hermitage, PA            23:26    7:33
  157    5  Brittany McLane, 15*, Girard, OH            23:29    7:34
  158   21  Mark Eschenfelder, 44, Beaver, PA           23:30    7:35
  159    1  Kathy Shoaf, 53*, New Castle, PA            23:31    7:35
  160    4  Kristen Downing, 16*, Ellwood City, PA      23:32    7:35
  161   19  Scott Pearson, 37, Grove City, PA           23:35    7:36
  162    7  Kelly Burford, 20*, Jamestown, PA           23:36    7:36
  163   22  Bill Martin, 41, Mercer, PA                 23:37    7:37
  164   23  Jim Paich, 44, Kennerdell, PA               23:52    7:42
  165   15  Dan Exley, 52, Cochranton, PA               23:52    7:42
  166   16  Doug Glass, 51, Greenville, PA              23:58    7:44
  167    4  John Petersal, 62, Southington, OH          24:05    7:46
  168    8  Renee Panak, 27*, Kinsman, OH               24:10    7:48
  169   20  William Prenatt, 37, Stoneboro, PA          24:12    7:48
  170   17  David Anderson, 52, Sandy Lake, PA          24:19    7:51
  171   12  Michael Boyd, 33, New Wilmington, PA        24:25    7:52
  172    4  Dick Nichols, 57, Centerville, PA           24:30    7:54
  173    2  Paul Reitz, 71, Cochranton, PA              24:33    7:55
  174   21  Dan Reed, 37, New Castle, PA                24:35    7:56
  175    1  Sandy Melvin, 41*, Greenville, PA           24:40    7:57
  176   17  Chad Javens, 28, Sharon, PA                 24:45    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
  177   13  Rob Jackson, 30, Grove City, PA             24:47    8:00
  178    5  Sarah Pesek, 19*, Mercer, PA                24:50    8:00
  179    2  Vicky Rodemoyer, 42*, Greenville, PA        24:52    8:01
  180   18  Fady Bishara, 20, Jefferson, OH             24:55    8:02
  181   24  J Gary Sutton, 44, Pittsburgh, PA           25:01    8:04
  182    6  Heather Hummel, 16*, Franklin, PA           25:10    8:07
  183   11  Gary Salatino Sr, 45, West Middlesex, PA    25:16    8:09
  184   18  Dennis Piper, 52, Kinsman, OH               25:18    8:10
  185   14  John Armstrong, 34, Grove City, PA          25:19    8:10
  186    6  Jennifer Carothers, 15*, Ellwood City, PA   25:22    8:11
  187   12  Gerald Funelli, 47, Vienna, OH              25:23    8:11
  188   19  William Dennis, 52, Warren, OH              25:26    8:12
  189    4  Tammie Brown, 39*, Hermitage, PA            25:39    8:16
  190    3  Cheryl Miller, 44*, Franklin, PA            25:49    8:19
  191   13  James Tolon, 48, Erie, PA                   25:54    8:21
  192    3  Gied Stroombeek, 74, Madison, OH            25:55    8:21
  193    2  Janice Boyko, 48*, Brentwood, PA            26:03    8:24
  194   14  Kim Kline, 47, Mercer, PA                   26:04    8:24
  195   15  Edward Bucha, 45, Volant, PA                26:06    8:25
  196   25  Chet Mody, 44, Greenville, PA               26:12    8:27
  197    4  Bill Love, 70, Jamestown, PA                26:14    8:27
  198    4  Denise Brosius, 44*, Seneca, PA             26:19    8:29
  199    3  Wanda Horvath, 49*, Beaver Falls, PA        26:26    8:32
  200   16  Travis Franklin, 12, Grove City, PA         26:31    8:33
  201    1  Valerie Sands, 55*, Butler, PA              27:04    8:44
  202    9  Erin Thornbury, 21*, West Sunbury, PA       27:06    8:44
  203    5  Sally Dexter, 41*, New Castle, PA           27:20    8:49
  204   26  David Stone, 44, Meadville, PA              27:20    8:49
  205    6  Angela Burr, 31*, Slippery Rock, PA         27:36    8:54
  206   27  Al Lane, 44, Butler, PA                     27:44    8:57
  207   20  Mike Mansfield, 53, North East, PA          27:47    8:58
  208    2  Lynda Circelli, 52*, New Castle, PA         27:51    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
  209    4  Cookie Jones, 47*, Franklin, PA             28:01    9:02
  210    5  Eugene Carey, 72, Sandy Lake, PA            28:09    9:05
  211    5  Tom Macmullan, 58, Murrysville, PA          28:12    9:06
  212    3  Jacque Piper, 50*, Kinsman, OH              28:20    9:08
  213   17  Mike Michlich, 14, Transfer, PA             28:23    9:09
  214    7  Heather Elder, 19*, New Castle, PA          28:33    9:12
  215    5  Mary Patrick, 39*, Boardman, OH             28:37    9:14
  216    6  Carol Reisinger, 39*, Utica, PA             28:39    9:14
  217    4  Joyce Rust, 53*, Cochranton, PA             28:41    9:15
  218   18  Alex Carrow, 11, Haslet, TX                 28:45    9:16
  219    7  Shaina Hawthorne, 12*, Greenville, PA       28:53    9:19
  220    1  Peg Marshall, 60*, New Wilmington, PA       28:53    9:19
  221   19  Lucas Clarke, 7, Mercer, PA                 29:00    9:21
  222   21  Karl Dennis, 50, Conneaut Lake, PA          29:09    9:24
  223    8  Michelle Bruno, 12*, Slippery Rock, PA      29:12    9:25
  224    7  Barb Bogolin, 39*, Hermitage, PA            29:18    9:27
  225    2  Jan Davis, 58*, Stoneboro, PA               29:28    9:30
  226   10  Christina Walton, 21*, Industry, PA         29:32    9:32
  227    8  Brenda Militello, 36*, Industry, PA         29:32    9:32
  228    8  Amy Flickinger, 16*, Fredonia, PA           29:35    9:32
  229   22  Larry McCauley, 53, Brookville, PA          29:37    9:33
  230    5  Carl Bottenfield, 64, Hermitage, PA         29:39    9:34
  231   16  Ron Flatt, 47, Butler, PA                   29:45    9:36
  232    3  Bruce Barnes, 65, Butler, PA                29:55    9:39
  233    2  Ginny Pollard, 60*, Conneautville, PA       29:58    9:40
  234    5  Connie Laughlin, 48*, New Bethlehem, PA     30:25    9:49
  235   11  Amber Leonard, 26*, Grove City, PA          30:26    9:49
  236    6  Marianne Sherwood, 42*, Sharon, PA          30:37    9:52
  237    6  Joanne Servey, 45*, Oil City, PA            30:57    9:59
                              10:00 Pace
  238    6  Richard Beany, 58, Youngstown, OH           31:06   10:02
  239    9  Angela Miller, 11*, Greenville, PA          31:10   10:03
  240    7  Harry Mody, 58, Greenville, PA              31:25   10:08
  241    7  Karen Klasen, 33*, Sandy Lake, PA           31:25   10:08
  242   23  John Pollard, 51, Conneautville, PA         31:45   10:14
  243   12  Jennifer Enscoe, 29*, Grove City, PA        31:52   10:17
  244    5  Donna Laver, 50*, Greenville, PA            32:07   10:21
  245    3  Phyllis Shadle, 60*, Cooperstown, PA        32:18   10:25
  246   17  James Miller, 48, Greenville, PA            32:28   10:28
  247    6  Darlene Hoffman, 53*, Stoneboro, PA         32:37   10:31
  248    7  Lisa Peaster, 41*, Hydetown, PA             32:58   10:38
  249    4  William Park, 69, New Castle, PA            33:15   10:43
                              11:00 Pace
  250    5  David Lemasters, 66, Warren, OH             34:26   11:06
  251   20  Alex Bydo, 15, Girard, OH                   34:35   11:09
  252   10  Meghan Miller, 12*, Greenville, PA          34:50   11:14
  253    4  Joan Phillips, 64*, Mercer, PA              35:08   11:20
  254    8  Roxana Altman, 44*, Ellwood City, PA        35:28   11:26
  255   18  Dan Miller, 46, Greenville, PA              36:07   11:39
  256    6  Art Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH               36:19   11:43
  257   21  Michael Miller, 10, Greenville, PA          36:25   11:45
  258   24  Bill Gilliland, 50, Port Orange, FL         36:49   11:52
  259    7  Bunny Gilliland, 52*, Port Orange, FL       36:49   11:52
  260    3  Peggy Plonka, 55*, New Castle, PA           36:58   11:55
                              12:00 Pace
  261    1  Barbara Herrmann, 66*, Youngstown, OH       37:30   12:06
  262   11  Lexie Deangelo, 12*, Greenville, PA         37:37   12:08
  263   22  Patrick Albaugh, 12, Lake City, PA          39:48   12:50
                              13:00 Pace
  264   12  Kelsey Kirsch, 8*, Fredonia, PA             40:30   13:04
  265   25  Paul Brown, 50, Greenville, PA              40:33   13:05
  266    8  Susan Miller, 52*, Jackson Center, PA       40:33   13:05
  267    7  Peg Kautzman, 49*, Sandy Lake, PA           41:28   13:22
  268    8  Christine Tolon, 47*, Erie, PA              41:49   13:29
  269   26  Dan Albaugh, 50, Lake City, PA              41:49   13:29
  270   19  Burce Dangrow, 48, Fredonia, PA             42:15   13:37
  271    4  Marian Johns, 57*, Greenville, PA           42:41   13:46
                              14:00 Pace
  272    9  Colleen Miller, 44*, Greenville, PA         44:25   14:20
                              15:00 Pace
  273   10  Georgette O'Connor, 40*, Aliquippa, PA      47:39   15:22
  274    1  Joann Boglin, 70*, Hermitage, PA            48:01   15:29
                              19:00 Pace
  275    5  Jean Hauger, 56*, Sharpsville, PA         1:00:07   19:24
"*" indicates females
22 finishers among Men 15 & Under
9 finishers among Men 16 - 19
18 finishers among Men 20 - 29
14 finishers among Men 30 - 34
21 finishers among Men 35 - 39
27 finishers among Men 40 - 44
19 finishers among Men 45 - 49
26 finishers among Men 50 - 54
7 finishers among Men 55 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 64
5 finishers among Men 65 - 69
6 finishers among Men 70 & Up
12 finishers among Women 15 & Under
8 finishers among Women 16 - 19
12 finishers among Women 20 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 44
8 finishers among Women 45 - 49
8 finishers among Women 50 - 54
5 finishers among Women 55 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
185 male finishers
90 female finishers
275 total finishers