FREDONIA 5K
JULY 19, 2000

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Jason Mueller, 20, Shelby, OH               15:55    5:08
    2    2  Matt Penza, 17, Girard, OH                  16:00    5:09
    3    3  Kurt Ward, 20, Burghill, OH                 16:13    5:14
    4    4  Vic Flemming, 21, Petrolia, PA              16:17    5:15
    5    5  Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA           16:27    5:18

Open Women
   26    1  Jesi Christiansen, 15, Greenville, PA       18:23    5:56
   32    2  Jil Christiansen, 17, Greenville, PA        18:37    6:00
   40    3  Joan Anderson, 35, Grove City, PA           18:58    6:07
   56    4  Jeni Christiansen, 19, Greenville, PA       19:37    6:19
   66    5  Brenda Kemp, 29, Shinglehouse, PA           20:00    6:27

Masters Men
   11    1  Carl Bialo, 43, Oil City, PA                17:21    5:36

Masters Women
   98    1  Marcia Christiansen, 45, Greenville, PA     21:14    6:51

MEN
Men 15 & Under
   15    1  Jed Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA        17:30    5:39
   20    2  Zachary Thomas, 14, Sewickley, PA           18:06    5:50
   28    3  Nate Witherow, 15, Franklin, PA             18:31    5:58
   31    4  Devon McCorkle, 14, Edinboro, PA            18:36    6:00
   38    5  Jake Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA       18:53    6:05
   43    6  Job Christiansen, 9, Greenville, PA         19:05    6:09
   59    7  Greg Beggs, 14, Stoneboro, PA               19:49    6:23
   75    8  Chris Simone, 14, Girard, OH                20:21    6:34
   79    9  Andrew Jones, 14, Greenville, PA            20:32    6:37
   99   10  Matt Brown, 15, Greenville, PA              21:15    6:51
  100   11  Andrew Brown, 13, Hermitage, PA             21:17    6:52
  106   12  Trevor Johnson, 13, Franklin, PA            21:32    6:57
  127   13  Matt Weller, 14, Transfer, PA               22:30    7:15
  142   14  Steve Zinz, 15, Meadville, PA               22:53    7:23
  146   15  James Flatt, 15, Butler, PA                 23:00    7:25
  200   16  Travis Franklin, 12, Grove City, PA         26:31    8:33
  213   17  Mike Michlich, 14, Transfer, PA             28:23    9:09
  218   18  Alex Carrow, 11, Haslet, TX                 28:45    9:16
  221   19  Lucas Clarke, 7, Mercer, PA                 29:00    9:21
  251   20  Alex Bydo, 15, Girard, OH                   34:35   11:09
  257   21  Michael Miller, 10, Greenville, PA          36:25   11:45
  263   22  Patrick Albaugh, 12, Lake City, PA          39:48   12:50

Men 16 - 19
    9    1  Mike Yankey, 17, Girard, OH                 16:45    5:24
   18    2  Matthew Shelby, 17, Girard, OH              17:36    5:41
   41    3  Gary Salatino Jr, 18, West Middlesex, PA    19:02    6:08
   55    4  Andrew Flatt, 17, Butler, PA                19:36    6:19
   70    5  Ryan Harold, 16, Stoneboro, PA              20:11    6:30
  129    6  Grant Meabon, 19, Franklin, PA              22:33    7:16
  130    7  Thomas Campbell, 16, Farrell, PA            22:33    7:16
  138    8  Bob Kerlik, 19, Greenville, PA              22:46    7:21
  147    9  Gregory Jones, 19, Greenville, PA           23:02    7:26

Men 20 - 29
    6    1  Peter Boyd, 26, Union City, PA              16:38    5:22
    7    2  Rob Flatt, 20, Butler, PA                   16:40    5:22
    8    3  Paul Jones, 25, Slippery Rock, PA           16:42    5:23
   10    4  Ross Ford, 20, Grove City, PA               17:17    5:34
   12    5  Matthew Barnes, 22, McMurray, PA            17:24    5:37
   21    6  Robert Wolfe, 28, Alexandria, VA            18:08    5:51
   58    7  Mick Quen, 22, Franklin, PA                 19:46    6:22
   62    8  Brian Yates, 27, Grove City, PA             19:54    6:25
   68    9  Kyle Garner, 27, Fredonia, PA               20:06    6:29
   69   10  Brice Hostutler, 21, Slippery Rock, PA      20:09    6:30
   76   11  Judd Dawson, 26, Kennerdell, PA             20:25    6:35
   80   12  Luke Lavan, 26, Knox, PA                    20:32    6:37
   84   13  Steve Owens, 26, Edinboro, PA               20:41    6:40
  113   14  Walter Monstwil, 29, New Castle, PA         21:45    7:01
  124   15  Mark Firster, 26, Meadville, PA             22:22    7:13
  156   16  Kevin Haswell, 22, Hermitage, PA            23:26    7:33
  176   17  Chad Javens, 28, Sharon, PA                 24:45    7:59
  180   18  Fady Bishara, 20, Jefferson, OH             24:55    8:02

Men 30 - 34
   13    1  Curt Brown, 31, Sewickley, PA               17:29    5:38
   24    2  Steve Williams, 32, Shippenville, PA        18:17    5:54
   29    3  Jeffrey Miller, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA       18:33    5:59
   34    4  Peter Johns, 33, Fredonia, PA               18:42    6:02
   52    5  Matt Drohan, 31, Butler, PA                 19:32    6:18
   67    6  Robert Barclay, 31, Grove City, PA          20:01    6:27
   71    7  Harry Oswald, 30, Bell Acres, PA            20:12    6:31
   91    8  David McKinney, 30, New Galilee, PA         21:05    6:48
  109    9  James Boyd, 32, Hermitage, PA               21:38    6:58
  110   10  Bob Bishop, 32, Hermitage, PA               21:39    6:59
  122   11  Tim Sheppard, 34, Pittsburgh, PA            22:07    7:08
  171   12  Michael Boyd, 33, New Wilmington, PA        24:25    7:52
  177   13  Rob Jackson, 30, Grove City, PA             24:47    8:00
  185   14  John Armstrong, 34, Grove City, PA          25:19    8:10

Men 35 - 39
   17    1  Tony Ruth, 39, Seneca, PA                   17:33    5:40
   25    2  Michael Monstwil, 38, New Castle, PA        18:19    5:54
   27    3  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:26    5:56
   30    4  Jeff Blair, 36, Greenville, PA              18:35    5:59
   33    5  Jay Kremm, 35, Sharpsville, PA              18:38    6:01
   39    6  John Gantz, 36, Niles, OH                   18:56    6:06
   53    7  Pat Brown, 37, Mercer, PA                   19:33    6:18
   63    8  John Monnin, 38, Sharon, PA                 19:55    6:25
   74    9  Alan Hough, 38, Grove City, PA              20:19    6:33
   87   10  Mark Niezelski, 38, Edinboro, PA            20:52    6:44
   95   11  Dennis Zahora, 36, Meadville, PA            21:10    6:50
  111   12  Eric Mount, 35, Mercer, PA                  21:42    7:00
  112   13  Fred Carrow, 39, Oil City, PA               21:44    7:00
  120   14  Thomas Martin, 39, Youngstown, OH           22:01    7:06
  123   15  Steve Flick, 39, Meadville, PA              22:14    7:10
  140   16  Jay Wasser, 36, Greenville, PA              22:48    7:21
  149   17  Ed Carrow, 35, Oil City, PA                 23:04    7:26
  152   18  Daniel Nottingham, 37, Greenville, PA       23:09    7:28
  161   19  Scott Pearson, 37, Grove City, PA           23:35    7:36
  169   20  William Prenatt, 37, Stoneboro, PA          24:12    7:48
  174   21  Dan Reed, 37, New Castle, PA                24:35    7:56

Men 40 - 44
   16    1  David Noyes, 40, Sewickley, PA              17:31    5:39
   19    2  Leslie Perry, 42, Edinburg, PA              17:43    5:43
   22    3  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         18:09    5:51
   23    4  Steve Gilliland, 40, Mercer, PA             18:12    5:52
   35    5  Steve Hixson, 42, Youngstown, OH            18:43    6:02
   36    6  David A. Potsubay, 40, Volant, PA           18:47    6:03
   42    7  Randy Brown, 42, Hermitage, PA              19:05    6:09
   46    8  Michael Kifer, 41, Sharon, PA               19:11    6:11
   50    9  Thomas Macri, 40, Edinburg, PA              19:25    6:16
   51   10  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            19:27    6:16
   60   11  Paul Flickner, 43, Oil City, PA             19:51    6:24
   65   12  Gale Carey, 43, Sandy Lake, PA              19:58    6:26
   72   13  Gregory Savisky, 41, Butler, PA             20:14    6:32
   85   14  Kevin O'Connor, 43, Aliquippa, PA           20:45    6:41
   92   15  Jeff Warren, 40, Conneaut Lake, PA          21:06    6:48
   93   16  Mike Johnson, 40, Franklin, PA              21:08    6:49
  132   17  Mark Weindorf, 40, Meadville, PA            22:35    7:17
  136   18  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               22:43    7:19
  145   19  Tom Altman, 44, Ellwood City, PA            22:57    7:24
  155   20  Dennis Murcko, 41, Beaver Falls, PA         23:26    7:33
  158   21  Mark Eschenfelder, 44, Beaver, PA           23:30    7:35
  163   22  Bill Martin, 41, Mercer, PA                 23:37    7:37
  164   23  Jim Paich, 44, Kennerdell, PA               23:52    7:42
  181   24  J Gary Sutton, 44, Pittsburgh, PA           25:01    8:04
  196   25  Chet Mody, 44, Greenville, PA               26:12    8:27
  204   26  David Stone, 44, Meadville, PA              27:20    8:49
  206   27  Al Lane, 44, Butler, PA                     27:44    8:57

Men 45 - 49
   37    1  Ed McClimans, 47, Greenville, PA            18:49    6:04
   44    2  Eric Fowler, 46, Slippery Rock, PA          19:07    6:10
   47    3  Warren Smith, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            19:13    6:12
   49    4  Rick Witherow, 45, Franklin, PA             19:18    6:13
   57    5  Joshua Christiansen, 45, Greenville, PA     19:37    6:20
  104    6  Gary Chabala, 47, Bridgeville, PA           21:29    6:56
  133    7  Dan L. Jones, 48, Franklin, PA              22:37    7:18
  137    8  Michael Bruno, 46, Slippery Rock, PA        22:45    7:20
  139    9  Tom Meyers, 47, Pittsburgh, PA              22:48    7:21
  141   10  Frank McCommons, 49, Edinboro, PA           22:50    7:22
  183   11  Gary Salatino Sr, 45, West Middlesex, PA    25:16    8:09
  187   12  Gerald Funelli, 47, Vienna, OH              25:23    8:11
  191   13  James Tolon, 48, Erie, PA                   25:54    8:21
  194   14  Kim Kline, 47, Mercer, PA                   26:04    8:24
  195   15  Edward Bucha, 45, Volant, PA                26:06    8:25
  231   16  Ron Flatt, 47, Butler, PA                   29:45    9:36
  246   17  James Miller, 48, Greenville, PA            32:28   10:28
  255   18  Dan Miller, 46, Greenville, PA              36:07   11:39
  270   19  Burce Dangrow, 48, Fredonia, PA             42:15   13:37

Men 50 - 54
   14    1  George Panak, 50, Kinsman, OH               17:30    5:39
   45    2  Bob Gavala, 52, Clark, PA                   19:09    6:11
   48    3  Steve Bell, 50, Meadville, PA               19:14    6:12
   61    4  Chuck Oesterling, 53, Butler, PA            19:52    6:24
   64    5  Tim Taylor, 50, Masury, OH                  19:56    6:26
   82    6  Bob Crawford, 53, East Brady, PA            20:40    6:40
   86    7  Jim Butts, 50, Cortland, OH                 20:48    6:42
   90    8  John P. Davis, 54, Farmdale, OH             21:03    6:47
  101    9  Buddy Turner, 50, Butler, PA                21:17    6:52
  103   10  Dick Grim, 54, Hermitage, PA                21:27    6:55
  118   11  Vic Horvath, 50, Beaver Falls, PA           21:56    7:04
  128   12  Merle Flemming, 50, Petrolia, PA            22:32    7:16
  135   13  Lou Miller, 52, Sharon, PA                  22:39    7:18
  144   14  Paul Johnson, 53, New Castle, PA            22:56    7:24
  165   15  Dan Exley, 52, Cochranton, PA               23:52    7:42
  166   16  Doug Glass, 51, Greenville, PA              23:58    7:44
  170   17  David Anderson, 52, Sandy Lake, PA          24:19    7:51
  184   18  Dennis Piper, 52, Kinsman, OH               25:18    8:10
  188   19  William Dennis, 52, Warren, OH              25:26    8:12
  207   20  Mike Mansfield, 53, North East, PA          27:47    8:58
  222   21  Karl Dennis, 50, Conneaut Lake, PA          29:09    9:24
  229   22  Larry McCauley, 53, Brookville, PA          29:37    9:33
  242   23  John Pollard, 51, Conneautville, PA         31:45   10:14
  258   24  Bill Gilliland, 50, Port Orange, FL         36:49   11:52
  265   25  Paul Brown, 50, Greenville, PA              40:33   13:05
  269   26  Dan Albaugh, 50, Lake City, PA              41:49   13:29

Men 55 - 59
   54    1  John Gilkey, 56, New Castle, PA             19:34    6:19
   97    2  Lou Alaksin, 59, Darlington, PA             21:12    6:50
  114    3  Ron Canaway, 55, Curwensville, PA           21:47    7:01
  172    4  Dick Nichols, 57, Centerville, PA           24:30    7:54
  211    5  Tom Macmullan, 58, Murrysville, PA          28:12    9:06
  238    6  Richard Beany, 58, Youngstown, OH           31:06   10:02
  240    7  Harry Mody, 58, Greenville, PA              31:25   10:08

Men 60 - 64
  115    1  Jerry Donnelly, 64, Espyville, PA           21:47    7:01
  119    2  David Johns, 60, Greenville, PA             21:58    7:05
  153    3  George Bartholomew, 61, Leavittsburg, OH    23:22    7:32
  167    4  John Petersal, 62, Southington, OH          24:05    7:46
  230    5  Carl Bottenfield, 64, Hermitage, PA         29:39    9:34

Men 65 - 69
   88    1  Neal Lineman, 65, Greenville, PA            20:53    6:44
  151    2  Ken Thomas, 66, New Castle, PA              23:08    7:28
  232    3  Bruce Barnes, 65, Butler, PA                29:55    9:39
  249    4  William Park, 69, New Castle, PA            33:15   10:43
  250    5  David Lemasters, 66, Warren, OH             34:26   11:06

Men 70 & Up
  125    1  Lou Lodovico, 76, Ellwood City, PA          22:25    7:14
  173    2  Paul Reitz, 71, Cochranton, PA              24:33    7:55
  192    3  Gied Stroombeek, 74, Madison, OH            25:55    8:21
  197    4  Bill Love, 70, Jamestown, PA                26:14    8:27
  210    5  Eugene Carey, 72, Sandy Lake, PA            28:09    9:05
  256    6  Art Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH               36:19   11:43

WOMEN
Women 15 & Under
   89    1  Jessica Carothers, 13, Ellwood City, PA     20:58    6:46
  107    2  Jessica Miller, 15, Sharon, PA              21:33    6:57
  116    3  Jacy Christiansen, 7, Greenville, PA        21:49    7:02
  143    4  Debby Bruno, 15, Slippery Rock, PA          22:54    7:23
  157    5  Brittany McLane, 15, Girard, OH             23:29    7:34
  186    6  Jennifer Carothers, 15, Ellwood City, PA    25:22    8:11
  219    7  Shaina Hawthorne, 12, Greenville, PA        28:53    9:19
  223    8  Michelle Bruno, 12, Slippery Rock, PA       29:12    9:25
  239    9  Angela Miller, 11, Greenville, PA           31:10   10:03
  252   10  Meghan Miller, 12, Greenville, PA           34:50   11:14
  262   11  Lexie Deangelo, 12, Greenville, PA          37:37   12:08
  264   12  Kelsey Kirsch, 8, Fredonia, PA              40:30   13:04

Women 16 - 19
   77    1  Kara Koppel, 19, McDonald, OH               20:28    6:36
  131    2  Andrea Adame, 18, Jefferson, OH             22:33    7:16
  154    3  Sara Flatt, 16, Butler, PA                  23:23    7:33
  160    4  Kristen Downing, 16, Ellwood City, PA       23:32    7:35
  178    5  Sarah Pesek, 19, Mercer, PA                 24:50    8:00
  182    6  Heather Hummel, 16, Franklin, PA            25:10    8:07
  214    7  Heather Elder, 19, New Castle, PA           28:33    9:12
  228    8  Amy Flickinger, 16, Fredonia, PA            29:35    9:32

Women 20 - 29
   83    1  Jeannette Boyd, 24, Union City, PA          20:41    6:40
   94    2  Stacie Swogger, 22, Sharon, PA              21:09    6:49
  102    3  Stephanie Black, 20, Wexford, PA            21:26    6:55
  126    4  Krista Doutt, 21, Hermitage, PA             22:26    7:14
  134    5  Ellen Banick, 27, Grove City, PA            22:38    7:18
  148    6  Danielle Wassam, 22, Canonsburg, PA         23:03    7:26
  162    7  Kelly Burford, 20, Jamestown, PA            23:36    7:36
  168    8  Renee Panak, 27, Kinsman, OH                24:10    7:48
  202    9  Erin Thornbury, 21, West Sunbury, PA        27:06    8:44
  226   10  Christina Walton, 21, Industry, PA          29:32    9:32
  235   11  Amber Leonard, 26, Grove City, PA           30:26    9:49
  243   12  Jennifer Enscoe, 29, Grove City, PA         31:52   10:17

Women 30 - 34
   73    1  Laurie Carrow, 32, Oil City, PA             20:15    6:32
   78    2  Lori Thomas, 32, New Wilmington, PA         20:29    6:36
  105    3  Paula Bittler, 31, Hermitage, PA            21:30    6:56
  108    4  Elise Boyd, 34, Hermitage, PA               21:38    6:58
  121    5  Barbara Kremm, 31, Sharpsville, PA          22:01    7:06
  205    6  Angela Burr, 31, Slippery Rock, PA          27:36    8:54
  241    7  Karen Klasen, 33, Sandy Lake, PA            31:25   10:08

Women 35 - 39
   81    1  Marcie Knapp, 37, New Castle, PA            20:35    6:38
   96    2  Debbie Courtney, 37, Grove City, PA         21:11    6:50
  150    3  Janet Exley, 39, Cochranton, PA             23:07    7:27
  189    4  Tammie Brown, 39, Hermitage, PA             25:39    8:16
  215    5  Mary Patrick, 39, Boardman, OH              28:37    9:14
  216    6  Carol Reisinger, 39, Utica, PA              28:39    9:14
  224    7  Barb Bogolin, 39, Hermitage, PA             29:18    9:27
  227    8  Brenda Militello, 36, Industry, PA          29:32    9:32

Women 40 - 44
  175    1  Sandy Melvin, 41, Greenville, PA            24:40    7:57
  179    2  Vicky Rodemoyer, 42, Greenville, PA         24:52    8:01
  190    3  Cheryl Miller, 44, Franklin, PA             25:49    8:19
  198    4  Denise Brosius, 44, Seneca, PA              26:19    8:29
  203    5  Sally Dexter, 41, New Castle, PA            27:20    8:49
  236    6  Marianne Sherwood, 42, Sharon, PA           30:37    9:52
  248    7  Lisa Peaster, 41, Hydetown, PA              32:58   10:38
  254    8  Roxana Altman, 44, Ellwood City, PA         35:28   11:26
  272    9  Colleen Miller, 44, Greenville, PA          44:25   14:20
  273   10  Georgette O'Connor, 40, Aliquippa, PA       47:39   15:22

Women 45 - 49
  117    1  Sherry Mason, 47, Cochranton, PA            21:51    7:03
  193    2  Janice Boyko, 48, Brentwood, PA             26:03    8:24
  199    3  Wanda Horvath, 49, Beaver Falls, PA         26:26    8:32
  209    4  Cookie Jones, 47, Franklin, PA              28:01    9:02
  234    5  Connie Laughlin, 48, New Bethlehem, PA      30:25    9:49
  237    6  Joanne Servey, 45, Oil City, PA             30:57    9:59
  267    7  Peg Kautzman, 49, Sandy Lake, PA            41:28   13:22
  268    8  Christine Tolon, 47, Erie, PA               41:49   13:29

Women 50 - 54
  159    1  Kathy Shoaf, 53, New Castle, PA             23:31    7:35
  208    2  Lynda Circelli, 52, New Castle, PA          27:51    8:59
  212    3  Jacque Piper, 50, Kinsman, OH               28:20    9:08
  217    4  Joyce Rust, 53, Cochranton, PA              28:41    9:15
  244    5  Donna Laver, 50, Greenville, PA             32:07   10:21
  247    6  Darlene Hoffman, 53, Stoneboro, PA          32:37   10:31
  259    7  Bunny Gilliland, 52, Port Orange, FL        36:49   11:52
  266    8  Susan Miller, 52, Jackson Center, PA        40:33   13:05

Women 55 - 59
  201    1  Valerie Sands, 55, Butler, PA               27:04    8:44
  225    2  Jan Davis, 58, Stoneboro, PA                29:28    9:30
  260    3  Peggy Plonka, 55, New Castle, PA            36:58   11:55
  271    4  Marian Johns, 57, Greenville, PA            42:41   13:46
  275    5  Jean Hauger, 56, Sharpsville, PA          1:00:07   19:24

Women 60 - 64
  220    1  Peg Marshall, 60, New Wilmington, PA        28:53    9:19
  233    2  Ginny Pollard, 60, Conneautville, PA        29:58    9:40
  245    3  Phyllis Shadle, 60, Cooperstown, PA         32:18   10:25
  253    4  Joan Phillips, 64, Mercer, PA               35:08   11:20

Women 65 - 69
  261    1  Barbara Herrmann, 66, Youngstown, OH        37:30   12:06

Women 70 & Up
  274    1  Joann Boglin, 70, Hermitage, PA             48:01   15:29