MERCER COUNTY
TWILIGHT QUAD


STANDINGS AFTER THREE EVENTS

              CLASS                                                   UCH          SD            FREDONIA       TOTAL
  ID#  PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                         PLACE   TIME    PLACE   TIME    PLACE   TIME     TIME

  262     1    1  Kurt Ward, 20, Burghill, OH                     2   16:29       4   16:09       3   16:13     48:51
   45     2    1  Vic Flemming, 21, Petrolia, PA                  3   16:33       5   16:12       4   16:17     49:02
   14     3    2  Peter Boyd, 26, Union City, PA                  5   16:40       7   16:19       6   16:38     49:37
  209     4    1  Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA               6   16:47      10   16:36       5   16:27     49:50
  157     5    2  Tony Ruth, 39, Seneca, PA                      10   17:30      18   17:24      17   17:33     52:27
   24     6    1  Jed Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA            9   17:22      24   17:45      15   17:30     52:37
  160     7    1  Curt Brown, 31, Sewickley, PA                  11   17:35      25   17:49      13   17:29     52:53
  264     8    1  Leslie Perry, 42, Edinburg, PA                 17   18:01      21   17:33      19   17:43     53:17
   26     9    1  Jesi Christiansen, 15*, Greenville, PA         16   18:00      28   17:58      26   18:23     54:21
   34    10    2  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA            19   18:04      33   18:10      22   18:09     54:23
   90    11    3  Michael Monstwil, 38, New Castle, PA           22   18:26      35   18:15      25   18:19     55:00
    8    12    4  Jeff Blair, 36, Greenville, PA                 23   18:28      32   18:07      30   18:35     55:10
  108    13    2  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA           27   18:42      31   18:05      27   18:26     55:13
  254    14    5  Mark Niezelski, 38, Edinboro, PA                8   17:18      14   17:06      87   20:52     55:16
   86    15    3  Jeffrey Miller, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA          25   18:38      38   18:29      29   18:33     55:40
   27    16    1  Jil Christiansen, 17*, Greenville, PA          28   18:47      36   18:21      32   18:37     55:45
  104    17    3  David A. Potsubay, 40, Volant, PA              21   18:25      39   18:34      36   18:47     55:46
   50    18    4  Steve Gilliland, 40, Mercer, PA                30   18:49      47   18:47      23   18:12     55:48
  179    19    4  Steve Williams, 32, Shippenville, PA           33   18:56      45   18:43      24   18:17     55:56
   77    20    1  Ed McClimans, 47, Greenville, PA               31   18:53      37   18:26      37   18:49     56:08
    3    21    1  Joan Anderson, 35*, Grove City, PA             26   18:39      41   18:38      40   18:58     56:15
  305    22    6  Jay Kremm, 35, Sharpsville, PA                 18   18:02      70   19:44      33   18:38     56:24
  204    23    7  John Gantz, 36, Niles, OH                      34   18:56      46   18:44      39   18:56     56:36
   23    24    2  Jake Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA          36   19:04      44   18:42      38   18:53     56:39
  260    25    5  Steve Hixson, 42, Youngstown, OH               37   19:04      51   19:05      35   18:43     56:52
  184    26    6  Michael Kifer, 41, Sharon, PA                  39   19:13      40   18:36      46   19:11     57:00
  170    27    5  Peter Johns, 33, Fredonia, PA                  41   19:19      58   19:13      34   18:42     57:14
   47    28    2  Eric Fowler, 46, Slippery Rock, PA             35   19:02      55   19:09      44   19:07     57:18
  213    29    7  Randy Brown, 42, Hermitage, PA                 44   19:28      50   18:58      42   19:05     57:31
  265    30    3  Rick Witherow, 45, Franklin, PA                43   19:24      53   19:08      49   19:18     57:50
  167    31    1  Steve Bell, 50, Meadville, PA                  47   19:32      59   19:15      48   19:14     58:01
  117    32    4  Warren Smith, 46, Pittsburgh, PA               42   19:22      61   19:29      47   19:13     58:04
   42    33    8  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA               48   19:33      57   19:11      51   19:27     58:11
  207    34    3  Ross Ford, 20, Grove City, PA                  92   21:16      77   19:59      10   17:17     58:32
   29    35    5  Joshua Christiansen, 45, Greenville, PA        67   20:07      54   19:09      57   19:37     58:53
  154    36    3  Devon McCorkle, 14, Edinboro, PA               73   20:33      72   19:48      31   18:36     58:57
   49    37    1  John Gilkey, 56, New Castle, PA                62   20:02      60   19:26      54   19:34     59:02
   89    38    8  John Monnin, 38, Sharon, PA                    46   19:32      69   19:41      63   19:55     59:08
  107    39    4  Mick Quen, 22, Franklin, PA                    59   19:58      67   19:35      58   19:46     59:19
   25    40    2  Jeni Christiansen, 19*, Greenville, PA         60   20:01      71   19:47      56   19:37     59:25
  174    41    1  Laurie Carrow, 32*, Oil City, PA               51   19:40      73   19:51      73   20:15     59:46
   70    42    1  Brenda Kemp, 29*, Shinglehouse, PA             66   20:07      79   20:02      66   20:00   1:00:09
   15    43    9  Pat Brown, 37, Mercer, PA                      65   20:06      95   20:46      53   19:33   1:00:25
  234    44   10  Alan Hough, 38, Grove City, PA                 56   19:51      85   20:22      74   20:19   1:00:32
   28    45    4  Job Christiansen, 9, Greenville, PA           106   22:00      68   19:39      43   19:05   1:00:44
  132    46    5  Brian Yates, 27, Grove City, PA                55   19:49     104   21:01      62   19:54   1:00:44
  279    47    5  Andrew Jones, 14, Greenville, PA               54   19:47      87   20:28      79   20:32   1:00:47
  257    48    6  Robert Barclay, 31, Grove City, PA             83   21:00      88   20:29      67   20:01   1:01:30
   53    49    2  Ryan Harold, 16, Stoneboro, PA                 74   20:35      94   20:46      70   20:11   1:01:32
  123    50    2  Lori Thomas, 32*, New Wilmington, PA           77   20:39      96   20:46      78   20:29   1:01:54
  161    51    9  Jeff Warren, 40, Conneaut Lake, PA             68   20:13      90   20:38      92   21:06   1:01:57
  272    52    7  James Boyd, 32, Hermitage, PA                  76   20:38      75   19:56     109   21:38   1:02:12
   71    53    2  Marcie Knapp, 37*, New Castle, PA              82   21:00      93   20:44      81   20:35   1:02:19
  267    54    8  Harry Oswald, 30, Bell Acres, PA              114   22:11      80   20:03      71   20:12   1:02:26
  187    55    1  Neal Lineman, 65, Greenville, PA               91   21:12     101   20:54      88   20:53   1:02:59
   12    56    2  Jeannette Boyd, 24*, Union City, PA           100   21:46      99   20:48      83   20:41   1:03:15
  193    57    2  Jim Butts, 50, Cortland, OH                    95   21:26     103   21:01      86   20:48   1:03:15
  259    58    6  Luke Lavan, 26, Knox, PA                       96   21:32     110   21:13      80   20:32   1:03:17
   30    59    1  Marcia Christiansen, 45*, Greenville, PA       86   21:06     105   21:04      98   21:14   1:03:24
  120    60    3  Stacie Swogger, 22*, Sharon, PA               104   21:57     107   21:09      94   21:09   1:04:15
   79    61    9  David McKinney, 30, New Galilee, PA           107   22:00     109   21:11      91   21:05   1:04:16
   22    62    2  Jacy Christiansen, 7*, Greenville, PA          85   21:06     121   21:34     116   21:49   1:04:29
   33    63    3  Debbie Courtney, 37*, Grove City, PA          109   22:07     113   21:22      96   21:11   1:04:40
  273    64    3  Elise Boyd, 34*, Hermitage, PA                101   21:48     114   21:25     108   21:38   1:04:51
  168    65    2  Sherry Mason, 47*, Cochranton, PA              97   21:38     120   21:33     117   21:51   1:05:02
    1    66    2  Lou Alaksin, 59, Darlington, PA                89   21:10     148   22:41      97   21:12   1:05:03
  247    67    3  Dick Grim, 54, Hermitage, PA                  120   22:16     111   21:20     103   21:27   1:05:03
  293    68   11  Thomas Martin, 39, Youngstown, OH             108   22:00     108   21:10     120   22:01   1:05:11
   57    69    4  Vic Horvath, 50, Beaver Falls, PA             103   21:56     126   21:42     118   21:56   1:05:34
   21    70   10  Gale Carey, 43, Sandy Lake, PA                184   25:44      76   19:57      65   19:58   1:05:39
   46    71   12  Steve Flick, 39, Meadville, PA                102   21:56     118   21:31     123   22:14   1:05:41
   91    72    7  Walter Monstwil, 29, New Castle, PA           124   22:22     127   21:45     113   21:45   1:05:52
  192    73    1  Lou Lodovico, 76, Ellwood City, PA             98   21:41     129   21:47     125   22:25   1:05:53
   43    74    8  Mark Firster, 26, Meadville, PA               113   22:11     115   21:27     124   22:22   1:06:00
   63    75    1  David Johns, 60, Greenville, PA               122   22:19     128   21:46     119   21:58   1:06:03
   98    76   13  Scott Pearson, 37, Grove City, PA             105   21:57     102   21:00     161   23:35   1:06:32
  130    77   11  Mark Weindorf, 40, Meadville, PA              111   22:09     131   21:54     132   22:35   1:06:38
  222    78   10  Paula Bittler, 31*, Hermitage, PA             128   22:36     147   22:39     105   21:30   1:06:45
    2    79   12  Tom Altman, 44, Ellwood City, PA              126   22:32     132   22:02     145   22:57   1:07:31
   78    80    6  Frank McCommons, 49, Edinboro, PA             127   22:34     134   22:10     141   22:50   1:07:34
  195    81    4  Janet Exley, 39*, Cochranton, PA              118   22:15     140   22:32     150   23:07   1:07:54
   66    82    7  Dan L. Jones, 48, Franklin, PA                132   22:44     152   22:53     133   22:37   1:08:14
  283    83    3  Kristen Downing, 16*, Ellwood City, PA        110   22:09     141   22:33     160   23:32   1:08:14
  214    84    3  Ron Canaway, 55, Curwensville, PA             153   24:01     146   22:39     114   21:47   1:08:27
  246    85   13  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA                 135   22:57     153   22:54     136   22:43   1:08:34
  239    86    8  Michael Bruno, 46, Slippery Rock, PA          137   23:00     151   22:51     137   22:45   1:08:36
  231    87    4  Ellen Banick, 27*, Grove City, PA             134   22:47     158   23:13     134   22:38   1:08:38
    7    88    2  George Bartholomew, 61, Leavittsburg, OH      138   23:06     139   22:31     153   23:22   1:08:59
  304    89    4  Barbara Kremm, 31*, Sharpsville, PA           160   24:24     144   22:35     121   22:01   1:09:00
  115    90    1  Kathy Shoaf, 53*, New Castle, PA              146   23:33     155   22:59     159   23:31   1:10:03
   80    91    3  Grant Meabon, 19, Franklin, PA                171   25:07     138   22:30     129   22:33   1:10:10
  291    92   14  Mark Eschenfelder, 44, Beaver, PA             144   23:29     172   23:46     158   23:30   1:10:45
  301    93    5  Paul Johnson, 53, New Castle, PA              158   24:19     171   23:44     144   22:56   1:10:59
  122    94    2  Ken Thomas, 66, New Castle, PA                147   23:39     181   24:19     151   23:08   1:11:06
   51    95    6  Doug Glass, 51, Greenville, PA                148   23:48     164   23:23     166   23:58   1:11:09
  205    96    4  Dick Nichols, 57, Centerville, PA             141   23:25     159   23:14     172   24:30   1:11:09
  100    97    3  John Petersal, 62, Southington, OH            152   24:01     170   23:40     167   24:05   1:11:46
   92    98   15  Dennis Murcko, 41, Beaver Falls, PA           161   24:26     183   24:27     155   23:26   1:12:19
   13    99   11  Michael Boyd, 33, New Wilmington, PA          170   25:01     165   23:25     171   24:25   1:12:51
  109   100    2  Paul Reitz, 71, Cochranton, PA                162   24:29     176   24:00     173   24:33   1:13:02
   96   101   16  Jim Paich, 44, Kennerdell, PA                 175   25:23     173   23:50     164   23:52   1:13:05
  111   102    1  Vicky Rodemoyer, 42*, Greenville, PA          165   24:40     182   24:26     179   24:52   1:13:58
  119   103   17  J Gary Sutton, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             168   24:54     188   24:58     181   25:01   1:14:53
    5   104   12  John Armstrong, 34, Grove City, PA            167   24:50     185   24:47     185   25:19   1:14:56
   48   105    9  Gerald Funelli, 47, Vienna, OH                186   26:04     193   25:18     187   25:23   1:16:45
   81   106    2  Sandy Melvin, 41*, Greenville, PA             194   26:21     201   25:51     175   24:40   1:16:52
  139   107   10  Kim Kline, 47, Mercer, PA                     183   25:41     192   25:13     194   26:04   1:16:58
  152   108    3  Gied Stroombeek, 74, Madison, OH              181   25:37     196   25:26     192   25:55   1:16:58
   58   109    3  Wanda Horvath, 49*, Beaver Falls, PA          176   25:27     204   25:56     199   26:26   1:17:49
  138   110    6  Travis Franklin, 12, Grove City, PA           190   26:12     194   25:19     200   26:31   1:18:02
  134   111    3  Denise Brosius, 44*, Seneca, PA               193   26:20     197   25:27     198   26:19   1:18:06
  141   112    7  Dennis Piper, 52, Kinsman, OH                 210   28:02     186   24:51     184   25:18   1:18:11
   83   113    4  Cheryl Miller, 44*, Franklin, PA              198   27:07     205   25:58     190   25:49   1:18:54
   17   114   11  Edward Bucha, 45, Volant, PA                  191   26:16     208   26:34     195   26:06   1:18:56
  126   115   12  James Tolon, 48, Erie, PA                     200   27:20     202   25:53     191   25:54   1:19:07
  280   116   18  David Stone, 44, Meadville, PA                196   26:54     210   26:51     204   27:20   1:21:05
  221   117    5  Sally Dexter, 41*, New Castle, PA             195   26:48     213   27:04     203   27:20   1:21:12
  149   118    1  Valerie Sands, 55*, Butler, PA                209   27:54     214   27:11     201   27:04   1:22:09
   19   119    5  Angela Burr, 31*, Slippery Rock, PA           227   29:44     187   24:53     205   27:36   1:22:13
   65   120    4  Cookie Jones, 47*, Franklin, PA               201   27:21     219   27:29     209   28:01   1:22:51
  124   121    6  Erin Thornbury, 21*, West Sunbury, PA         214   28:22     221   27:38     202   27:06   1:23:06
  142   122    2  Jacque Piper, 50*, Kinsman, OH                211   28:03     223   27:48     212   28:20   1:24:11
   20   123    4  Eugene Carey, 72, Sandy Lake, PA              218   28:37     222   27:44     210   28:09   1:24:30
   37   124    8  Karl Dennis, 50, Conneaut Lake, PA            217   28:34     226   28:10     222   29:09   1:25:53
  278   125    3  Michelle Bruno, 12*, Slippery Rock, PA        216   28:32     229   28:27     223   29:12   1:26:11
   76   126    1  Peg Marshall, 60*, New Wilmington, PA         221   28:56     235   28:57     220   28:53   1:26:46
  194   127    5  Carol Reisinger, 39*, Utica, PA               236   30:29     234   28:57     216   28:39   1:28:05
    6   128    3  Bruce Barnes, 65, Butler, PA                  222   29:03     241   29:25     232   29:55   1:28:23
  144   129    3  Joyce Rust, 53*, Cochranton, PA               232   30:15     242   29:29     217   28:41   1:28:25
   35   130    2  Jan Davis, 58*, Stoneboro, PA                 228   29:46     246   29:43     225   29:28   1:28:57
   10   131    4  Carl Bottenfield, 64, Hermitage, PA           233   30:20     237   29:12     230   29:39   1:29:11
  186   132    4  Heather Elder, 19*, New Castle, PA            237   30:54     252   30:02     214   28:33   1:29:29
   74   133    7  Amber Leonard, 26*, Grove City, PA            225   29:13     249   29:57     235   30:26   1:29:36
   97   134    4  William Park, 69, New Castle, PA              239   31:40     261   31:23     249   33:15   1:36:18
  199   135    5  Joanne Servey, 45*, Oil City, PA              248   33:43     262   31:52     237   30:57   1:36:32
   56   136    4  Darlene Hoffman, 53*, Stoneboro, PA           240   32:29     263   32:05     247   32:37   1:37:11
   85   137   13  James Miller, 48, Greenville, PA              243   32:46     264   32:07     246   32:28   1:37:21
   73   138    6  Donna Laver, 50*, Greenville, PA              246   33:11     266   32:37     244   32:07   1:37:55
  188   139    9  John Pollard, 51, Conneautville, PA           247   33:29     268   33:16     242   31:45   1:38:30
  189   140    3  Ginny Pollard, 60*, Conneautville, PA         255   35:29     272   33:27     233   29:58   1:38:54
  173   141    2  Phyllis Shadle, 60*, Cooperstown, PA          254   35:29     271   33:26     245   32:18   1:41:13
  140   142    3  Joan Phillips, 64*, Mercer, PA                250   33:51     273   33:43     253   35:08   1:42:42
  163   143    4  Meghan Miller, 12*, Greenville, PA            252   35:15     267   33:01     252   34:50   1:43:06
  158   144    5  David Lemasters, 66, Warren, OH               256   35:35     274   35:15     250   34:26   1:45:16
   62   145    5  Art Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH                 253   35:19     275   35:51     256   36:19   1:47:29
   84   146   14  Dan Miller, 46, Greenville, PA                258   36:09     276   36:02     255   36:07   1:48:18
   55   147    1  Barbara Herrmann, 66*, Youngstown, OH         259   36:26     277   36:19     261   37:30   1:50:15
  250   148    5  Susan Miller, 52*, Jackson Center, PA         261   39:06     278   39:01     266   40:33   1:58:40
   64   149    4  Marian Johns, 57*, Greenville, PA             267   41:43     280   40:54     271   42:41   2:05:18
   67   150    7  Peg Kautzman, 49*, Sandy Lake, PA             268   42:23     281   41:51     267   41:28   2:05:42
  125   151    8  Christine Tolon, 47*, Erie, PA                270   43:24     279   40:36     268   41:49   2:05:49
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 15 & Under
3 finishers among Men 16 - 19
8 finishers among Men 20 - 29
12 finishers among Men 30 - 34
13 finishers among Men 35 - 39
18 finishers among Men 40 - 44
14 finishers among Men 45 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 64
5 finishers among Men 65 - 69
5 finishers among Men 70 & Up
4 finishers among Women 15 & Under
4 finishers among Women 16 - 19
7 finishers among Women 20 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
5 finishers among Women 35 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 44
8 finishers among Women 45 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
101 male finishers
50 female finishers
151 total finishers