WATERFORD 5K
AGE GRADED
July 20, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED          WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE    PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Mark Stuart, 27, Edinboro, PA               16:26    5:18    79.0%    16:26
    2    2  Peter Boyd, 26, Union City, PA              17:04    5:30    76.0%    17:04
    3    1  Grady Powell, 19, Williamsburg, KY          17:14    5:33    75.3%    17:14
    4    1  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         17:29    5:38    74.3%    18:42
    5    1  Rick Hardesty, 46, Erie, PA                 17:39    5:41    73.6%    19:09
    6    1  Dean Donowski, 34, Greenville, TX           17:40    5:42    73.5%    17:40
    7    1  Dennis McDougall, 50, Union City, PA        17:44    5:43    73.2%    19:51
    8    2  Rick Plunkett, 45, North East, PA           17:44    5:43    73.2%    19:07
    9    2  Chris Vidas, 22, Edinboro, PA               17:51    5:45    72.7%    17:51
   10    2  Ronald Johnstone, 59, Jamestown, NY         18:04    5:50    71.8%    21:51
   11    1  Dan Kowalczyk, 17, Waterford, PA            18:13    5:53    71.2%    18:13
   12    3  Ron Miller, 49, Spartansburg, PA            18:21    5:55    70.7%    20:23
   13    2  Matt Robson, 17, Erie, PA                   18:25    5:56    70.5%    18:25
   14    3  Gary Bell, 56, Meadville, PA                18:30    5:58    70.1%    21:47
   15    3  Matthew Oldach, 17, Waterford, PA           18:34    5:59    69.9%    18:34
   16    4  Frank Wisniewski, 52, Waterford, PA         18:36    6:00    69.8%    21:10
   17    1  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:49    6:04    69.0%    18:53
   18    2  Mike Michaelson, 37, Union City, PA         18:52    6:05    68.8%    19:12
   19    4  Art Orcurt, 45, Erie, PA                    18:54    6:06    68.7%    20:22
   20    3  Dan Hosbronck, 22, Titusville, PA           18:58    6:07    68.4%    18:58
   21    2  Richard Morton, 41, Wattsburg, PA           19:01    6:08    68.3%    19:54
   22    1  Jesse Mix, 13, North East, PA               19:05    6:09    68.0%    19:05
   23    3  Norman Sweet, 38, Erie, PA                  19:06    6:10    68.0%    19:34
   24    3  Gale Carey, 43, Sandy Lake, PA              19:06    6:10    67.9%    20:17
   25    5  Ronald Krystek, 45, Erie, PA                19:07    6:10    67.9%    20:36
   26    5  Dick Nichols, 57, Centerville, PA           19:10    6:11    67.7%    22:46
   27    2  Devon McCorkle, 14, Edinboro, PA            19:10    6:11    67.7%    19:10
   28    4  Mark Zellman, 24, Pittsburgh, PA            19:11    6:11    67.6%    19:11
   29    6  Clay Bannister, 48, Erie, PA                19:13    6:12    67.5%    21:11
   30    4  Randy Hart, 41, Edinboro, PA                19:18    6:14    67.2%    20:12
   31    6  Richard McClay, 52, Edinboro, PA            19:19    6:14    67.2%    21:59
   32    7  Bill Mix, 49, North East, PA                19:20    6:14    67.1%    21:29
   33    5  Jack Byers, 41, Erie, PA                    19:22    6:15    67.0%    20:16
   34    1  Gary Garn, 60, Erie, PA                     19:22    6:15    67.0%    23:38
   35    4  Andy King, 37, Fairview, PA                 19:22    6:15    67.0%    19:42
   36    5  Doug Phillips, 37, Erie, PA                 19:23    6:15    67.0%    19:43
   37    4  Andrew Homfeck, 16, West Mifflin, PA        19:26    6:16    66.8%    19:26
   38    6  Mark Richmond, 44, Erie, PA                 19:33    6:18    66.4%    20:54
   39    7  Chuck Orton, 40, Erie, PA                   19:34    6:19    66.3%    20:20
   40    6  Brad Kallay, 38, Edinboro, PA               19:36    6:19    66.2%    20:05
   41    5  Chuck Orton, 17, Erie, PA                   19:39    6:20    66.0%    19:39
   42    6  Dan Long, 15, Waterford, PA                 19:41    6:21    65.9%    19:41
   43    7  Gregory Doyle, 54, Erie, PA                 19:55    6:25    65.2%    23:03
   44    2  Jim Lang, 33, Erie, PA                      19:57    6:26    65.1%    19:57
   45    5  Kevin Slagle, 19, Erie, PA                  20:00    6:27    64.9%    20:00
   46    8  Richard Read, 58, Correy, PA                20:00    6:27    64.9%    23:59
   47    3  Bruce Hordusky, 13, Erie, PA                20:06    6:29    64.6%    20:06
   48    6  Troy Turner, 20, Wattsburg, PA              20:11    6:31    64.3%    20:11
   49    8  Bob Deppen, 41, Waterford, PA               20:14    6:31    64.2%    21:10
   50    7  Adam Oldach, 15, Waterford, PA              20:14    6:31    64.1%    20:14
   51    9  Jeffrey Scibette, 40, Erie, PA              20:20    6:34    63.8%    21:08
   52    4  Craig Tryzbiak, 14, Waterford, PA           20:24    6:35    63.6%    20:24
   53    1  Pamela Morton, 34*, Wattsburg, PA           20:38    6:39    69.8%    20:39
   54    1  Carmen Garrison, 47*, Erie, PA              20:44    6:41    69.4%    23:07
   55    8  Jim Shcierberl, 47, Erie, PA                20:45    6:41    62.6%    22:42
   56    8  Nathan Ahrens, 17, Waterford, PA            20:50    6:43    62.3%    20:50
   57    9  Greg Oldach, 45, Waterford, PA              20:53    6:44    62.1%    22:30
   58   10  Frank McCommons, 49, Edinboro, PA           20:55    6:45    62.1%    23:14
   59    1  Erica Hiner, 16*, Waterford, PA             20:55    6:45    68.9%    20:55
   60    9  Branden Tryzbiak, 15, Waterford, PA         20:55    6:45    62.0%    20:55
   61    2  Ashley Ohrn, 18*, North East, PA            20:58    6:46    68.7%    20:58
   62   11  Joe Barber, 46, North East, PA              21:00    6:46    61.8%    22:48
   63    5  Steve Grim, 14, Erie, PA                    21:01    6:47    61.8%    21:01
   64    1  Becky Hulse, 20*, Pleasantville, PA         21:04    6:48    68.3%    21:04
   65    9  Ron Murphy, 57, Erie, PA                    21:06    6:48    61.5%    25:03
   66    7  Stan Sulecki, 39, Erie, PA                  21:09    6:49    61.3%    21:50
   67    6  Garrett Reinsel, 14, Edinboro, PA           21:12    6:50    61.2%    21:12
   68    7  Kody Hiner, 14, Waterford, PA               21:16    6:51    61.0%    21:16
   69    7  Jeff Krystek, 19, Erie, PA                  21:17    6:52    61.0%    21:17
   70    2  Norb Pastewka, 65, Erie, PA                 21:17    6:52    61.0%    27:19
   71   10  George Loren, 50, Waterford, PA             21:22    6:53    60.7%    23:56
   72    3  Darryle Murray, 34, Union City, PA          21:23    6:54    60.7%    21:23
   73    8  Charlie Fourspring, 13, Albion, PA          21:27    6:55    60.5%    21:27
   74   10  Gregory Seblink, 44, Clymer, NY             21:32    6:57    60.3%    23:02
   75   12  Benny Hunt, 49, Waterford, PA               21:34    6:57    60.2%    23:58
   76    2  Terry Maher, 45*, Erie, PA                  21:40    6:59    66.4%    23:44
   77    1  Julie Hartmann, 37*, Erie, PA               21:42    7:00    66.3%    22:15
   78    3  Dale Scott, 62, Erie, PA                    21:44    7:01    59.7%    27:03
   79   13  William Robson, 45, Erie, PA                21:45    7:01    59.7%    23:26
   80   11  Dick Hart, 44, Meadville, PA                21:45    7:01    59.6%    23:16
   81   11  Jim Reilly, 53, Spartansburg, PA            22:01    7:06    59.0%    25:16
   82   12  Gary Hanes, 41, Wattsburg, PA               22:08    7:08    58.6%    23:10
   83   14  Ken Domsic, 49, Erie, PA                    22:09    7:08    58.6%    24:36
   84   13  Chet Tucholski, 42, Erie, PA                22:09    7:08    58.6%    23:21
   85   14  David Casey, 42, McKean, PA                 22:13    7:10    58.4%    23:25
   86    4  Mark Hatheway, 31, Erie, PA                 22:14    7:10    58.4%    22:14
   87    3  Judd Bronson, 28, Edinboro, PA              22:16    7:11    58.3%    22:16
   88    4  Sean Poley, 29, Waterford, PA               22:22    7:13    58.0%    22:22
   89    2  Sue Nivens, 39*, Erie, PA                   22:37    7:18    63.7%    23:33
   90   15  Edward Rickrode, 42, Erie, PA               22:46    7:21    57.0%    24:00
   91    3  Claire Barber, 16*, North East, PA          22:47    7:21    63.2%    22:47
   92   12  George O'Leary, 51, Waterford, PA           22:48    7:21    56.9%    25:44
   93    8  Robert Wieczorek, 37, Waterford, PA         22:50    7:22    56.8%    23:15
   94    9  Joe Schroeck, 13, Waterford, PA             22:52    7:23    56.7%    22:52
   95    1  Donna Papa, 44*, Waterford, PA              22:54    7:23    62.9%    24:51
   96   10  John Domsic, 17, Erie, PA                   22:55    7:23    56.6%    22:55
   97    1  Erin Heidecker, 12*, Waterford, PA          22:57    7:24    62.7%    22:57
   98   10  Matt Buchner, 13, Waterford, PA             23:00    7:25    56.4%    23:00
   99    5  Jim Davis, 34, Cambridge Springs, PA        23:01    7:25    56.4%    23:01
  100    3  Mary Kaye Pazder, 35*, Erie, PA             23:03    7:26    62.5%    23:15
  101    2  Jeannette Boyd, 24*, Union City, PA         23:06    7:27    62.3%    23:06
  102    4  Cyndi Lee, 15*, North East, PA              23:09    7:28    62.2%    23:09
  103    9  Bob Patterson, 37, Erie, PA                 23:10    7:28    56.0%    23:34
  104    2  Toni Artise, 14*, North East, PA            23:13    7:29    62.0%    23:13
  105    5  Kira Holl, 15*, North East, PA              23:18    7:31    61.8%    23:18
  106    3  Erin Hiner, 11*, Waterford, PA              23:19    7:31    61.8%    23:19
  107   13  Bob Sontheimer, 56, Erie, PA                23:21    7:32    55.6%    27:29
  108   10  Mark Newton, 37, Perry, OH                  23:24    7:33    55.4%    23:49
  109    4  Barb Lorman, 37*, Erie, PA                  23:26    7:33    61.4%    24:01
  110    6  Laura Carey, 15*, Erie, PA                  23:27    7:34    61.4%    23:27
  111    1  Diane Hanes, 26*, Wattsburg, PA             23:35    7:36    61.1%    23:35
  112   11  Jamison Oldach, 13, Waterford, PA           23:36    7:37    55.0%    23:36
  113    7  Holly Weinheimer, 15*, North East, PA       23:49    7:41    60.5%    23:49
  114    1  Margaret Walker, 78*, Cambridge Springs, PA 24:00    7:44    60.0%    39:12
  115    8  Traci Lafuria, 17*, North East, PA          24:01    7:45    59.9%    24:01
  116    9  Heather Grove, 17*, North East, PA          24:02    7:45    59.9%    24:02
  117   10  Hayley Mix, 17*, North East, PA             24:02    7:45    59.9%    24:02
  118   11  Jacob Byers, 16, Erie, PA                   24:02    7:45    54.0%    24:02
  119   12  Shawn Baker, 14, North East, PA             24:05    7:46    53.9%    24:05
  120   13  Shane Nolan, 11, Girard, PA                 24:13    7:49    53.6%    24:13
  121    4  Richard Donnell, 67, Waterford, PA          24:19    7:50    53.4%    31:53
  122    2  Mary Charlton, 42*, Cambridge Springs, PA   24:20    7:51    59.2%    25:58
  123   11  Shelby Mix, 15*, North East, PA             24:22    7:51    59.1%    24:22
  124   12  Megan Oyler, 18*, North East, PA            24:29    7:54    58.8%    24:29
  125    1  Jane Reilly, 51*, Spartansburg, PA          24:36    7:56    58.6%    28:25
  126   14  Mik Mansfield, 53, North East, PA           24:39    7:57    52.7%    28:17
  127   13  Lauren Casey, 17*, Waterford, PA            24:39    7:57    58.4%    24:39
  128    2  Susan Young, 32*, Erie, PA                  24:42    7:58    58.3%    24:42
  129    3  Monica Copley, 22*, Pleasantville, PA       24:49    8:00    58.0%    24:49
  130   14  Dan Trapp, 13, Waterford, PA                25:00    8:04    51.9%    25:00
  131    4  Laura Horneman, 13*, Waterford, PA          25:06    8:06    57.4%    25:06
  132    3  Margaret Porter, 42*, Erie, PA              25:09    8:07    57.2%    26:51
  133   11  Hartley Johnston, 36, Erie, PA              25:17    8:09    51.3%    25:33
  134    4  Doreen Torrance, 41*, Waterford, PA         25:23    8:11    56.7%    26:53
  135    5  Susanne Ahrens, 14*, Waterford, PA          25:35    8:15    56.3%    25:35
  136    3  Amy West, 30*, Waterford, PA                25:42    8:17    56.0%    25:42
  137    5  Arthur Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH            25:47    8:19    50.3%    36:51
  138   15  Bradley Vascovich, 13, Mill Village, PA     25:52    8:21    50.2%    25:52
  139    5  Cindy Silka, 38*, Fairview, PA              25:54    8:21    55.6%    26:46
  140   16  Michael Orsini, 11, Erie, PA                25:55    8:21    50.1%    25:55
  141    5  Yvonne Lorah, 43*, Erie, PA                 25:55    8:21    55.6%    27:54
  142   16  Dale Wilkerson, 42, McKean, PA              26:02    8:24    49.8%    27:27
  143    8  Greg Domsic, 22, Erie, PA                   26:03    8:24    49.8%    26:03
  144    6  Kerry Phillips, 37*, Erie, PA               26:37    8:35    54.1%    27:17
  145   17  Ryan Tryzbiak, 12, Waterford, PA            26:52    8:40    48.3%    26:52
  146    4  Amy Slagle, 22*, Erie, PA                   26:54    8:40    53.5%    26:54
  147   18  Sean McCartney, 13, Waterford, PA           26:57    8:42    48.1%    26:57
  148   15  Bill Smith, 45, Harborcreek, PA             27:07    8:45    47.9%    29:12
  149   14  Kate McDougall, 15*, Union City, PA         27:07    8:45    53.1%    27:07
  150    6  Krista Randall-Bly, 32, Albion, PA          27:16    8:48    47.6%    27:16
  151    3  Robin Chestek, 46*, Erie, PA                27:22    8:50    52.6%    30:14
  152   19  Nick Barber, 13, North East, PA             27:30    8:52    47.2%    27:30
  153   15  Vince Fanale, 50, Erie, PA                  27:59    9:02    46.4%    31:20
  154    6  Linda Hagge, 42*, Waterford, PA             28:12    9:06    51.1%    30:06
  155   20  Tage Danielson, 13, Waterford, PA           28:27    9:11    45.6%    28:27
  156    6  Nikole Platt, 11*, Union City, PA           28:28    9:11    50.6%    28:28
  157    4  Gaye Domsic, 48*, Erie, PA                  28:44    9:16    50.1%    32:19
  158   16  Larry Bayle, 55, Erie, PA                   28:49    9:18    45.0%    33:37
  159    7  Tamara Myer, 40*, Erie, PA                  28:52    9:18    49.9%    30:18
  160   21  Zachary Byers, 10, Erie, PA                 29:00    9:21    44.7%    29:00
  161    5  Sandy O'Leary, 49*, Waterford, PA           29:07    9:23    49.5%    33:02
  162    8  Melanie Williams, 43*, Erie, PA             29:11    9:25    49.3%    31:25
  163    9  Rita Wisinski, 42*, Erie, PA                29:15    9:26    49.2%    31:13
  164   17  Pat Calabrese, 58, Erie, PA                 29:40    9:34    43.7%    35:33
  165   17  Bruce Nolan, 41, Girard, PA                 30:03    9:41    43.2%    31:27
  166    2  Linda Bronson, 52*, Edinboro, PA            30:48    9:56    46.7%    35:56
  167    7  Rich Courtney, 34, Erie, PA                 31:09   10:03    41.7%    31:09
  168    6  Connie Gates, 49*, Erie, PA                 31:19   10:06    46.0%    35:32
  169   18  John Lytle, 43, Erie, PA                    33:20   10:45    38.9%    35:23
  170    7  Sandy Lee, 49*, North East, PA              34:39   11:10    41.6%    39:18
  171    4  Tara Travis, 30*, Edinboro, PA              35:55   11:35    40.1%    35:55
  172   12  Robert Phifer, 39, Erie, PA                 36:46   11:51    35.3%    37:56
"*" indicates females
21 finishers among Men 14 & Under
11 finishers among Men 15 - 18
8 finishers among Men 19 - 24
4 finishers among Men 25 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 34
12 finishers among Men 35 - 39
18 finishers among Men 40 - 44
15 finishers among Men 45 - 49
17 finishers among Men 50 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 & Up
6 finishers among Women 14 & Under
14 finishers among Women 15 - 18
4 finishers among Women 19 - 24
1 finishers among Women 25 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
6 finishers among Women 35 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 44
7 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
118 male finishers
54 female finishers
172 total finishers