F H BUHL BIKE RACE
30.5 MILES
July 22, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    MPH 

    1       Brey Baronak, 28, Indiana, PA             1:13:43   24.83
    2    1  Rob Dolby, 28, Colorado Springs, CO       1:14:21   24.61
    3    2  Mark Nicoll, 25, Indiana, PA              1:15:42   24.18
    4    1  Matt Brungard, 32, New Middletown, OH     1:15:42   24.17
    5    1  Josh Shaffer, 23, Brookville, PA          1:15:44   24.17
    6    1  Robert Vogt, 17, Salem, OH                1:15:45   24.16
    7    1  Jim Behrens, 49, Painesville, OH          1:15:46   24.16
    8    1  Jim Yankush, 39, N Lima, OH               1:15:46   24.16
    9    2  Robert Vogt, 40, Salem, OH                1:15:46   24.15
   10    2  Jeff Paul, 36, Washington, PA             1:15:46   24.15
   11    2  John Oshlick, 19, Erie, PA                1:15:47   24.15
   12    2  Kehl Biehl, 34, Gibsonia, PA              1:15:47   24.15
   13    3  Phillip Hines, 31, Niles, OH              1:15:47   24.15
   14    3  Roy Gryskevich, 45, New Cumberland, WV    1:15:48   24.15
   15    4  Brian Diffenbacher, 30, Olmstead Twp, OH  1:15:48   24.15
   16    3  Steve Kundman, 35, White Oak, PA          1:15:48   24.14
   17    4  John Fiumara, 41, New Middletown, OH      1:15:49   24.14
   18    3  James Miller, 28, Pittsburgh, PA          1:15:49   24.14
   19    4  Brian Keffer, 25, Uniontown, PA           1:15:49   24.14
   20    5  Phil Brozier, 47, Mineral Ridge, OH       1:15:50   24.14
   21    5  Mike Culley, 29, Grove City, PA           1:15:50   24.13
   22    4  James Dennison, 35, Reynoldsville, PA     1:15:51   24.13
   23    6  Michael Woods, 43, Bay Village, OH        1:15:54   24.11
   24    7  Mark Finkenbine, 49, University Hts, OH   1:15:54   24.11
   25    8  Jay Endres, 46, Warren, PA                1:15:56   24.10
   26    9  Jim Hurst, 45, Salamanca, NY              1:16:00   24.08
   27   10  Alan Marcosson, 49, Cleveland, OH         1:16:01   24.07
   28       TURKEY                                    1:16:03   24.06
   29   11  Doug Sedley, 40, Chesterland, OH          1:17:28   23.63
   30    5  Ken Learn, 31, Curwensville, PA           1:17:32   23.61
   31    2  Colin Sandberg, 23, Niles, OH             1:17:38   23.58
   32    5  Michael Ecan, 36, Stow, OH                1:18:19   23.37
   33   12  Daryl Breedlove, 42, Painesville, OH      1:18:25   23.34
   34    1  George Liolios, 52, Munroe Falls, OH      1:18:30   23.31
   35   13  Alan Wenger, 48, N Lima, OH               1:18:32   23.31
   36    2  Paul Salipante, 55, Cleveland Heights, OH 1:18:36   23.29
   37   14  Randy Brown, 42, Hermitage, PA            1:18:38   23.28
   38    6  Hector Colon, 26, Mineral Ridge, OH       1:19:41   22.97
   39    6  William Russell, 33, Youngstown, OH       1:19:45   22.95
   40    7  Robert Russo, 32, Sharpsville, PA         1:19:46   22.94
   41    6  Terry Jones, 37, Aliwuippa, PA            1:19:47   22.94
   42   15  Howie Mellott, 45, New Cumberland, WV     1:19:49   22.93
   43    8  Brian Pitell, 30, Mars, PA                1:19:50   22.93
   44       Jane Evely, 30*, Kent, OH                 1:19:51   22.92
   45   16  Tom Clayton, 42, Youngstown, OH           1:19:52   22.91
   46   17  Paul Allin, 45, Albion, PA                1:19:53   22.91
   47   18  Tony Simeone, 42, Clairton, PA            1:19:54   22.91
   48    7  David Kramer, 38, Bridgeville, PA         1:19:55   22.90
   49   19  Brad Lang, 41, Transfer, PA               1:19:55   22.90
   50   20  Robert Forner, 40, Hermitage, PA          1:19:56   22.90
   51    3  Bob Batchelor, 52, E Palestine, OH        1:19:57   22.89
   52   21  Robert Breedlove, 47, Painesville, OH     1:19:58   22.89
   53    3  Stephen Marx, 23, Pittsburgh, PA          1:20:00   22.88
   54    9  Donnie Panizaler, 30, Cranberry Twp, PA   1:22:26   22.20
   55    8  Daniel Blair, 39, Greenville, PA          1:22:27   22.20
   56    9  Rocco Fazio, 35, New Castle, PA           1:22:32   22.18
   57   10  David Wachob, 35, Brockport, PA           1:22:33   22.17
   58   22  Michael Costanzo, 40, Bridgeville, PA     1:22:33   22.17
   59   23  Michael Schroeder, 40, Pittsburgh, PA     1:22:34   22.17
   60    7  Brian Long, 28, Pittsburgh, PA            1:22:34   22.17
   61   24  Jim Claudias, 49, Weirton, WV             1:22:36   22.16
   62   25  Russell Koneval, 41, Austintown, OH       1:22:36   22.16
   63   26  Steven McGarvey, 47, Brockport, PA        1:22:37   22.15
   64    1  Julie Hartman, 37*, Erie, PA              1:22:38   22.15
   65   27  David Drabison, 45, Austintown, OH        1:22:39   22.15
   66    2  Marcie Knapp, 37*, New Castle, PA         1:22:39   22.14
   67   28  Brad Servey, 45, Oil City, PA             1:22:41   22.14
   68   29  Bill Speece, 46, North Jackson, OH        1:22:47   22.11
   69    4  Tom Murray, 58, Zelienople, PA            1:22:48   22.11
   70    8  Tracy Douglas, 28, Brookfield, OH         1:23:22   21.95
   71   30  Paul Frankford, 42, Girard, OH            1:26:10   21.24
   72   31  Del Kovacevic, 40, Greensburg, PA         1:26:27   21.17
   73    5  Rich Danlarin, 54, Claysville, PA         1:26:30   21.16
   74   10  Brad Keresty, 32, E Palestine, OH         1:26:32   21.15
   75    1  Judy Carroll, 58*, Kent, OH               1:26:32   21.15
   76    1  Sherry Mason, 47*, Cochranton, PA         1:26:33   21.14
   77   11  Edward Doughty, 35, Hookstown, PA         1:26:36   21.13
   78    6  Wally Mason, 51, Cochranton, PA           1:26:39   21.12
   79    7  Robert Shaffer, 62, Greenville, PA        1:26:40   21.12
   80    8  David Dale, 55, Hermitage, PA             1:26:45   21.10
   81   32  Marc Berkman, 49, Cleveland Heights, OH   1:26:48   21.08
   82   33  Cliff Thornberry, 47, Zelienople, PA      1:27:58   20.80
   83   34  Richard Zawacki, 42, Indiana, PA          1:29:23   20.48
   84   35  Bob Bruno, 43, New Wilmington, PA         1:29:38   20.42
   85   36  Manuel Fovern, 43, Meadville, PA          1:30:03   20.32
   86    9  Clint Morrow, 27, Cranberry Twp, PA       1:30:07   20.31
   87       TURKEY                                    1:30:12   20.29
   88   12  Pat Brown, 37, Mercer, PA                 1:30:31   20.22
   89    2  Karen Hall, 41*, Broadview Hghts, OH      1:30:39   20.19
   90   11  Daniel Davis, 34, Mercer, PA              1:30:55   20.13
   91    9  Sam Gibson, 51, Sharpsville, PA           1:31:41   19.96
   92    3  Sue Nivens, 39*, Erie, PA                 1:31:42   19.96
   93   12  Brian Vaupel, 33, Hubbard, OH             1:32:47   19.73
   94    4  Marie Parker, 37*, Weirton, WV            1:33:44   19.53
   95   10  Frank Habay, 50, Earlysville, VA          1:34:26   19.38
   96    3  Tyrus Klasovsky, 15, Austintown, OH       1:35:24   19.18
   97   13  Rob Kelley, 34, Hubbard, OH               1:35:32   19.16
   98   37  John Trojak, 46, Sharon, PA               1:35:40   19.13
   99   38  David Roch, 48, Youngstown, OH            1:35:45   19.12
  100   11  Terry Weaver, 53, Oil City, PA            1:35:47   19.11
  101   39  Mark Wise, 45, Wintersville, OH           1:36:43   18.92
  102   13  Mark Elliott, 38, Pittsburgh, PA          1:37:01   18.86
  103    4  Ted Ferringer, 16, Knox, PA               1:38:53   18.51
  104   10  John Beitzel, 28, Canfield, OH            1:39:45   18.35
  105   14  Bill Moss, 31, West Middlesex, PA         1:40:36   18.19
  106   40  Steve Burbick, 43, Columbiana, OH         1:40:57   18.13
  107    5  Trevor Lenhart, 17, Sharpsville, PA       1:41:43   17.99
  108   41  John Ambrose, 47, Cranberry Twp, PA       1:42:04   17.93
  109    3  Terry Brake, 47*, Diamond, OH             1:42:45   17.81
  110    1  Julia Berkman, 19*, Cleveland Heights, OH 1:44:29   17.52
  111    4  Debra Witowski, 44*, Beaver, PA           1:45:06   17.41
  112   42  Michael Streetman, 48, Wheeling, WV       1:48:46   16.83
  113   43  Mark Eschenfelder, 44, Beaver, PA         1:49:00   16.79
  114    5  Candi Barnhart, 32*, Boardman, OH         1:51:14   16.45
  115   44  Chuck Kahle, 42, Pittsburgh, PA           1:59:59   15.25
  116   15  Stuart Sims, 33, Sharon, PA               2:02:37   14.92
  117   45  Bob Kerlik, 46, Greenville, PA            2:02:49   14.90
  118    6  Bert Darraugh, 16, Mercer, PA             2:03:39   14.80
  119   46  James O'Connor, 45, Niles, OH             2:07:02   14.41
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 19 & Under
3 finishers among Men 20 - 24
10 finishers among Men 25 - 29
15 finishers among Men 30 - 34
13 finishers among Men 35 - 39
46 finishers among Men 40 - 49
11 finishers among Men 50 & Up
1 finishers among Women 19 & Under
5 finishers among Women 30 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 & Up
105 male finishers
12 female finishers
117 total finishers