SHANNOCK VALLEY 5K
July 22, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Ekik Scott, 30, State College, PA           16:41    5:23
    2       Tim Lentz, 20, Rural Valley, PA             16:56    5:28
    3       Joe McDaniel, 18, New Bethlehem, PA         18:08    5:51
                               6:00 Pace
    4    1  Doug Crytzer, 38, Indiana, PA               18:36    6:00
    5    1  Jason Bochert, 22, Punxsytawny, PA          18:48    6:04
    6    1  Dustin Mitchell, 16, Clarion, PA            18:58    6:07
    7    1  Bill Winters, 47, Indiana, PA               19:02    6:08
    8    2  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:05    6:09
    9    1  Greg Hartnett, 42, Indiana, PA              19:20    6:14
   10    2  Jason Laurence, 16, Brookville, PA          19:41    6:21
   11    1  Tom Fetterman, 58, Penn Run, PA             19:45    6:22
   12    1  Cory Spidell, 14, Home, PA                  19:45    6:22
   13    2  Eddie Houck, 49, Clymer, PA                 20:22    6:34
   14    1  Bob Crawford, 53, East Brady, PA            20:22    6:34
   15    2  Randy Louden, 41, Leechburg, PA             20:27    6:36
   16    3  Bruce Smail, 45, New Bethlehem, PA          20:33    6:38
   17    2  Nathan Dongilli, 20, Dayton, PA             20:34    6:38
   18    3  Kevin George, 20, New Bethlehem, PA         20:36    6:39
   19    3  Jon McCullough, 42, Ford Cliff, PA          20:41    6:40
   20    2  Dale Meyer, 55, Shelocta, PA                20:42    6:41
   21    3  Harold Swan, 36, Indiana, PA                21:26    6:55
   22    4  Jamie Stewart, 36, Dayton, PA               21:36    6:58
                               7:00 Pace
   23    2  Steve Fedor, 50, Clune, PA                  21:42    7:00
   24    1  Bob Coy, 60, Marion Center, PA              21:46    7:01
   25    2  John Levri, 14, Sarver, PA                  22:00    7:06
   26    2  Tom Dunbar, 61, Creekside, PA               22:02    7:06
   27    3  Nathan Nagy, 19, Rural Valley, PA           22:19    7:12
   28    3  Chase Downey, 10, Plumville, PA             22:54    7:23
   29    4  Joe Zboran, 45, Freeport, PA                22:58    7:24
   30    1  Jim Bosco, 30, Jeannette, PA                23:00    7:25
   31       Katie McElhinny, 22*, Indiana, PA           23:13    7:29
   32    4  Cass Rhea, 14, Clymer, PA                   23:16    7:30
   33    2  Dean Gress, 32, Ford City, PA               23:27    7:34
   34    4  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               23:28    7:34
   35    5  Nick Grujich, 37, Dayton, PA                23:40    7:38
   36    5  Tom Walker, 43, Leechburg, PA               23:42    7:39
   37    3  Jack Eaton, 59, Oakmont, PA                 23:47    7:40
   38       Amy Blodgett, 37*, Kittanning, PA           23:50    7:41
   39    3  Tom Grafton, 52, Kittanning, PA             24:03    7:45
   40       Dawn Ekas, 34*, Natrona Hgts, PA            24:10    7:48
   41    1  Beth Frazee, 21*, Indiana, PA               24:25    7:52
   42    1  Chrissy Jack, 16*, Indiana, PA              24:27    7:53
   43    4  Joseph Palinski, 58, Kittanning, PA         24:30    7:54
                               8:00 Pace
   44    6  Jeff Waltman, 44, Rural Valley, PA          24:48    8:00
   45    4  Ed Gondolf, 52, Indiana, PA                 24:58    8:03
   46    5  Mitch Smail, 13, New Bethlehem, PA          25:39    8:16
   47    3  Ed Levri, 65, Rural Valley, PA              25:44    8:18
   48    2  Jessica Smith, 21*, Shelocta, PA            26:12    8:27
   49    4  Jake Reesman, 17, Kittanning, PA            26:19    8:29
   50    3  Rick Claypoole, 30, Kittanning, PA          26:24    8:31
   51    6  Shane Dickey, 14, Rural Valley, PA          26:39    8:36
   52    5  Christopher Cagle, 19, Rural Valley, PA     26:40    8:36
   53    5  Jon Minteer, 54, Worthington, PA            26:48    8:39
   54    6  Curt Mertz, 35, Shelocta, PA                26:50    8:39
   55    1  Susan Gress, 33*, Ford City, PA             27:47    8:58
                               9:00 Pace
   56    3  Stephanie Watkins, 20*, Blairsville, PA     28:02    9:02
   57    1  Diane McMillen, 35*, Cowansville, PA        28:10    9:05
   58    7  Randy Sabula, 35, Rural Valley, PA          28:20    9:08
   59    5  Tom Macmullan, 58, Murrysville, PA          28:23    9:09
   60    4  Heather Branan, 23*, Nu Mine, PA            28:32    9:12
   61    4  Larry Smith, 30, Yatesboro, PA              28:34    9:13
   62    6  Bruce Mehus, 52, Indiana, PA                28:34    9:13
   63    1  Richel Van Camp, 50*, Kittanning, PA        28:47    9:17
   64    2  Sherica Shapaka, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA        28:54    9:19
   65    7  Nathan Bosco, 10, Jeannette, PA             29:03    9:22
   66    8  Mark Levri, 12, Rural Valley, PA            29:54    9:39
   67    5  Melissa Elko, 22*, Rural Valley, PA         30:00    9:40
   68    6  Robert Neal, 57, Butler, PA                 30:39    9:53
   69    5  Joe Cook, 47, Kittanning, PA                30:41    9:54
   70    9  Andrew Frazee, 12, Edinburg, PA             30:51    9:57
   71   10  Peter Kaplon, 13, Dayton, PA                30:55    9:58
                              10:00 Pace
   72    1  Kayla Kirkpatrick, 13*, Rural Valley, PA    31:55   10:18
   73    2  Ashley Crytzer, 10*, Olean, NY              32:33   10:30
   74    4  Jim Walsh, 72, Butler, PA                   32:34   10:30
                              11:00 Pace
   75   11  Christian Bosco, 8, Jeannette, PA           34:09   11:01
   76    3  Holly Goldstrohm, 35*, Kittanning, PA       34:35   11:09
   77    1  Sonya Freeberg, 27*, Rural Valley, PA       34:45   11:13
   78    2  Natasha Mikeska, 17*, Kittanning, PA        35:22   11:24
   79   12  Nick Lauster, 11, Rural Valley, PA          35:47   11:32
   80    1  Betsy Fetterman, 61*, Penn Run, PA          35:48   11:33
   81    4  Allison Vincini, 35*, Rural Valley, PA      36:22   11:44
   82    2  Mary Ellen McShea, 67*, Export, PA          37:04   11:57
   83    3  Alyssa Stewart, 9*, Dayton, PA              37:11   11:59
                              12:00 Pace
   84    3  Tara Caresani, 19*, Yatesboro, PA           37:14   12:01
   85    2  Kathy Kulick, 33*, Rural Valley, PA         37:46   12:11
   86    4  Jessica Nichol, 12*, Dayton, PA             37:46   12:11
   87    8  Tony Palilla, 39, Rural Valley, PA          38:09   12:18
   88    3  Judy Smail, 55*, Kittanning, PA             38:35   12:27
   89    5  Robin Skummy, 35*, Kittanning, PA           38:39   12:28
   90    2  Janice Haught, 53*, Kittanning, PA          38:42   12:29
   91    1  Karen Louden, 45*, Leechburg, PA            39:18   12:40
   92    4  Nicole Rearick, 15*, Rural Valley, PA       39:20   12:41
   93    1  Kathy Waltman, 41*, Rural Valley, PA        39:44   12:49
                              13:00 Pace
   94    7  Evan Punchard, 43, Rural Valley, PA         40:18   13:00
   95    5  Chauncey Moore, 64, Rural Valley, PA        40:21   13:01
   96    3  Jill Palilla, 32*, Rural Valley, PA         40:25   13:02
   97    3  Judy Gress, 54*, Creekside, PA              40:29   13:03
   98    5  Kristen Carson, 19*, Rural Valley, PA       40:49   13:10
   99    5  Gina Rearick, 14*, Rural Valley, PA         41:11   13:17
  100    6  Jamie Carson, 15*, Rural Valley, PA         41:12   13:17
  101   13  Jimmy Barber, 13, Yatesboro, PA             41:14   13:18
  102    6  Stephanie Ellenburger, 24*, Kittanning, PA  42:53   13:50
  103    2  Stacey Duris, 27*, Kittanning, PA           42:54   13:50
  104    7  Angel Branan, 22*, Rural Valley, PA         43:03   13:53
  105    8  Jen Lauster, 22*, Rural Valley, PA          43:08   13:55
  106    6  Katy Vincini, 8*, Rural Valley, PA          43:23   13:59
                              14:00 Pace
  107    7  Jessica Frederick, 17*, Kittanning, PA      43:47   14:07
  108    8  Jessie Hilliard, 18*, Rural Valley, PA      43:48   14:08
  109    9  Tomi Caresani, 18*, Yatesboro, PA           43:49   14:08
  110       TURKEY                                      44:21   14:18
  111    6  Russ Young, 68, Kittanning, PA              44:49   14:27
  112    2  Pamela Spera, 40*, Rural Valley, PA         45:26   14:39
  113    4  Darla Travis, 58*, Nu Mine, PA              45:27   14:40
  114    8  Russell Miller, 43, Rural Valley, PA        45:28   14:40
                              15:00 Pace
  115    4  Howard Forringer, 20, Ford City, PA         47:25   15:18
  116       TURKEY                                      48:04   15:30
  117    4  Marcia Rettig-Sgitam, 31*, Kittanning, PA   48:05   15:30
  118    7  Brittany Forringer, 8*, Ford City, PA       48:46   15:44
                              16:00 Pace
  119    5  Elizabeth Cosgrove, 31*, Rural Valley, PA   50:33   16:18
  120    5  Janet Bosco, 66*, Rural Valley, PA          50:34   16:19
  121    3  Kim Kerr, 42*, Rural Valley, PA             51:46   16:42
  122    4  Patty Hill, 43*, Rural Valley, PA           51:48   16:42
"*" indicates females
13 finishers among Men 14 & Under
5 finishers among Men 15 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 24
4 finishers among Men 30 - 34
8 finishers among Men 35 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 44
5 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 54
6 finishers among Men 55 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 & Up
7 finishers among Women 14 & Under
9 finishers among Women 15 - 19
8 finishers among Women 20 - 24
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 34
5 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
5 finishers among Women 55 & Up
68 male finishers
52 female finishers
120 total finishers