SHANNOCK VALLEY 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
July 22, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Tom Fetterman, 58, Penn Run, PA             16:29    5:19    78.8%    19:45
    2    1  Ekik Scott, 30, State College, PA           16:41    5:23    77.8%    16:41
    3    1  Tim Lentz, 20, Rural Valley, PA             16:56    5:28    76.6%    16:56
    4    1  Bill Winters, 47, Indiana, PA               17:24    5:37    74.6%    19:02
    5    2  Dale Meyer, 55, Shelocta, PA                17:45    5:43    73.2%    20:42
    6    1  Bob Crawford, 53, East Brady, PA            17:45    5:43    73.1%    20:22
    7    1  Bob Coy, 60, Marion Center, PA              17:50    5:45    72.8%    21:46
    8    2  Tom Dunbar, 61, Creekside, PA               17:53    5:46    72.6%    22:02
    9    1  Joe McDaniel, 18, New Bethlehem, PA         18:08    5:51    71.5%    18:08
   10    1  Doug Crytzer, 38, Indiana, PA               18:09    5:51    71.5%    18:36
   11    2  Eddie Houck, 49, Clymer, PA                 18:20    5:55    70.8%    20:22
   12    1  Greg Hartnett, 42, Indiana, PA              18:21    5:55    70.8%    19:20
   13    2  Jason Bochert, 22, Punxsytawny, PA          18:48    6:04    69.0%    18:48
   14    2  Dustin Mitchell, 16, Clarion, PA            18:58    6:07    68.4%    18:58
   15    2  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:01    6:08    68.3%    19:05
   16    3  Bruce Smail, 45, New Bethlehem, PA          19:04    6:09    68.1%    20:33
   17    2  Steve Fedor, 50, Clune, PA                  19:23    6:15    67.0%    21:42
   18    2  Randy Louden, 41, Leechburg, PA             19:32    6:18    66.4%    20:27
   19    3  Jon McCullough, 42, Ford Cliff, PA          19:37    6:20    66.2%    20:41
   20    3  Jack Eaton, 59, Oakmont, PA                 19:40    6:20    66.0%    23:47
   21    3  Jason Laurence, 16, Brookville, PA          19:41    6:21    65.9%    19:41
   22    1  Cory Spidell, 14, Home, PA                  19:45    6:22    65.7%    19:45
   23    3  Ed Levri, 65, Rural Valley, PA              20:04    6:28    64.7%    25:44
   24    4  Joseph Palinski, 58, Kittanning, PA         20:27    6:36    63.5%    24:30
   25    3  Nathan Dongilli, 20, Dayton, PA             20:34    6:38    63.1%    20:34
   26    4  Kevin George, 20, New Bethlehem, PA         20:36    6:39    63.0%    20:36
   27    3  Tom Grafton, 52, Kittanning, PA             21:08    6:49    61.4%    24:03
   28    3  Harold Swan, 36, Indiana, PA                21:13    6:50    61.2%    21:26
   29    4  Joe Zboran, 45, Freeport, PA                21:19    6:53    60.9%    22:58
   30    4  Jamie Stewart, 36, Dayton, PA               21:22    6:53    60.7%    21:36
   31    4  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               21:56    7:04    59.2%    23:28
   32    4  Ed Gondolf, 52, Indiana, PA                 21:57    7:05    59.1%    24:58
   33    2  John Levri, 14, Sarver, PA                  22:00    7:06    59.0%    22:00
   34    4  Nathan Nagy, 19, Rural Valley, PA           22:19    7:12    58.2%    22:19
   35    5  Tom Walker, 43, Leechburg, PA               22:19    7:12    58.1%    23:42
   36    3  Chase Downey, 10, Plumville, PA             22:54    7:23    56.7%    22:54
   37    2  Jim Bosco, 30, Jeannette, PA                23:00    7:25    56.4%    23:00
   38    5  Jon Minteer, 54, Worthington, PA            23:10    7:28    56.0%    26:48
   39    6  Jeff Waltman, 44, Rural Valley, PA          23:11    7:29    56.0%    24:48
   40    1  Katie McElhinny, 22*, Indiana, PA           23:13    7:29    62.0%    23:13
   41    5  Nick Grujich, 37, Dayton, PA                23:15    7:30    55.8%    23:40
   42    1  Amy Blodgett, 37*, Kittanning, PA           23:16    7:30    61.9%    23:50
   43    4  Cass Rhea, 14, Clymer, PA                   23:16    7:30    55.8%    23:16
   44    4  Jim Walsh, 72, Butler, PA                   23:23    7:32    55.5%    32:34
   45    3  Dean Gress, 32, Ford City, PA               23:27    7:34    55.4%    23:27
   46    5  Tom Macmullan, 58, Murrysville, PA          23:41    7:38    54.8%    28:23
   47    1  Dawn Ekas, 34*, Natrona Hgts, PA            24:09    7:47    59.6%    24:10
   48    2  Beth Frazee, 21*, Indiana, PA               24:25    7:52    59.0%    24:25
   49    1  Chrissy Jack, 16*, Indiana, PA              24:27    7:53    58.9%    24:27
   50    6  Bruce Mehus, 52, Indiana, PA                25:07    8:06    51.7%    28:34
   51    1  Richel Van Camp, 50*, Kittanning, PA        25:09    8:06    57.3%    28:47
   52    5  Mitch Smail, 13, New Bethlehem, PA          25:39    8:16    50.6%    25:39
   53    6  Robert Neal, 57, Butler, PA                 25:48    8:19    50.3%    30:39
   54    3  Jessica Smith, 21*, Shelocta, PA            26:12    8:27    55.0%    26:12
   55    5  Jake Reesman, 17, Kittanning, PA            26:19    8:29    49.3%    26:19
   56    4  Rick Claypoole, 30, Kittanning, PA          26:24    8:31    49.2%    26:24
   57    6  Shane Dickey, 14, Rural Valley, PA          26:39    8:36    48.7%    26:39
   58    6  Christopher Cagle, 19, Rural Valley, PA     26:40    8:36    48.7%    26:40
   59    6  Curt Mertz, 35, Shelocta, PA                26:44    8:37    48.5%    26:50
   60    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 67*, Export, PA          26:54    8:41    53.5%    37:04
   61    2  Susan Gress, 33*, Ford City, PA             27:47    8:58    51.8%    27:47
   62    2  Diane McMillen, 35*, Cowansville, PA        27:56    9:00    51.6%    28:10
   63    2  Betsy Fetterman, 61*, Penn Run, PA          27:57    9:01    51.5%    35:48
   64    4  Stephanie Watkins, 20*, Blairsville, PA     28:02    9:02    51.4%    28:02
   65    5  Joe Cook, 47, Kittanning, PA                28:03    9:03    46.3%    30:41
   66    7  Randy Sabula, 35, Rural Valley, PA          28:14    9:06    46.0%    28:20
   67    5  Heather Branan, 23*, Nu Mine, PA            28:32    9:12    50.5%    28:32
   68    5  Larry Smith, 30, Yatesboro, PA              28:34    9:13    45.4%    28:34
   69    3  Sherica Shapaka, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA        28:39    9:14    50.3%    28:54
   70    7  Nathan Bosco, 10, Jeannette, PA             29:03    9:22    44.7%    29:03
   71    8  Mark Levri, 12, Rural Valley, PA            29:54    9:39    43.4%    29:54
   72    6  Melissa Elko, 22*, Rural Valley, PA         30:00    9:40    48.0%    30:00
   73    9  Andrew Frazee, 12, Edinburg, PA             30:51    9:57    42.1%    30:51
   74   10  Peter Kaplon, 13, Dayton, PA                30:55    9:58    42.0%    30:55
   75    5  Chauncey Moore, 64, Rural Valley, PA        31:46   10:15    40.8%    40:21
   76    1  Kayla Kirkpatrick, 13*, Rural Valley, PA    31:55   10:18    45.1%    31:55
   77    3  Judy Smail, 55*, Kittanning, PA             32:07   10:21    44.8%    38:35
   78    2  Ashley Crytzer, 10*, Olean, NY              32:33   10:30    44.2%    32:33
   79    2  Janice Haught, 53*, Kittanning, PA          32:51   10:36    43.8%    38:42
   80    6  Russ Young, 68, Kittanning, PA              33:47   10:54    38.4%    44:49
   81    3  Judy Gress, 54*, Creekside, PA              34:02   10:59    42.3%    40:29
   82   11  Christian Bosco, 8, Jeannette, PA           34:09   11:01    38.0%    34:09
   83    4  Holly Goldstrohm, 35*, Kittanning, PA       34:17   11:03    42.0%    34:35
   84    1  Sonya Freeberg, 27*, Rural Valley, PA       34:45   11:13    41.4%    34:45
   85    2  Natasha Mikeska, 17*, Kittanning, PA        35:22   11:24    40.7%    35:22
   86   12  Nick Lauster, 11, Rural Valley, PA          35:47   11:32    36.3%    35:47
   87    1  Karen Louden, 45*, Leechburg, PA            35:53   11:35    40.1%    39:18
   88    5  Allison Vincini, 35*, Rural Valley, PA      36:03   11:38    39.9%    36:22
   89    4  Darla Travis, 58*, Nu Mine, PA              36:40   11:50    39.3%    45:27
   90    8  Tony Palilla, 39, Rural Valley, PA          36:59   11:56    35.1%    38:09
   91    3  Alyssa Stewart, 9*, Dayton, PA              37:11   11:59    38.7%    37:11
   92    5  Janet Bosco, 66*, Rural Valley, PA          37:12   12:00    38.7%    50:34
   93    3  Tara Caresani, 19*, Yatesboro, PA           37:14   12:01    38.7%    37:14
   94    1  Kathy Waltman, 41*, Rural Valley, PA        37:32   12:06    38.4%    39:44
   95    3  Kathy Kulick, 33*, Rural Valley, PA         37:46   12:11    38.1%    37:46
   96    4  Jessica Nichol, 12*, Dayton, PA             37:46   12:11    38.1%    37:46
   97    7  Evan Punchard, 43, Rural Valley, PA         37:57   12:14    34.2%    40:18
   98    6  Robin Skummy, 35*, Kittanning, PA           38:19   12:21    37.6%    38:39
   99    4  Nicole Rearick, 15*, Rural Valley, PA       39:20   12:41    36.6%    39:20
  100    4  Jill Palilla, 32*, Rural Valley, PA         40:25   13:02    35.6%    40:25
  101    5  Kristen Carson, 19*, Rural Valley, PA       40:49   13:10    35.3%    40:49
  102    5  Gina Rearick, 14*, Rural Valley, PA         41:11   13:17    35.0%    41:11
  103    6  Jamie Carson, 15*, Rural Valley, PA         41:12   13:17    34.9%    41:12
  104   13  Jimmy Barber, 13, Yatesboro, PA             41:14   13:18    31.5%    41:14
  105    8  Russell Miller, 43, Rural Valley, PA        42:49   13:49    30.3%    45:28
  106    7  Stephanie Ellenburger, 24*, Kittanning, PA  42:53   13:50    33.6%    42:53
  107    2  Stacey Duris, 27*, Kittanning, PA           42:54   13:50    33.6%    42:54
  108    8  Angel Branan, 22*, Rural Valley, PA         43:03   13:53    33.4%    43:03
  109    9  Jen Lauster, 22*, Rural Valley, PA          43:08   13:55    33.4%    43:08
  110    2  Pamela Spera, 40*, Rural Valley, PA         43:17   13:58    33.3%    45:26
  111    6  Katy Vincini, 8*, Rural Valley, PA          43:23   13:59    33.2%    43:23
  112    7  Jessica Frederick, 17*, Kittanning, PA      43:47   14:07    32.9%    43:47
  113    8  Jessie Hilliard, 18*, Rural Valley, PA      43:48   14:08    32.9%    43:48
  114    9  Tomi Caresani, 18*, Yatesboro, PA           43:49   14:08    32.9%    43:49
  115    5  Howard Forringer, 20, Ford City, PA         47:25   15:18    27.4%    47:25
  116    5  Marcia Rettig-Sgitam, 31*, Kittanning, PA   48:05   15:30    29.9%    48:05
  117    3  Patty Hill, 43*, Rural Valley, PA           48:07   15:31    29.9%    51:48
  118    4  Kim Kerr, 42*, Rural Valley, PA             48:30   15:39    29.7%    51:46
  119    7  Brittany Forringer, 8*, Ford City, PA       48:46   15:44    29.5%    48:46
  120    6  Elizabeth Cosgrove, 31*, Rural Valley, PA   50:33   16:18    28.5%    50:33
"*" indicates females
13 finishers among Men 14 & Under
6 finishers among Men 15 - 19
5 finishers among Men 20 - 24
5 finishers among Men 30 - 34
8 finishers among Men 35 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 44
5 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 54
6 finishers among Men 55 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 & Up
7 finishers among Women 14 & Under
9 finishers among Women 15 - 19
9 finishers among Women 20 - 24
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
6 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
5 finishers among Women 55 & Up
68 male finishers
52 female finishers
120 total finishers