SHANNOCK VALLEY BIKE RACE
10.2 MILES
July 22, 2000

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Jay Duffy, 28, Redford, PA                  44:45   13.68
    2    2  Brad Kriley, 27, Butler, PA                 47:43   12.83
    3    3  Philip Ball, 23, S Williamsport, PA         48:26   12.64

Open Women
   26    1  Mary McElhinny, 38, Indiana, PA             56:00   10.93
   27    2  Liz Martin, 33, West Leechburg, PA          57:06   10.72
   46    3  Benay Wooten, 31, Indiana, PA             1:01:51    9.90

MEN
Men 15 & Under
    7    1  Kevin Peters, 15, Tarentum, PA              51:15   11.94
   21    2  Doug Boxman, 15, Tarentum, PA               55:08   11.10
   71    3  Alex Cox, 12, Greensburg, PA              1:12:40    8.42
   75    4  Mike Bauer, 14, Unattached                1:14:25    8.23
   83    5  J D. Ferrante, 15, Arnold, PA             1:21:45    7.49
   88    6  Scott Crytzer, 14, Olean, NY              1:29:27    6.84

Men 16 - 19
    5    1  Brian Hoffman, 19, Harrisville, PA          50:09   12.20
   20    2  Stephen Cain, 19, Shippenville, PA          54:03   11.32
   30    3  Gary Hite, 16, Lyndora, PA                  58:23   10.49
   42    4  Jarrod Olinger, 16, Kittanning, PA        1:00:48   10.07
   54    5  Rob McCoy, 18, Rural Valley, PA           1:04:41    9.46

Men 20 - 24
    6    1  Clayton Shaffer, 23, Kittanning, PA         50:41   12.08
   10    2  Doug Stofko, 21, Summerhill, PA             52:06   11.75
   16    3  Brandon Bucinski, 21, Sarver, PA            53:11   11.51
   35    4  Chad Micholini, 21, Freeport, PA            59:14   10.33
   48    5  Jamie Rich, 24, Indiana, PA               1:02:56    9.73
   60    6  Ben Berdell, 22, Butler, PA               1:07:28    9.07
   64    7  Craig Gabel, 20, Woodland, PA             1:08:29    8.94

Men 25 - 29
    8    1  Jim Heckman, 29, Vandergrift, PA            51:16   11.94
   11    2  Chris McCormick, 25, Franklin, PA           52:16   11.71
   12    3  Vince Mihcerclt, 25, Homer City, PA         52:31   11.66
   29    4  Dave Schrecengost, 29, Percheron            58:22   10.49
   32    5  Adam Seevers, 28, North Apollo, PA          58:37   10.44
   36    6  Brian Rhea, 25, Homer City, PA              59:22   10.31
   41    7  Rodney Fishel, 27, Ernest, PA             1:00:23   10.14
   63    8  Aaron Garber, 25, Clearfield, PA          1:08:23    8.95
   66    9  Ron Holmes, 28, Erie, PA                  1:09:45    8.78
   80   10  Steve Petzuk, 27, Oakmont, PA             1:18:20    7.81
   81   11  Eric Cardwell, 28, Sarver, PA             1:18:57    7.75

Men 30 - 34
    4    1  Bryon Roland, 33, Unattached                50:08   12.21
    9    2  Jim Sloane, 32, Cabot, PA                   52:00   11.77
   13    3  Richard Seevers, 34, Shelocta, PA           53:04   11.53
   17    4  Brian Weiland, 33, Chicora, PA              53:17   11.49
   18    5  Mike Kane, 33, Kittanning, PA               53:56   11.35
   19    6  Mark Schrecengost, 31, Creekside, PA        53:59   11.34
   24    7  Bo Hamlett, 31, Allison Park, PA            55:21   11.06
   25    8  Keith Hilliard, 30, Indiana, PA             55:45   10.98
   38    9  Mike Maher, 34, Saltsburg, PA               59:55   10.22
   51   10  Kevin Walker, 34, Fenelton, PA            1:03:58    9.57
   61   11  John Rhine, 30, Kittanning, PA            1:08:16    8.97
   73   12  Scott Gnan, 32, Penfield, PA              1:13:15    8.36
   79   13  Thomas Baculik, 34, Ford City, PA         1:17:40    7.88
   84   14  Michael Emhoff, 30, Worthville, PA        1:22:33    7.41
   85   15  Dan Tack, 33, Butler, PA                  1:22:33    7.41
   93   16  Jeff Pennington, 31, Rimersburg, PA       1:34:48    6.46
   96   17  Jack Baculik, 32, Ford City, PA           1:41:27    6.03

Men 35 - 39
   14    1  Doug Crytzer, 38, Indiana, PA               53:05   11.53
   15    2  Don Gibbon, 35, Indiana, PA                 53:10   11.51
   31    3  Mike McKenzie, 36, Clearfield, PA           58:35   10.45
   33    4  Randy Bailey, 36, Driftwood, PA             58:54   10.39
   34    5  Eric Weiland, 35, Chicora, PA               59:10   10.34
   37    6  Jeff Ekas, 35, Natrona Heights, PA          59:24   10.30
   43    7  Roger Pyle, 38, Clarion, PA               1:00:52   10.06
   44    8  Joe Coccia, 37, Rural Valley, PA          1:01:11   10.00
   45    9  Mike Seitam, 35, Kittanning, PA           1:01:14   10.00
   47   10  Harold Swan, 36, Indiana, PA              1:01:52    9.89
   50   11  Kevin Foley, 35, Marion Center, PA        1:03:35    9.63
   55   12  Sandor Kovacs, 36, Sarver, PA             1:05:21    9.37
   62   13  Mike Formaini, 37, Erie, PA               1:08:17    8.96
   65   14  Bill Olinger, 39, Kittanning, PA          1:09:45    8.78
   70   15  Norb Kuta, 39, Pittsburgh, PA             1:12:00    8.50
   72   16  Jim Hitchings, 39, Clymer, PA             1:12:41    8.42
   97   17  Curt Mertz, 35, Shelocta, PA              1:41:49    6.01

Men 40 - 44
   22    1  Mark Brinker, 42, Grove City, PA            55:12   11.09
   23    2  John Hutchison, 43, Saxonburg, PA           55:17   11.07
   28    3  Carl Smith, 43, Ford City, PA               58:06   10.53
   39    4  Mike Pugh, 43, Emporium, PA               1:00:11   10.17
   49    5  John Harcha, 42, McKees Rocks, PA         1:02:56    9.73
   58    6  Bill Bell, 44, Apollo, PA                 1:07:02    9.13
   95    7  Hans Houser, 42, Dayton, PA               1:35:09    6.43

Men 45 - 49
   52    1  Larry McNutt, 47, Brockport, PA           1:04:03    9.56
   53    2  David Fusill, 45, Straltanville, PA       1:04:10    9.54
   56    3  Jim Carson, 46, Rural Valley, PA          1:06:06    9.26
   74    4  Tom Bell, 48, Mercer, PA                  1:13:57    8.28
   87    5  Jeff Ference, 47, Indiana, PA             1:27:51    6.97
   90    6  John Rudiak, 48, Unattached               1:30:05    6.79
   99    7  John Olinger, 45, Indiana, PA             1:46:07    5.77

Men 50 - 59
   40    1  Mathew Gregory, 57, Oakmont, PA           1:00:23   10.14
   69    2  Bruce Cox, 51, Greensburg, PA             1:11:58    8.50
   77    3  Jack Maher, 53, New Alexandria, PA        1:16:58    7.95
   89    4  Bob Crawford, 53, E. Brady, PA            1:29:43    6.82

Men 60 & Up
   78    1  Jerry Bliton, 64, Beaver Falls, PA        1:17:39    7.88

WOMEN
Women 16 - 19
   94    1  Liza Heilman-Houser, 18, Dayton, PA       1:35:08    6.43

Women 20 - 24
   67    1  Beth Frazee, 21, Indiana, PA              1:10:21    8.70
   76    2  Jennifer Trettel, 24, Butler, PA          1:16:09    8.04
   82    3  Melissa Pappas, 20, Clarion, PA           1:19:02    7.75

Women 25 - 29
   59    1  Tanya Kriley, 27, Butler, PA              1:07:11    9.11
   86    2  Jana Grant, 25, Clearfield, PA            1:26:55    7.04
  100    3  Roseanne Coccia, 28, Rural Valley, PA     2:02:22    5.00

Women 30 - 34
   57    1  Bobbi Clark, 31, Indiana, PA              1:06:08    9.25
   91    2  Nancy Garbarino, 34, Clarion, PA          1:34:38    6.47
   92    3  Heide Pennington, 33, Rimersburg, PA      1:34:45    6.46
   98    4  Lisa Isman, 33, Indiana, PA               1:42:35    5.97

Women 35 - 39
   68    1  Cheryl Crawford, 36, Clarion, PA          1:10:22    8.70

Women 50 & Up
  101    1  Richel Van Camp, 50, Kittanning, PA       2:06:53    4.82