THORN HILL 5K
July 23, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Dominic Wyzomirski, 41, Allison Park, PA    16:20    5:16
    2       David Wilt, 33, Pittsburgh, PA              16:28    5:19
    3       Chad Kunkle, 20, Pittsburgh, PA             16:46    5:24
    4    1  Christian Howes, 20, Mars, PA               16:57    5:28
    5    1  Allan Brown, 32, Baden, PA                  17:09    5:32
    6    2  Brian Caskey, 23, Penn Hills, PA            17:10    5:32
    7    1  Jesse Shearin, 38, Glenshaw, PA             17:21    5:36
    8    1  Doug Basinski, 29, Pittsburgh, PA           17:21    5:36
    9    3  Edward Rabold, 20, Valencia, PA             17:33    5:39
   10    2  Robert Cessar, 39, Glenshaw, PA             17:50    5:45
   11    1  Sean Gallagher, 18, Valencia, PA            17:57    5:47
   12    2  Michael Lovell, 33, Wexford, PA             18:00    5:48
   13    3  Jack Hartnell, 37, Pittsburgh, PA           18:09    5:51
   14    4  John Caskey, 24, Penn Hills, PA             18:11    5:52
   15       Sandra Fischer, 39*, Allison Park, PA       18:13    5:52
   16    4  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp , PA       18:16    5:53
   17    5  Todd Allman, 36, Cranberry Twp , PA         18:30    5:58
                               6:00 Pace
   18       Larry Roolf, 46, McDonald, PA               18:49    6:04
   19    6  Jim Elsenheimer, 37, Pittsburgh, PA         18:51    6:05
   20    2  Dan Carlin, 15, Wexford, PA                 18:56    6:06
   21    7  William Tomer, 39, Ben Avon, PA             18:57    6:07
   22    3  Jeffrey Miller, 33, Cranberry Twp , PA      19:00    6:07
   23       Lauren Henzler, 27*, Glenshaw, PA           19:00    6:08
   24    8  Jeff Leya, 38, Pittsburgh, PA               19:01    6:08
   25    3  Jason Gallagher, 18, Cranberry Twp , PA     19:09    6:11
   26    1  Curt Grimm, 51, Industry, PA                19:18    6:13
   27       Katrina Kozarek, 19*, Apollo, PA            19:23    6:15
   28    2  Stephen Szuch, 50, Pittsburgh, PA           19:25    6:16
   29    1  Jack Neff, 55, Pittsburgh, PA               19:33    6:18
   30    4  Dave Kuremsky, 31, Mars, PA                 19:36    6:19
   31    4  Dave Rawlings, 19, Valencia, PA             19:41    6:21
   32    5  Joe Schuchert, 22, Moon Twp, PA             19:44    6:22
   33    2  John Gilkey, 56, New Castle, PA             19:46    6:22
   34    9  John Zappa, 37, Pittsburgh, PA              19:50    6:24
   35    1  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            19:51    6:24
   36    1  James Beachem, 47, Pittsburgh, PA           19:53    6:25
   37    5  Harry Oswald, 30, Bell Acres, PA            20:00    6:27
   38    2  David Guo, 48, Cranberry Twp , PA           20:05    6:29
   39    6  Eric G. Paszkowski, 30, Glenshaw, PA        20:07    6:29
   40   10  Bill Bright, 35, Erie, PA                   20:08    6:29
   41    5  Daniel Stypula, 15, Wexford, PA             20:16    6:32
   42   11  Patrick Cilli, 39, Industry, PA             20:17    6:32
   43    1  Brian Braun, 14, Mars, PA                   20:20    6:33
   44    3  James Slovick, 53, Sturgeon, PA             20:24    6:35
   45   12  Bob Pudlo, 37, Cranberry Twp , PA           20:28    6:36
   46   13  Bob Markovich, 35, Cranberry Twp , PA       20:29    6:36
   47    2  Steve Swan, 42, Gibsonia, PA                20:30    6:37
   48    6  Derek Goncz, 15, Freedom, PA                20:31    6:37
   49    3  Gary Caskey, 45, Penn Hills, PA             20:32    6:37
   50    1  Helen Ammichiarico, 37*, Cranberry Twp , PA 20:33    6:38
   51    2  Marcie Knapp, 37*, New Castle, PA           20:39    6:40
   52    1  Ray English, 65, Eighty Four, PA            20:43    6:41
   53    4  Ronald Hannan, 49, Cranberry Twp , PA       20:50    6:43
   54   14  Jeff Ziesche, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            20:52    6:44
   55    3  Robert Walker, 55, Pittsburgh, PA           20:53    6:44
   56    5  Tom Heisey, 48, Allison Park, PA            20:57    6:45
   57    6  Ed Rawlings, 46, Valencia, PA               20:57    6:45
   58    7  David McKinney, 30, New Galilee, PA         20:58    6:46
   59       Cindy Grimm, 48*, Industry, PA              21:03    6:47
   60    8  Raymond Churilla, 34, Evans City, PA        21:06    6:48
   61   15  Brian Anderson, 38, Seven Fields, PA        21:16    6:51
   62    3  Judy Lane, 36*, Harrison City, PA           21:17    6:52
   63    1  Alexandra Yun, 19*, Cranberry Twp , PA      21:32    6:57
   64    7  Eugene McClain, 49, Monaca, PA              21:33    6:57
   65    4  Bob Graham, 55, Allison Park, PA            21:34    6:57
   66    2  Courtney Yun, 16*, Cranberry Twp , PA       21:37    6:58
                               7:00 Pace
   67    3  Randal Paine, 44, Cranberry Twp , PA        21:45    7:01
   68    4  Luann Eyerman, 39*, Wexford, PA             21:47    7:02
   69    5  Joan Baxter, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA            21:52    7:03
   70    4  Doug Kassab, 42, Allison Park, PA           21:53    7:03
   71    5  Chuck Johns, 40, Cranberry Twp , PA         21:55    7:04
   72   16  John Limbacher, 39, Cranberry Twp , PA      21:57    7:05
   73    2  Carl Trimber, 66, Pittsburgh, PA            21:58    7:05
   74    1  Debra Cully, 47*, Gibsonia, PA              22:01    7:06
   75    8  Mark Riesmeyer, 49, New Bethlehem, PA       22:01    7:06
   76   17  Vince Farelli, 35, New Brighton, PA         22:02    7:06
   77    9  David Howes, 47, Mars, PA                   22:08    7:08
   78    6  David Howes, 22, Tarentum, PA               22:09    7:08
   79    2  Bill Davis, 28, Cranberry Twp , PA          22:12    7:09
   80    1  Lou Lodovico, 76, Ellwood City, PA          22:15    7:11
   81    1  Megan Senior, 21*, Pittsburgh, PA           22:16    7:11
   82    9  Dan Carr, 34, Aliquippa, PA                 22:20    7:12
   83    4  Louis Busa, 54, Pittsburgh, PA              22:23    7:13
   84   10  Michael Bowman, 46, Unattached              22:28    7:15
   85    7  Richard Bulger, 21, Gibsonia, PA            22:29    7:15
   86   18  Jerry Andres, 39, Corapolis, PA             22:33    7:16
   87    1  Michelle McClan, 42*, Unattached            22:38    7:18
   88    1  Allison Neff, 27*, Unattached               22:44    7:20
   89   11  Mark Straub, 46, Mars, PA                   22:48    7:21
   90   12  Mark McCullough, 48, Gibsonia, PA           22:50    7:22
   91    2  Patrick Baxter, 12, Pittsburgh, PA          22:54    7:23
   92    5  Jerry Kermman, 57, Tarentum, PA             22:57    7:24
   93    6  Michael Falvo, 57, Baden, PA                22:57    7:24
   94    7  Spencer Ankeney, 58, Pittsburgh, PA         23:00    7:25
   95   19  Brad Shinsky, 39, Cranberry Twp , PA        23:02    7:26
   96    6  Tom Andritz, 40, Gibsonia, PA               23:07    7:27
   97    2  Caryn Cook, 25*, Staunton, VA               23:08    7:28
   98    3  Lee House, 13, Wexford, PA                  23:09    7:28
   99    6  Sherri Pearsick, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA        23:11    7:28
  100    2  Debbie Deddo, 42*, Valencia, PA             23:16    7:30
  101    7  Ken Deddo, 42, Valencia, PA                 23:18    7:31
  102    5  Chuck Bergman, 50, Cranberry Twp , PA       23:21    7:32
  103    3  Val Wolfarth, 44*, Cranberry Twp , PA       23:22    7:32
  104    2  Pat Newbert, 47*, Saxonburg, PA             23:23    7:32
  105    6  Mike Moran, 54, Butler, PA                  23:26    7:33
  106    1  Kristen Kelosky, 33*, Fombell, PA           23:32    7:35
  107   10  Ron Aguglia, 31, Glenshaw, PA               23:34    7:36
  108    7  Frank Habay, 50, Earlysville, VA            23:37    7:37
  109   20  Scott Cessar, 38, Gibsonia, PA              23:41    7:38
  110    3  Keith Irwin, 25, Baden, PA                  23:42    7:39
  111    4  Patrica Cully, 41*, Cranberry Twp , PA      23:46    7:40
  112    8  Joe Franz, 42, Oakdale, PA                  23:48    7:41
  113   13  Jim Kerna, 45, Baden, PA                    23:49    7:41
  114    7  Rick Waltemire, 19, Cranberry Twp , PA      23:50    7:41
  115    9  Joel Smith, 44, Cranberry Twp , PA          23:51    7:41
  116    8  Martin Smuek, 50, Sewickley, PA             23:52    7:42
  117   21  Eric Johnston, 37, Randolph, OH             23:54    7:42
  118   10  Joe Oliver, 40, Unattached                  23:58    7:44
  119   22  P. Premkumar, 37, Wexford, PA               23:59    7:44
  120    3  Christine Murray, 47*, Zelienople, PA       24:04    7:46
  121    4  Sheryl Riesmeyer, 48*, New Bethlehem, PA    24:06    7:46
  122    1  Brittany Cully, 14*, Cranberry Twp , PA     24:14    7:49
  123    1  Mary Jo Neff, 56*, Pittsburgh, PA           24:17    7:50
  124    4  Nathan Carlin, 10, Wexford, PA              24:18    7:50
  125   23  Mike Polite, 36, Zelienople, PA             24:29    7:54
  126   11  Mark Krenitsky, 33, Butler, PA              24:30    7:54
  127    2  Susie Bjalobok, 34*, Wexford, PA            24:36    7:56
                               8:00 Pace
  128    2  Karen Lyle, 23*, Cranberry Twp , PA         24:56    8:02
  129   11  Douglas Mahony, 40, Cranberry Twp , PA      25:00    8:04
  130    9  J T. Stahl, 52, Pittsburgh, PA              25:01    8:04
  131    2  Cara Bull-Trombold, 11*, Mars, PA           25:03    8:05
  132    3  Katie Baxter, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA           25:04    8:05
  133    4  Andy Brethauer, 25, Allison Park, PA        25:05    8:05
  134   12  Patrick Francis, 40, Cranberry Twp , PA     25:17    8:09
  135   14  Rick Del Bene, 47, Cranberry Twp , PA       25:18    8:10
  136    8  Don Baxter, 59, Pittsburgh, PA              25:19    8:10
  137    3  Amy Gallagher, 17*, Cranberry Twp , PA      25:23    8:11
  138   13  Michael Gallagher, 44, Cranberry Twp , PA   25:24    8:12
  139   14  Thomas Cully, 41, Cranberry Twp , PA        25:26    8:12
  140   12  Dave Minich, 34, Latrobe, PA                25:31    8:14
  141    4  Kathleen Lockhart, 18*, Baden, PA           25:37    8:16
  142    3  David Sauers, 67, Bradford Woods, PA        25:38    8:16
  143    9  Thomas Murray, 58, Zelienople, PA           25:43    8:17
  144    3  Barbara Beyer, 31*, Cranberry Twp , PA      25:55    8:21
  145    4  Ashleigh Peck, 14*, Beaver Falls, PA        25:57    8:22
  146    5  Debbie Gallagher, 41*, Cranberry Twp , PA   25:59    8:23
  147    2  Dick Conners, 70, Beaver Falls, PA          26:04    8:24
  148    6  Marguerite Zappa, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA       26:11    8:27
  149    4  G Kennedy, 30*, Zelienople, PA              26:17    8:28
  150   15  Dale McConnell, 43, Cranberry Twp , PA      26:20    8:30
  151   15  Tony Kovatch, 49, Pittsburgh, PA            26:25    8:31
  152   24  John Wood, 36, Turtle Creek, PA             26:31    8:33
  153   16  Darrell Bittner, 40, Evans City, PA         26:33    8:34
  154    1  Zack Peck, 8, Beaver Falls, PA              26:36    8:35
  155    2  Valerie Sands, 55*, Butler, PA              26:46    8:38
  156   17  Steve Peck, 44, Beaver Falls, PA            26:51    8:40
  157    5  David Tritinger, 25, Rochester, PA          26:54    8:41
  158    7  Lynne Braun-Warth, 38*, Mars, PA            26:57    8:41
  159    5  Martha Braun, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA           26:59    8:42
  160   16  Tom Laughlin, 47, Wexford, PA               26:59    8:42
  161    5  Tommy Laughlin Jr, 13, Wexford, PA          27:00    8:42
  162   18  Jeff Wolfarth, 44, Cranberry Twp , PA       27:03    8:43
  163    8  Paul Metravich, 22, Rochester, PA           27:10    8:46
  164    3  Liz Piotrowski, 29*, Cranberry Twp , PA     27:12    8:46
  165    5  Holly Stefonsky, 32*, Cranberry Twp , PA    27:12    8:46
  166   10  Robert Sands, 57, Butler, PA                27:14    8:47
  167    6  Joe Minich, 12, Mars, PA                    27:17    8:48
  168    3  Roger Carver, 71, Freedom, PA               27:23    8:50
  169    1  Ross Mathers, 62, Pittsburgh, PA            27:25    8:50
  170    8  Eric Grimm, 15, Industry, PA                27:26    8:51
  171    1  Margretta Lutz, 71*, Saxonburg, PA          27:27    8:51
  172   11  T. Macmullan, 58, Murrysville, PA           27:50    8:58
                               9:00 Pace
  173   19  Jeff Warth, 40, Mars, PA                    27:56    9:00
  174    6  Eileen Petrone, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA         27:56    9:01
  175    8  Krista Salera, 36*, Cranberry Twp , PA      28:02    9:02
  176    6  Elizabeth Wood, 32*, Turtle Creek, PA       28:02    9:02
  177   20  Leroy House, 42, Wexford, PA                28:04    9:03
  178    5  Megan Brady, 19*, Mars, PA                  28:06    9:04
  179   21  Kenneth Pash, 42, Coraopolis, PA            28:07    9:04
  180    7  George Engle, 13, Pittsburgh, PA            28:08    9:04
  181   10  Gary Lockhart, 52, Baden, PA                28:18    9:08
  182    7  Myrna Paine, 42*, Cranberry Twp , PA        28:20    9:08
  183    1  Jan Habay, 50*, Earlysville, VA             28:21    9:08
  184   22  Carey Dick, 43, Cranberry Twp , PA          28:24    9:09
  185    4  Harry E. Kirsch, 76, Evans City, PA         28:26    9:10
  186   17  Barry Carlin, 47, Wexford, PA               28:37    9:14
  187    3  Megan Beckwith, 21*, Renfrew, PA            28:38    9:14
  188    2  Eddie Grieser, 8, Bradford Woods, PA        28:39    9:14
  189   23  Ed Grieser, 40, Bradford Woods, PA          28:40    9:15
  190    8  Cheryl Popatak, 41*, Bellevue, PA           28:41    9:15
  191    5  Kelly Baxter, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA           28:42    9:15
  192   13  Andy Przybylek, 32, Cranberry Twp , PA      28:44    9:16
  193    7  Kimberly Przyblek, 30*, Cranberry Twp , PA  28:45    9:16
  194    7  Paula Brethauer, 47*, Valencia, PA          28:46    9:16
  195   11  Newton Davis, 51, Pittsburgh, PA            28:50    9:18
  196    8  Gina McClain, 45*, Monaca, PA               28:53    9:19
  197    8  Andy Limbacher, 10, Cranberry Twp , PA      28:53    9:19
  198    9  Julie Peck, 40*, Beaver Falls, PA           28:55    9:19
  199    9  Susan Branscum, 39*, Cranberry Twp , PA     29:25    9:29
  200   14  Mark Ricci, 30, Wexford, PA                 29:25    9:29
  201    6  Karen Baxter, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA           29:46    9:36
  202    9  Nicholas Mike, 13, Cranberry Twp , PA       29:47    9:36
  203    5  Jim Walsh, 72, Butler, PA                   29:52    9:38
  204    3  Elliott Baxter, 7, Pittsburgh, PA           29:56    9:39
  205   12  Al Eppihimer, 52, Pittsburgh, PA            29:57    9:39
  206    9  Bea Carlin, 47*, Wexford, PA                30:04    9:42
  207    7  Megan Kimmich, 14*, Wexford, PA             30:22    9:48
  208   24  Ron Kimmich, 42, Unattached                 30:23    9:48
  209   10  Cindy Waltemire, 43*, Cranberry Twp , PA    30:30    9:50
  210   11  Gerry Kerna, 44*, Baden, PA                 30:37    9:52
  211   10  Lee Ziesche, 11, Pittsburgh, PA             30:40    9:53
                              10:00 Pace
  212   11  Steve Andritz, 10, Gibsonia, PA             31:11   10:04
  213   13  Robert Henderson, 50, Cranberry Twp , PA    31:15   10:05
  214   10  Maria Feeney, 36*, Cranberry Twp , PA       31:17   10:05
  215    2  Linda Bergman, 51*, Cranberry Twp , PA      31:18   10:06
  216   25  Ted McClain, 44, Baby Stroller              31:44   10:14
  217   11  Theresa Churilla, 35*, Evans City, PA       31:58   10:18
  218   12  Robert Flanders, 11, Medina, PA             32:09   10:22
  219    4  Nick Minich, 8, Butler, PA                  32:36   10:31
  220   25  John Minich, 38, Mars, PA                   32:37   10:31
  221   13  John Flanders, 13, Medina, PA               32:46   10:34
  222   12  Pam Norton, 37*, Cranberry Twp , PA         32:49   10:35
  223    3  Donna Gottschalk, 52*, Glenshaw, PA         32:50   10:35
  224    8  Michelle McKnight, 32*, Tarentum, PA        33:09   10:42
  225   14  Isaac Smith, 10, Cranberry Twp , PA         33:17   10:44
  226    6  Dick Cherry, 72, Cranberry Twp , PA         33:18   10:44
  227    1  Fran Young, 60*, Midland, PA                33:21   10:45
  228    9  Candy Daugherty, 30*, Monaca, PA            34:00   10:58
                              11:00 Pace
  229   15  Mike Flanders, 11, Medina, PA               34:06   11:00
  230    2  Bette Trimber, 64*, Pittsburgh, PA          34:15   11:03
  231   10  Linda Stahl, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA            35:18   11:23
  232    8  Jenna Bull-Trombold, 14*, Mars, PA          35:26   11:26
  233    4  Melissa Frankenstein, 20*, Zelienople, PA   35:34   11:28
  234    1  Sarah Flanders, 8*, Medina, PA              35:34   11:28
  235   10  Bonnie Polaski, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA         35:45   11:32
  236   12  William Bright, 59, Cheswick, PA            35:48   11:33
  237    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 67*, Export, PA          35:52   11:34
  238   12  Sue Flanders, 41*, Medina, PA               36:52   11:54
  239   26  John Flanders, 41, Medina, PA               36:59   11:56
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 9 & Under
15 finishers among Men 10 - 14
8 finishers among Men 15 - 19
8 finishers among Men 20 - 24
5 finishers among Men 25 - 29
14 finishers among Men 30 - 34
25 finishers among Men 35 - 39
26 finishers among Men 40 - 44
17 finishers among Men 45 - 49
13 finishers among Men 50 - 54
12 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 64
3 finishers among Men 65 - 69
6 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 9 & Under
8 finishers among Women 10 - 14
5 finishers among Women 15 - 19
4 finishers among Women 20 - 24
3 finishers among Women 25 - 29
10 finishers among Women 30 - 34
12 finishers among Women 35 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 44
10 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
161 male finishers
78 female finishers
239 total finishers