RUDY MARECIC 5K
West Mifflin, PA
July 23, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Tim Eyles, 20, West Mifflin, PA             17:42    5:43
    2    1  Lee Zelkowitz, 45, Verona, PA               17:42    5:43
    3    1  Brad Grimm, 15, Penn Hills, PA              18:27    5:57
                               6:00 Pace
    4    2  Fred Jaroudi, 46, Plum Boro, PA             19:04    6:09
    5    1  John Karp, 43, N Huntingdon, PA             19:17    6:13
    6    2  Charlie Weaver, 41, Belle Vernon, PA        19:26    6:16
    7    1  Greg Witkowski, 31, West Mifflin, PA        19:35    6:19
    8    1  Mike Booth, 14, West Mifflin, PA            19:41    6:21
    9    1  Shawn Dawlovich, 25, Duquesne, PA           19:42    6:21
   10    2  Jeffrey Ward, 25, Pittsburgh, PA            20:03    6:28
   11    3  Tim Minard, 40, Pittsburgh, PA              20:19    6:33
   12    1  Gary Bryce, 38, South Park, PA              20:26    6:35
   13    4  Greg Zamule, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             20:41    6:40
   14       Natalie Rothrauff, 17*, N Huntingdon, PA    20:55    6:45
   15    1  Asa McCormick, 53, Uniontown, PA            20:56    6:45
   16    2  Matt Bielecki, 18, Connellsville, PA        20:57    6:45
   17    2  Don Mason, 37, Munhall, PA                  21:12    6:50
   18    2  Michael Muchoney, 32, N Huntingdon, PA      21:15    6:51
   19    1  Kaitlin Grimm, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA          21:29    6:56
   20    5  Mel Grimm, 41, Penn Hills, PA               21:39    6:59
   21    3  Dale Kennedy, 47, Murrysville, PA           21:40    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   22    3  Jeff Larock, 39, Pittsburgh, PA             21:41    7:00
   23    2  John Stricko, 50, West Mifflin, PA          21:49    7:02
   24    2  David Cunningham, 12, Munhall, PA           21:59    7:05
   25    1  James Lacey, 66, Library, PA                22:07    7:08
   26    3  Timothy Capp, 25, Munhall, PA               22:15    7:11
   27    1  Deidre Garrity, 18*, Munhall, PA            22:16    7:11
   28    1  Eileen Cunningham, 39*, Munhall, PA         22:30    7:15
   29    4  Eric McCloud, 39, Pittsburgh, PA            22:31    7:16
   30    3  Rich Novothak, 34, West Mifflin, PA         22:45    7:20
   31    3  Jeff Krznaric, 13, West Mifflin, PA         22:49    7:22
   32    2  Deanna Tarwacki, 17*, West Mifflin, PA      22:49    7:22
   33    5  Christopher Terrick, 35, Munhall, PA        23:01    7:25
   34    4  Matthew Cunningham, 9, Munhall, PA          23:12    7:29
   35    2  Molly Cunningham, 11*, Munhall, PA          23:23    7:33
   36    1  Marci Oblak, 40*, N Huntingdon, PA          23:37    7:37
   37    3  Bob Heilman, 59, N Huntingdon, PA           23:40    7:38
   38    6  Ken Harman, 40, McKeesport, PA              23:52    7:42
   39    5  Daniel Tarwacki, 13, West Mifflin, PA       23:58    7:44
   40    3  Kaitlyn Mihaly, 15*, West Mifflin, PA       24:06    7:46
   41    1  Donald Graham, 22, Pittsburgh, PA           24:07    7:47
   42    7  Jeff Marecic, 40, Westford, MA              24:10    7:48
   43    2  Angie Schimansky, 42*, Uniontown, PA        24:17    7:50
   44    6  Gideon Short, 14, West Mifflin, PA          24:25    7:53
   45    3  Mark Spragan, 15, West Mifflin, PA          24:26    7:53
   46    4  Tom Eagan, 52, West Mifflin, PA             24:39    7:57
   47    1  Cory Siri, 29*, Natrona Heights, PA         24:42    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
   48    4  Amanda Conrad, 15*, West Mifflin, PA        24:57    8:03
   49    4  Steven Micklo, 34, Jefferson Hills, PA      25:07    8:06
   50    5  Donald Duda, 34, Clairton, PA               25:08    8:06
   51    4  Mike Mazzarese, 47, West Mifflin, PA        25:16    8:09
   52    4  Jack Tolley, 28, Duquesne, PA               25:44    8:18
   53    6  Rick Bandik, 32, West Mifflin, PA           25:49    8:20
   54    1  Missy Markiewicz, 30*, Monroeville, PA      25:55    8:22
   55    3  Jennifer Hornyak, 14*, West Mifflin, PA     26:08    8:26
   56    5  Genny Krznaric, 15*, West Mifflin, PA       26:11    8:27
   57    4  Samantha Orosz, 12*, West Mifflin, PA       26:12    8:27
   58    5  Karlie Lawrence, 11*, Munhall, PA           27:14    8:47
   59    6  Jessica Orosz, 13*, West Mifflin, PA        27:23    8:50
   60    7  Stephen Marecic, 12, West Mifflin, PA       27:27    8:51
   61    2  Faith Graham, 28*, East Pittsburgh, PA      27:28    8:52
   62    3  Mary Beth Baniecki, 28*, Moon Twp, PA       27:40    8:55
   63    5  Joe Milazzo, 29, Apex, NC                   27:41    8:56
   64    5  Robert Witkowski, 59, West Mifflin, PA      27:50    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
   65    1  Georgette Lacey, 63*, Library, PA           27:56    9:01
   66    5  Michael Marecic, 46, West Homestead, PA     28:10    9:05
   67    8  Owen Marecic, 11, Westford, MA              28:11    9:05
   68    4  Margaret Bryant, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA        28:53    9:19
   69    6  Kenneth Marinack, 38, Pittsburgh, PA        29:15    9:26
   70    1  Christina Walton, 21*, Industry, PA         29:23    9:29
   71    2  Brenda Militello, 36*, Industry, PA         29:24    9:29
   72    1  Ann Witkowski, 57*, West Mifflin, PA        29:44    9:35
   73    9  Jordan Thomas, 13, West Mifflin, PA         29:46    9:36
   74    3  Donna Donovan, 42*, Munhall, PA             29:49    9:37
   75    3  Sandra Smith, 35*, Duquesne, PA             30:20    9:47
   76    6  Michael Medich, 47, West Mifflin, PA        30:26    9:49
   77    1  Kathleen Slater, 47*, Irwin, PA             30:40    9:54
                              10:00 Pace
   78   10  Ian Marecic, 10, Westford, MA               32:17   10:25
   79    7  Megan Marecic, 5*, Pittsburgh, PA           32:20   10:26
   80    8  Brittany Lawrence, 13*, Munhall, PA         32:27   10:28
   81    2  Joe Nagy, 70, West Mifflin, PA              33:08   10:41
   82    9  Emily Marecic, 8*, Pittsburgh, PA           33:27   10:47
   83    4  Mary Fran Marecic, 39*, Westford, MA        33:29   10:48
   84   10  Kaitlin Marecic, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA        33:34   10:50
                              11:00 Pace
   85    5  Kathy Marecic, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA          34:15   11:03
   86   11  Tony Donovan, 12, West Mifflin, PA          34:19   11:04
   87    4  Jean Olenak, 44*, Munhall, PA               34:20   11:05
   88    6  Thomas Sheridan, 58, Pittsburgh, PA         34:28   11:07
   89    2  Kim Hornyak, 24*, West Mifflin, PA          37:05   11:58
                              12:00 Pace
   90    6  Barbara Goodwin, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA        38:58   12:34
   91    7  Erwin Ernst, 55, West Mifflin, PA           38:59   12:35
   92    2  Kit Hornyak, 50*, West Mifflin, PA          39:38   12:47
                              13:00 Pace
   93   12  Parrish De Bardelaben, 10, Pittsburgh, PA   40:33   13:05
   94    8  John Webb, 51, Munhall, PA                  42:17   13:38
   95   11  Kayla Tkocs, 8*, West Mifflin, PA           42:19   13:39
   96   13  Frank Marecic, 7                            42:21   13:40
   97    5  Lorrie Roth, 42*, Export, PA                42:24   13:41
   98    3  Sally Sabino, 59*, Pittsburgh, PA           42:32   13:43
   99    3  Francis Sabino, 65, Pittsburgh, PA          42:33   13:44
                              14:00 Pace
  100    4  Carol Barsotti, 53*, West Mifflin, PA       44:32   14:22
  101    2  Sheryl Vumba, 45*, West Mifflin, PA         44:33   14:22
                              16:00 Pace
  102    3  Marian Marecic, 45*, West Mifflin, PA       52:17   16:52
                              18:00 Pace
  103    6  Judi Macek, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA             56:53   18:21
  104    2  Donna McGregor, 65*, Pittsburgh, PA         57:01   18:24
  105    3  Mary Beth Haser, 24*                        57:08   18:26
                              19:00 Pace
  106    2  Joe Marecic, 21                             59:10   19:05
"*" indicates females
13 finishers among Men 14 & Under
3 finishers among Men 15 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
5 finishers among Men 25 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 34
6 finishers among Men 35 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 44
6 finishers among Men 45 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
11 finishers among Women 14 & Under
5 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
4 finishers among Women 25 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
6 finishers among Women 35 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
60 male finishers
46 female finishers
106 total finishers