RUDY MARECIC 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
July 23, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED         WAVA       RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE   PERCENT    TIME

    1    1  Lee Zelkowitz, 45, Verona, PA               16:26    5:18    79.0%    17:42
    2    1  James Lacey, 66, Library, PA                17:03    5:30    76.1%    22:07
    3    2  Fred Jaroudi, 46, Plum Boro, PA             17:34    5:40    73.9%    19:04
    4    1  Tim Eyles, 20, West Mifflin, PA             17:42    5:43    73.3%    17:42
    5    1  John Karp, 43, N Huntingdon, PA             18:10    5:52    71.4%    19:17
    6    1  Asa McCormick, 53, Uniontown, PA            18:15    5:53    71.1%    20:56
    7    1  Brad Grimm, 15, Penn Hills, PA              18:27    5:57    70.3%    18:27
    8    2  Charlie Weaver, 41, Belle Vernon, PA        18:35    5:59    69.9%    19:26
    9    3  Greg Zamule, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             19:21    6:14    67.1%    20:41
   10    2  John Stricko, 50, West Mifflin, PA          19:30    6:17    66.6%    21:49
   11    4  Tim Minard, 40, Pittsburgh, PA              19:34    6:18    66.4%    20:19
   12    3  Bob Heilman, 59, N Huntingdon, PA           19:35    6:19    66.3%    23:40
   13    1  Greg Witkowski, 31, West Mifflin, PA        19:35    6:19    66.2%    19:35
   14    1  Mike Booth, 14, West Mifflin, PA            19:41    6:21    65.9%    19:41
   15    1  Shawn Dawlovich, 25, Duquesne, PA           19:42    6:21    65.9%    19:42
   16    3  Dale Kennedy, 47, Murrysville, PA           19:49    6:23    65.5%    21:40
   17    1  Gary Bryce, 38, South Park, PA              19:57    6:26    65.1%    20:26
   18    2  Jeffrey Ward, 25, Pittsburgh, PA            20:03    6:28    64.7%    20:03
   19    5  Mel Grimm, 41, Penn Hills, PA               20:42    6:40    62.7%    21:39
   20    2  Don Mason, 37, Munhall, PA                  20:50    6:43    62.3%    21:12
   21    1  Natalie Rothrauff, 17*, N Huntingdon, PA    20:55    6:45    68.8%    20:55
   22    2  Matt Bielecki, 18, Connellsville, PA        20:57    6:45    61.9%    20:57
   23    3  Jeff Larock, 39, Pittsburgh, PA             21:01    6:47    61.7%    21:41
   24    2  Michael Muchoney, 32, N Huntingdon, PA      21:15    6:51    61.1%    21:15
   25    1  Georgette Lacey, 63*, Library, PA           21:19    6:52    67.5%    27:56
   26    1  Kaitlin Grimm, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA          21:29    6:56    67.0%    21:29
   27    1  Eileen Cunningham, 39*, Munhall, PA         21:37    6:58    66.6%    22:30
   28    4  Tom Eagan, 52, West Mifflin, PA             21:40    6:59    59.9%    24:39
   29    4  Eric McCloud, 39, Pittsburgh, PA            21:50    7:02    59.4%    22:31
   30    2  David Cunningham, 12, Munhall, PA           21:59    7:05    59.0%    21:59
   31    3  Timothy Capp, 25, Munhall, PA               22:15    7:11    58.3%    22:15
   32    2  Deidre Garrity, 18*, Munhall, PA            22:16    7:11    64.6%    22:16
   33    1  Marci Oblak, 40*, N Huntingdon, PA          22:30    7:15    64.0%    23:37
   34    2  Angie Schimansky, 42*, Uniontown, PA        22:45    7:20    63.3%    24:17
   35    3  Rich Novothak, 34, West Mifflin, PA         22:45    7:20    57.0%    22:45
   36    3  Deanna Tarwacki, 17*, West Mifflin, PA      22:49    7:22    63.1%    22:49
   37    3  Jeff Krznaric, 13, West Mifflin, PA         22:49    7:22    56.9%    22:49
   38    5  Christopher Terrick, 35, Munhall, PA        22:56    7:24    56.6%    23:01
   39    6  Ken Harman, 40, McKeesport, PA              22:59    7:25    56.5%    23:52
   40    5  Robert Witkowski, 59, West Mifflin, PA      23:01    7:25    56.4%    27:50
   41    4  Mike Mazzarese, 47, West Mifflin, PA        23:06    7:27    56.2%    25:16
   42    4  Matthew Cunningham, 9, Munhall, PA          23:12    7:29    55.9%    23:12
   43    7  Jeff Marecic, 40, Westford, MA              23:16    7:30    55.8%    24:10
   44    2  Molly Cunningham, 11*, Munhall, PA          23:23    7:33    61.6%    23:23
   45    5  Daniel Tarwacki, 13, West Mifflin, PA       23:58    7:44    54.1%    23:58
   46    4  Kaitlyn Mihaly, 15*, West Mifflin, PA       24:06    7:46    59.7%    24:06
   47    2  Donald Graham, 22, Pittsburgh, PA           24:07    7:47    53.8%    24:07
   48    1  Ann Witkowski, 57*, West Mifflin, PA        24:15    7:49    59.4%    29:44
   49    2  Joe Nagy, 70, West Mifflin, PA              24:25    7:52    53.2%    33:08
   50    6  Gideon Short, 14, West Mifflin, PA          24:25    7:53    53.1%    24:25
   51    3  Mark Spragan, 15, West Mifflin, PA          24:26    7:53    53.1%    24:26
   52    1  Cory Siri, 29*, Natrona Heights, PA         24:42    7:58    58.3%    24:42
   53    5  Amanda Conrad, 15*, West Mifflin, PA        24:57    8:03    57.7%    24:57
   54    4  Steven Micklo, 34, Jefferson Hills, PA      25:07    8:06    51.7%    25:07
   55    5  Donald Duda, 34, Clairton, PA               25:08    8:06    51.6%    25:08
   56    4  Jack Tolley, 28, Duquesne, PA               25:44    8:18    50.4%    25:44
   57    6  Rick Bandik, 32, West Mifflin, PA           25:49    8:20    50.3%    25:49
   58    1  Missy Markiewicz, 30*, Monroeville, PA      25:55    8:22    55.5%    25:55
   59    5  Michael Marecic, 46, West Homestead, PA     25:57    8:22    50.0%    28:10
   60    3  Jennifer Hornyak, 14*, West Mifflin, PA     26:08    8:26    55.1%    26:08
   61    6  Genny Krznaric, 15*, West Mifflin, PA       26:11    8:27    55.0%    26:11
   62    4  Samantha Orosz, 12*, West Mifflin, PA       26:12    8:27    54.9%    26:12
   63    5  Karlie Lawrence, 11*, Munhall, PA           27:14    8:47    52.9%    27:14
   64    6  Jessica Orosz, 13*, West Mifflin, PA        27:23    8:50    52.6%    27:23
   65    7  Stephen Marecic, 12, West Mifflin, PA       27:27    8:51    47.3%    27:27
   66    2  Faith Graham, 28*, East Pittsburgh, PA      27:28    8:52    52.4%    27:28
   67    1  Kathleen Slater, 47*, Irwin, PA             27:32    8:53    52.3%    30:40
   68    3  Mary Beth Baniecki, 28*, Moon Twp, PA       27:40    8:55    52.0%    27:40
   69    5  Joe Milazzo, 29, Apex, NC                   27:41    8:56    46.9%    27:41
   70    6  Michael Medich, 47, West Mifflin, PA        27:50    8:58    46.6%    30:26
   71    3  Donna Donovan, 42*, Munhall, PA             27:56    9:01    51.5%    29:49
   72    8  Owen Marecic, 11, Westford, MA              28:11    9:05    46.0%    28:11
   73    6  Kenneth Marinack, 38, Pittsburgh, PA        28:33    9:13    45.4%    29:15
   74    6  Thomas Sheridan, 58, Pittsburgh, PA         28:46    9:17    45.1%    34:28
   75    4  Margaret Bryant, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA        28:53    9:19    49.8%    28:53
   76    2  Brenda Militello, 36*, Industry, PA         28:55    9:20    49.8%    29:24
   77    1  Christina Walton, 21*, Industry, PA         29:23    9:29    49.0%    29:23
   78    9  Jordan Thomas, 13, West Mifflin, PA         29:46    9:36    43.6%    29:46
   79    3  Sandra Smith, 35*, Duquesne, PA             30:05    9:42    47.9%    30:20
   80    4  Jean Olenak, 44*, Munhall, PA               31:38   10:12    45.5%    34:20
   81    4  Mary Fran Marecic, 39*, Westford, MA        32:10   10:22    44.8%    33:29
   82   10  Ian Marecic, 10, Westford, MA               32:17   10:25    40.2%    32:17
   83    7  Megan Marecic, 5*, Pittsburgh, PA           32:20   10:26    44.5%    32:20
   84    8  Brittany Lawrence, 13*, Munhall, PA         32:27   10:28    44.4%    32:27
   85    3  Francis Sabino, 65, Pittsburgh, PA          33:10   10:42    39.1%    42:33
   86    7  Erwin Ernst, 55, West Mifflin, PA           33:25   10:47    38.8%    38:59
   87    9  Emily Marecic, 8*, Pittsburgh, PA           33:27   10:47    43.0%    33:27
   88   10  Kaitlin Marecic, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA        33:34   10:50    42.9%    33:34
   89    5  Kathy Marecic, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA          33:42   10:52    42.7%    34:15
   90    2  Sally Sabino, 59*, Pittsburgh, PA           33:58   10:57    42.4%    42:32
   91   11  Tony Donovan, 12, West Mifflin, PA          34:19   11:04    37.8%    34:19
   92    3  Kit Hornyak, 50*, West Mifflin, PA          34:37   11:10    41.6%    39:38
   93    2  Kim Hornyak, 24*, West Mifflin, PA          37:05   11:58    38.8%    37:05
   94    6  Barbara Goodwin, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA        37:26   12:04    38.5%    38:58
   95    8  John Webb, 51, Munhall, PA                  37:28   12:05    34.6%    42:17
   96    4  Carol Barsotti, 53*, West Mifflin, PA       37:48   12:12    38.1%    44:32
   97    5  Lorrie Roth, 42*, Export, PA                39:44   12:49    36.2%    42:24
   98   12  Parrish De Bardelaben, 10, Pittsburgh, PA   40:33   13:05    32.0%    40:33
   99    2  Sheryl Vumba, 45*, West Mifflin, PA         40:42   13:08    35.4%    44:33
  100   11  Kayla Tkocs, 8*, West Mifflin, PA           42:19   13:39    34.0%    42:19
  101   13  Frank Marecic, 7                            42:21   13:40    30.6%    42:21
  102    2  Donna McGregor, 65*, Pittsburgh, PA         42:29   13:42    33.9%    57:01
  103    3  Marian Marecic, 45*, West Mifflin, PA       47:46   15:24    30.1%    52:17
  104    6  Judi Macek, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA             54:11   17:29    26.6%    56:53
  105    3  Mary Beth Haser, 24*                        57:08   18:26    25.2%    57:08
  106    3  Joe Marecic, 21                             59:10   19:05    21.9%    59:10
"*" indicates females
13 finishers among Men 14 & Under
3 finishers among Men 15 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 24
5 finishers among Men 25 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 34
6 finishers among Men 35 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 44
6 finishers among Men 45 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
11 finishers among Women 14 & Under
6 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
4 finishers among Women 25 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
6 finishers among Women 35 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
60 male finishers
46 female finishers
106 total finishers