SLIMY PEBBLE 5K
SLIPPERY ROCK, PA
JULY 27, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1    1  Jake Bartholomy, 27, Slippery Rock, PA      16:37    5:21
    2    1  Daniel Mazzocco, 16, Pittsburgh, PA         16:48    5:25
    3    2  Brian Blackburn, 20, Pittsburgh, PA         16:54    5:27
    4       TURKEY                                      16:58    5:28
    5    2  Ryan Sheehan, 17, Pittsburgh, PA            17:06    5:31
    6    3  Larry Quinn, 18, Pittsburgh, PA             17:11    5:32
    7    1  David Wilt, 33, Pittsburgh, PA              17:17    5:34
    8    4  Justin Sherman, 18, Grove City, PA          17:32    5:39
    9    5  Chad Hartzell, 17, Butler, PA               17:36    5:41
   10    6  Clint Kotubuy, 18, Ellwood City, PA         17:37    5:41
   11    3  Rob Flatt, 20, Butler, PA                   17:38    5:41
   12    2  Greg Clark, 32, Pittsburgh, PA              17:42    5:42
   13    7  Chris Nocera , 15, Ellwood City, PA         17:46    5:44
   14    4  Ed Koontz, 29, Bethel Park, PA              17:47    5:44
   15    8  Brian Godsen, 15, Fombell, PA               17:48    5:44
   16    9  Wes Reinhardt, 18, Bethel Park, PA          17:58    5:47
   17   10  Joe Vitullo, 17, Ellwood City, PA           18:12    5:52
   18   11  Chris Dumbroski, 16, Grove City, PA         18:13    5:52
   19   12  Jordan Adkins, 16, Bethel Park, PA          18:15    5:53
   20   13  Mike Synnott, 17, Venetia, PA               18:26    5:57
                               6:00 Pace
   21   14  Tim Wu, 19, Pittsburgh, PA                  18:39    6:01
   22   15  Joe Covell, 17, Titusville, PA              18:40    6:01
   23   16  Ryan Mullaney, 16, Connellsville, PA        18:49    6:04
   24   17  Shawn Rummel, 19, New Bethlehem, PA         18:50    6:04
   25       TURKEY                                      18:52    6:05
   26   18  Russ Thompson, 17, Volant, PA               18:55    6:06
   27   19  Clayton Kirschner, 17, Unattached           19:00    6:08
   28    1  Steve Gilliland, 40, Mercer, PA             19:06    6:09
   29   20  Matt Bluman, 14, Jeannette, PA              19:07    6:10
   30   21  Chris Walker, 15, Pittsburgh, PA            19:09    6:11
   31       TURKEY                                      19:12    6:12
   32    1  Tom Saginak, 45, Slippery Rock, PA          19:14    6:12
   33   22  Michael Barlett, 17, Erie, PA               19:19    6:14
   34    2  Tracy Covert, 40, Ellwood City, PA          19:21    6:14
   35   23  Pat Mullaney, 15, Connellsville, PA         19:24    6:15
   36   24  Joe McFadden, 15, Aliquippa, PA             19:30    6:17
   37   25  Kevin Ritzert, 19, Ellwood City, PA         19:31    6:18
   38    3  Michael Monstwil, 33, New Castle, PA        19:32    6:18
   39    1  Sarah Como, 18*, N Huntingdon, PA           19:36    6:19
   40    3  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         19:38    6:20
   41   26  Seth Black, 18, Grove City, PA              19:40    6:20
   42   27  Ryan Harold, 16, Stoneboro, PA              19:43    6:22
   43    1  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:45    6:22
   44   28  Brian Campbell, 16, Grove City, PA          19:49    6:23
   45   29  Heath Piper, 18, Washington, PA             19:58    6:26
   46    2  Katrina Kozarek, 19*, Apollo, PA            19:59    6:26
   47    5  Brice Hostutler, 21, Slippery Rock, PA      20:01    6:27
   48   30  Mark Best, 17, Pittsburgh, PA               20:03    6:28
   49   31  Bradley Cubbage, 16, Butler, PA             20:05    6:29
   50    4  Jeffrey Miller, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA       20:22    6:34
   51   32  Rory Eutsey, 18, Mt Pleasant, PA            20:26    6:35
   52   33  Kris Oswald, 16, Connellsville, PA          20:38    6:39
   53    4  Greg Savisky, 41, Butler, PA                20:40    6:40
   54       TURKEY                                      20:41    6:40
   55    5  Thomas Macri, 40, Edinburg, PA              20:42    6:41
   56    6  Gale Carey, 43, Sandy Lake, PA              20:45    6:42
   57   34  Brad Showman, 13, Connellsville, PA         20:48    6:43
   58    7  Jeff Wiley, 42, Ellwood City, PA            20:49    6:43
   59   35  Mark Jester, 16, Elizabeth, PA              20:52    6:44
   60    2  Rick Black, 48, Grove City, PA              20:55    6:45
   61    8  Kerry Beck, 40, Hubbard, OH                 21:06    6:48
   62    1  Rebecca Buchheit, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA       21:08    6:49
   63    6  Mick Quen, 22, Franklin, PA                 21:12    6:50
   64    7  Brian Yates, 27, Grove City, PA             21:14    6:51
   65    3  Michol Monaghan, 15*, Uniontown, PA         21:16    6:51
   66   36  Adam Olson, 15, Butler, PA                  21:23    6:54
   67   37  Michael Cubbage, 16, Butler, PA             21:28    6:55
   68   38  Matthew Defrances, 15, Cochranton, PA       21:33    6:57
   69    9  Jeff Hartzell, 40, Butler, PA               21:34    6:57
   70    2  Simon Beeching, 36, West Sunbury, PA        21:36    6:58
   71   39  Tim Gebhart, 17, Unattached                 21:37    6:58
   72    2  Stephanie Black, 20*, Wexford, PA           21:38    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   73    1  Bob Crawford, 53, East Brady, PA            21:46    7:01
   74   10  Dean Denicola, 43, Butler, PA               21:47    7:01
   75    1  Marcie Knapp, 37*, New Castle, PA           21:49    7:02
   76    4  Jessica Carothers, 14*, Ellwood City, PA    21:53    7:04
   77   40  Eddie Weaver, 16, Pittsburgh, PA            22:00    7:06
   78    5  Katie Matstrutis, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA       22:01    7:06
   79   41  Ted Ferringer, 16, Knox, PA                 22:02    7:06
   80    6  Kristen Beddard, 15*, Sewickley, PA         22:08    7:08
   81   42  Brian Damaska, 17, Beaver Falls, PA         22:10    7:09
   82   43  Steve Snyder, 16, Connellsville, PA         22:11    7:09
   83    3  Bill Jester, 45, Elizabeth, PA              22:19    7:12
   84    2  David Hayden, 57, Pittsburgh, PA            22:19    7:12
   85    2  Lynne Beck, 36*, Hubbard, OH                22:22    7:13
   86   44  Paul Geibel, 15, Butler, PA                 22:28    7:15
   87    3  Debbie Courtney, 37*, Grove City, PA        22:32    7:16
   88   45  Matt Bielecki, 18, Connellsville, PA        22:38    7:18
   89   46  Chris Podbielski, 17, New Galilee, PA       22:41    7:19
   90    7  Leah Shouey, 17*, Franklin, PA              22:53    7:23
   91   11  John Erath, 42, Aliquippa, PA               23:07    7:27
   92   47  John Strutt, 13, Butler, PA                 23:12    7:29
   93    1  Lori Thomas, 32*, New Wilmington, PA        23:13    7:29
   94       TURKEY                                      23:16    7:30
   95   48  Chad Brajercik, 16, Aliquippa, PA           23:16    7:30
   96    3  Lou Alaksin, 59, Darlington, PA             23:19    7:31
   97   49  Doug Gebhart, 14, Unattached                23:24    7:33
   98   50  Chad Hohmann, 16, Dunbar, PA                23:28    7:34
   99    8  Lindsey Shouey, 17*, Franklin, PA           23:37    7:37
  100   51  Keith Batchelor, 16, Aliquippa, PA          23:40    7:38
  101    8  Mark Firster, 26, Meadville, PA             23:42    7:39
  102    9  Steve Sprang, 24, Pittsburgh, PA            23:45    7:39
  103   52  Travis Fiscus, 13, Cowansville, PA          23:51    7:42
  104    9  Fawn Guiher, 17*, Acme, PA                  23:52    7:42
  105   10  Michael Hart, 27, Wampum, PA                23:56    7:43
  106   10  Bridget Urda, 17*, Franklin, PA             23:58    7:44
  107    4  Michael Conroy, 45, Apollo, PA              23:59    7:44
  108   53  Keaton Covert, 12, Ellwood City, PA         24:00    7:44
  109   11  Kelly Swain, 15*, Emsworth, PA              24:02    7:45
  110   12  Arin Lovuevard, 15*, New Jersey             24:08    7:47
  111   54  Michael Santillo, 13, Ellwood City, PA      24:10    7:48
  112   55  Joe Mussey, 15, Ellwood City, PA            24:14    7:49
  113   56  Michael Washington, 17, Connellsville, PA   24:14    7:49
  114    3  Jeff Bluman, 38, Jeannette, PA              24:15    7:49
  115   57  Cody Campbell, 15, Unattached               24:16    7:50
  116   58  Anton Martz, 17, New Bethlehem, PA          24:18    7:50
  117    3  Tina Rubay, 21*, Wattsburg, PA              24:20    7:51
  118   13  Julie Dickhans, 14*, Sewickley, PA          24:22    7:51
  119       TURKEY                                      24:25    7:52
  120   14  Jennifer Carothers, 15*, Ellwood City, PA   24:35    7:56
  121   11  Clint Hartle, 22, Hilliards, PA             24:37    7:56
  122    4  Robert Wieczorek, 37, Waterford, PA         24:39    7:57
  123   15  Katie Acker, 16*, New Castle, PA            24:41    7:58
  124   59  Grant Meabon, 19, Franklin, PA              24:43    7:58
  125   16  Sarah Mitzger, 16*, Sewickley, PA           24:44    7:58
  126   17  Rachel Padak, 17*, Aliquippa, PA            24:46    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
  127   18  Meaghan Conroy, 12*, Apollo, PA             24:47    8:00
  128   60  John Rushlander, 11, Ellwood City, PA       24:51    8:01
  129    4  Paul Johnson, 53, New Castle, PA            24:55    8:02
  130   19  Stacy Brunton, 15*, Aliquippa, PA           24:56    8:02
  131   12  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               24:58    8:03
  132   61  Thomas Huff, 15, Chicora, PA                24:59    8:03
  133   20  Tara McNeish, 16*, Greenville, PA           25:05    8:05
  134   21  Megan Fetterolf, 14*, Franklin, PA          25:12    8:07
  135   22  Angel Shook, 16*, Franklin, PA              25:15    8:09
  136   62  Russ Eury, 18, Butler, PA                   25:17    8:09
  137   23  Andrea Sanko, 18*, Butler, PA               25:17    8:09
  138    2  Kristen Kelosky, 33*, Fombell, PA           25:23    8:11
  139   24  Candace Fraser, 16*, Vandergrift, PA        25:35    8:15
  140    5  Chris Burtch, 31, Grove City, PA            25:38    8:16
  141   25  Marly Di Mase, 15*, Ellwood City, PA        25:41    8:17
  142   26  Brandi Napenas, 18*, S Connellsville, PA    25:51    8:20
  143    1  Kathy Shoaf, 53*, New Castle, PA            26:04    8:24
  144   63  Robert Hogue, 16, Butler, PA                26:06    8:25
  145   27  Amanda Jeannette, 15*, Ellwood City, PA     26:10    8:26
  146   13  Edward Stone, 40, Reno, PA                  26:10    8:26
  147   28  Megan Harper, 17*, Indian Head, PA          26:13    8:27
  148   29  Megan Santillo, 17*, Ellwood City, PA       26:15    8:28
  149   30  Kendra Betz, 18*, N Huntingdon, PA          26:17    8:29
  150   31  Sarah Pesek, 19*, Mercer, PA                26:25    8:31
  151   32  Sharla Di Mase, 16*, Ellwood City, PA       26:29    8:32
  152   33  Lori Lisowski, 15*, Moon Twp, PA            26:33    8:34
  153   34  Heather Conroy, 15*, Apollo, PA             26:36    8:35
  154   35  Alicia Wiley, 18*, Ellwood City, PA         26:39    8:35
  155   36  Christina Hasson, 17*, Franklin, PA         26:41    8:36
  156   37  Courtney Wagner, 15*, Connellsville, PA     26:47    8:38
  157   38  Rachel Hammersmith, 13*, Ellwood City, PA   26:48    8:39
  158    4  Joelle Patterson, 29*, Butler, PA           26:53    8:40
  159    6  Rich Hoffman, 31, Albion, PA                26:55    8:41
  160    7  Martin Martynuska, 32, Glenshaw, PA         26:56    8:41
  161    8  Rob Jackson, 30, Grove City, PA             26:57    8:42
  162   39  Ashlie Madison, 15*, Mt Pleasant, PA        27:03    8:44
  163   64  Scott Conklin, 14, Midway, PA               27:05    8:44
  164   40  Jennifer Kinman, 17*, West Sunbury, PA      27:14    8:47
  165    5  Gale Mussey, 50, Ellwood City, PA           27:25    8:50
  166   65  Clifford Mills, 17, Beaver Falls, PA        27:41    8:56
                               9:00 Pace
  167   12  Christopher Walliser, 29, Butler, PA        27:55    9:00
  168   41  Rachel Brunton, 15*, Aliquippa, PA          27:59    9:02
  169   42  Jenna Santillo, 15*, Ellwood City, PA       28:02    9:02
  170    5  David Kinman, 49, West Sunbury, PA          28:17    9:07
  171    6  David Acker, 47, New Castle, PA             28:20    9:08
  172    9  Wess Brahler, 30, Unattached                28:36    9:13
  173    5  Nicole Khoury, 29*, Cranberry Twp, PA       28:45    9:16
  174   43  Lindsay Dugovich, 15*, Monaca, PA           28:57    9:20
  175    6  Joseph Fisher, 55, Ellwood City, PA         29:19    9:27
  176   66  Robbie Godsen, 12, Fombell, PA              29:26    9:30
  177   44  Melanee Wilt, 9*, Pittsburgh, PA            29:31    9:31
  178   45  Kelly Donalson, 16*, Buena Vista, PA        29:33    9:32
  179   46  Stephanie McElhaney, 16*, Fenelton, PA      29:36    9:33
  180    7  Allen Coccia, 55, Sharon, PA                29:36    9:33
  181    6  Erin Thornbury, 21*, West Sunbury, PA       29:41    9:34
  182    8  Tom Macmullan, 58, Murrysville, PA          30:19    9:46
  183   14  Don Wilkins, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             30:40    9:53
                              10:00 Pace
  184   67  Scott Conroy, 16, Pittsburgh, PA            31:07   10:02
  185   68  Jon Walter, 19, New Bethlehem, PA           31:09   10:03
  186    7  Nicole Hayden, 22*, Unattached              31:14   10:04
  187    9  Dale Hayden, 52, Pittsburgh, PA             31:15   10:05
  188   47  Whitney Kinman, 14*, West Sunbury, PA       31:44   10:14
  189   10  Larry McCauley, 53, Brookville, PA          31:57   10:18
  190    7  Ronald Sheats, 46, Oil City, PA             32:15   10:24
  191   48  Ashley Meyer, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA           33:32   10:49
  192   13  Tim Wanamaker, 27, Pittsburgh, PA           33:42   10:52
  193    8  Hawkeye Daniels, 48, Slippery Rock, PA      33:43   10:53
                              11:00 Pace
  194   49  Rochele Blair, 11*, W Middlesex, PA         34:18   11:04
  195    1  Connie Laughlin, 48*, New Bethlehem, PA     34:41   11:11
  196    8  Susie McCauley, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA         35:31   11:27
  197   50  Amanda Heinlein, 14*, Aliquippa, PA         35:33   11:28
  198    1  William Park, 69, New Castle, PA            36:02   11:37
  199   51  Kelli Hall, 14*, West Sunbury, PA           36:19   11:43
                              12:00 Pace
  200    1  Arthir Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH            40:13   12:58
                              13:00 Pace
  201   52  Laurel Mathias, 14*, West Sunbury, PA       40:48   13:09
  202    1  Ione Mathias, 44*, West Sunbury, PA         40:48   13:10
"*" indicates females
68 finishers among Men 19 & Under
13 finishers among Men 20 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 34
4 finishers among Men 35 - 39
14 finishers among Men 40 - 44
8 finishers among Men 45 - 49
10 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
52 finishers among Women 19 & Under
8 finishers among Women 20 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
128 male finishers
68 female finishers
196 total finishers