SLIMY PEBBLE 5K
SLIPPERY ROCK, PA
July 27, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 19 & Under
    2    1  Daniel Mazzocco, 16, Pittsburgh, PA         16:48    5:25
    4    2  Ryan Sheehan, 17, Pittsburgh, PA            17:06    5:31
    5    3  Larry Quinn, 18, Pittsburgh, PA             17:11    5:32
    7    4  Justin Sherman, 18, Grove City, PA          17:32    5:39
    8    5  Chad Hartzell, 17, Butler, PA               17:36    5:41
    9    6  Clint Kotubuy, 18, Ellwood City, PA         17:37    5:41
   12    7  Chris Nocera , 15, Ellwood City, PA         17:46    5:44
   14    8  Brian Godsen, 15, Fombell, PA               17:48    5:44
   15    9  Wes Reinhardt, 18, Bethel Park, PA          17:58    5:47
   16   10  Joe Vitullo, 17, Ellwood City, PA           18:12    5:52
   17   11  Chris Dumbroski, 16, Grove City, PA         18:13    5:52
   18   12  Jordan Adkins, 16, Bethel Park, PA          18:15    5:53
   19   13  Mike Synnott, 17, Venetia, PA               18:26    5:57
   20   14  Tim Wu, 19, Pittsburgh, PA                  18:39    6:01
   21   15  Joe Covell, 17, Titusville, PA              18:40    6:01
   22   16  Ryan Mullaney, 16, Connellsville, PA        18:49    6:04
   23   17  Shawn Rummel, 19, New Bethlehem, PA         18:50    6:04
   24   18  Russ Thompson, 17, Volant, PA               18:55    6:06
   25   19  Clayton Kirschner, 17, Unattached           19:00    6:08
   27   20  Matt Bluman, 14, Jeannette, PA              19:07    6:10
   28   21  Chris Walker, 15, Pittsburgh, PA            19:09    6:11
   30   22  Michael Barlett, 17, Erie, PA               19:19    6:14
   32   23  Pat Mullaney, 15, Connellsville, PA         19:24    6:15
   33   24  Joe McFadden, 15, Aliquippa, PA             19:30    6:17
   34   25  Kevin Ritzert, 19, Ellwood City, PA         19:31    6:18
   38   26  Seth Black, 18, Grove City, PA              19:40    6:20
   39   27  Ryan Harold, 16, Stoneboro, PA              19:43    6:22
   41   28  Brian Campbell, 16, Grove City, PA          19:49    6:23
   42   29  Heath Piper, 18, Washington, PA             19:58    6:26
   45   30  Mark Best, 17, Pittsburgh, PA               20:03    6:28
   46   31  Bradley Cubbage, 16, Butler, PA             20:05    6:29
   48   32  Rory Eutsey, 18, Mt Pleasant, PA            20:26    6:35
   49   33  Kris Oswald, 16, Connellsville, PA          20:38    6:39
   53   34  Brad Showman, 13, Connellsville, PA         20:48    6:43
   55   35  Mark Jester, 16, Elizabeth, PA              20:52    6:44
   62   36  Adam Olson, 15, Butler, PA                  21:23    6:54
   63   37  Michael Cubbage, 16, Butler, PA             21:28    6:55
   64   38  Matthew Defrances, 15, Cochranton, PA       21:33    6:57
   67   39  Tim Gebhart, 17, Unattached                 21:37    6:58
   73   40  Eddie Weaver, 16, Pittsburgh, PA            22:00    7:06
   75   41  Ted Ferringer, 16, Knox, PA                 22:02    7:06
   77   42  Brian Damaska, 17, Beaver Falls, PA         22:10    7:09
   78   43  Steve Snyder, 16, Connellsville, PA         22:11    7:09
   82   44  Paul Geibel, 15, Butler, PA                 22:28    7:15
   84   45  Matt Bielecki, 18, Connellsville, PA        22:38    7:18
   85   46  Chris Podbielski, 17, New Galilee, PA       22:41    7:19
   88   47  John Strutt, 13, Butler, PA                 23:12    7:29
   90   48  Chad Brajercik, 16, Aliquippa, PA           23:16    7:30
   92   49  Doug Gebhart, 14, Unattached                23:24    7:33
   93   50  Chad Hohmann, 16, Dunbar, PA                23:28    7:34
   95   51  Keith Batchelor, 16, Aliquippa, PA          23:40    7:38
   98   52  Travis Fiscus, 13, Cowansville, PA          23:51    7:42
  103   53  Keaton Covert, 12, Ellwood City, PA         24:00    7:44
  106   54  Michael Santillo, 13, Ellwood City, PA      24:10    7:48
  107   55  Joe Mussey, 15, Ellwood City, PA            24:14    7:49
  108   56  Michael Washington, 17, Connellsville, PA   24:14    7:49
  110   57  Cody Campbell, 15, Unattached               24:16    7:50
  111   58  Anton Martz, 17, New Bethlehem, PA          24:18    7:50
  118   59  Grant Meabon, 19, Franklin, PA              24:43    7:58
  122   60  John Rushlander, 11, Ellwood City, PA       24:51    8:01
  126   61  Thomas Huff, 15, Chicora, PA                24:59    8:03
  130   62  Russ Eury, 18, Butler, PA                   25:17    8:09
  138   63  Robert Hogue, 16, Butler, PA                26:06    8:25
  157   64  Scott Conklin, 14, Midway, PA               27:05    8:44
  160   65  Clifford Mills, 17, Beaver Falls, PA        27:41    8:56
  170   66  Robbie Godsen, 12, Fombell, PA              29:26    9:30
  178   67  Scott Conroy, 16, Pittsburgh, PA            31:07   10:02
  179   68  Jon Walter, 19, New Bethlehem, PA           31:09   10:03

Men 20 - 29
    1    1  Jake Bartholomy, 27, Slippery Rock, PA      16:37    5:21
    3    2  Brian Blackburn, 20, Pittsburgh, PA         16:54    5:27
   10    3  Rob Flatt, 20, Butler, PA                   17:38    5:41
   13    4  Ed Koontz, 29, Bethel Park, PA              17:47    5:44
   44    5  Brice Hostutler, 21, Slippery Rock, PA      20:01    6:27
   59    6  Mick Quen, 22, Franklin, PA                 21:12    6:50
   60    7  Brian Yates, 27, Grove City, PA             21:14    6:51
   96    8  Mark Firster, 26, Meadville, PA             23:42    7:39
   97    9  Steve Sprang, 24, Pittsburgh, PA            23:45    7:39
  100   10  Michael Hart, 27, Wampum, PA                23:56    7:43
  115   11  Clint Hartle, 22, Hilliards, PA             24:37    7:56
  161   12  Christopher Walliser, 29, Butler, PA        27:55    9:00
  186   13  Tim Wanamaker, 27, Pittsburgh, PA           33:42   10:52

Men 30 - 34
    6    1  David Wilt, 33, Pittsburgh, PA              17:17    5:34
   11    2  Greg Clark, 32, Pittsburgh, PA              17:42    5:42
   35    3  Michael Monstwil, 33, New Castle, PA        19:32    6:18
   47    4  Jeffrey Miller, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA       20:22    6:34
  134    5  Chris Burtch, 31, Grove City, PA            25:38    8:16
  153    6  Rich Hoffman, 31, Albion, PA                26:55    8:41
  154    7  Martin Martynuska, 32, Glenshaw, PA         26:56    8:41
  155    8  Rob Jackson, 30, Grove City, PA             26:57    8:42
  166    9  Wess Brahler, 30, Unattached                28:36    9:13

Men 35 - 39
   40    1  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:45    6:22
   66    2  Simon Beeching, 36, West Sunbury, PA        21:36    6:58
  109    3  Jeff Bluman, 38, Jeannette, PA              24:15    7:49
  116    4  Robert Wieczorek, 37, Waterford, PA         24:39    7:57

Men 40 - 44
   26    1  Steve Gilliland, 40, Mercer, PA             19:06    6:09
   31    2  Tracy Covert, 40, Ellwood City, PA          19:21    6:14
   37    3  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         19:38    6:20
   50    4  Greg Savisky, 41, Butler, PA                20:40    6:40
   51    5  Thomas Macri, 40, Edinburg, PA              20:42    6:41
   52    6  Gale Carey, 43, Sandy Lake, PA              20:45    6:42
   54    7  Jeff Wiley, 42, Ellwood City, PA            20:49    6:43
   57    8  Kerry Beck, 40, Hubbard, OH                 21:06    6:48
   65    9  Jeff Hartzell, 40, Butler, PA               21:34    6:57
   70   10  Dean Denicola, 43, Butler, PA               21:47    7:01
   87   11  John Erath, 42, Aliquippa, PA               23:07    7:27
  125   12  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               24:58    8:03
  140   13  Edward Stone, 40, Reno, PA                  26:10    8:26
  177   14  Don Wilkins, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             30:40    9:53

Men 45 - 49
   29    1  Tom Saginak, 45, Slippery Rock, PA          19:14    6:12
   56    2  Rick Black, 48, Grove City, PA              20:55    6:45
   79    3  Bill Jester, 45, Elizabeth, PA              22:19    7:12
  102    4  Michael Conroy, 45, Apollo, PA              23:59    7:44
  164    5  David Kinman, 49, West Sunbury, PA          28:17    9:07
  165    6  David Acker, 47, New Castle, PA             28:20    9:08
  184    7  Ronald Sheats, 46, Oil City, PA             32:15   10:24
  187    8  Hawkeye Daniels, 48, Slippery Rock, PA      33:43   10:53

Men 50 - 59
   69    1  Bob Crawford, 53, East Brady, PA            21:46    7:01
   80    2  David Hayden, 57, Pittsburgh, PA            22:19    7:12
   91    3  Lou Alaksin, 59, Darlington, PA             23:19    7:31
  123    4  Paul Johnson, 53, New Castle, PA            24:55    8:02
  159    5  Gale Mussey, 50, Ellwood City, PA           27:25    8:50
  169    6  Joseph Fisher, 55, Ellwood City, PA         29:19    9:27
  174    7  Allen Coccia, 55, Sharon, PA                29:36    9:33
  176    8  Tom Macmullan, 58, Murrysville, PA          30:19    9:46
  181    9  Dale Hayden, 52, Pittsburgh, PA             31:15   10:05
  183   10  Larry McCauley, 53, Brookville, PA          31:57   10:18

Men 60 - 69
  192    1  William Park, 69, New Castle, PA            36:02   11:37

Men 70 & Up
  194    1  Arthir Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH            40:13   12:58

SLIMY PEBBLE 5K
SLIPPERY ROCK, PA

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Women 19 & Under
   36    1  Sarah Como, 18, N Huntingdon, PA            19:36    6:19
   43    2  Katrina Kozarek, 19, Apollo, PA             19:59    6:26
   61    3  Michol Monaghan, 15, Uniontown, PA          21:16    6:51
   72    4  Jessica Carothers, 14, Ellwood City, PA     21:53    7:04
   74    5  Katie Matstrutis, 16, Pittsburgh, PA        22:01    7:06
   76    6  Kristen Beddard, 15, Sewickley, PA          22:08    7:08
   86    7  Leah Shouey, 17, Franklin, PA               22:53    7:23
   94    8  Lindsey Shouey, 17, Franklin, PA            23:37    7:37
   99    9  Fawn Guiher, 17, Acme, PA                   23:52    7:42
  101   10  Bridget Urda, 17, Franklin, PA              23:58    7:44
  104   11  Kelly Swain, 15, Emsworth, PA               24:02    7:45
  105   12  Arin Lovuevard, 15, New Jersey              24:08    7:47
  113   13  Julie Dickhans, 14, Sewickley, PA           24:22    7:51
  114   14  Jennifer Carothers, 15, Ellwood City, PA    24:35    7:56
  117   15  Katie Acker, 16, New Castle, PA             24:41    7:58
  119   16  Sarah Mitzger, 16, Sewickley, PA            24:44    7:58
  120   17  Rachel Padak, 17, Aliquippa, PA             24:46    7:59
  121   18  Meaghan Conroy, 12, Apollo, PA              24:47    8:00
  124   19  Stacy Brunton, 15, Aliquippa, PA            24:56    8:02
  127   20  Tara McNeish, 16, Greenville, PA            25:05    8:05
  128   21  Megan Fetterolf, 14, Franklin, PA           25:12    8:07
  129   22  Angel Shook, 16, Franklin, PA               25:15    8:09
  131   23  Andrea Sanko, 18, Butler, PA                25:17    8:09
  133   24  Candace Fraser, 16, Vandergrift, PA         25:35    8:15
  135   25  Marly Di Mase, 15, Ellwood City, PA         25:41    8:17
  136   26  Brandi Napenas, 18, S Connellsville, PA     25:51    8:20
  139   27  Amanda Jeannette, 15, Ellwood City, PA      26:10    8:26
  141   28  Megan Harper, 17, Indian Head, PA           26:13    8:27
  142   29  Megan Santillo, 17, Ellwood City, PA        26:15    8:28
  143   30  Kendra Betz, 18, N Huntingdon, PA           26:17    8:29
  144   31  Sarah Pesek, 19, Mercer, PA                 26:25    8:31
  145   32  Sharla Di Mase, 16, Ellwood City, PA        26:29    8:32
  146   33  Lori Lisowski, 15, Moon Twp, PA             26:33    8:34
  147   34  Heather Conroy, 15, Apollo, PA              26:36    8:35
  148   35  Alicia Wiley, 18, Ellwood City, PA          26:39    8:35
  149   36  Christina Hasson, 17, Franklin, PA          26:41    8:36
  150   37  Courtney Wagner, 15, Connellsville, PA      26:47    8:38
  151   38  Rachel Hammersmith, 13, Ellwood City, PA    26:48    8:39
  156   39  Ashlie Madison, 15, Mt Pleasant, PA         27:03    8:44
  158   40  Jennifer Kinman, 17, West Sunbury, PA       27:14    8:47
  162   41  Rachel Brunton, 15, Aliquippa, PA           27:59    9:02
  163   42  Jenna Santillo, 15, Ellwood City, PA        28:02    9:02
  168   43  Lindsay Dugovich, 15, Monaca, PA            28:57    9:20
  171   44  Melanee Wilt, 9, Pittsburgh, PA             29:31    9:31
  172   45  Kelly Donalson, 16, Buena Vista, PA         29:33    9:32
  173   46  Stephanie McElhaney, 16, Fenelton, PA       29:36    9:33
  182   47  Whitney Kinman, 14, West Sunbury, PA        31:44   10:14
  185   48  Ashley Meyer, 12, Pittsburgh, PA            33:32   10:49
  188   49  Rochele Blair, 11, W Middlesex, PA          34:18   11:04
  191   50  Amanda Heinlein, 14, Aliquippa, PA          35:33   11:28
  193   51  Kelli Hall, 14, West Sunbury, PA            36:19   11:43
  195   52  Laurel Mathias, 14, West Sunbury, PA        40:48   13:09

Women 20 - 29
   58    1  Rebecca Buchheit, 25, Pittsburgh, PA        21:08    6:49
   68    2  Stephanie Black, 20, Wexford, PA            21:38    6:59
  112    3  Tina Rubay, 21, Wattsburg, PA               24:20    7:51
  152    4  Joelle Patterson, 29, Butler, PA            26:53    8:40
  167    5  Nicole Khoury, 29, Cranberry Twp, PA        28:45    9:16
  175    6  Erin Thornbury, 21, West Sunbury, PA        29:41    9:34
  180    7  Nicole Hayden, 22, Unattached               31:14   10:04
  190    8  Susie McCauley, 26, Pittsburgh, PA          35:31   11:27

Women 30 - 34
   89    1  Lori Thomas, 32, New Wilmington, PA         23:13    7:29
  132    2  Kristen Kelosky, 33, Fombell, PA            25:23    8:11

Women 35 - 39
   71    1  Marcie Knapp, 37, New Castle, PA            21:49    7:02
   81    2  Lynne Beck, 36, Hubbard, OH                 22:22    7:13
   83    3  Debbie Courtney, 37, Grove City, PA         22:32    7:16

Women 40 - 44
  196    1  Ione Mathias, 44, West Sunbury, PA          40:48   13:10

Women 45 - 49
  189    1  Connie Laughlin, 48, New Bethlehem, PA      34:41   11:11

Women 50 - 59
  137    1  Kathy Shoaf, 53, New Castle, PA             26:04    8:24