SLIMY PEBBLE 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
July 27, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Jake Bartholomy, 27, Slippery Rock, PA      16:37    5:21    78.1%    16:37
    2    1  Daniel Mazzocco, 16, Pittsburgh, PA         16:48    5:25    77.2%    16:48
    3    2  Brian Blackburn, 20, Pittsburgh, PA         16:54    5:27    76.8%    16:54
    4    2  Ryan Sheehan, 17, Pittsburgh, PA            17:06    5:31    75.9%    17:06
    5    3  Larry Quinn, 18, Pittsburgh, PA             17:11    5:32    75.5%    17:11
    6    1  David Wilt, 33, Pittsburgh, PA              17:17    5:34    75.1%    17:17
    7    4  Justin Sherman, 18, Grove City, PA          17:32    5:39    74.0%    17:32
    8    5  Chad Hartzell, 17, Butler, PA               17:36    5:41    73.7%    17:36
    9    6  Clint Kotubuy, 18, Ellwood City, PA         17:37    5:41    73.7%    17:37
   10    3  Rob Flatt, 20, Butler, PA                   17:38    5:41    73.6%    17:38
   11    2  Greg Clark, 32, Pittsburgh, PA              17:42    5:42    73.3%    17:42
   12    7  Chris Nocera , 15, Ellwood City, PA         17:46    5:44    73.1%    17:46
   13    4  Ed Koontz, 29, Bethel Park, PA              17:47    5:44    73.0%    17:47
   14    8  Brian Godsen, 15, Fombell, PA               17:48    5:44    72.9%    17:48
   15    1  Tom Saginak, 45, Slippery Rock, PA          17:51    5:45    72.7%    19:14
   16    9  Wes Reinhardt, 18, Bethel Park, PA          17:58    5:47    72.3%    17:58
   17   10  Joe Vitullo, 17, Ellwood City, PA           18:12    5:52    71.3%    18:12
   18   11  Chris Dumbroski, 16, Grove City, PA         18:13    5:52    71.2%    18:13
   19   12  Jordan Adkins, 16, Bethel Park, PA          18:15    5:53    71.1%    18:15
   20    1  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         18:21    5:55    70.7%    19:38
   21    2  Steve Gilliland, 40, Mercer, PA             18:22    5:55    70.6%    19:06
   22   13  Mike Synnott, 17, Venetia, PA               18:26    5:57    70.4%    18:26
   23    3  Tracy Covert, 40, Ellwood City, PA          18:37    6:00    69.7%    19:21
   24   14  Tim Wu, 19, Pittsburgh, PA                  18:39    6:01    69.6%    18:39
   25   15  Joe Covell, 17, Titusville, PA              18:40    6:01    69.5%    18:40
   26    1  David Hayden, 57, Pittsburgh, PA            18:48    6:04    69.1%    22:19
   27   16  Ryan Mullaney, 16, Connellsville, PA        18:49    6:04    69.0%    18:49
   28   17  Shawn Rummel, 19, New Bethlehem, PA         18:50    6:04    68.9%    18:50
   29   18  Russ Thompson, 17, Volant, PA               18:55    6:06    68.6%    18:55
   30    2  Bob Crawford, 53, East Brady, PA            18:58    6:07    68.4%    21:46
   31    2  Rick Black, 48, Grove City, PA              18:59    6:07    68.4%    20:55
   32   19  Clayton Kirschner, 17, Unattached           19:00    6:08    68.3%    19:00
   33   20  Matt Bluman, 14, Jeannette, PA              19:07    6:10    67.9%    19:07
   34   21  Chris Walker, 15, Pittsburgh, PA            19:09    6:11    67.8%    19:09
   35    3  Lou Alaksin, 59, Darlington, PA             19:17    6:13    67.3%    23:19
   36   22  Michael Barlett, 17, Erie, PA               19:19    6:14    67.2%    19:19
   37   23  Pat Mullaney, 15, Connellsville, PA         19:24    6:15    66.9%    19:24
   38   24  Joe McFadden, 15, Aliquippa, PA             19:30    6:17    66.6%    19:30
   39   25  Kevin Ritzert, 19, Ellwood City, PA         19:31    6:18    66.5%    19:31
   40    3  Michael Monstwil, 33, New Castle, PA        19:32    6:18    66.4%    19:32
   41    4  Gale Carey, 43, Sandy Lake, PA              19:33    6:18    66.4%    20:45
   42    1  Sarah Como, 18*, N Huntingdon, PA           19:36    6:19    73.5%    19:36
   43   26  Seth Black, 18, Grove City, PA              19:40    6:20    66.0%    19:40
   44    1  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:40    6:21    66.0%    19:45
   45   27  Ryan Harold, 16, Stoneboro, PA              19:43    6:22    65.8%    19:43
   46    5  Greg Savisky, 41, Butler, PA                19:44    6:22    65.7%    20:40
   47    6  Jeff Wiley, 42, Ellwood City, PA            19:45    6:22    65.7%    20:49
   48   28  Brian Campbell, 16, Grove City, PA          19:49    6:23    65.5%    19:49
   49    7  Thomas Macri, 40, Edinburg, PA              19:56    6:26    65.1%    20:42
   50   29  Heath Piper, 18, Washington, PA             19:58    6:26    65.0%    19:58
   51    2  Katrina Kozarek, 19*, Apollo, PA            19:59    6:26    72.1%    19:59
   52    5  Brice Hostutler, 21, Slippery Rock, PA      20:01    6:27    64.8%    20:01
   53   30  Mark Best, 17, Pittsburgh, PA               20:03    6:28    64.7%    20:03
   54   31  Bradley Cubbage, 16, Butler, PA             20:05    6:29    64.6%    20:05
   55    8  Kerry Beck, 40, Hubbard, OH                 20:19    6:33    63.9%    21:06
   56    4  Jeffrey Miller, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA       20:22    6:34    63.7%    20:22
   57   32  Rory Eutsey, 18, Mt Pleasant, PA            20:26    6:35    63.5%    20:26
   58    9  Dean Denicola, 43, Butler, PA               20:31    6:37    63.3%    21:47
   59   33  Kris Oswald, 16, Connellsville, PA          20:38    6:39    62.9%    20:38
   60    3  Bill Jester, 45, Elizabeth, PA              20:42    6:41    62.7%    22:19
   61   10  Jeff Hartzell, 40, Butler, PA               20:45    6:41    62.5%    21:34
   62   34  Brad Showman, 13, Connellsville, PA         20:48    6:43    62.4%    20:48
   63   35  Mark Jester, 16, Elizabeth, PA              20:52    6:44    62.2%    20:52
   64    1  Rebecca Buchheit, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA       21:08    6:49    68.1%    21:08
   65    6  Mick Quen, 22, Franklin, PA                 21:12    6:50    61.2%    21:12
   66    7  Brian Yates, 27, Grove City, PA             21:14    6:51    61.1%    21:14
   67    3  Michol Monaghan, 15*, Uniontown, PA         21:16    6:51    67.7%    21:16
   68    1  Marcie Knapp, 37*, New Castle, PA           21:18    6:52    67.6%    21:49
   69    2  Simon Beeching, 36, West Sunbury, PA        21:22    6:53    60.7%    21:36
   70   36  Adam Olson, 15, Butler, PA                  21:23    6:54    60.7%    21:23
   71   37  Michael Cubbage, 16, Butler, PA             21:28    6:55    60.4%    21:28
   72   38  Matthew Defrances, 15, Cochranton, PA       21:33    6:57    60.2%    21:33
   73   39  Tim Gebhart, 17, Unattached                 21:37    6:58    60.1%    21:37
   74    2  Stephanie Black, 20*, Wexford, PA           21:38    6:59    66.5%    21:38
   75    4  Paul Johnson, 53, New Castle, PA            21:43    7:00    59.8%    24:55
   76    4  Jessica Carothers, 14*, Ellwood City, PA    21:53    7:04    65.8%    21:53
   77   11  John Erath, 42, Aliquippa, PA               21:56    7:04    59.2%    23:07
   78    2  Debbie Courtney, 37*, Grove City, PA        21:59    7:05    65.5%    22:32
   79   40  Eddie Weaver, 16, Pittsburgh, PA            22:00    7:06    59.0%    22:00
   80    3  Lynne Beck, 36*, Hubbard, OH                22:00    7:06    65.5%    22:22
   81    5  Katie Matstrutis, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA       22:01    7:06    65.4%    22:01
   82   41  Ted Ferringer, 16, Knox, PA                 22:02    7:06    58.9%    22:02
   83    1  Kathy Shoaf, 53*, New Castle, PA            22:07    7:08    65.1%    26:04
   84    6  Kristen Beddard, 15*, Sewickley, PA         22:08    7:08    65.1%    22:08
   85   42  Brian Damaska, 17, Beaver Falls, PA         22:10    7:09    58.6%    22:10
   86   43  Steve Snyder, 16, Connellsville, PA         22:11    7:09    58.5%    22:11
   87    4  Michael Conroy, 45, Apollo, PA              22:15    7:11    58.3%    23:59
   88   44  Paul Geibel, 15, Butler, PA                 22:28    7:15    57.8%    22:28
   89   45  Matt Bielecki, 18, Connellsville, PA        22:38    7:18    57.3%    22:38
   90   46  Chris Podbielski, 17, New Galilee, PA       22:41    7:19    57.2%    22:41
   91    7  Leah Shouey, 17*, Franklin, PA              22:53    7:23    62.9%    22:53
   92   47  John Strutt, 13, Butler, PA                 23:12    7:29    55.9%    23:12
   93    1  Lori Thomas, 32*, New Wilmington, PA        23:13    7:29    62.0%    23:13
   94   48  Chad Brajercik, 16, Aliquippa, PA           23:16    7:30    55.8%    23:16
   95   12  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               23:21    7:32    55.6%    24:58
   96   49  Doug Gebhart, 14, Unattached                23:24    7:33    55.5%    23:24
   97   50  Chad Hohmann, 16, Dunbar, PA                23:28    7:34    55.3%    23:28
   98    8  Lindsey Shouey, 17*, Franklin, PA           23:37    7:37    61.0%    23:37
   99    3  Jeff Bluman, 38, Jeannette, PA              23:40    7:38    54.8%    24:15
  100   51  Keith Batchelor, 16, Aliquippa, PA          23:40    7:38    54.8%    23:40
  101    8  Mark Firster, 26, Meadville, PA             23:42    7:39    54.7%    23:42
  102    9  Steve Sprang, 24, Pittsburgh, PA            23:45    7:39    54.7%    23:45
  103   52  Travis Fiscus, 13, Cowansville, PA          23:51    7:42    54.4%    23:51
  104    9  Fawn Guiher, 17*, Acme, PA                  23:52    7:42    60.3%    23:52
  105   10  Michael Hart, 27, Wampum, PA                23:56    7:43    54.2%    23:56
  106   10  Bridget Urda, 17*, Franklin, PA             23:58    7:44    60.1%    23:58
  107   53  Keaton Covert, 12, Ellwood City, PA         24:00    7:44    54.1%    24:00
  108   11  Kelly Swain, 15*, Emsworth, PA              24:02    7:45    59.9%    24:02
  109   12  Arin Lovuevard, 15*, New Jersey             24:08    7:47    59.6%    24:08
  110   54  Michael Santillo, 13, Ellwood City, PA      24:10    7:48    53.7%    24:10
  111    4  Robert Wieczorek, 37, Waterford, PA         24:14    7:49    53.6%    24:39
  112   55  Joe Mussey, 15, Ellwood City, PA            24:14    7:49    53.6%    24:14
  113   56  Michael Washington, 17, Connellsville, PA   24:14    7:49    53.5%    24:14
  114   57  Cody Campbell, 15, Unattached               24:16    7:50    53.5%    24:16
  115   58  Anton Martz, 17, New Bethlehem, PA          24:18    7:50    53.4%    24:18
  116    3  Tina Rubay, 21*, Wattsburg, PA              24:20    7:51    59.2%    24:20
  117   13  Julie Dickhans, 14*, Sewickley, PA          24:22    7:51    59.1%    24:22
  118    5  Gale Mussey, 50, Ellwood City, PA           24:29    7:54    53.0%    27:25
  119   14  Jennifer Carothers, 15*, Ellwood City, PA   24:35    7:56    58.6%    24:35
  120   11  Clint Hartle, 22, Hilliards, PA             24:37    7:56    52.7%    24:37
  121   15  Katie Acker, 16*, New Castle, PA            24:41    7:58    58.3%    24:41
  122   59  Grant Meabon, 19, Franklin, PA              24:43    7:58    52.5%    24:43
  123   16  Sarah Mitzger, 16*, Sewickley, PA           24:44    7:58    58.2%    24:44
  124   17  Rachel Padak, 17*, Aliquippa, PA            24:46    7:59    58.1%    24:46
  125   18  Meaghan Conroy, 12*, Apollo, PA             24:47    8:00    58.1%    24:47
  126   60  John Rushlander, 11, Ellwood City, PA       24:51    8:01    52.2%    24:51
  127   19  Stacy Brunton, 15*, Aliquippa, PA           24:56    8:02    57.8%    24:56
  128   61  Thomas Huff, 15, Chicora, PA                24:59    8:03    51.9%    24:59
  129   20  Tara McNeish, 16*, Greenville, PA           25:05    8:05    57.4%    25:05
  130    6  Joseph Fisher, 55, Ellwood City, PA         25:08    8:06    51.6%    29:19
  131   13  Edward Stone, 40, Reno, PA                  25:11    8:07    51.5%    26:10
  132   21  Megan Fetterolf, 14*, Franklin, PA          25:12    8:07    57.2%    25:12
  133   22  Angel Shook, 16*, Franklin, PA              25:15    8:09    57.0%    25:15
  134   62  Russ Eury, 18, Butler, PA                   25:17    8:09    51.3%    25:17
  135   23  Andrea Sanko, 18*, Butler, PA               25:17    8:09    57.0%    25:17
  136    7  Tom Macmullan, 58, Murrysville, PA          25:17    8:09    51.3%    30:19
  137    8  Allen Coccia, 55, Sharon, PA                25:22    8:11    51.2%    29:36
  138    2  Kristen Kelosky, 33*, Fombell, PA           25:23    8:11    56.7%    25:23
  139    5  David Kinman, 49, West Sunbury, PA          25:28    8:13    51.0%    28:17
  140   24  Candace Fraser, 16*, Vandergrift, PA        25:35    8:15    56.3%    25:35
  141    5  Chris Burtch, 31, Grove City, PA            25:38    8:16    50.6%    25:38
  142   25  Marly Di Mase, 15*, Ellwood City, PA        25:41    8:17    56.1%    25:41
  143   26  Brandi Napenas, 18*, S Connellsville, PA    25:51    8:20    55.7%    25:51
  144    6  David Acker, 47, New Castle, PA             25:54    8:21    50.1%    28:20
  145   63  Robert Hogue, 16, Butler, PA                26:06    8:25    49.7%    26:06
  146   27  Amanda Jeannette, 15*, Ellwood City, PA     26:10    8:26    55.0%    26:10
  147   28  Megan Harper, 17*, Indian Head, PA          26:13    8:27    54.9%    26:13
  148   29  Megan Santillo, 17*, Ellwood City, PA       26:15    8:28    54.9%    26:15
  149   30  Kendra Betz, 18*, N Huntingdon, PA          26:17    8:29    54.8%    26:17
  150   31  Sarah Pesek, 19*, Mercer, PA                26:25    8:31    54.5%    26:25
  151   32  Sharla Di Mase, 16*, Ellwood City, PA       26:29    8:32    54.4%    26:29
  152   33  Lori Lisowski, 15*, Moon Twp, PA            26:33    8:34    54.2%    26:33
  153   34  Heather Conroy, 15*, Apollo, PA             26:36    8:35    54.1%    26:36
  154   35  Alicia Wiley, 18*, Ellwood City, PA         26:39    8:35    54.0%    26:39
  155   36  Christina Hasson, 17*, Franklin, PA         26:41    8:36    54.0%    26:41
  156   37  Courtney Wagner, 15*, Connellsville, PA     26:47    8:38    53.8%    26:47
  157   38  Rachel Hammersmith, 13*, Ellwood City, PA   26:48    8:39    53.7%    26:48
  158    1  William Park, 69, New Castle, PA            26:51    8:40    48.3%    36:02
  159    4  Joelle Patterson, 29*, Butler, PA           26:53    8:40    53.5%    26:53
  160    6  Rich Hoffman, 31, Albion, PA                26:55    8:41    48.2%    26:55
  161    7  Martin Martynuska, 32, Glenshaw, PA         26:56    8:41    48.2%    26:56
  162    8  Rob Jackson, 30, Grove City, PA             26:57    8:42    48.1%    26:57
  163   39  Ashlie Madison, 15*, Mt Pleasant, PA        27:03    8:44    53.2%    27:03
  164   64  Scott Conklin, 14, Midway, PA               27:05    8:44    47.9%    27:05
  165   40  Jennifer Kinman, 17*, West Sunbury, PA      27:14    8:47    52.9%    27:14
  166    9  Dale Hayden, 52, Pittsburgh, PA             27:28    8:51    47.3%    31:15
  167   65  Clifford Mills, 17, Beaver Falls, PA        27:41    8:56    46.9%    27:41
  168   10  Larry McCauley, 53, Brookville, PA          27:50    8:59    46.6%    31:57
  169   12  Christopher Walliser, 29, Butler, PA        27:55    9:00    46.5%    27:55
  170   41  Rachel Brunton, 15*, Aliquippa, PA          27:59    9:02    51.4%    27:59
  171   42  Jenna Santillo, 15*, Ellwood City, PA       28:02    9:02    51.4%    28:02
  172    1  Arthir Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH            28:08    9:04    46.1%    40:13
  173    9  Wess Brahler, 30, Unattached                28:36    9:13    45.4%    28:36
  174   14  Don Wilkins, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             28:40    9:15    45.3%    30:40
  175    5  Nicole Khoury, 29*, Cranberry Twp, PA       28:45    9:16    50.1%    28:45
  176   43  Lindsay Dugovich, 15*, Monaca, PA           28:57    9:20    49.7%    28:57
  177   66  Robbie Godsen, 12, Fombell, PA              29:26    9:30    44.1%    29:26
  178   44  Melanee Wilt, 9*, Pittsburgh, PA            29:31    9:31    48.8%    29:31
  179   45  Kelly Donalson, 16*, Buena Vista, PA        29:33    9:32    48.7%    29:33
  180   46  Stephanie McElhaney, 16*, Fenelton, PA      29:36    9:33    48.7%    29:36
  181    6  Erin Thornbury, 21*, West Sunbury, PA       29:41    9:34    48.5%    29:41
  182    7  Ronald Sheats, 46, Oil City, PA             29:42    9:35    43.7%    32:15
  183    8  Hawkeye Daniels, 48, Slippery Rock, PA      30:36    9:52    42.4%    33:43
  184    1  Connie Laughlin, 48*, New Bethlehem, PA     30:51    9:57    46.7%    34:41
  185   67  Scott Conroy, 16, Pittsburgh, PA            31:07   10:02    41.7%    31:07
  186   68  Jon Walter, 19, New Bethlehem, PA           31:09   10:03    41.7%    31:09
  187    7  Nicole Hayden, 22*, Unattached              31:14   10:04    46.1%    31:14
  188   47  Whitney Kinman, 14*, West Sunbury, PA       31:44   10:14    45.4%    31:44
  189   48  Ashley Meyer, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA           33:32   10:49    42.9%    33:32
  190   13  Tim Wanamaker, 27, Pittsburgh, PA           33:42   10:52    38.5%    33:42
  191   49  Rochele Blair, 11*, W Middlesex, PA         34:18   11:04    42.0%    34:18
  192    8  Susie McCauley, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA         35:31   11:27    40.5%    35:31
  193   50  Amanda Heinlein, 14*, Aliquippa, PA         35:33   11:28    40.5%    35:33
  194   51  Kelli Hall, 14*, West Sunbury, PA           36:19   11:43    39.6%    36:19
  195    1  Ione Mathias, 44*, West Sunbury, PA         37:35   12:07    38.3%    40:48
  196   52  Laurel Mathias, 14*, West Sunbury, PA       40:48   13:09    35.3%    40:48
"*" indicates females
68 finishers among Men 19 & Under
13 finishers among Men 20 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 34
4 finishers among Men 35 - 39
14 finishers among Men 40 - 44
8 finishers among Men 45 - 49
10 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
52 finishers among Women 19 & Under
8 finishers among Women 20 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
128 male finishers
68 female finishers
196 total finishers