OIL CITY FIREFIGHTERS 5K
Oil City, PA
July 28, 2000


Open Men
    1    1  Tyler Johnson, 15, Franklin, PA             16:56    5:28

Open Women
   20    1  Laurie Carrow, 32, Oil City, PA             19:57    6:26

MEN
Men 13 & Under
   25    1  Trevor Johnson, 13, Franklin, PA            20:28    6:36
   55    2  Justin Irwin, 10, Oil City, PA              23:04    7:26
   96    3  Alex Carrow, 11, Hablet, TX                 27:41    8:56
  104    4  Darin Paden, 10, Franklin, PA               28:42    9:15
  120    5  Mark Paden, 12, Franklin, PA                36:36   11:48

Men 14 - 19
    5    1  Joseph Covell, 17, Titusville, PA           17:41    5:42
   12    2  John Shook, 15, Franklin, PA                19:01    6:08
   22    3  Ben Cochran, 15, Franklin, PA               20:14    6:31
   28    4  Sean Weaver, 15, Franklin, PA               20:51    6:43
   30    5  Brandon Turner, 14, Franklin, PA            20:59    6:46
   32    6  Timothy Meehan, 19, Oil City, PA            21:22    6:53
   36    7  Nick Benvenuti, 14, Franklin, PA            21:54    7:04
   38    8  Travis Swiedom, 15, Oil City, PA            22:05    7:07
   52    9  Grant Meabon, 19, Franklin, PA              22:55    7:23
   59   10  Shelby Karns, 17, Unattached                23:21    7:32
   64   11  Josh Beightol, 14, Franklin, PA             23:50    7:41
  114   12  Matt Paden, 16, Franklin, PA                32:09   10:22

Men 20 - 24
    8    1  Andrew Brosius, 22, Pittsburgh, PA          18:14    5:53
   16    2  Michael Quen, 22, Franklin, PA              19:32    6:18
   26    3  Lucas Geer, 20, Franklin, PA                20:28    6:36
   58    4  Joel Gabreski, 20, Castle Rock, CO          23:20    7:31
   91    5  Michael Poff, 24, Oil City, PA              27:00    8:42
   94    6  Thaddeus Gabreski, 24, Bellingham, WA       27:25    8:51

Men 25 - 29
   14    1  Clinton Hanna, 27, Oil City, PA             19:24    6:15
   39    2  Dan Pritchard, 25, Titusville, PA           22:06    7:08
   74    3  Daniel Berkey, 25, Evergreen, CO            24:25    7:53

Men 30 - 34
   53    1  Eric Hanna, 34, Seneca, PA                  22:55    7:24
   65    2  Jeff Reszkowski, 33, Oil City, PA           23:52    7:42
   77    3  George Roy, 34, Oil City, PA                24:49    8:00
   80    4  Robert Coffman, 33, Oil City, PA            25:14    8:08
   89    5  John Daugherty, 34, Knox, PA                26:54    8:41
  113    6  Larry Whitmore, 30, Oil City, PA            31:14   10:04
  128    7  Gary McFarland, 33, Oil City, PA            41:29   13:23
  130    8  Randy Wolverton, 34, Polk, PA               45:34   14:42

Men 35 - 39
    2    1  Jeff Nelson, 35, Titusville, PA             17:03    5:30
    4    2  Tony Ruth, 39, Seneca, PA                   17:30    5:39
    9    3  Sylvan Landers, 39, Oil City, PA            18:20    5:55
   10    4  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:28    5:57
   17    5  John Monnin, 38, Sharon, PA                 19:36    6:19
   31    6  Jeff Stephenson, 37, Oil City, PA           21:11    6:50
   33    7  Fred Carrow, 39, Oil City, PA               21:26    6:55
   34    8  Michael Sandrock, 36, Oil City, PA          21:33    6:57
   49    9  Dean Ritner, 37, Cranberry, PA              22:42    7:19
   50   10  Ed Carrow, 35, Oil City, PA                 22:44    7:20
   61   11  Mondel Geer, 36, Oil City, PA               23:27    7:34
  103   12  Robert Wenner, 37, Oil City, PA             28:18    9:08

Men 40 - 44
    3    1  Carl Bialo, 43, Oil City, PA                17:11    5:32
    6    2  Justin Gabreski, 44, Orchard Park, NY       17:49    5:45
   13    3  Gale Carey, 44, Sandy Lake, PA              19:22    6:15
   15    4  Paul Flickner, 43, Oil City, PA             19:28    6:17
   23    5  Denny Paden, 40, Franklin, PA               20:15    6:32
   24    6  Thomas Friedhaber, 43, Oil City, PA         20:25    6:35
   56    7  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               23:07    7:27
   67    8  Joe Meehan, 43, Oil City, PA                23:58    7:44
   70    9  Rick Reigner, 40, Oil City, PA              24:08    7:47
   76   10  Gary Sutton, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             24:42    7:58
   78   11  Brian Sandrock, 40, Tionesta, PA            24:58    8:03
   84   12  Alan Swiedom, 43, Oil City, PA              25:56    8:22
  134   13  Ronald Stiller, 44, Oil City, PA            52:01   16:47

Men 45 - 49
    7    1  Bruce Siler, 45, Oil City, PA               17:52    5:46
   11    2  Rick Witherow, 45, Franklin, PA             19:00    6:07
   19    3  Thomas Wilson, 45, Seneca, PA               19:46    6:22
   35    4  Dan Bowersox, 48, Oil City, PA              21:36    6:58
   41    5  Dan Jones, 48, Franklin, PA                 22:09    7:09
   43    6  Kevin Gabreski, 47, Slippery Rock, PA       22:14    7:10
   46    7  Frank McCommons, 49, Edinboro, PA           22:20    7:12
   48    8  Michael Guth, 47, Oil City, PA              22:29    7:15
   54    9  Ken Vogan, 48, Oil City, PA                 23:02    7:26
   71   10  Rick Weber, 45, Oil City, PA                24:17    7:50
   99   11  Terry Slingluff, 47, Franklin, PA           28:07    9:04
  138   12  Zeke Krause, 48, Oil City, PA               55:47   17:59

Men 50 - 54
   18    1  Kevin Witherup, 50, Oil City, PA            19:40    6:20
   21    2  Jim Cheatle, 52, St Mary's, PA              20:05    6:29
   27    3  Dick Grim, 54, Hermitage, PA                20:35    6:38
   90    4  Richard Gerner, 51, Seneca, SC              26:58    8:42
  106    5  Larry McCauley, 53, Brookville, PA          28:58    9:21
  108    6  Butch Huey, 54, Oil City, PA                29:08    9:24
  132    7  Joe Scott, 53, Oil City, PA                 45:42   14:44

Men 55 - 59
   44    1  Richard Schaub, 58, Franklin, PA            22:19    7:12
   92    2  Charles Fry, 57, Franklin, PA               27:01    8:43
  115    3  Donald Chadman, 55, Emlenton, PA            32:42   10:33

Men 60 & Up
   47    1  Jim Benson, 62, Oil City, PA                22:25    7:14
   98    2  Eugene Carey, 72, Sandy Lake, PA            28:05    9:03
  121    3  Arthur Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH            38:08   12:18

WOMEN
Women 13 & Under
   79    1  Taylor Swiedom, 13, Oil City, PA            25:11    8:07
   97    2  Kaitlyn Turner, 12, Franklin, PA            27:50    8:59
  112    3  Mindy Bacher, 12, Oil City, PA              30:23    9:48
  122    4  Marcia Stiller, 13, Oil City, PA            38:25   12:24
  123    5  Andrea Stiller, 11, Oil City, PA            39:03   12:36
  133    6  Rachel Stiller, 7, Oil City, PA             52:01   16:47

Women 14 - 19
   29    1  Katie Jarzab, 16, Oil City, PA              20:59    6:46
   37    2  Amy Staub, 17, Oil City, PA                 21:58    7:05
   40    3  Collette Newell, 19, Cortland, NY           22:08    7:08
   45    4  Amy Echenoz, 15, Oil City, PA               22:19    7:12
   51    5  Heather Pittser, 18, Titusville, PA         22:51    7:22
   60    6  Megan Fetterolf, 14, Franklin, PA           23:24    7:33
   62    7  Angel Shook, 16, Franklin, PA               23:31    7:35
   95    8  Melissa Sandrock, 15, Seneca, PA            27:30    8:52

Women 20 - 24
   57    1  Monica Copley, 22, Pleasantville, PA        23:12    7:29

Women 25 - 29
   75    1  Traci Macneil, 27, Seneca, PA               24:28    7:53
   81    2  Clare Gabreski, 26, Evergreen, CO           25:20    8:10
   88    3  Amy Emanuele, 29, Oil City, PA              26:41    8:36
  102    4  Jenny Mumford, 27, Oil City, PA             28:17    9:07

Women 30 - 34
   63    1  Barb Macbeth, 32, Meadville, PA             23:40    7:38
   66    2  Suzanne Homan, 34, Oil City, PA             23:57    7:43
   83    3  Tammy Powell, 32, Utica, PA                 25:51    8:20
   85    4  Rebecca Dodson-Webster, 34, Hwt             26:13    8:27
  116    5  Holland Culver, 30, Oil City, PA            33:01   10:39
  118    6  Kim Shaffer, 31, Franklin, PA               35:08   11:20
  127    7  Marissa McFarland, 31, Oil City, PA         41:27   13:22

Women 35 - 39
   42    1  Laura Cramer, 35, Tionesta, PA              22:10    7:09
   68    2  Carol Williams, 39, Oil City, PA            24:02    7:45
   69    3  Patty Vinson, 35, Greenville, PA            24:04    7:46
  100    4  Denise Boughner, 37, Cooperstown, PA        28:11    9:05
  101    5  Susan Williams, 39, Rouseville, PA          28:12    9:06
  110    6  Peggi Knight, 39, Oil City, PA              29:49    9:37
  119    7  Wendy Thompson, 35, Franklin, PA            35:08   11:20
  136    8  Holly Jarzenski, 38, Seneca, PA             55:15   17:49

Women 40 - 44
   86    1  Denise Brosius, 44, Seneca, PA              26:16    8:28
   87    2  Lori Sandrock, 40, Tionesta, PA             26:22    8:30
  105    3  Pamela Bowersox, 40, Oil City, PA           28:53    9:19
  107    4  Pamala Weaver, 42, Franklin, PA             29:04    9:22
  109    5  Chris Sayers, 42, Oil City, PA              29:16    9:26
  111    6  Marianne Sherwood, 42, Sharon, PA           30:03    9:42
  124    7  Rhonda Rhodes, 43, Titusville, PA           39:20   12:41
  135    8  Cheryl Pastor, 44, Oil City, PA             55:14   17:49

Women 45 - 49
   72    1  Terry Yarian, 47, Youngstown, OH            24:22    7:51
   73    2  Helen Gabreski, 49, Cortland, NY            24:24    7:52
   93    3  Cookie Jones, 47, Franklin, PA              27:02    8:43
  117    4  Terri Roberts, 45, Seneca, PA               33:09   10:41
  129    5  Vicky London, 49, Oil City, PA              41:29   13:23
  137    6  Rose Droddy, 48, Oil City, PA               55:46   17:59

Women 50 - 54
   82    1  Rebecca Bloom, 50, Oil City, PA             25:35    8:15
  125    2  Carol Smith, 50, Brookville, PA             39:21   12:42
  126    3  Kate Cheatle, 52, St Mary's, PA             39:48   12:50
  131    4  Cheryle Scott, 52, Oil City, PA             45:42   14:44