OIL CITY 5K
Age Graded Results
July 28, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Carl Bialo, 43, Oil City, PA                16:11    5:13    80.2%    17:11
    2    1  Bruce Siler, 45, Oil City, PA               16:35    5:21    78.3%    17:52
    3    2  Justin Gabreski, 44, Orchard Park, NY       16:39    5:22    77.9%    17:49
    4    1  Tyler Johnson, 15, Franklin, PA             16:56    5:28    76.6%    16:56
    5    1  Tony Ruth, 39, Seneca, PA                   16:58    5:28    76.5%    17:30
    6    2  Jeff Nelson, 35, Titusville, PA             16:59    5:28    76.4%    17:03
    7    1  Kevin Witherup, 50, Oil City, PA            17:34    5:40    73.9%    19:40
    8    2  Rick Witherow, 45, Franklin, PA             17:38    5:41    73.6%    19:00
    9    2  Jim Cheatle, 52, St Mary's, PA              17:39    5:42    73.5%    20:05
   10    2  Joseph Covell, 17, Titusville, PA           17:41    5:42    73.4%    17:41
   11    3  Sylvan Landers, 39, Oil City, PA            17:46    5:44    73.0%    18:20
   12    3  Dick Grim, 54, Hermitage, PA                17:48    5:44    72.9%    20:35
   13    1  Jim Benson, 62, Oil City, PA                18:01    5:48    72.1%    22:25
   14    3  Gale Carey, 44, Sandy Lake, PA              18:06    5:50    71.7%    19:22
   15    1  Andrew Brosius, 22, Pittsburgh, PA          18:14    5:53    71.2%    18:14
   16    4  Paul Flickner, 43, Oil City, PA             18:20    5:55    70.8%    19:28
   17    3  Thomas Wilson, 45, Seneca, PA               18:21    5:55    70.7%    19:46
   18    4  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:23    5:56    70.6%    18:28
   19    1  Richard Schaub, 58, Franklin, PA            18:37    6:00    69.7%    22:19
   20    3  John Shook, 15, Franklin, PA                19:01    6:08    68.3%    19:01
   21    5  John Monnin, 38, Sharon, PA                 19:08    6:10    67.9%    19:36
   22    5  Thomas Friedhaber, 43, Oil City, PA         19:13    6:12    67.5%    20:25
   23    1  Clinton Hanna, 27, Oil City, PA             19:24    6:15    66.9%    19:24
   24    6  Denny Paden, 40, Franklin, PA               19:29    6:17    66.6%    20:15
   25    2  Michael Quen, 22, Franklin, PA              19:32    6:18    66.5%    19:32
   26    4  Dan Bowersox, 48, Oil City, PA              19:35    6:19    66.3%    21:36
   27    1  Laurie Carrow, 32*, Oil City, PA            19:57    6:26    72.2%    19:57
   28    5  Dan Jones, 48, Franklin, PA                 20:06    6:29    64.6%    22:09
   29    6  Frank McCommons, 49, Edinboro, PA           20:06    6:29    64.6%    22:20
   30    2  Eugene Carey, 72, Sandy Lake, PA            20:10    6:30    64.4%    28:05
   31    4  Ben Cochran, 15, Franklin, PA               20:14    6:31    64.2%    20:14
   32    7  Kevin Gabreski, 47, Slippery Rock, PA       20:20    6:33    63.8%    22:14
   33    1  Trevor Johnson, 13, Franklin, PA            20:28    6:36    63.4%    20:28
   34    3  Lucas Geer, 20, Franklin, PA                20:28    6:36    63.4%    20:28
   35    8  Michael Guth, 47, Oil City, PA              20:33    6:38    63.2%    22:29
   36    6  Fred Carrow, 39, Oil City, PA               20:46    6:42    62.5%    21:26
   37    7  Jeff Stephenson, 37, Oil City, PA           20:49    6:43    62.3%    21:11
   38    5  Sean Weaver, 15, Franklin, PA               20:51    6:43    62.2%    20:51
   39    9  Ken Vogan, 48, Oil City, PA                 20:54    6:44    62.1%    23:02
   40    1  Katie Jarzab, 16*, Oil City, PA             20:59    6:46    68.6%    20:59
   41    6  Brandon Turner, 14, Franklin, PA            20:59    6:46    61.8%    20:59
   42    8  Michael Sandrock, 36, Oil City, PA          21:19    6:52    60.9%    21:33
   43    7  Timothy Meehan, 19, Oil City, PA            21:22    6:53    60.7%    21:22
   44    1  Helen Gabreski, 49*, Cortland, NY           21:30    6:56    67.0%    24:24
   45    7  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               21:37    6:58    60.1%    23:07
   46    2  Terry Yarian, 47*, Youngstown, OH           21:51    7:03    65.9%    24:22
   47    8  Nick Benvenuti, 14, Franklin, PA            21:54    7:04    59.2%    21:54
   48    2  Amy Staub, 17*, Oil City, PA                21:58    7:05    65.6%    21:58
   49    1  Laura Cramer, 35*, Tionesta, PA             21:58    7:05    65.5%    22:10
   50    9  Travis Swiedom, 15, Oil City, PA            22:05    7:07    58.8%    22:05
   51    2  Dan Pritchard, 25, Titusville, PA           22:06    7:08    58.7%    22:06
   52    3  Collette Newell, 19*, Cortland, NY          22:08    7:08    65.1%    22:08
   53    9  Dean Ritner, 37, Cranberry, PA              22:18    7:11    58.2%    22:42
   54    4  Amy Echenoz, 15*, Oil City, PA              22:19    7:12    64.5%    22:19
   55    1  Rebecca Bloom, 50*, Oil City, PA            22:21    7:12    64.4%    25:35
   56   10  Rick Weber, 45, Oil City, PA                22:32    7:16    57.6%    24:17
   57    8  Joe Meehan, 43, Oil City, PA                22:34    7:17    57.5%    23:58
   58   10  Ed Carrow, 35, Oil City, PA                 22:39    7:18    57.3%    22:44
   59    2  Charles Fry, 57, Franklin, PA               22:45    7:20    57.0%    27:01
   60    5  Heather Pittser, 18*, Titusville, PA        22:51    7:22    63.0%    22:51
   61   10  Grant Meabon, 19, Franklin, PA              22:55    7:23    56.6%    22:55
   62    1  Eric Hanna, 34, Seneca, PA                  22:55    7:24    56.6%    22:55
   63    2  Justin Irwin, 10, Oil City, PA              23:04    7:26    56.3%    23:04
   64    2  Carol Williams, 39*, Oil City, PA           23:05    7:27    62.4%    24:02
   65    9  Gary Sutton, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             23:06    7:27    56.2%    24:42
   66   11  Mondel Geer, 36, Oil City, PA               23:12    7:29    55.9%    23:27
   67    1  Monica Copley, 22*, Pleasantville, PA       23:12    7:29    62.1%    23:12
   68   10  Rick Reigner, 40, Oil City, PA              23:14    7:29    55.9%    24:08
   69    4  Joel Gabreski, 20, Castle Rock, CO          23:20    7:31    55.6%    23:20
   70   11  Shelby Karns, 17, Unattached                23:21    7:32    55.6%    23:21
   71    6  Megan Fetterolf, 14*, Franklin, PA          23:24    7:33    61.5%    23:24
   72    7  Angel Shook, 16*, Franklin, PA              23:31    7:35    61.2%    23:31
   73    2  Barb Macbeth, 32*, Meadville, PA            23:40    7:38    60.9%    23:40
   74   12  Josh Beightol, 14, Franklin, PA             23:50    7:41    54.5%    23:50
   75    3  Patty Vinson, 35*, Greenville, PA           23:51    7:42    60.4%    24:04
   76    2  Jeff Reszkowski, 33, Oil City, PA           23:52    7:42    54.4%    23:52
   77    4  Richard Gerner, 51, Seneca, SC              23:53    7:42    54.3%    26:58
   78    3  Suzanne Homan, 34*, Oil City, PA            23:55    7:43    60.2%    23:57
   79   11  Brian Sandrock, 40, Tionesta, PA            24:01    7:45    54.0%    24:58
   80    1  Denise Brosius, 44*, Seneca, PA             24:12    7:48    59.5%    26:16
   81    3  Cookie Jones, 47*, Franklin, PA             24:16    7:49    59.4%    27:02
   82    3  Daniel Berkey, 25, Evergreen, CO            24:25    7:53    53.1%    24:25
   83   12  Alan Swiedom, 43, Oil City, PA              24:26    7:53    53.1%    25:56
   84    1  Traci Macneil, 27*, Seneca, PA              24:28    7:53    58.8%    24:28
   85    3  George Roy, 34, Oil City, PA                24:49    8:00    52.3%    24:49
   86    2  Lori Sandrock, 40*, Tionesta, PA            25:07    8:06    57.3%    26:22
   87    5  Butch Huey, 54, Oil City, PA                25:11    8:07    51.5%    29:08
   88    1  Taylor Swiedom, 13*, Oil City, PA           25:11    8:07    57.2%    25:11
   89    4  Robert Coffman, 33, Oil City, PA            25:14    8:08    51.4%    25:14
   90    6  Larry McCauley, 53, Brookville, PA          25:15    8:09    51.4%    28:58
   91    2  Clare Gabreski, 26*, Evergreen, CO          25:20    8:10    56.8%    25:20
   92   11  Terry Slingluff, 47, Franklin, PA           25:42    8:17    50.5%    28:07
   93    4  Tammy Powell, 32*, Utica, PA                25:51    8:20    55.7%    25:51
   94    5  Rebecca Dodson-Webster, 34*, Hwt            26:11    8:27    55.0%    26:13
   95    3  Arthur Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH            26:41    8:36    48.6%    38:08
   96    3  Amy Emanuele, 29*, Oil City, PA             26:41    8:36    54.0%    26:41
   97    5  John Daugherty, 34, Knox, PA                26:54    8:41    48.2%    26:54
   98    5  Michael Poff, 24, Oil City, PA              27:00    8:42    48.1%    27:00
   99    4  Susan Williams, 39*, Rouseville, PA         27:05    8:44    53.2%    28:12
  100    3  Pamala Weaver, 42*, Franklin, PA            27:14    8:47    52.9%    29:04
  101    6  Thaddeus Gabreski, 24, Bellingham, WA       27:25    8:51    47.3%    27:25
  102    4  Chris Sayers, 42*, Oil City, PA             27:25    8:51    52.5%    29:16
  103    5  Denise Boughner, 37*, Cooperstown, PA       27:30    8:52    52.4%    28:11
  104    8  Melissa Sandrock, 15*, Seneca, PA           27:30    8:52    52.3%    27:30
  105    5  Pamela Bowersox, 40*, Oil City, PA          27:31    8:52    52.3%    28:53
  106    3  Alex Carrow, 11, Hablet, TX                 27:41    8:56    46.9%    27:41
  107   12  Robert Wenner, 37, Oil City, PA             27:49    8:58    46.7%    28:18
  108    2  Kaitlyn Turner, 12*, Franklin, PA           27:50    8:59    51.7%    27:50
  109    3  Donald Chadman, 55, Emlenton, PA            28:02    9:02    46.3%    32:42
  110    6  Marianne Sherwood, 42*, Sharon, PA          28:09    9:05    51.1%    30:03
  111    4  Jenny Mumford, 27*, Oil City, PA            28:17    9:07    50.9%    28:17
  112    6  Peggi Knight, 39*, Oil City, PA             28:38    9:14    50.3%    29:49
  113    4  Darin Paden, 10, Franklin, PA               28:42    9:15    45.2%    28:42
  114    4  Terri Roberts, 45*, Seneca, PA              30:16    9:46    47.6%    33:09
  115    3  Mindy Bacher, 12*, Oil City, PA             30:23    9:48    47.4%    30:23
  116    6  Larry Whitmore, 30, Oil City, PA            31:14   10:04    41.6%    31:14
  117   13  Matt Paden, 16, Franklin, PA                32:09   10:22    40.4%    32:09
  118    6  Holland Culver, 30*, Oil City, PA           33:01   10:39    43.6%    33:01
  119    2  Kate Cheatle, 52*, St Mary's, PA            34:06   11:00    42.2%    39:48
  120    3  Carol Smith, 50*, Brookville, PA            34:23   11:05    41.9%    39:21
  121    7  Wendy Thompson, 35*, Franklin, PA           34:50   11:14    41.3%    35:08
  122    7  Kim Shaffer, 31*, Franklin, PA              35:08   11:20    41.0%    35:08
  123    7  Rhonda Rhodes, 43*, Titusville, PA          36:32   11:47    39.4%    39:20
  124    5  Vicky London, 49*, Oil City, PA             36:34   11:48    39.4%    41:29
  125    5  Mark Paden, 12, Franklin, PA                36:36   11:48    35.5%    36:36
  126    4  Marcia Stiller, 13*, Oil City, PA           38:25   12:24    37.5%    38:25
  127    5  Andrea Stiller, 11*, Oil City, PA           39:03   12:36    36.9%    39:03
  128    4  Cheryle Scott, 52*, Oil City, PA            39:10   12:38    36.8%    45:42
  129    7  Joe Scott, 53, Oil City, PA                 39:50   12:51    32.6%    45:42
  130    8  Marissa McFarland, 31*, Oil City, PA        41:27   13:22    34.7%    41:27
  131    7  Gary McFarland, 33, Oil City, PA            41:29   13:23    31.3%    41:29
  132    8  Randy Wolverton, 34, Polk, PA               45:34   14:42    28.5%    45:34
  133   13  Ronald Stiller, 44, Oil City, PA            48:38   15:41    26.7%    52:01
  134    6  Rose Droddy, 48*, Oil City, PA              49:36   16:00    29.0%    55:46
  135   12  Zeke Krause, 48, Oil City, PA               50:36   16:19    25.6%    55:47
  136    8  Cheryl Pastor, 44*, Oil City, PA            50:53   16:25    28.3%    55:14
  137    6  Rachel Stiller, 7*, Oil City, PA            52:01   16:47    27.7%    52:01
  138    8  Holly Jarzenski, 38*, Seneca, PA            53:29   17:15    26.9%    55:15
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 13 & Under
13 finishers among Men 14 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 24
3 finishers among Men 25 - 29
8 finishers among Men 30 - 34
12 finishers among Men 35 - 39
13 finishers among Men 40 - 44
12 finishers among Men 45 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 54
3 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
6 finishers among Women 13 & Under
8 finishers among Women 14 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
4 finishers among Women 25 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 44
6 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 54
85 male finishers
53 female finishers
138 total finishers