TURTLE TROT 5K
Turtle Creek, PA
July 29, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       David Eldridge, 19, Unattached              15:52    5:07
    2       Hans Rottmann, 32, Pittsburgh, PA           16:18    5:15
    3       Tim Miller, 21, Unattached                  16:52    5:26
    4    1  Brian Caskey, 23, Unattached                17:01    5:29
    5    1  Jim Samuels, 33, Unattached                 17:14    5:34
    6    1  Douglas Basinski, 29, Unattached            17:15    5:34
    7    1  Jed Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA        17:25    5:37
    8    2  Mark Hunkele, 29, Pittsburgh, PA            17:55    5:46
    9    2  John Caskey, 24, Pittsburgh, PA             17:59    5:48
   10    1  Aaron Apter, 19, Unattached                 18:03    5:49
   11    3  Jonathan Petrick, 21, McKeesport, PA        18:07    5:50
   12    4  David Janusek, 24, N Versailles, PA         18:08    5:51
   13    1  Mitch Radella, 35, Unattached               18:09    5:51
   14       Colleen Harrison, 21*, Unattached           18:10    5:52
   15    2  Matt Bluman, 14, Jeannette, PA              18:13    5:52
   16    1  Ron Romanoff, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            18:27    5:57
   17    1  Dick Amato, 61, Unattached                  18:28    5:57
   18    2  Richard Sandala, 38, Pittsburgh, PA         18:30    5:58
   19    2  Gary Buchan, 43, Unattached                 18:32    5:59
                               6:00 Pace
   20    1  Jim Lennox, 52, Unattached                  18:36    6:00
   21       Jesi Christiansen, 15*, Greenville, PA      18:38    6:00
   22    2  Paul Drohomirecky, 31, Unattached           18:43    6:02
   23    2  Nick Stannard, 16, Greensburg, PA           18:43    6:02
   24    3  David Wolcott, 30, Pittsburgh, PA           18:46    6:03
   25    3  George Ketterer, 43, Verona, PA             18:52    6:05
   26    1  Jake Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA       18:53    6:05
   27    2  Dale Dix, 50, Unattached                    18:56    6:06
   28    4  David Johnston, 30, Unattached              19:02    6:08
   29    4  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            19:04    6:09
   30    5  Pat Kormos, 21, Unattached                  19:09    6:10
   31    3  Jim Moyer, 51, Plum, PA                     19:10    6:11
   32    5  John Karp, 43, N Huntingdon, PA             19:14    6:12
   33    2  Job Christiansen, 9, Greenville, PA         19:16    6:13
   34    6  James McCarthy, 42, Pittsburgh, PA          19:22    6:15
   35    3  Patrick Nied, 26, Unattached                19:31    6:18
   36    5  Donald Peck, 32, Unattached                 19:32    6:18
   37    3  Ryan Silvis, 17, Greensburg, PA             19:48    6:23
   38    6  George Ioannou, 31, Unattached              19:53    6:25
   39       Jeni Christiansen, 19*, Greenville, PA      19:56    6:26
   40    1  James Beachem, 47, Unattached               19:59    6:26
   41    7  Randy Shaffer, 42, Punxsutawney, PA         20:04    6:28
   42    4  Jeffrey Ward, 25, Pittsburgh, PA            20:08    6:29
   43    7  Jeffrey Smith, 32, N Huntingdon, PA         20:08    6:30
   44    8  Jude Thomas, 30, Unattached                 20:09    6:30
   45    8  Rick Etling, 44, Unattached                 20:09    6:30
   46    3  Rick List, 39, Monroeville, PA              20:12    6:31
   47    2  Joe Ionta, 47, Unattached                   20:23    6:34
   48    9  William Loeffler, 43, Unattached            20:28    6:36
   49    1  Judy Grobstein, 27*, Unattached             20:29    6:36
   50    9  Jim McCutcheon, 32, Unattached              20:34    6:38
   51    1  Roxanne Romah, 38*, Unattached              20:37    6:39
   52    3  Gary Caskey, 45, Unattached                 20:40    6:40
   53    4  Patrick Sinopoli, 48, Turtle Creek, PA      20:41    6:40
   54    1  Natalie Rothrauff, 17*, N Huntingdon, PA    20:44    6:41
   55    5  Robert Sanders, 48, Unattached              20:45    6:41
   56    4  Arthur Torok, 50, Duquesne, PA              20:47    6:42
   57    5  Michael Shaw, 29, Unattached                20:49    6:43
   58    2  Sue Ryzicka, 37*, Unattached                20:54    6:44
   59    1  Peggy McGowan, 32*, Unattached              20:57    6:45
   60   10  Tom Gillespie, 40, Hwt 40+                  20:58    6:46
   61    5  Walter Turner, 50, Butler, PA               20:59    6:46
   62    1  Bill Plues, 55, Unattached                  21:04    6:48
   63    2  Charles Burtyk, 56, New Stanton, PA         21:15    6:51
   64    6  Jim Collins, 54, Unattached                 21:17    6:52
   65    6  Joseph Simpson, 48, Unattached              21:20    6:53
   66   10  Michael Muchoney, 32, N Huntingdon, PA      21:22    6:53
   67    1  Marcia Christiansen, 45*, Greenville, PA    21:25    6:54
   68    2  Vince Neal, 62, Irwin, PA                   21:26    6:55
   69    6  Daniel Elston, 28, Pittsburgh, PA           21:27    6:55
   70    4  Brad Carpenter, 17, Unattached              21:32    6:57
   71    5  Donald Campbell, 17, Unattached             21:36    6:58
                               7:00 Pace
   72    3  Jim Szyslowski, 56, Unattached              21:42    7:00
   73    4  Jeff Bluman, 38, Jeannette, PA              21:44    7:01
   74    1  Susanne Kelly, 21*, Unattached              21:51    7:03
   75    3  David Cunningham, 12, Unattached            21:52    7:03
   76    1  Sandy Onofray, 44*, Unattached              21:53    7:03
   77    4  Bryan Marker, 13, Unattached                21:53    7:03
   78    1  Jacy Christiansen, 7*, Greenville, PA       21:54    7:04
   79    7  Dr Joshua Christiansen, 45, Greenville, PA  21:54    7:04
   80    8  Lawrence Barnes, 47, Unattached             21:58    7:05
   81    5  Kevin Jollie, 35, Pittsburgh, PA            22:00    7:06
   82    7  John O'Donnel, 52, Pittsburgh, PA           22:01    7:06
   83    7  Josh Hall, 26, Carnegie, PA                 22:06    7:07
   84    9  Gary Chabala, 47, Unattached                22:17    7:11
   85    4  Russell Oft, 55, Murrysville, PA            22:18    7:12
   86    3  Eileen Cunningham, 39*, Unattached          22:20    7:12
   87    8  Joe Silverio, 51, Unattached                22:30    7:15
   88    4  Kate Brown, 39*, Unattached                 22:42    7:19
   89   11  Jack Sanker, 44, Turtle Creek, PA           22:44    7:20
   90    9  Terry Jackson, 53, Unattached               22:46    7:20
   91    2  Shawna-Marie Woodward, 24*, Unattached      22:46    7:21
   92   10  Ken Riley, 45, Hwt 40+                      22:47    7:21
   93    3  Curtis Campbell, 60, Bethel Park, PA        22:49    7:21
   94    3  Teddy Anderson, 11, Unattached              22:54    7:23
   95    4  Theodore Venn, 62, Beaver Falls, PA         23:00    7:25
   96   12  Dave Takacs, 42, Unattached                 23:01    7:25
   97   11  Eric Slagle, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             23:01    7:25
   98   11  Larry Irr, 47, Unattached                   23:02    7:26
   99    1  Renea Shaffer, 15*, Punxsutawney, PA        23:10    7:28
  100   12  Ken Balkey, 49, Pittsburgh, PA              23:14    7:29
  101    2  Kaitlyn Mihaly, 15*, Unattached             23:22    7:32
  102   13  James Gascoine, 43, Unattached              23:27    7:34
  103   13  Bob Byerly, 47, Turtle Creek, PA            23:35    7:36
  104   14  Laurence Landis, 42, Pittsburgh, PA         23:37    7:37
  105   12  Scott Stemler, 31, Unattached               23:38    7:37
  106    5  Edward Fiertz, 57, Pittsburgh, PA           23:40    7:38
  107   14  Eugene Zottola, 48, Monroeville, PA         23:43    7:39
  108   15  John McAtee, 49, Greensburg, PA             23:44    7:39
  109   13  Tim Dodaro, 34, Unattached                  23:47    7:40
  110   15  George Fischer, 42, Hwt 40+                 23:48    7:40
  111    2  Andi Litzinger, 28*, Unattached             23:49    7:41
  112    6  J T. Kuretich, 20, Unattached               23:49    7:41
  113   16  Ernie Petrulak, 49, Irwin, PA               23:50    7:41
  114   10  Bob Baxter, 52, New Eagle, PA               23:54    7:42
  115    5  Jeff Krznaric, 13, West Mifflin, PA         23:56    7:43
  116   16  Kevin Shanley, 43, Unattached               24:00    7:44
  117   17  Frank Huchrowski, 40, Unattached            24:06    7:46
  118   17  Wayne Messer, 46, East Pittsburgh, PA       24:08    7:47
  119   11  Clinton Page, 51, N Huntingdon, PA          24:10    7:48
  120   18  Chuck Susanin, 40, Pittsburgh, PA           24:11    7:48
  121   18  Joe Mancinelli, 48, Charleroi, PA           24:12    7:48
  122    2  Molly Cunningham, 11*, Unattached           24:15    7:49
  123    2  Cindy Fairfield, 31*, Unattached            24:20    7:51
  124   19  Gregg Harrison, 49, Unattached              24:30    7:54
  125    6  Gary Sacriponte, 36, Pittsburgh, PA         24:34    7:55
  126    6  Dustin Drohomirecky, 13, Unattached         24:35    7:56
  127    3  Carol Fugger, 31*, Monroeville, PA          24:41    7:58
  128    5  Nick Andrejko, 60, Pittsburgh, PA           24:42    7:58
  129    1  Marianne Rice, 50*, McMurray, PA            24:43    7:58
  130   12  James Stahl, 52, Pittsburgh, PA             24:44    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
  131    6  Donald Livingsten, 58, McKeesport, PA       24:52    8:01
  132   13  Carl Bauer, 54, Unattached                  24:55    8:02
  133    6  Dan Steed, 16, Unattached                   25:01    8:04
  134   20  Jim Stuckman, 46, Verona, PA                25:05    8:05
  135    7  Joe Risher, 38, Unattached                  25:06    8:06
  136    2  Jacky Labuff, 47*, Monroeville, PA          25:12    8:07
  137    3  Darlene Lorenchick, 47*, Unattached         25:14    8:08
  138   14  Mike Noe, 34, Hwt -40                       25:15    8:08
  139    7  Wade Campbell, 15, Unattached               25:16    8:09
  140    3  Amanda Conrad, 15*, West Mifflin, PA        25:17    8:09
  141    3  Krista Schiffhauer, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA     25:24    8:11
  142    8  Ken Joy, 37, Hwt -40                        25:28    8:13
  143   19  Gabe Olenick, 41, Unattached                25:31    8:14
  144   15  Tyler Boyer, 33, Unattached                 25:31    8:14
  145    7  William Odorisio, 55, Unattached            25:37    8:16
  146    8  Scott Delo, 12, Unattached                  25:39    8:16
  147    5  Julie Ann McMaster, 36*, Monroeville, PA    25:42    8:17
  148    8  John Berda, 55, Turtle Creek, PA            25:49    8:19
  149   21  Junior Scarpino, 47, Unattached             25:53    8:21
  150    8  Ben Campasino, 26, Unattached               25:56    8:22
  151   14  Michael Hrico, 51, West Mifflin, PA         26:04    8:24
  152   22  Wil Fox, 48, Munhall, PA                    26:12    8:27
  153    2  Linda Mitchell, 50*, N Huntingdon, PA       26:13    8:27
  154   15  Daniel Yaklich, 51, Hwt 40+                 26:14    8:27
  155    4  Michaelene Stanko, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA      26:15    8:28
  156    4  Laura Hrico, 14*, West Mifflin, PA          26:15    8:28
  157    3  Rita Carlaho, 51*, Irwin, PA                26:17    8:28
  158    6  Michele Adams, 39*, Verona, PA              26:33    8:34
  159    3  Joy Evans, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA              26:45    8:38
  160    7  Jason Wawrzenick, 21, Unattached            26:51    8:39
  161    2  Rebecca Trembath, 43*, Unattached           26:54    8:40
  162   20  Al Lane, 44, Butler, PA                     26:59    8:42
  163   23  Bill Saunders, 45, West Mifflin, PA         27:10    8:46
  164    5  Genny Krznaric, 15*, West Mifflin, PA       27:17    8:48
  165   16  David Steed, 53, Unattached                 27:18    8:48
  166    9  John Clark, 35, Unattached                  27:18    8:48
  167    4  Ginger Bauer, 53*, Unattached               27:22    8:50
  168    1  Regis Costello, 71, Unattached              27:26    8:51
  169   10  Terry Faux, 37, Unattached                  27:32    8:53
  170    4  Molly Rottmann, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA         27:36    8:54
  171    4  Matthew Cunningham, 9, Unattached           27:41    8:55
  172    5  Cathy Dettore, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA          27:41    8:56
  173    7  Donna Detimer, 38*, New Alexandria, PA      27:48    8:58
  174   24  Edward McDonough, 47, Jeannette, PA         27:48    8:58
  175   11  Gary Smith, 35, Duquesne, PA                27:49    8:58
  176    9  David Parry, 58, Unattached                 27:52    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
  177   10  Tom Macmullan, 58, Unattached               27:53    9:00
  178    5  Stacie Truszkowski, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA     28:01    9:02
  179       TURKEY                                      28:06    9:04
  180    6  Jennifer Johnsen, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA       28:12    9:06
  181    7  Jeff Nutter, 17, Unattached                 28:15    9:07
  182    4  Jenene Hunkele, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA         28:23    9:09
  183    9  Douglas Duda, 28, West Homestead, PA        28:26    9:10
  184    8  Beverly Kilburg, 35*, Monroeville, PA       28:34    9:13
  185    2  Bud Fair, 72, Unattached                    28:35    9:13
  186   25  Keith Erringer, 47, Unattached              28:59    9:21
  187    3  R E M. Janosko, 70, Pittsburgh, PA          29:02    9:22
  188   12  Daryl Sawders, 37, East McKeesport, PA      29:06    9:23
  189   17  Earl Coehn, 53, Pittsburgh, PA              29:09    9:24
  190    4  Elmer Gasper, 68, Carnegie, PA              29:10    9:25
  191   16  Steven Schultz, 31, Turtle Creek, PA        29:14    9:26
  192    9  Sandy Smith, 35*, Duquesne, PA              29:26    9:29
  193    4  Kathleen Slater, 47*, Irwin, PA             29:37    9:33
  194    5  Don Keeley, 68, Export, PA                  29:38    9:33
  195    6  Amy Risher, 15*, Unattached                 29:45    9:36
  196       TURKEY                                      29:56    9:39
  197   18  Albert Eppihimer, 52, Pittsburgh, PA        30:01    9:41
  198   13  Alexander Andres, 36, Unattached            30:21    9:47
  199   19  Donald Greb, 53, Verona, PA                 30:36    9:52
  200    3  Victoria Fisk, 42*, Monroeville, PA         30:45    9:55
  201   10  Forrest Wills, 28, Unattached               30:52    9:57
  202   14  Glenn Decker, 35, Hwt -40                   30:53    9:58
                              10:00 Pace
  203   21  Scott Andres, 44, Turtle Creek, PA          31:03   10:01
  204    7  Jennifer Soprano, 28*, Verona, PA           31:13   10:04
  205    6  Jim Walsh, 73, Unattached                   31:41   10:13
  206    4  Mariuza Odle, 40*, White Oak, PA            32:06   10:21
  207    7  William Glunt, 71, Greensburg, PA           32:09   10:22
  208   20  Frank Bjalobok, 52, Cranberry Twp, PA       32:49   10:35
  209    7  Amanda Jobes, 15*, Unattached               33:07   10:41
  210    8  Tori Campbell, 12*, Unattached              33:52   10:55
                              11:00 Pace
  211    5  Janice Berda, 44*, Turtle Creek, PA         34:20   11:04
  212    6  Phoebe Gorr, 53*, Greensburg, PA            34:22   11:05
  213   10  Laura Roche, 39*, Wilmerding, PA            34:41   11:11
  214    5  Lynn Laver, 47*, Williamsport, PA           34:49   11:14
  215    7  Donna Laver, 50*, Greenville, PA            35:07   11:19
  216   26  John Kuretich, 46, Unattached               36:17   11:42
  217    6  Linda Stahl, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA            36:18   11:42
  218   21  Jim Caskey, 54, Pittsburgh, PA              36:22   11:44
  219   22  James Kilburg, 53, Monroeville, PA          37:03   11:57
  220   27  Joe Arendosh, 45, Hwt 40+                   37:11   11:59
                              12:00 Pace
  221    5  Lisa Yurek, 32*, N Huntingdon, PA           37:55   12:14
  222   17  Stacey Johnston, 33, Pittsburgh, PA         38:21   12:22
  223    8  Paulette Fedorisko, 55*, Wall, PA           39:09   12:38
  224    8  Janet Ternoway, 27*, Walker                 40:03   12:55
                              13:00 Pace
  225    9  Patricia Vorkapich, 53*, N Huntingdon, PA   40:47   13:09
  226    6  Paula Vorkapich, 30*, N Huntingdon, PA      40:48   13:09
  227    9  Beverly Johnston, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA       40:56   13:12
  228   11  Sherri Sawders, 37*, East McKeesport, PA    40:59   13:13
  229   12  Pam Cupec, 37*, Allison Park, PA            41:30   13:23
  230    2  Eyreka Fisk, 17*, Monroeville, PA           41:32   13:24
  231   13  Rita Lane, 38*, Butler, PA                  42:07   13:35
  232    5  Dand Hetrick, 9, Unattached                 42:26   13:41
  233    6  Kevin Marker, 9, Unattached                 42:29   13:42
                              14:00 Pace
  234    6  Lynn Sanker, 42*, Turtle Creek, PA          43:26   14:01
  235    7  Taylor Brown, 10, Unattached                43:34   14:03
  236   14  Brenda Hetrich, 36*, Walker                 43:39   14:05
  237    7  Patricia Marker, 42*, Walker                43:40   14:05
  238       TURKEY                                      43:41   14:05
  239    8  Lorrie Roth, 42*, Export, PA                43:41   14:05
  240    7  Sandra Preuhs, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA          45:16   14:36
  241   10  Carol Weiss, 61*, Pittsburgh, PA            45:17   14:36
  242   11  Phyllis Sabol, 59*, Pittsburgh, PA          45:58   14:49
                              15:00 Pace
  243   12  Toni Farah, 67*, Pittsburgh, PA             47:07   15:12
  244   28  Glenn Rudy, 46, Trafford, PA                47:52   15:26
  245   22  Mike Dipiazza, 44, Irwin, PA                47:53   15:27
  246       TURKEY                                      48:21   15:36
  247    9  Lenore Wossidle, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA        48:21   15:36
  248    7  Mara Bordogna, 34*, N Versailles, PA        48:42   15:42
  249   10  Nanette Dipiazza, 44*, Irwin, PA            48:43   15:43
  250   15  Darlene Cipcic, 39*, N Versailles, PA       48:44   15:43
  251    8  Sharyn Wolfson, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA         49:34   15:59
                              16:00 Pace
  252   13  Maureen Drucker, 53*, Murrysville, PA       49:35   16:00
  253   11  David Drucker, 55, Murrysville, PA          49:36   16:00
                              17:00 Pace
  254   14  Donna Ludwig, 55*, Trafford, PA             53:06   17:07
  255   11  Cynthia Ransom, 41*, Walker                 53:18   17:12
                              18:00 Pace
  256   15  Diana Cuccaro, 51*, N Versailles, PA        56:51   18:20
  257    9  Rita Mehalik, 48*, Indianola, PA            56:52   18:20
  258   16  Judy Potochnik, 56*, Turtle Creek, PA       56:55   18:22
  259   17  Elaine Potochnik, 54*, Turtle Creek, PA     56:56   18:22
  260   15  Brian Kuntz, 37, Monroeville, PA            57:09   18:26
  261       TURKEY                                      57:10   18:26
  262   29  Bill Bauer, 49, Towanda, NY                 57:12   18:27
                              19:00 Pace
  263   18  Linda Greb, 53*, Verona, PA               1:00:24   19:29
  264   19  Barbara Bayle, 56*, Turtle Creek, PA      1:00:38   19:34
"*" indicates females
7 finishers among Men 11 & Under
8 finishers among Men 12 - 15
7 finishers among Men 16 - 19
7 finishers among Men 20 - 24
10 finishers among Men 25 - 29
17 finishers among Men 30 - 34
15 finishers among Men 35 - 39
22 finishers among Men 40 - 44
29 finishers among Men 45 - 49
22 finishers among Men 50 - 54
11 finishers among Men 55 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 64
7 finishers among Men 65 & Up
2 finishers among Women 11 & Under
8 finishers among Women 12 - 15
2 finishers among Women 16 - 19
4 finishers among Women 20 - 24
9 finishers among Women 25 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 34
15 finishers among Women 35 - 39
11 finishers among Women 40 - 44
9 finishers among Women 45 - 49
19 finishers among Women 50 & Up
170 male finishers
89 female finishers
259 total finishers