FORD CITY BIKE RACE
17 MILE RESULTS
July 29, 2000

 PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME    MPH 
BEGINNERS
    8  James Obrokta, 1, Saxonburg, PA             59:25   17.17
   14  Daniel Walters, 1, Natrona Heights, PA    1:03:45   16.00
   21  Edward Kotermanski, 1, Springdale, PA     1:07:14   15.17
   23  Caleb Smith, 1, Ford City, PA             1:09:36   14.66
   29  Corey Ciesienski, 1, New Kensington, PA   1:13:54   13.80
   30  David Chromiak, 1, Manorville, PA         1:15:19   13.54
   31  Rob Boarts, 1, Kittanning, PA             1:15:27   13.52
   32  Eric Wolfe, 1, Kittanning, PA             1:16:23   13.35
   34  Rick Mendenhall, 1, Saxonburg, PA         1:20:17   12.71
   35  Robert Kennedy, 1, Pittsburgh, PA         1:21:13   12.56
   39  Trent Crytler, 1, Kittanning, PA          1:26:30   11.79
   40  Bill Devries, 1, Greensburg, PA           1:27:50   11.61
   41  Joshua Baker, 1, Freeport, PA             1:28:26   11.53


SPORT
    1  Mike Kane, 2, Kittanning, PA                54:38   18.67
    4  Larry Willis, 2, Pittsburgh, PA             58:34   17.42
    5  Daryl Vettori, 2, Saxonburg, PA             58:59   17.29
   10  Dave Schrecengost, 2, Kittanning, PA      1:00:34   16.84
   11  John Rhine, 2, Kittanning, PA             1:01:16   16.65
   12  George Latkey, 2, Saxonburg, PA           1:01:20   16.63
   13  Mark Kane, 2, Kittanning, PA              1:02:56   16.21
   15  Eric Shick, 2, Rimersburg, PA             1:04:14   15.88
   16  Nathan Olczak, 2, Saxonburg, PA           1:04:59   15.70
   19  Shawn Simmons, 2, Kittanning, PA          1:05:32   15.56
   26  Thomas Baculik, 2, Ford City, PA          1:10:46   14.41
   38  Jack Baculik, 2, Ford City, PA            1:26:04   11.85
   43  Eric Ansell, 2, Ford City, PA             1:32:10   11.07
MASTERS
    2  Dennis Caveglia, 4, Leechburg, PA           55:20   18.43
    3  Jeff Ekas, 4, Natrona Heights, PA           58:23   17.47
    6  John Matisko, 4, New Kensington, PA         59:21   17.19
    9  John Shiring, 4, Leechburg, PA              59:27   17.16
   17  Shawn Babington, 4, Cooksburg, PA         1:05:04   15.68
   18  Walt Smail, 4, Leechburg, PA              1:05:15   15.63
   22  Jerry Rupert, 4, Pittsburgh, PA           1:09:23   14.70
   24  Jay Martin, 4, West Leechburg, PA         1:10:03   14.56
   27  Steve Krochta, 4, Ford City, PA           1:11:47   14.21
   33  Dave Cedzo, 4, Cabot, PA                  1:18:09   13.05
   36  John Dimond, 4, Kittanning, PA            1:21:32   12.51
   42  John Baker, 4, Freeport, PA               1:28:27   11.53
   44  Bill Cousins, 4, Kittanning, PA           1:46:06    9.61
   45  James Riggle, 4, Vandergrift, PA          1:54:08    8.94


EXPERT
    7  Liz Martin, 3, West Leechburg, PA           59:24   17.17


MASTERS
   46  Loretta Riggle, 4, Vandergrift, PA        1:54:14    8.93

WOMEN
   20  Lorrie New Haven, 5, New Kensington, PA   1:06:47   15.27
   25  Rachelle Bouchat, 5, Saxonburg, PA        1:10:19   14.51
   28  Heide Pennington, 5, Rimersburg, PA       1:12:56   13.99
   37  Richel Van Camp, 5, Kittanning, PA        1:21:44   12.48