VERNON TWP 5K
MEADVILLE, PA
July 29, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       David Murphy, 23, Unattached                17:17    5:35
    2       Philip Monteforte, 16, Meadville, PA        17:50    5:45
    3       Jeremy Peterson, 16, Franklin, PA           18:07    5:51
                               6:00 Pace
    4    1  Mike Michaelson, 37, Union City, PA         18:49    6:04
    5    2  Jeff Blair, 36, Greenville, PA              19:01    6:08
    6    1  Devon McCorkle, 14, Edinboro, PA            19:15    6:13
    7    1  Dan Thumm, 24, Cambridge Springs, PA        19:20    6:14
    8    3  Joe Bradshaw, 35, Meadville, PA             19:22    6:15
    9       Jim Lombardi, 57, Meadville, PA             19:28    6:17
   10    1  Steve Bell, 50, Meadville, PA               19:31    6:18
   11    1  Luke Snyder, 17, Saegertown, PA             20:28    6:36
   12    4  Dennis Zahora, 36, Meadville, PA            20:31    6:37
   13    1  Randy Hart, 41, Edinboro, PA                20:32    6:37
   14    2  Jeffrey Warren, 41, Conneaut Lake, PA       20:37    6:39
   15    2  Andrew Peterson, 15, Meadville, PA          20:57    6:45
   16    2  Kurt Maloney, 17, Meadville, PA             21:07    6:49
   17    1  Ernie Axton, 30, Meadville, PA              21:11    6:50
   18    1  Roger Willis, 45, Meadville, PA             21:26    6:55
   19    1  Neal Lineman, 65, Greenville, PA            21:32    6:57
   20    5  Steve Flick, 39, Meadville, PA              21:33    6:57
   21    2  Steve Carman, 45, Meadville, PA             21:34    6:57
                               7:00 Pace
   22    3  Eric Kline, 17, Meadville, PA               22:06    7:08
   23    3  Paul Long, 42, Meadville, PA                22:09    7:09
   24       Barbara Axton, 28*, Meadville, PA           22:12    7:10
   25    1  Dick Nichols, 57, Centerville, PA           22:15    7:11
   26    1  Alex Hamilton, 11, Meadville, PA            22:45    7:20
   27       Carol Pero, 30*, Meadville, PA              22:48    7:21
   28    4  Tom Brunner, 18, Cambridge Springs, PA      22:59    7:25
   29    3  James Zolnai, 48, Atlantic, PA              23:03    7:26
   30    4  Bob Wahlmark, 42, Townville, PA             23:06    7:27
   31    5  Doug Williams, 42, Conneaut Lake, PA        23:08    7:28
   32    6  Dick Hart, 44, Meadville, PA                23:09    7:28
   33    4  Larry Mills, 47, Cambridge Springs, PA      23:14    7:30
   34    2  Gary Garn, 60, Erie, PA                     23:14    7:30
   35    3  Stephen Zinz, 15, Meadville, PA             23:25    7:33
   36    2  Shane Nolan, 11, Girard, PA                 23:27    7:34
   37    7  Jim Paich, 44, Unattached                   23:34    7:36
   38       Regina Westfall, 35*, Meadville, PA         23:36    7:37
   39    5  Ben Leech, 16, Meadville, PA                23:38    7:37
   40    8  Gene Litke, 43, Guys Mills, PA              23:38    7:37
   41    9  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               23:39    7:38
   42   10  Dan Crandall, 42, Conneautville, PA         23:43    7:39
   43    6  Dave Rust, 36, Meadville, PA                23:43    7:39
   44    7  Rod Wilt, 36, Greenville, PA                23:48    7:41
   45   11  David Monteforte, 44, Meadville, PA         23:49    7:41
   46    5  James Adsit, 46, Meadville, PA              23:51    7:42
   47    2  Gregory Jones, 51, Linesville, PA           24:01    7:45
   48    1  Tawnya Murdock, 19*, Conneaut Lake, PA      24:10    7:48
   49    4  David Olszewski, 13, Cambridge Springs, PA  24:18    7:50
   50    1  Lisa Moats, 24*, Edinboro, PA               24:25    7:53
   51    2  Rob Prindle, 32, Erie, PA                   24:25    7:53
   52    1  Paul Reitz, 71, Cochranton, PA              24:34    7:55
                               8:00 Pace
   53   12  Daniel Chappel, 42, Titusville, PA          24:53    8:02
   54    2  Ron Smith, 58, Guys Mills, PA               25:07    8:06
   55    5  Adam Albaugh, 12, Meadville, PA             25:10    8:07
   56    3  David Degrange, 69, Conneaut Lake, PA       25:14    8:08
   57       Julie Stanton, 41*, Conneaut Lake, PA       25:17    8:09
   58    1  Kendell Krem, 15*, Meadville, PA            25:20    8:10
   59    2  Daniel Young, 24, Venango, PA               25:27    8:13
   60    6  Don Maloney, 45, Meadville, PA              25:34    8:15
   61    1  Adrian Albaugh, 10*, Meadville, PA          25:38    8:16
   62    1  Nina Bell, 34*, Meadville, PA               25:56    8:22
   63    3  Brandon Cooper, 21, Greenville, PA          25:57    8:22
   64    3  Ben Bradshaw, 11, Meadville, PA             26:17    8:29
   65    2  Susan Nichol, 32*, Meadville, PA            26:17    8:29
   66    1  Kimberly McCaskey, 25*, Meadville, PA       26:21    8:30
   67    1  Brenda Williams, 38*, Conneaut Lake, PA     26:29    8:33
   68    1  Lucy Nesbitt, 51*, Meadville, PA            26:33    8:34
   69    2  Erin Erdley, 8*, Meadville, PA              26:40    8:36
   70    8  Don Erdley, 36, Meadville, PA               26:52    8:40
   71   13  David Stone, 44, Unattached                 26:57    8:42
   72    1  Barb Worley, 46*, Conneaut Lake, PA         27:00    8:43
   73    2  Amanda Albaugh, 15*, Meadville, PA          27:08    8:45
   74    4  Jeffrey Harry, 10, Meadville, PA            27:17    8:48
   75    1  Barbara Allegretti, 58*, Meadville, PA      27:18    8:48
   76    2  Joyce Rust, 53*, Cochranton, PA             27:20    8:49
   77    2  Michelle Cappellino , 35*, Meadville, PA    27:28    8:52
   78   14  Steve Cappellino, 43, Meadville, PA         27:28    8:52
   79    3  Rosanne Rust, 36*, Meadville, PA            27:39    8:55
   80    2  Wendy Hull, 27*, Cambridge Springs, PA      27:49    8:58
   81    4  Robin Green, 37*, Edinboro, PA              27:50    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
   82    7  Jan Merlino, 48, Sutersville, PA            27:53    9:00
   83    5  Ben Wolff, 11, Meadville, PA                28:25    9:10
   84    3  Karl Dennis, 51, Conneaut Lake, PA          29:07    9:24
   85    6  Sam Bradshaw, 7, Meadville, PA              29:20    9:28
   86    8  Ronald Sheats, 46, Oil City, PA             29:21    9:28
   87    1  Cheryl Leech, 44*, Meadville, PA            30:28    9:50
   88    9  Bruce Davis, 46, Conneaut Lake, PA          30:29    9:50
                              10:00 Pace
   89    5  Michele Belak, 36*, Erie, PA                31:09   10:03
   90    7  Eric Erdley, 8, Meadville, PA               31:43   10:14
   91    6  Beth Erdley, 37*, Meadville, PA             31:43   10:14
   92    3  John Deets, 58, Meadville, PA               33:17   10:44
"*" indicates females
7 finishers among Men 11 & Under
5 finishers among Men 12 - 15
5 finishers among Men 16 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 24
2 finishers among Men 30 - 34
8 finishers among Men 35 - 39
14 finishers among Men 40 - 44
9 finishers among Men 45 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 54
3 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
2 finishers among Women 11 & Under
2 finishers among Women 12 - 15
1 finishers among Women 16 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
6 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
67 male finishers
25 female finishers
92 total finishers