HUNTER FARM 5K
Grove City, PA
AUG 3, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1    1  Chad Hartzell, 17, Butler, PA               16:58    5:28
    2    1  Greg Clark, 32, Pittsburgh, PA              17:17    5:34
    3    1  Ed Koontz, 29, Bethel Park, PA              17:32    5:39
    4    2  Justin Sherman, 18, Grove City, PA          17:35    5:40
    5    1  Jeff Nelson, 35, Titusville, PA             17:44    5:43
    6    3  Chris Dumbroski, 16, Grove City, PA         17:44    5:43
    7    4  Justin Norris, 18, Warren, PA               17:50    5:45
    8    5  Shawn Rummel, 19, New Bethlehem, PA         17:54    5:46
    9    6  Joe Covell, 17, Titusville, PA              17:58    5:47
   10    7  Adam Neizmik, 15, Warren, PA                18:10    5:51
   11    1  Tom Saginak, 45, Slippery Rock, PA          18:30    5:58
                               6:00 Pace
   12    8  Bryan Jones, 18, East Palestine, OH         18:39    6:01
   13    9  Joe McFadden, 15, Aliquippa, PA             18:46    6:03
   14    1  Steve Gilliland, 40, Mercer, PA             18:47    6:03
   15   10  Tim Snyder, 18, Monaca, PA                  18:56    6:06
   16    2  Michael Monstwil, 38, New Castle, PA        19:02    6:08
   17   11  Seth Black, 18, Grove City, PA              19:13    6:12
   18    2  Jeffrey Miller, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA       19:19    6:14
   19   12  Ryan Harold, 16, Stoneboro, PA              19:36    6:19
   20   13  Sergie Vocochkovich, 16, East Palestine, OH 19:46    6:22
   21   14  Tim Bauler, 14, Slippery Rock, PA           20:09    6:30
   22   15  Kevin Dobbins, 18, Conway, PA               20:15    6:32
   23    2  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         20:21    6:34
   24    3  Simon Beeching, 36, West Sunbury, PA        20:27    6:36
   25    3  Gale Carey, 43, Sandy Lake, PA              20:29    6:36
   26   16  David Dobbins, 18, Conway, PA               20:32    6:37
   27    1  Stephanie Black, 20*, Wexford, PA           20:35    6:38
   28    2  Brian Yates, 27, Grove City, PA             20:38    6:39
   29    2  Rebecca Buchheit, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA       20:41    6:40
   30   17  Rich Cellini, 15, Beaver Falls, PA          20:43    6:41
   31    4  Michael Stapleton, 41, Grove City, PA       20:46    6:42
   32    5  Dean Denicola, 43, Butler, PA               20:50    6:43
   33    6  Jeff Hartzell, 40, Butler, PA               20:52    6:44
   34    3  Mick Quen, 22, Franklin, PA                 21:00    6:46
   35   18  Sean Spangler, 13, Ellwood City, PA         21:02    6:47
   36    4  Michael Schmidt, 20, Butler, PA             21:02    6:47
   37   19  Dustin Fox, 15, Sandy Lake, PA              21:07    6:48
   38   20  Greg Beggs, 14, Stoneboro, PA               21:34    6:57
   39    1  David Hayden, 57, Pittsburgh, PA            21:35    6:58
   40    1  Marcie Knapp, 37*, New Castle, PA           21:36    6:58
   41   21  Josh Gomersall, 18, Zielionople, PA         21:41    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   42    1  Leah Shouey, 17*, Franklin, PA              21:52    7:03
   43    2  Debbie Courtney, 37*, Grove City, PA        22:06    7:08
   44    2  Lou Alaksin, 59, Darlington, PA             22:10    7:09
   45    5  Michael Hart, 27, Wampum, PA                22:14    7:10
   46   22  Darren Holmes, 14, Grove City, PA           22:14    7:10
   47    1  Lori Thomas, 32*, New Wilmington, PA        22:32    7:16
   48    3  Dale Hayden, 52, Wexford, PA                22:36    7:17
   49    2  Bridget Urda, 17*, Franklin, PA             22:44    7:20
   50    6  Curt Kirschner, 20, Hilliards, PA           22:59    7:25
   51    7  Steve Sprang, 24, Pittsburgh, PA            23:09    7:28
   52    8  Mark Firster, 26, Meadville, PA             23:14    7:30
   53   23  Joe Mussey, 15, Ellwood City, PA            23:17    7:30
   54    3  Chris Burtch, 31, Grove City, PA            23:19    7:31
   55    9  Clint Hartle, 22, Hilliards, PA             23:21    7:32
   56   24  Grant Meabon, 19, Franklin, PA              23:23    7:32
   57   25  Devin Walsh, 12, Ellwood City, PA           23:30    7:35
   58   26  Nate Moore, 14, Grove City, PA              23:35    7:36
   59    2  Chuck Moose, 46, New Wilmington, PA         23:39    7:37
   60    7  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               23:44    7:39
   61   27  John Rushlander, 11, Ellwood City, PA       23:46    7:40
   62    4  Paul Johnson, 53, New Castle, PA            23:48    7:41
   63    2  Kristen Kelosky, 33*, Fombell, PA           23:58    7:44
   64    8  Tom Altman, 44, Ellwood City, PA            24:06    7:46
   65    9  Edward Stone, 40, Reno, PA                  24:21    7:51
   66    3  Michie Rushlander, 13*, Ellwood City, PA    24:24    7:52
                               8:00 Pace
   67    4  Sarah Pesek, 19*, Mercer, PA                24:52    8:01
   68   10  Christopher Walliser, 29, Butler, PA        25:25    8:12
   69    1  Kathy Shoaf, 53*, New Castle, PA            25:30    8:13
   70    3  Joelle Patterson, 29*, Butler, PA           25:46    8:19
   71    5  Gale Mussey, 50, Ellwood City, PA           25:54    8:21
   72    6  Michael Poff, 55, Ellwood City, PA          26:06    8:25
   73    5  Abbey Moose, 17*, New Wilmington, PA        26:51    8:40
   74    7  Joseph Fisher, 55, Ellwood City, PA         27:27    8:51
   75    6  Christina Hasson, 17*, Franklin, PA         27:40    8:55
                               9:00 Pace
   76    4  Nicole Khoury, 29*, Cranberry Twp, PA       27:56    9:00
   77    5  Erin Thornbury, 21*, West Sunbury, PA       28:27    9:10
   78    8  Larry McCauley, 53, Brookville, PA          29:40    9:34
                              10:00 Pace
   79    3  Karen Klasen, 33*, Sandy Lake, PA           30:59   10:00
   80   28  Kevin Spangler, 11, Ellwood City, PA        31:08   10:03
   81    3  Hawkeye Daniels, 48, Slippery Rock, PA      31:09   10:03
   82    7  Heather Elder, 19*, New Castle, PA          32:07   10:22
                              11:00 Pace
   83    8  Kelli Hall, 14*, West Sunbury, PA           34:46   11:13
                              12:00 Pace
   84    1  Arthur Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH            39:05   12:36
"*" indicates females
28 finishers among Men 19 & Under
10 finishers among Men 20 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
3 finishers among Men 35 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 44
3 finishers among Men 45 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
8 finishers among Women 19 & Under
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
2 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
65 male finishers
19 female finishers
84 total finishers